MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Australia #2 Week 3 Satellite (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=18652)

SuperRevelation 10-07-2004 08:50 PM

Australia #2 Week 3 Satellite
 
Australia #2-Leg 3 qualifying
October 4-10, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Nick Lindahl
2. Tsubasa Morizane
3. Marinko Matosevic
4. Goran Kovacevic
5. Nathan Byrnes
6. Haydn Lewis
7. Kaden Hensel
8. Myles Blake
9. Ben Rocavert
10. Mark Way
11. Daniel Osborne
12. Yuki Suga
13. Yuri Bezeruk
14. David Campbell
15. David Jeflea
16. Nick Hew

First Round
(1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) bye
Simon Merrin (AUS) d. Andrew Williamson (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Robert McKenzie (AUS) d. Mitch Walden (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Ben Evans (AUS) bye
Michael Leong (SOL) d. Mark Lehmann (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Robert Phillips (AUS) d. Nikolas Ortika (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Patrick Nicholls (AUS) d. Ben de Gilio (AUS) 6-1 6-3
(14)David Campbell (AUS) bye
(2)Tsubasa Morizane (JPN) bye
Michael Levens (AUS) d. Yuki Miyamoto (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Kim-Quang Nguyen (VIE) d. Sebastian Plescan (AUS) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Mark Shanahan (AUS) d. Ross Becker (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Robert Bartlett (AUS) d. Luke Harvey (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Alex Petropoulos (AUS) d. Shinya Matsushita (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Damien Weber (AUS) d. Ronny Palat (AUS) 7-6(5) 7-5
(13)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) bye
(3)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) bye
Samuel Groth (AUS) d. Nelson Ball (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Chris McCoy (AUS) d. Dusko Erakovic (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Ali Ibshara (AUS) bye
Steven Braun (AUS) d. Sean Wilkeson (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Adam Arnold (AUS) d. (WC)Boris Simic (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Pierre Guillaume (FRA) d. Bryce Durham (AUS) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(10)Mark Way (AUS) bye
(4)Goran Kovacevic (AUS) bye
Tim Grobby (AUS) d. Takehito Suzuki (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Ben Stapp (AUS) d. Sean Anderson (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Stephen Fotakis (AUS) bye
Craig Bankes (AUS) d. Patrick Ganei (AUS) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. Kyle Carpenter (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-5
John Warner (AUS) d. Haroon Jafarey-Hall (AUS) 6-3 6-0
(9)Ben Rocavert (AUS) bye
(5)Nathan Byrnes (AUS) bye
Guang-Tri Lam (VIE) d. Isaac Frost (AUS) 6-2 7-5
Luke Weightman (AUS) d. Ryan Biancardi (AUS) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Jarron Kretschmann (AUS) d. Cyril Jacobe (VAN) 1-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Alex Korch (CAN) d. Sean Pattenden (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Joseph Squillacioti (AUS) bye
Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS) d. Hugh McDonald (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(11)Daniel Osborne (AUS) bye
(6)Haydn Lewis (BAR) bye
Jimmy Rigg (AUS) d. Adrian Tan (MAS) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Aaron Chapman (AUS) d. James Tucker (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Matt Fox (AUS) d. Ryan Agar (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Ryan Thomas (AUS) d. Phil Treasure (AUS) 6-3 6-2
George Ziogas (AUS) d. Kaviren Moodaley (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Tim Mittiga (AUS) d. (WC)Luke Campbell (AUS) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
(12)Yuki Suga (AUS) bye
(7)Kaden Hensel (AUS) bye
Sebastian Curtis (AUS) d. Aaron Bishop (AUS) 6-1 7-5
Daniel Kristiansen (AUS) d. Samuel Angus (AUS) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Guy Belcher (AUS) d. Paul Gibson (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Marc Svenson (AUS) d. Tony Nikolov (AUS) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Lachlan Reed (AUS) d. Marcus Walker (AUS) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-3
Shaun Mulraney (AUS) d. Guy Webb (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(15)David Jeflea (AUS) bye
(8)Myles Blake (AUS) bye
Leon Frost (AUS) d. Daniel Arbib (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Juan Langton (SAM) d. Scott Eichmann (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Craig Dunne (AUS) d. Stefan Dimitrijevich (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Anthony Tuong (AUS) bye
Lachlan Ferguson (AUS) d. Shane Gooneratne (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Brenton Bacon (AUS) d. Michael Hole (AUS) 6-2 2-6 6-2
(16)Nick Hew (AUS) bye

