MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Georgia F1 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=18648)

SuperRevelation 10-07-2004 08:18 PM

Georgia F1
 
Georgia F1 qualifying
October 4-10, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Andreas Fasching
2. Dmitro Tolok
3. Mait Kunnap
4. Vladimir Levin
5. Yaroslav Sorokin
6. Jakub Nijaki
7. Alexei Filenkov
8. Andrei Savchuk
9. Konstantin Dmitrenko
10. Yoann Villar
11. Alexander Nedovesov

First Round
(1)Andreas Fasching (AUT) bye
Giorgi Chantouria (GEO) d. Hovannes Davtyan (ARM) 6-2 7-6(7)
Viktor Meskhi (GEO) bye
Lasha Tsiklauri (GEO) bye
(2)Dmitro Tolok (UKR) bye
Sergei Myropolskiy (UKR) d. Zviad Tsertsvadze (GEO) 6-3 6-2
Gio Navrozashvili (GEO) bye
George Revazishvili (GEO) bye
(3)Mait Kunnap (EST) bye
Nikoloz Bakradze (GEO) bye
George Khrikadze (GEO) bye
Bichiko Ramishvili (GEO) bye
(4)Vladimir Levin (UKR) bye
Hayk Martirosyan (ARM) bye
Oliver Gross (GER) bye
Revaz Osadze (GEO) bye
(5)Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR) bye
Nickoloz Kurdadze (GEO) bye
Alexander Vasilevski (BLR) d. Vladimir Chikhladze (GEO) 6-0 6-4
Sozar Gokadze (GEO) bye
(6)Jakub Nijaki (POL) bye
Shalva Gumberidze (GEO) bye
Nodar Itonishvili (GEO) bye
(10)Yoann Villar (BEL) bye
(7)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) bye
Lasha Karchaidze (GEO) bye
Arman Harutyunyan (ARM) bye
(9)Konstantin Dmitrenko (UKR) bye
(8)Andrei Savchuk (UKR) bye
Ara Harutyunyan (ARM) d. Zico Zaalishvili (GEO) 6-2 6-3
Egor Puntus (BLR) bye
(11)Alexander Nedovesov (UKR) bye

Second Round
(1)Andreas Fasching (AUT) d. Giorgi Chantouria (GEO) 6-1 6-0
Viktor Meskhi (GEO) d. Lasha Tsiklauri (GEO) 6-4 6-4
(2)Dmitro Tolok (UKR) d. Sergei Myropolskiy (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Gio Navrozashvili (GEO) d. George Revazishvili (GEO) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
(3)Mait Kunnap (EST) d. Nikoloz Bakradze (GEO) 6-0 6-0
George Khrikadze (GEO) d. Bichiko Ramishvili (GEO) 6-0 6-1
(4)Vladimir Levin (UKR) d. Hayk Martirosyan (ARM) 6-1 6-1
Oliver Gross (GER) d. Revaz Osadze (GEO) 6-0 6-0
(5)Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR) d. Nickoloz Kurdadze (GEO) 6-1 6-1
Alexander Vasilevski (BLR) d. Sozar Gokadze (GEO) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(6)Jakub Nijaki (POL) d. Shalva Gumberidze (GEO) 6-0 6-0
(10)Yoann Villar (BEL) d. Nodar Itonishvili (GEO) 1-6 6-3 7-6(5)
(7)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. Lasha Karchaidze (GEO) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-0
Arman Harutyunyan (ARM) d. (9)Konstantin Dmitrenko (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Ara Harutyunyan (ARM) d. (8)Andrei Savchuk (UKR) 6-3 6-4
(11)Alexander Nedovesov (UKR) d. Egor Puntus (BLR) 2-6 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Andreas Fasching (AUT) d. Viktor Meskhi (GEO) 6-1 6-1
(2)Dmitro Tolok (UKR) d. Gio Navrozashvili (GEO) 6-1 6-3
(3)Mait Kunnap (EST) d. George Khrikadze (GEO) 6-0 6-2
Oliver Gross (GER) d. (4)Vladimir Levin (UKR) 6-0 7-5
(5)Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR) d. Alexander Vasilevski (BLR) 6-0 6-1
(6)Jakub Nijaki (POL) d. (10)Yoann Villar (BEL) 6-0 6-2
(7)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. Arman Harutyunyan (ARM) 6-3 6-4
(11)Alexander Nedovesov (UKR) d. Ara Harutyunyan (ARM) 6-3 6-1

SuperRevelation 10-07-2004 08:18 PM

Re: Georgia F1
 
Georgia F1
Tbilisi, Georgia
October 4-10, 2004
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 48
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky
2. Javier Garcia-Sintes
3. Michal Przysiezny
4. Kamil Capkovic
5. Alberto Brizzi
6. Rainer Eitzinger
7. Philipp Mukhometov
8. Bastian Knittel

First Round
(1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) d. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(LL)Vladimir Levin (UKR) d. (LL)Yoann Villar (BEL) 6-4 7-5
(q)Oliver Gross (GER) d. David Kvernadze (GEO) 6-0 6-1
Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO) d. (5)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-7(4) 7-6(1)
(4)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. (q)Andreas Fasching (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(q)Mait Kunnap (EST) d. Lado Chikhladze (GEO) 6-4 6-4
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) d. (q)Alexander Nedovesov (UKR) 6-1 7-5
(8)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (q)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(6)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. Nick Dyachok (UKR) 6-3 6-1
(q)Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR) d. (q)Dmitro Tolok (UKR) 7-5 7-6(7)
Bart Beks (NED) d. Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(3)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. Beka Komakhidze (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(7)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) d. Christian Magg (AUT) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (q)Jakub Nijaki (POL) 7-5 6-1
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) d. Serguei Pozndev (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(2)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. Ivan Sergeev (UKR) 6-4 6-2

SuperRevelation 10-08-2004 02:29 PM

Re: Georgia F1
 
Second Round
(1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) d. (LL)Vladimir Levin (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-2
Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO) d. (q)Oliver Gross (GER) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
(q)Mait Kunnap (EST) d. (4)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 6-4 6-3
(8)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(6)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. (q)Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR) 6-1 6-1
(3)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. Bart Beks (NED) 6-4 6-4
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (7)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) d. (2)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) 7-5 6-4

Wojtek 10-11-2004 05:36 AM

Re: Georgia F1
 
1/4

Przysiezny def. Eitzinger 6:3 6:7 6:3

1/2

Przysiezny def. Montcourt

final

Przysiezny def. Ivanov-Smolensky 7:5 6:3

Wojtek 10-11-2004 05:37 AM

Re: Georgia F1
 
Congrats Michal


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:54 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.