MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Czech Republic F2 [May 16] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=182744)

Moder 05-17-2011 10:26 PM

Czech Republic F2 [May 16]
 
Q-First Round
(1)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) bye
Filip Dolezel (CZE) d. Jan Nesvorny (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) bye
Tobias Simon (GER) bye
(2)Daniel Geib (AUT) bye
Anthony Loconte (ITA) d. Dmitro Solyayev (UKR) 6-0 2-6 6-1
Alexey Lukyanov (RUS) bye
Jakub Gewert (POL) bye
(3)Navid Johannigmann (GER) bye
Ralph Regus (GER) d. Jan Brenk (CZE) 6-0 6-3
Lukas Ollert (GER) bye
Roman Chmelik (CZE) bye
(4)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) bye
Jan Perutka (CZE) d. Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Florian Kappe (GER) bye
Marek Pesicka (CZE) bye
(5)Marko Lenz (GER) bye
Robin Bulant (CZE) d. Sebastian Richter (GER) 6-3 7-6(6) 6-1
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) bye
Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) bye
(6)Jan Satral (CZE) bye
Scott Browne (AUS) d. Martin Lacko (SVK) 6-1 6-3
Pavel Mojha (CZE) bye
David Pavlík (CZE) bye
(7)Simon Ede (AUS) bye
Stefan Rettl (AUT) d. Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) 7-5 6-2
Mario Kargl (AUT) bye
Matej Zeman (SVK) bye
Dominik Sproch (SVK) bye
Armand Levandi (EST) d. Vasily Tkachenko (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Radomír Vyhlas (CZE) d. Pablo Serra (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Lukas Vojtechovsky (CZE) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Filip Dolezel (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Tobias Simon (GER) d. Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(2)Daniel Geib (AUT) d. Anthony Loconte (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Jakub Gewert (POL) d. Alexey Lukyanov (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(3)Navid Johannigmann (GER) d. Ralph Regus (GER) 7-5 6-4
Roman Chmelik (CZE) d. Lukas Ollert (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
(4)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. Jan Perutka (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Marek Pesicka (CZE) d. Florian Kappe (GER) 6-0 6-0
(5)Marko Lenz (GER) d. Robin Bulant (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(6)Jan Satral (CZE) d. Scott Browne (AUS) 6-0 6-0
David Pavlík (CZE) d. Pavel Mojha (CZE) 6-4 2-6 6-4
(7)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Stefan Rettl (AUT) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Mario Kargl (AUT) d. Matej Zeman (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Armand Levandi (EST) d. Dominik Sproch (SVK) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Lukas Vojtechovsky (CZE) d. Radomír Vyhlas (CZE) 6-1 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Tobias Simon (GER) 6-1 6-1
(2)Daniel Geib (AUT) d. Jakub Gewert (POL) 6-0 6-2
(3)Navid Johannigmann (GER) d. Roman Chmelik (CZE) 6-2 6-0
(4)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. (WC0Marek Pesicka (CZE) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. (5)Marko Lenz (GER) 6-3 6-3
David Pavlík (CZE) d. (6)Jan Satral (CZE) 1-6 7-5 6-4
(7)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Mario Kargl (AUT) 6-3 7-6(7)
Lukas Vojtechovsky (CZE) d. Armand Levandi (EST) 6-2 6-2

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011...hrepublic2.txt



Singles
Seeds:
1. Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
2. Andis Juska (LAT)
3. Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
4. Alexander Bury (BLR)
5. Peter Torebko (GER)
6. Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
7. Roman Jebavy (CZE)
8. Norbert Gombos (SVK)

First Round
(1)Daniel Koellerer (AUT) d. (q)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 6-2 1-6 6-4
(q)Navid Johannigmann (GER) vs (q)Simon Ede (AUS)
(q)Daniel Geib (AUT) vs (5)Peter Torebko (GER)
(4)Alexander Bury (BLR) d. Bjorn Propst (AUT) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Jiri Vanek (CZE) d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) 6-1 7-6(4)
(SE)Jiri Vesely (CZE) vs Clinton Thomson (GER)
Adrian Sikora (SVK) vs (6)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
(7)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (WC)Lukas Vrnak (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(q)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. Robert Varga (HUN) 6-2 7-6(4)
(q)David Pavlík (CZE) d. (q)Lukas Vojtechovsky (CZE) 6-4 6-3
(3)Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. (q)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(8)Norbert Gombos (SVK) vs Gerald Kamitz (AUT)
Jarryd Maher (AUS) vs (WC)Pavel Krcek (CZE)
(WC)Libor Salaba (CZE) vs Jiri Kosler (CZE)
Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) vs (2)Andis Juska (LAT)


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Jebavy (CZE)/Juska (LAT)
2. Bury (BLR)/Varga (HUN)
3. Broz (CZE)/Dlouhy (CZE)
4. Urrutia Fuentes (CHI)/Urzua-Rivera (CHI)