Second Round
(1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. Simon Merrin (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Robert McKenzie (AUS) d. Ben Evans (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Michael Leong (SOL) d. Robert Phillips (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(14)David Campbell (AUS) d. (WC)Patrick Nicholls (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(2)Tsubasa Morizane (JPN) d. Michael Levens (AUS) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3
Kim-Quang Nguyen (VIE) d. Mark Shanahan (AUS) 2-6 6-0 6-3
Alex Petropoulos (AUS) d. Robert Bartlett (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-7(6) 6-3
(13)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. Damien Weber (AUS) 6-2 6-0
(3)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. Samuel Groth (AUS) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
Chris McCoy (AUS) d. Ali Ibshara (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Adam Arnold (AUS) d. Steven Braun (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(10)Mark Way (AUS) d. Pierre Guillaume (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-5
Tim Grobby (AUS) d. (4)Goran Kovacevic (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Ben Stapp (AUS) d. Stephen Fotakis (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Craig Bankes (AUS) d. Miles Armstrong (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(9)Ben Rocavert (AUS) d. John Warner (AUS) 6-3 7-6(3)
(5)Nathan Byrnes (AUS) d. Guang-Tri Lam (VIE) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Luke Weightman (AUS) d. Jarron Kretschmann (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Alex Korch (CAN) d. Joseph Squillacioti (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS) d. (11)Daniel Osborne (AUS) 6-3 2-1 ret.
(6)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Jimmy Rigg (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Matt Fox (AUS) d. Aaron Chapman (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Ryan Thomas (AUS) d. George Ziogas (AUS) 6-0 6-1
(12)Yuki Suga (AUS) d. Tim Mittiga (AUS) 6-3 7-5
(7)Kaden Hensel (AUS) d. Sebastian Curtis (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Guy Belcher (AUS) d. Daniel Kristiansen (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Marc Svenson (AUS) d. Lachlan Reed (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(15)David Jeflea (AUS) d. Shaun Mulraney (AUS) 6-0 6-3
(8)Myles Blake (AUS) d. Leon Frost (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Craig Dunne (AUS) d. Juan Langton (SAM) 7-6(5) 6-3
Lachlan Ferguson (AUS) d. Anthony Tuong (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-1
Brenton Bacon (AUS) d. (16)Nick Hew (AUS) 6-3 6-4

Third Round
(1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. Robert McKenzie (AUS) 7-6(0) 7-6(3)
(14)David Campbell (AUS) d. Michael Leong (SOL) 6-2 6-4
(2)Tsubasa Morizane (JPN) d. Kim-Quang Nguyen (VIE) 6-0 6-3
(13)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. Alex Petropoulos (AUS) 6-2 6-0
(3)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. Chris McCoy (AUS) 6-2 7-5
(10)Mark Way (AUS) d. Adam Arnold (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Ben Stapp (AUS) d. Tim Grobby (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(9)Ben Rocavert (AUS) d. Craig Bankes (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(5)Nathan Byrnes (AUS) d. Luke Weightman (AUS) 6-3 0-6 6-3
Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS) d. Alex Korch (CAN) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
(6)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Matt Fox (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(12)Yuki Suga (AUS) d. Ryan Thomas (AUS) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
Guy Belcher (AUS) d. (7)Kaden Hensel (AUS) w/o
(15)David Jeflea (AUS) d. Marc Svenson (AUS) 6-0 6-3
(8)Myles Blake (AUS) d. Craig Dunne (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Lachlan Ferguson (AUS) d. Brenton Bacon (AUS) 7-6(0) 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. (14)David Campbell (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(13)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. (2)Tsubasa Morizane (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(10)Mark Way (AUS) d. (3)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Ben Stapp (AUS) d. (9)Ben Rocavert (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS) d. (5)Nathan Byrnes (AUS) 6-4 6-0
(6)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. (12)Yuki Suga (AUS) 6-2 2-6 2-6?
(15)David Jeflea (AUS) d. Guy Belcher (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(8)Myles Blake (AUS) d. Lachlan Ferguson (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-0


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Dusko Erakovic/Marinko Matosevic
2. Paul Gibson/Jay Salter

First Round
(1)Dusko Erakovic/Marinko Matosevic (AUS) bye
(2)Paul Gibson/Jay Salter (AUS) d. Robert McKenzie/Alex Petropolous (AUS) w/o

Qualifying Round
(2)Paul Gibson/Jay Salter (AUS) d. (1)Dusko Erakovic/Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-3 6-1

SuperRevelation 10-07-2004 08:50 PM

Re: Australia #2 Week 3 Satellite
 
Australia #2-Leg 3 - Uncle Tobys International in Kawana
Sunshine Coast, Australia
October 4-10, 2004
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$25,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Michael Look - 4cp)
1. Marc Kimmich
2. Adam Feeney
3. Sadik Kadir
4. Robert Smeets
5. Andrew Derer
6. Jay Salter
7. Chris Letcher
8. Luke Bourgeois

