MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Challengers threads (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=811)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #20a - Fergana - congrats to andrijagajic and KittyTennis/guyha4 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=181456)

dinkulpus 04-28-2011 02:00 PM

Tennis Tipping #20a - Fergana - congrats to andrijagajic and KittyTennis/guyha4
 
Tennis Tipping #20a - Fergana



What is Tennis Tipping?
In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign Up:
Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

For more info:
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to Send Picks?

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Fergana, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

Precautionary Measure:
If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to mmarto193@abv.bg

dinkulpus 04-28-2011 02:08 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20a - Fergana - don't like clay, come to play in Asian hard
 
Fact Sheet:
Location: Fergana, Fergana, Uzbekistan
Type: $ 35,000
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Date: May 16 - May 22
Tournament website: Click Here

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 8th May 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 8th May 6:01 pm CEST – Friday, 13th May 3 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 3 pm CEST MD Friday 3pm CEST, MDD Friday 3 pm CET
Assistant manager: None required

Code:

TT Ranking Points:
W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R21..0
Q....3

Code:

TT Roll of Honour

2010 Manager : orangehat

02:02 | arieldtandil (ARG) def nicksimioni (BRA) SR:2-1
04:03 |(1)Machado(POR)/stbanchile(CHI) def. nicksimioni(BRA)/scarface(ARG)

2009 Manager: Ilovetheblues_86

2009 Winner: Machado (POR) def. mainman (CHI) 3-3 SR:1-1 SR1
Doubles: antofalila(CHI)/stbanchile(CHI) def. (Q)catatonia(BUL)/Bashak(TUR) 4-3


dinkulpus 04-28-2011 02:10 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20a - Fergana - don't like clay, come to play in Asian hard
 
Code:

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from May 2nd)                       

01. Cheeky Chick (GBR).........  51
02. mateusz2904 (POL)..........  66
03. 156mphserve (CAN)..........  69
04. Peta Pan (AUS).............  72
05. Goldenoldie (GBR)..........  77
06. petesampras_1 (CHN)........  83
07. igralec33 (SLO)............  85
08. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)........  98
09. GoBlakeGo (USA)............  99
10. jazar (GBR)................ 105
11. Colt th magnific (FRA)..... 106
12. nicksimioni (BRA).......... 126
13. Nadie (RUS)................ 130
14. Black Friday CAN).......... 132
15. Shi Feng (CHN)............. 136
16. Mishka Logvi (UKR)......... 143
17. Tomek. (POL)............... 154
18. MuriloBrasil (BRA)......... 156
Australian_dream2009 (AUS). 159 OUT
19. ramos (BRA)................ 162
20. Sander. (NED).............. 165
21. geangr (BRA)............... 170
22. Cava (CZE)................. 173
23. wtatourfan (BRA)........... 174
24. Milton (BRA)............... 179
25. abollo (EGY)............... 195
26. MWHF_FTW (USA)............. 214
27. FamiliaGIL (ESP)........... 218
28. l_mac (GBR)................ 220
29. q
30. q
31. q
32. q

Code:

                       
SINGLES Q ENTRY LIST (rankings from May 2nd)                       
                       
jervisjames (AUS).......... 219 OUT
Direnan (SWE).............. 222 OUT
01. Cesar Luiz (BRA)........... 250
02. Flavio_Sverige (SWE)....... 253
03. Filipe XIV (BRA)........... 257
04. duducardoso (BRA).......... 260
05. Ricardo Soler (BRA)........ 268
06. dannyrafter (BRA).......... 270
07. Fat Camel (RUS)............ 271
08. Dudisela75 (CAN)........... 276
09. WWT (BEL).................. 277
10. erickmartins (BRA)......... 288
11. Tankman (AUS).............. 293
12. Leo Costa (BRA)............ 294
13. joe87 (AUT)................ 296
14. eliii (CRO)................ 300
15. Rod3138 (BRA).............. 341
16. RHB1993 (GER)..............  NR
Thunderfish8 (USA).........  NR2 OUT
17. kriserdmann (BRA)..........  NR3
18. juliano1210 (BRA)..........  NR4
19. KittyTennis (USA)..........  33 LE
20. Pauchis (MON)..............  71 LE
21. maldini (SUI)..............  76 LE
22. andrijagajic (SER).........  119 LE
23. Dmitry Bond (RUS)..........  139 LE
24. kondrashov (RUS)...........  202 LE
25. Direnan (SWE)..............  222 LE
26. Fedex01 (BRA)..............  234 LE
27. KingDocy (GER).............  273 LE
Hesse (POL)................  317 LE OUT
28. tennisbabe999 (CAN)........  323 LE
29. RNW (SUI)..................  NR LE
30. guyha4 (ISR)...............  NR LE
31. herbal (AUS)...............  NR LE

