MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Colombia F3 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=18644)

SuperRevelation 10-07-2004 08:11 PM

Colombia F3
 
Colombia F3 - Copa Seguros Bolivar
Medellin, Colombia
October 4-10, 2004
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Robert Farah - 1081)
1. Diego Hartfield
2. Michael Quintero
3. Julio Peralta WD
4. Lucas Engel
5. Leonardo Tavares WD
6. Carlos Salamanca
7. Sebastian Decoud
8. Diego Junqueira

First Round
(1)Diego Hartfield (ARG) d. (q)Jonathan Otero (COL) 6-2 6-2
(q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) d. (q)Diego Fernando Motivar (COL) 6-1 6-3
Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. (LL)Noel Moossa (USA) 6-0 6-0 [Moossa replaces Lionel Noviski]
(LL)Jaime Restrepo (COL) d. (q)Julio Victoria (COL) 4-6 6-3 6-2 [Restrepo replaces Tavares]
(4)Lucas Engel (BRA) d. Pablo Gonzalez (COL) 6-4 6-3
Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. (WC)Santiago Villegas (COL) 6-1 6-2
Martin Alund (ARG) d. (WC)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) 7-6(3) 7-5
(7)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Carlos Avellan (ECU) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
(8)Diego Junqueira (ARG) d. (WC)Sergio Ramirez (COL) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Ruben Torres (COL) d. Andre Ghem (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. (q)Jaime Cortes (COL) 6-1 6-1
Sebastian Quintero (COL) d. (LL)Alvaro Vargas (COL) 6-3 6-1 [Vargas replaces Peralta]
(6)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Robert Farah (COL) 7-6(4) 6-3
Emiliano Redondi (ARG) d. (q)Juan Spir (COL) 6-1 6-0
Santiago Giraldo (COL) d. (q)Sergio Velez (COL) 6-4 6-1
(2)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (q)Anthony Hill (ECU) 6-1 6-0

Second Round
(1)Diego Hartfield (ARG) d. (q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 6-0 6-2
Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. (LL)Jaime Restrepo (COL) 6-3 6-2
(4)Lucas Engel (BRA) d. Jorge Aguilar (CHI) 5-7 6-4 6-2
(7)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Martin Alund (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(8)Diego Junqueira (ARG) d. (WC)Ruben Torres (COL) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. Sebastian Quintero (COL) 7-6(0) 6-2
(6)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Emiliano Redondi (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-4
(2)Michael Quintero (COL) d. Santiago Giraldo (COL) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5)

SuperRevelation 10-07-2004 08:12 PM

Re: Colombia F3
 
Doubles
Seeds:
1. Juan Martin Aranguren/Diego Hartfield
2. Diego Junqueira/Lionel Noviski WD
3. Lucas Engel/Andre Ghem
4. Emiliano Redondi/Leonardo Tavares

First Round
(1)Juan Martin Aranguren/Diego Hartfield (ARG) d. (WC)Alejandro Gonzalez/Sergio Velez (COL) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Miguel Tobon/Ruben Torres (COL) d. Cristian Bohorquez/Anthony Hill (COL/ECU) 6-4 6-1
(3)Lucas Engel/Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Carlos Avellan/Sebastian Quintero (ECU/COL) 6-2 6-1
Santiago Giraldo/Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Martin Alund/Sergio Elias (ARG/CHI) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Jorge Aguilar/Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. (WC)Luis Arboleda/Jaime Restrepo (COL) 7-5 6-2
Sebastian Decoud/Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. (4)Emiliano Redondi/Leonardo Tavares (ARG/POR) w/o
Michael Quintero/Sergio Ramirez (COL) d. Jaime Cortes/Noel Moossa (COL/USA) 6-2 6-1
Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah (COL) d. (ALT)Juan Spir/Juan Velez (COL) 6-0 6-1

SuperRevelation 10-08-2004 02:24 PM

Re: Colombia F3
 
Quarterfinals
(1)Diego Hartfield (ARG) d. Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-1
(7)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. (4)Lucas Engel (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. (8)Diego Junqueira (ARG) 6-0 6-4
(2)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (6)Carlos Salamanca (COL) 7-6(4) 7-5

SuperRevelation 10-08-2004 02:25 PM

Re: Colombia F3
 
Quarterfinals
(1)Juan Martin Aranguren/Diego Hartfield (ARG) d. (WC)Miguel Tobon/Ruben Torres (COL) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-4
(3)Lucas Engel/Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Santiago Giraldo/Carlos Salamanca (COL) w/o
Jorge Aguilar/Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. Sebastian Decoud/Pablo Gonzalez (COL) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Michael Quintero/Sergio Ramirez (COL) d. Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah (COL) 6-7(1) 7-5 6-0

SuperRevelation 10-10-2004 03:55 AM

Re: Colombia F3
 
Semifinals
(7)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. (1)Diego Hartfield (ARG) 6-3 5-7 6-4
(2)Michael Quintero (COL) d. Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 5-7 6-3 6-3

Finals
(7)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. (2)Michael Quintero (COL) 6-4 7-5

SuperRevelation 10-10-2004 03:55 AM

Re: Colombia F3
 
Semifinals
(3)Lucas Engel/Andre Ghem (BRA) d. (1)Juan Martin Aranguren/Diego Hartfield (ARG) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Jorge Aguilar/Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. Michael Quintero/Sergio Ramirez (COL) 6-0 7-5

Finals
(3)Lucas Engel/Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Jorge Aguilar/Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 7-6(2) 6-3


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:55 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.