MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Mexico F12 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=18572)

SuperRevelation 10-06-2004 08:26 PM

Mexico F12
 
Mexico F12 qualifying
October 4-10, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Alvaro Dominguez
2. Victor Romero
3. Michael Kogan
4. Malte Masuth
5. Mikael Ekman
6. Zach Dailey
7. Andrea Arnaboldi
8. Bruno Rodriguez
9. Amit Inbar
10. David Brady
11. Francisco Gallardo

First Round
(1)Alvaro Dominguez (MEX) bye
Jonathan Schneider (USA) d. Fernando Marquez (MEX) 6-3 6-2
David Araiza (MEX) d. Alejandro Cabrera (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR) bye
(2)Victor Romero (MEX) bye
Christian Orduna (MEX) d. Alexis Lluis (MEX) 6-2 1-6 7-6(7)
David Barroso (MEX) bye
Darren Emery (GBR) bye
(3)Michael Kogan (ISR) bye
Piotr Olechowski (POL) d. Marvin Villanueva (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Wingfield Stephens (USA) bye
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX) d. Daniel Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 6-1 6-3
(4)Malte Masuth (GER) bye
Joaquin Hamdan (MEX) bye
Juan Carlos Baca (MEX) bye
Miguel Martinez (MEX) d. Miguel Herrera (MEX) 6-0 6-4
(5)Mikael Ekman (SWE) bye
Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Raul Rosas (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Piotr Szczepanik (POL) bye
Gustavo Loza (MEX) d. Eduardo Contreras (CHI) 6-4 6-4
(6)Zach Dailey (USA) bye
Jack Lynch (AUS) bye
Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. Eduardo Campos (MEX) 6-3 6-4
(9)Amit Inbar (ISR) bye
(7)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) bye
Daniel Vallejo (MEX) d. David Eugenio Villareal (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Robin Brage (SWE) bye
(10)David Brady (AUS) bye
(8)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) bye
Alberto Zuniga (MEX) d. Alejandro Murra (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Raul Perez (MEX) d. Erasmo Vazquez (MEX) 6-2 7-6(4)
(11)Francisco Gallardo (MEX) bye

Second Round
Jonathan Schneider (USA) d. (1)Alvaro Dominguez (MEX) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR) d. David Araiza (MEX) 6-1 6-1
(2)Victor Romero (MEX) d. Christian Orduna (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Darren Emery (GBR) d. David Barroso (MEX) 6-3 6-0
(3)Michael Kogan (ISR) d. Piotr Olechowski (POL) 7-5 6-1
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX) d. Wingfield Stephens (USA) 6-1 7-5
(4)Malte Masuth (GER) d. Joaquin Hamdan (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Miguel Martinez (MEX) d. Juan Carlos Baca (MEX) 7-6(5) 0-6 6-4
(5)Mikael Ekman (SWE) d. Amir Weintraub (ISR) 7-5 6-4
Piotr Szczepanik (POL) d. Gustavo Loza (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(6)Zach Dailey (USA) d. Jack Lynch (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. (9)Amit Inbar (ISR) 6-1 6-4
(7)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Daniel Vallejo (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Robin Brage (SWE) d. (10)David Brady (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(8)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. Alberto Zuniga (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Raul Perez (MEX) d. (11)Francisco Gallardo (MEX) 6-4 7-5

Qualifying Round
Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Jonathan Schneider (USA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Victor Romero (MEX) d. Darren Emery (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(3)Michael Kogan (ISR) d. Oscar Zarzosa (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(4)Malte Masuth (GER) d. Miguel Martinez (MEX) 6-4 1-0 ret.
Piotr Szczepanik (POL) d. (5)Mikael Ekman (SWE) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(6)Zach Dailey (USA) d. Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 6-1 6-2
(7)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Robin Brage (SWE) 7-6(6) 6-3
Raul Perez (MEX) d. (8)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-3

SuperRevelation 10-06-2004 08:26 PM

Re: Mexico F12
 
Mexico F12
Torreon, Mexico
October 4-10, 2004
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Josh Olivas - 1308)
1. Timo Nieminen
2. Daniel Garza
3. Lauri Kiiski
4. Pablo Martinez
5. Dawid Olejniczak
6. Richard Irwin
7. Victor Romero
8. Carlos Palencia