Code:

SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from May 2nd)                       
                       
Main Draw                       
               
01. Cheeky Chick (GBR).........  51
02. mateusz2904 (POL)..........  66
03. 156mphserve (CAN)..........  69
04. Peta Pan (AUS).............  72
05. Goldenoldie (GBR)..........  77
06. petesampras_1 (CHN)........  83
07. igralec33 (SLO)............  85
08. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)........  98
       
Qualifying                       

01. KittyTennis (USA)..........  33
02. Pauchis (MON)..............  71
03. maldini (SUI)..............  76
04. andrijagajic (SER).........  119
05. Dmitry Bond (RUS)..........  139
06. kondrashov (RUS)...........  202
07. l_mac (GBR)................  220       
08. Direnan (SWE)..............  222



Code:

DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from May 2nd)       

01. 156mphserve/GoBlakeGo (CAN)/(USA)............. 52 + 60 =  112
02. Cava/Colt th Magnific (CZE)/(FRA)............. 51 + 82 =  133
03. mateusz2904/Goldenoldie (POL)/(GBR) .......... 67 + 72 =  139
04. Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS)/(RUS)............ 75 + 107 =  182
05. andrijagajic/maldini (SER)/(SUI).............. 137 + 57  = 194
06. Kirilenko-Fan/Shi Feng (GER)/(CHN)............ 111 + 96  = 207
07. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR)/(SLO)............ 127 + 122 = 249
08. Nadie/MuriloBrasil (RUS)/(BRA)................ 130 + 156 = 286
09. Flavio_Sverige/geangr (SWE)/(BRA)............. 221 + 76  = 297
10. nicksimioni/Milton (BRA)/(BRA)................ 142 + 157 = 299
11. Direnan/vini_federer (BRA)/(BRA).............. 168 + 172 = 340
12. Tomek./Tankman (POL)/(AUS).................... 150 + 206 = 356
13. ramos/Cesar Luiz (BRA)/(BRA).................. 190 + 191 = 381
14. abollo/Dudisela75 (EGY)/(CAN)................. 189 + 229 = 418
15. Q
16. Q

Code:

                       
Doubles Q ENTRY LIST (rankings from May 2nd)

01. Fat Camel/wtatourfan (RUS)/(BRA).............. 210 + 209 = 419
02. Black Friday/duducardoso (CAN)/(BRA).......... 149 + 279 = 428
03. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA)/(BRA)......... 203 + 273 = 476
04. Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA)/(BRA)................... 232 + 256 = 488
05. KingDocy/Joe87 (GER)/(AUT).................... 207 + 289 = 496
06. KittyTennis/guyha4 (USA)/(ISR)................ 106 + NR  = 106NR
07. juliano1210/Filipe XIV (BRA)/(BRA)............  NR + 277 = 277NR
08. herbal/tennisbabe999 (AUS)/(CAN)..............  NR + 323 = 323NR

Code:

       
                       
SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from May 2nd)                               
                               
Main Draw

01. 156mphserve/GoBlakeGo (CAN)/(USA)............. 52 + 60 =  112
02. Cava/Colt th Magnific (CZE)/(FRA)............. 51 + 82 =  133
03. mateusz2904/Goldenoldie (POL)/(GBR) .......... 67 + 72 =  139
04. Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS)/(RUS)............ 75 + 107 =  182