First Round
(1)Jebavy/Juska (CZE/LAT) bye
Geib/Kargl (AUT) d. Majsajdr/Satral (CZE) 2-6 6-3 (10-6)
(3)Broz/Dlouhy (CZE) d. Chramosta/Salaba (CZE) 6-7(7) 6-3 (12-10)
Janosik/Richter (CZE/GER) d. Krcek/Pavlík (CZE) 6-4 3-6 (10-7)
Ede/Maher (AUS) d. Kosler/Lenz (CZE/GER) w/o
(4)Urrutia Fuentes/Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Cakl/Vaculik (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Levandi/Vatutin (EST/RUS) d. Gewert/Gorovyts (POL/UKR) 6-1 7-6(3)
Egger/Koellerer (AUT) d. (2)Bury/Varga (BLR/HUN) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Jebavy/Juska (CZE/LAT) vs Geib/Kargl (AUT)
(3)Broz/Dlouhy (CZE) vs Janosik/Richter (CZE/GER)
Ede/Maher (AUS) vs (4)Urrutia Fuentes/Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Levandi/Vatutin (EST/RUS) vs Egger/Koellerer (AUT)

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011...hrepublic2.txt

PaweLSH 05-21-2011 12:30 PM

Re: Czech Republic F2 [May 16]
 
Daniel Koellerer - Alexander Bury 6:4 6:4

Moder 05-22-2011 01:07 AM

Re: Czech Republic F2 [May 16]
 
First Round
(1)Daniel Koellerer (AUT) d. (q)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 6-2 1-6 6-4
(q)Simon Ede (AUS) d. (q)Navid Johannigmann (GER) 6-3 6-2
(5)Peter Torebko (GER) d. (q)Daniel Geib (AUT) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-3
(4)Alexander Bury (BLR) d. Bjorn Propst (AUT) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Jiri Vanek (CZE) d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) 6-1 7-6(4)
(SE)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (LL)Jan Satral (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (6)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 6-1 6-0
(7)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (WC)Lukas Vrnak (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(q)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. Robert Varga (HUN) 6-2 7-6(4)
(q)David Pavlik (CZE) d. (q)Lukas Vojtechovsky (CZE) 6-4 6-3
(3)Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. (q)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(8)Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. Gerald Kamitz (AUT) 6-1 4-1 ret.
Jarryd Maher (AUS) d. (WC)Pavel Krcek (CZE) 6-3 7-6(0)
Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. (WC)Libor Salaba (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) d. (2)Andis Juska (LAT) 6-1 0-1 ret.

Second Round
(1)Daniel Koellerer (AUT) d. (WC)Jan Kuncik (CZE) 6-2 6-0
(5)Peter Torebko (GER) d. (q)Simon Ede (AUS) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(4)Alexander Bury (BLR) d. Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(SE)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Adrian Sikora (SVK) 6-4 6-2
(q)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. (7)Roman Jebavy (CZE) 7-5 3-6 6-2
(3)Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. (q)David Pavlik (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Jarryd Maher (AUS) d. (8)Norbert Gombos (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) d. Jiri Kosler (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Daniel Koellerer (AUT) d. (5)Peter Torebko (GER) 6-3 6-4
(4)Alexander Bury (BLR) d. (SE)Jiri Vesely (CZE) 6-1 7-5
(q)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. (3)Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) d. Jarryd Maher (AUS) 6-2 7-6(3)

Semifinals
(1)Daniel Koellerer (AUT) d. (4)Alexander Bury (BLR) 6-4 6-4
Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) d. (q)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) 6-2 ret.

Finals
(1)Daniel Koellerer (AUT) vs Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)


http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011...hrepublic2.txt

SonicCRO 06-09-2011 06:03 PM

Re: Czech Republic F2 [May 16]
 
i read that koellerer is punish from atp that he cant play profi tennis, why he then play here?

Saviolero 06-11-2011 08:57 AM

Re: Czech Republic F2 [May 16]
 
Koellerer? :confused:

Nathaliia 06-11-2011 12:17 PM

Re: Czech Republic F2 [May 16]
 
He wasn't banned yet when this event was played.

SonicCRO 06-13-2011 01:44 AM

Re: Czech Republic F2 [May 16]
 
then this is last tournament for Koelerer? he must take title

Tom Paulman 06-13-2011 04:54 PM

Re: Czech Republic F2 [May 16]
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by SonicCRO (Post 11124820)
then this is last tournament for Koelerer? he must take title

He won. And the tournament was played nearly one month ago...

JMG 06-13-2011 08:30 PM

Re: Czech Republic F2 [May 16]
 
My god, how hard can it be to understand...

Blue Heart24 06-14-2011 05:34 PM

Re: Czech Republic F2 [May 16]
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by JMG (Post 11127030)
My god, how hard can it be to understand...

:haha: Give the guy a break,if you havent noticed his English isnt the best.

Sonic,ovaj turnir je bio prije mjesec dana,a Koellerer je suspendiran nedavno :wavey:


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:29 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.