First Round
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (WC)Yanquiel Medina-Sobrino (CUB) 7-6(2) 6-1
(q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Alexander Tabares (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. (WC)Nelson Rodriguez (MEX) 6-3 6-3
(8)Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (LL)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 4-6 6-1 6-3 [Rodriguez replaces Phil Stolt]
(3)Lauri Kiiski (FIN) d. (LL)Mikael Ekman (SWE) 6-2 6-2 [Ekman replaces Ordaan van der Werf]
Miha Gregorc (SLO) d. Troy Hahn (USA) 6-1 6-3
(q)Piotr Szczepanik (POL) d. Sebastian Salas (MEX) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(5)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (q)Zach Dailey (USA) 6-4 6-3
(7)(q)Victor Romero (MEX) d. (q)Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Michal Domanski (POL) d. (q)Malte Masuth (GER) 6-3 6-4
(q)Raul Perez (MEX) d. (WC)Juan Jose Nunez (MEX) 6-1 6-1
(4)Pablo Martinez (MEX) d. Mat Lowe (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(6)Richard Irwin (GBR) d. (WC)Ken Buchanan (MEX) 6-0 6-2
(q)Michael Kogan (ISR) d. Eduardo Magadan (MEX) 6-1 6-1
David Brewer (GBR) d. Simon Rea (NZL) 6-4 6-4
(2)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. Josh Olivas (USA) 6-1 6-0

SuperRevelation 10-06-2004 08:27 PM

Re: Mexico F12
 
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Hahn/Yoo - 907/NR)
1. Daniel Garza/Carlos Palencia
2. Lauri Kiiski/Josh Olivas
3. David Brewer/Richard Irwin
4. Michael Kogan/Victor Romero

First Round
(1)Daniel Garza/Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (WC)Ken Buchanan/David Villareal (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Yanquiel Medina-Sobrino/Alexander Tabares (CUB/ESP) d. Fernando Cabrera/Alvaro Dominguez (MEX) 7-6(2) 6-4
(3)David Brewer/Richard Irwin (GBR) d. (WC)Francisco Gallardo/Juan Jose Nunez (MEX) 6-0 6-2
David Brady/Malte Masuth (AUS/GER) d. Bruno Rodriguez/Sebastian Salas (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Piotr Olechowski/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Yoav Ben Zvi/Amit Inbar (ISR) 6-2 6-2
(4)Michael Kogan/Victor Romero (ISR/MEX) d. Zach Dailey/Simon Rea (USA/NZL) 7-5 6-0
Pablo Martinez/Oscar Zarzosa (MEX) d. Darren Emery/Mat Lowe (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Troy Hahn/Daniel Yoo (USA/KOR) d. (2)Lauri Kiiski/Josh Olivas (FIN/USA) 6-2 6-3

Wojtek 10-07-2004 06:00 AM

Re: Mexico F12
 
Dawid :D
Piotr :eek: :eek:
Micheal :D

SuperRevelation 10-08-2004 02:37 PM

Re: Mexico F12
 
Second Round
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(8)Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Daniel Yoo (KOR) 7-5 6-2
(3)Lauri Kiiski (FIN) d. Miha Gregorc (SLO) 6-3 1-6 6-1
(5)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (q)Piotr Szczepanik (POL) 7-6(7) 6-3
(7)(q)Victor Romero (MEX) d. Michal Domanski (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(4)Pablo Martinez (MEX) d. (q)Raul Perez (MEX) 7-5 6-4
(q)Michael Kogan (ISR) d. (6)Richard Irwin (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(2)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. David Brewer (GBR) 0-6 7-5 6-2

SuperRevelation 10-08-2004 02:38 PM

Re: Mexico F12
 
Quarterfinals
(1)Daniel Garza/Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (WC)Yanquiel Medina-Sobrino/Alexander Tabares (CUB/ESP) 7-5 6-3
(3)David Brewer/Richard Irwin (GBR) d. David Brady/Malte Masuth (AUS/GER) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Michael Kogan/Victor Romero (ISR/MEX) d. Piotr Olechowski/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 6-1 6-3
Troy Hahn/Daniel Yoo (USA/KOR) d. Pablo Martinez/Oscar Zarzosa (MEX) 6-3 7-6(4)

SuperRevelation 10-11-2004 02:04 AM

Re: Mexico F12
 
Quarterfinals
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (8)Carlos Palencia (MEX) 6-2 7-6(3)
(5)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (3)Lauri Kiiski (FIN) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-6(8)
(7)(q)Victor Romero (MEX) d. (4)Pablo Martinez (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-4
(q)Michael Kogan (ISR) d. (2)Daniel Garza (MEX) 4-6 6-3 7-6(0)

Semifinals
(5)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-2 6-3
(q)Michael Kogan (ISR) d. (7)(q)Victor Romero (MEX) 7-6(2) 6-4

Finals
(5)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (q)Michael Kogan (ISR) 7-5 6-2

SuperRevelation 10-11-2004 02:04 AM

Re: Mexico F12
 
Semifinals
(1)Daniel Garza/Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (3)David Brewer/Richard Irwin (GBR) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(4)Michael Kogan/Victor Romero (ISR/MEX) d. Troy Hahn/Daniel Yoo (USA/KOR) w/o

Finals
(4)Michael Kogan/Victor Romero (ISR/MEX) d. (1)Daniel Garza/Carlos Palencia (MEX) 6-1 6-2

Wojtek 10-11-2004 05:33 AM

Re: Mexico F12
 
Congrats Dawid :woohoo: :woohoo:


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:08 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.