MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Brazil F9 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=18568)

SuperRevelation 10-06-2004 08:17 PM

Brazil F9
 
Brazil F9 qualifying
October 4-10, 2004

Singles
Seeds:
1. Nicolas Santos
2. Raony Carvalho
3. Caio Zampieri
4. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos
5. Andre Miele
6. Anthony Law
7. Carlos Cirne Lima
8. Thiago Gomes
9. Robert Sirotsky
10. Tiago Lopes
11. Renzo Barioni
12. Eric Gomes
13. Rodrigo Guidolim

First Round
(1)Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. Lucas Pereira (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Helio Sileman (BRA) d. Gustavo Cruz-Silva (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Lucas Miller (ARG) d. (WC)Leonardo Rodrigues (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Hugo Simoes (BRA) d. (WC)Bruno Calabro (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Raony Carvalho (BRA) d. Felipe Russo (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Thiago Macambyra (BRA) d. (WC)Renan Oliveira (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Filipe Penteado (BRA) d. Felipe Bonalda (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Eidy Igarashi (BRA) d. Luis Guilherme Campos (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. Thomaz Rizk (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-1
(WC)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. Marcelo Franca (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Leandro Ferreira (BRA) d. Euler Fanton (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Luis Marcel Campos (BRA) d. Gustavo Kasamatsu (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. (WC)Murilo Souza (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Leonardo Souza (BRA) 6-3 7-6(1)
Fernando Freitas (BRA) d. Renardy Guelfi (BRA) 6-2 7-5
(10)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Gabriel Franco (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Julian Djumovic (ARG) d. (5)Andre Miele (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Iverson Barros (BRA) d. Rafael Farias (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Fernando Maniero (BRA) d. Rodrigo Perri (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(11)Renzo Barioni (BRA) d. Eduardo Barbeta (BRA) 7-5 6-1
(WC)Pier Pieracciani (BRA) d. (6)Renzo Barioni (GBR) 6-2 4-1 ret.
Renato Costa (BRA) d. Cesar Bianco (BRA) 6-7(6) 7-6(1) 7-5
Rodrigo Berkembrock (BRA) d. Rodrigo Parente (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(13)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. Pablo Platano (ARG) 7-6(2) 7-5
(7)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) d. Ilias Sakkas (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Cledson Carvalho (BRA) d. (WC)Leandro Burmeister (BRA) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. Juan Pablo Mosto (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Pertti Vesantera (BRA) d. (9)Robert Sirotsky (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(8)Thiago Gomes (BRA) d. Alexandre Pastuszek (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Andre Cury (BRA) d. Caio Borges (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Rafael Ferraz (BRA) d. (WC)Tiago Tavares (BRA) 6-0 7-6(3)
(12)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Jose Roberto Peralta (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Second Round
(1)Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. Helio Sileman (BRA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Lucas Miller (ARG) d. Hugo Simoes (BRA) 7-5 6-2
(2)Raony Carvalho (BRA) d. Thiago Macambyra (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Eidy Igarashi (BRA) d. Filipe Penteado (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. (3)Caio Zampieri (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Leandro Ferreira (BRA) d. Luis Marcel Campos (BRA) 7-5 6-4
(4)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Frederico Casaro (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(10)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Fernando Freitas (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Iverson Barros (BRA) d. Julian Djumovic (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Fernando Maniero (BRA) d. (11)Renzo Barioni (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Renato Costa (BRA) d. (WC)Pier Pieracciani (BRA) 4-6 6-1 7-5
(13)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. Rodrigo Berkembrock (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(7)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) d. Cledson Carvalho (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. Pertti Vesantera (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Andre Cury (BRA) d. (8)Thiago Gomes (BRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(12)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Rafael Ferraz (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. Lucas Miller (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Eidy Igarashi (BRA) d. (2)Raony Carvalho (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-1
(WC)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. Leandro Ferreira (BRA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(4)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. (10)Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-4
Iverson Barros (BRA) d. Fernando Maniero (BRA) 6-0 7-5
(13)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. Renato Costa (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. (7)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(12)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Andre Cury (BRA) 6-4 6-0

SuperRevelation 10-06-2004 08:20 PM

Re: Brazil F9
 
Brazil F9
Guarulhos, Brazil
October 4-10, 2004
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Francisco Costa
2. Marcelo Melo
3. Marcel Felder
4. Thiago Alves
5. Eduardo Bohrer
6. Gabriel Pitta
7. Alexandre Bonatto
8. Felipe Lemos