First Round
(1)Marc Kimmich (AUS) d. Daniel Wendler (AUS) 6-3 7-6(5)
(q)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. (q)Myles Blake (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Joel Kerley (AUS) d. Andrew Coelho (AUS) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-2
(6)Jay Salter (AUS) d. (q)Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS) 6-0 6-2
(3)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. (WC)Clint Harris (AUS) 6-4 6-0
(q)Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. (WC)Brodie Stewart (AUS) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4
(q)Ben Stapp (AUS) d. Michael Staniak (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(8)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) d. (q)Mark Way (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(7)Chris Letcher (AUS) d. (q)David Jeflea (AUS) 7-6(3) 7-5
(WC)Andrew Roberts (AUS) d. Ashley Dyer (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Christopher Roman (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(4)Robert Smeets (AUS) d. David To (AUS) 6-3 7-6(6)
(5)Andrew Derer (AUS) d. Michael Look (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Evan O'Neil (AUS) d. Anthony Ross (AUS) 7-6(3) 1-6 7-6(5)
Brad Weston (AUS) d. David Galic (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(2)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Raphael Durek (AUS) 6-3 6-2

Second Round
(1)Marc Kimmich (AUS) d. (q)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(6)Jay Salter (AUS) d. Joel Kerley (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(3)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. (q)Nick Lindahl (AUS) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(8)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) d. (q)Ben Stapp (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Andrew Roberts (AUS) d. (7)Chris Letcher (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(4)Robert Smeets (AUS) d. (q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
(5)Andrew Derer (AUS) d. (WC)Evan O'Neil (AUS) 6-0 6-4
(2)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Brad Weston (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-2

SuperRevelation 10-07-2004 08:51 PM

Re: Australia #2 Week 3 Satellite
 
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Coelho/Galic - 3cp)
1. Goran Kovacevic/Daniel Wendler
2. Andrew Derer/Raphael Durek
3. Michael Levens/Marcus Walker
4. Luke Bourgeois/Adam Feeney

First Round
(1)Goran Kovacevic/Daniel Wendler (AUS) d. (WC)David Campbell/Michael Look (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Holger Fischer/Michael Staniak (GER/AUS) d. Lachlan Ferguson/Joel Kerley (AUS) 6-0 7-5
Anthony Ross/Robert Smeets (AUS) d. (3)Michael Levens/Marcus Walker (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-0
Chris Letcher/Mark Way (AUS) d. (WC)Yuri Bezeruk/Clint Harris (AUS) 5-7 7-6(8) (10-7)
Craig Bankes/David To (AUS) d. Miles Armstrong/Ashley Dyer (AUS) 2-6 6-3 (10-8)
(4)Luke Bourgeois/Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Andrew Coelho/David Galic (AUS) 3-6 6-1 (10-0)
Samuel Groth/Ben Rocavert (AUS) d. (q)Paul Gibson/Jay Salter (AUS) 6-4 3-6 (10-2)
(2)Andrew Derer/Raphael Durek (AUS) d. (WC)David Jeflea/Brodie Stewart (AUS) 6-7(10) 6-2 (10-5)

Quarterfinals
Holger Fischer/Michael Staniak (GER/AUS) d. (1)Goran Kovacevic/Daniel Wendler (AUS) 7-6(5) 1-6 (10-5)
Chris Letcher/Mark Way (AUS) d. Anthony Ross/Robert Smeets (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(4)Luke Bourgeois/Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Craig Bankes/David To (AUS) 6-4 7-6(1)
(2)Andrew Derer/Raphael Durek (AUS) d. Samuel Groth/Ben Rocavert (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-2

SuperRevelation 10-08-2004 03:09 PM

Re: Australia #2 Week 3 Satellite
 
Quarterfinals
(1)Marc Kimmich (AUS) d. (6)Jay Salter (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(3)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. (8)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(4)Robert Smeets (AUS) d. (WC)Andrew Roberts (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(5)Andrew Derer (AUS) d. (2)Adam Feeney (AUS) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4

SuperRevelation 10-08-2004 03:10 PM

Re: Australia #2 Week 3 Satellite
 
Semifinals
Holger Fischer/Michael Staniak (GER/AUS) d. Chris Letcher/Mark Way (AUS) 6-3 6-7(6) (10-5)
(4)Luke Bourgeois/Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (2)Andrew Derer/Raphael Durek (AUS) w/o

SuperRevelation 10-11-2004 02:34 AM

Re: Australia #2 Week 3 Satellite
 
Semifinals
(1)Marc Kimmich (AUS) d. (3)Sadik Kadir (AUS) 6-0 6-3
(4)Robert Smeets (AUS) d. (5)Andrew Derer (AUS) 6-3 6-4

Finals
(1)Marc Kimmich (AUS) d. (4)Robert Smeets (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Finals
(4)Luke Bourgeois/Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Holger Fischer/Michael Staniak (GER/AUS) 6-4 6-3


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:22 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.