Qualifying

01. Fat Camel/wtatourfan (RUS)/(BRA).............. 210 + 209 = 419
02. Black Friday/duducardoso (CAN)/(BRA).......... 149 + 279 = 428
03. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA)/(BRA)......... 203 + 273 = 476
04. Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA)/(BRA)................... 232 + 256 = 488


dinkulpus 04-28-2011 02:11 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20a - Fergana - don't like clay, come to play in Asian hard
 
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3


00:00 | Tomek. (POL) vs. (LL) andrijagajic (SRB)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | Tomek. (POL) vs. (3) 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 3-2
02:03 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (LL) andrijagajic (SRB) #SRs: 1-3



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 1


06:07 | (LL) FilipeXIV (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 3-3
07:05 | (3) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. ramos (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
05:05 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. FamiliaGirl (ESP) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2
06:05 | (LL) andrijagajic (SER) vs. geangr (BRA) #SRs: 3-1



Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


09:09 | (LL) FilipeXIV (BRA) vs. Black Friday (CAN) #SRs: 6-5
09:07 | Tomek. (POL) vs. Shi Feng (CHN) #SRs: 6-6
09:08 | (3) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. abollo (EGY) #SRs: 6-6
06:09 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. ramos (BRA) #SRs: 4-6

09:09 | (6) petesampras (BRA) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 6-7
09:00 | FamilaGirl (ESP) vs. jazar (GBR) #SRs: 5-0
09:09 | (LL) andrijagajic (SER) vs. (Q) erickmartins (BRA) #SRs: 6-6 - won on CB 3:2
09:09 | geangr (BRA) vs. Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 7-6



First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0


03:05 | (1) Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (LL) FilipeXIV (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
02:04 | (LL) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. Black Friday (CAN) #SRs: 0-2
03:03 | Tomek. (POL) vs. (Q) RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 1-0
04:03 | Shi Feng (CHN) vs. (8) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 2-1

04:02 | (3) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Cava (CZE) #SRs: 2-0
03:04 | (LL) Direnan (SWE) vs. abollo (EGY) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | ramos (BRA) vs. (5) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2

03:03 | (6) petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 1-1 - petesampras won on PTS3 :wavey:
02:03 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Murilo Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
04:03 | FamilaGirl (ESP) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
03:02 | jazar (GBR) vs. (LL) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 1-1

03:03 | (7) igralec33 (SLO) vs. (LL) andrijagajic (SER) #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | (Q) erickmartins (BRA) vs. (Q) dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
04:04 | (Q) Leo Costa (BRA) vs. geangr (BRA) #SRs: 2-2 - geangr won on PTS1
04:03 | Nadie (RUS) vs. (2) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 2-1




Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0



02:03 | Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 1-1
02:03 | Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. Leo Costa (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
01:03 | WWT (BEL) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 0-1
03:02 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. (8) Direnan (SWE) #SRs: 2-1



Second Qualification Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


04:05 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. FilipeXIV (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
04:05 | CesarLuiz (BRA) vs. RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 3-4
05:06 | (2) Pauchis (MON) vs. Ricardo Soler (BRA) #SRs: 4-5
05:06 | Fat Camel (RUS) vs. Leo Costa (BRA) #SRs: 4-4

04:06 | Fedex01 (BRA) vs. WWT (BEL) #SRs: 2-5
06:05 | dannyrafter (BRA) vs. (6) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | (4) andrijagajic (SRB) vs. erickmartins (BRA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2
05:05 | guyha4 (ISR) vs. (8) Direnan (SWE) #SRs: 2-4


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


07:00 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. bye #SRs: 7-0
05:07 | Rod3138 (BRA) vs. FilipeXIV (BRA) #SRs: 2-7
07:07 | CesarLuiz (BRA) vs. KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 7-4
07:05 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. Flavio_sverige (SWE) #SRs: 7-5