First Round
(1)Francisco Costa (BRA) d. (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 7-5 7-5
(q)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. Felipe Rath Fingerl (BRA) 6-3 6-0
(q)Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. (WC)Marcelo Paungartner (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(5)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) d. (q)Eidy Igarawshi (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(3)Marcel Felder (URU) d. Lenoir Ramos (BRA) 6-0 1-0 ret.
Juan Ignacio de Stefano (ARG) d. (q)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Henrique Mello (BRA) d. Marcos Felipe Arend (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(6)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. (q)Iverson Barros (BRA) 6-2 7-6(6)
(8)Felipe Lemos (BRA) d. (q)Daniel Silva (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Rogerio Silva (BRA) d. Franklin Durighetto (BRA) 7-5 6-2
(q)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Sergio Bruni (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) d. (WC)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(7)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. Eduardo Portal (BRA) 6-2 1-6 7-5
Diego Cubas (BRA) d. Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Bruno Rosa (BRA) d. (WC)Pedro Campos (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0

SuperRevelation 10-07-2004 08:09 PM

Re: Brazil F9
 
Doubles
Seeds:
1. Diego Cubas/Marcelo Melo
2. Tiago Lopes/Henrique Melo
3. Gabriel Pitta/Rogerio Silva
4. Alexandre Bonatto/Felipe Lemos

First Round
(1)Diego Cubas/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Eric Gomes/Andre Podalka (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Franklin Durighetto/Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. Thiago Alves/Francisco Costa (BRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(4)Alexandre Bonatto/Felipe Lemos (BRA) d. Raony Carvalho/Lenoir Ramos (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Renzo Barioni/Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. Sergio Bruni/Felipe Rath Fingerl (BRA) 6-4 7-6(7)
Carlos Cirne Lima/Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. Thomaz Bellucci/Pedro Campos (BRA) 7-5 7-6(1)
(3)Gabriel Pitta/Rogerio Silva (BRA) d. Nicolas Santos/Robert Sirotsky (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Marcel Felder/Juan Francisco Spina (URU/ARG) d. Leandro Burmeister/Piermarco Pieracciani (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Eduardo Bohrer/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (BRA/CAN) d. (2)Tiago Lopes/Henrique Melo (BRA) 6-3 7-5

SuperRevelation 10-08-2004 02:20 PM

Re: Brazil F9
 
Second Round
(1)Francisco Costa (BRA) d. (q)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(5)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) d. (q)Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Juan Ignacio de Stefano (ARG) d. (3)Marcel Felder (URU) 6-4 0-6 6-1
(6)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. Henrique Mello (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(8)Felipe Lemos (BRA) d. Rogerio Silva (BRA) 6-2 2-6 7-6(0)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) d. (q)Eric Gomes (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Diego Cubas (BRA) d. (7)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Bruno Rosa (BRA) d. (2)Marcelo Melo (BRA) 6-4 6-3

SuperRevelation 10-08-2004 02:20 PM

Re: Brazil F9
 
Quarterfinals
(1)Diego Cubas/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Franklin Durighetto/Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-1
(4)Alexandre Bonatto/Felipe Lemos (BRA) d. Renzo Barioni/Caio Zampieri (BRA) 5-7 7-5 6-4
(3)Gabriel Pitta/Rogerio Silva (BRA) d. Carlos Cirne Lima/Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Eduardo Bohrer/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (BRA/CAN) d. Marcel Felder/Juan Francisco Spina (URU/ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-4

SuperRevelation 10-10-2004 03:53 AM

Re: Brazil F9
 
Quarterfinals
(1)Francisco Costa (BRA) d. (5)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) 7-5 6-4
(6)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. Juan Ignacio de Stefano (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) d. (8)Felipe Lemos (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Bruno Rosa (BRA) d. Diego Cubas (BRA) 7-5 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Francisco Costa (BRA) d. (6)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) d. Bruno Rosa (BRA) 6-1 6-0

SuperRevelation 10-10-2004 03:54 AM

Re: Brazil F9
 
Semifinals
(1)Diego Cubas/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. (4)Alexandre Bonatto/Felipe Lemos (BRA) 6-3 7-6(2)
Eduardo Bohrer/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (BRA/CAN) d. (3)Gabriel Pitta/Rogerio Silva (BRA) 6-2 6-2

SuperRevelation 10-11-2004 01:53 AM

Re: Brazil F9
 
Finals
(1)Francisco Costa (BRA) d. (4)Thiago Alves (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4

SuperRevelation 10-11-2004 09:04 PM

Re: Brazil F9
 
Finals
(1)Diego Cubas/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Eduardo Bohrer/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (BRA/CAN) 7-6(1) 6-4


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:41 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.