07:07 | (2) Pauchis (MON) vs. herbal (AUS) #SRs: 7-5
06:05 | Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. juliano1210 (BRA) #SRs: 2-5
07:00 | FatCamel (RUS) vs. RNW (SUI) #SRs: 6-0
07:07 | Leo Costa (BRA) vs. (5) Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 7-7 - LeoCosta won on PTS4

00:07 | (3) maldini (SUI) vs. Fedex01 (BRA) #SRs: 0-4
06:07 | joe87 (AUT) vs. WWT (BEL) #SRs: 6-7
05:06 | kriserdmann (BRA) vs. dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 5-4
07:07 | eliii (CRO) vs. (6) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 6-7

07:06 | (4) andrijagajic (SRB) vs. tennisbabe999 (CAN) #SRs: 7-5
00:07 | ducocaroso (BRA) vs. erickmartins (BRA) #SRs: 0-7
00:05 | Tankman (AUS) vs. guyha4 (ISR) #SRs: 0-2
06:06 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (8) Direnan (SWE) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1




dinkulpus 04-28-2011 02:12 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20a - Fergana - don't like clay, come to play in Asian hard
 
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3


00:00 | KirilenkoFan/ShiFeng (GER/CHN) vs. (LL) KittyTennis/guyha4 (USA/ISR)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4


06:05 | Kirilenko-Fan/Shi Feng (GER/CHN) vs. Tankman/Tomek. (POL/AUS) #SRs: 5-5
07:06 | KittyTennis/guyha4 (USA/ISR) vs. ramos/Cesar Luiz (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 2-3



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 1


10:12 | Direnan/vini_federer (SWE/SWE) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Shi Feng (GER/CHN) #SRs: 5-6
12:09 | Tomek./Tankman (POL/AUS) vs. Flavio_Sverige/geangr (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 6-3
11:11 | Nadie/MuriloBrasil (RUS/BRA) vs. (LL) KittyTennis/guyha4 (USA/ISR) #SRs: 5-6
10:11 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. ramos/Cesar Luiz (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 5-5
v


First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0


16:24 | (1) 156mphserve/GoBlakeGo (CAN/USA) vs. Direnan/vini_federer (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 9-18
22:20 | Kirilenko-Fan/Shi Feng (GER/CHN) vs. nicksimioni/Milton (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 14-13
24:24 | Tomek./Tankman (POL/AUS) vs. andrijagajic/maldini (SRB/SUI) #SRs: 16-15
25:22 | Flavio_Sverige/geangr (SWE/BRA) vs. (4) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 20-14

24:25 | (3) mateusz2904/Goldenoldie (POL/GBR) vs. Nadie/MuriloBrasil (RUS/BRA) #SRs: 15-17
23:23 | abollo/Dudisela75 (EGY/CAN) vs. (LL) KittyTennis/guyha4 (USA/ISR) #SRs: 14-16
24:20 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (Q) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 16-13
21:18 | ramos/Cesar Luiz (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Cava/Colt th magnific (CZE/FRA) #SRs: 15-11



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:05 | KittyTennis/guyha4 (USA/ISR) vs. dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | KingDocy/Joe87 (GER/AUT) vs. herbal/tennisbabe999 (AUS/CAN) #SRs: 2-2 - tennisbabe win on Shootout 1, correct winner



Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0


19:21 | (1) Fat Camel/wtatourfan (RUS/BRA) vs. KittyTennis/guyha4 (USA/ISR) #SRs: 15-14
22:24 | juliano1210/FilipoXIV (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 20-14
20:21 | (4) Fedex01/Rod3138 (BRA/BRA) vs. KingDocy/Joe87 (GER/AUT) #SRs: 11-15
24:00 | herbal/tennisbabe999 (AUS/CAN) vs. (2) BlackFriday/dudocaroso (CAN/BRA) #SRs: 17-0


dinkulpus 04-28-2011 02:13 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20a - Fergana - don't like clay, come to play in Asian hard
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday  ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday and Saturday ~ TT Final



DOUBLES:
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

Sunday

Saturday

Friday

Thursday

Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) SR1 PTS
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) vs Greg JONES (AUS) SR2
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) vs Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) SR2
Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) vs Miloslav MECIR (SVK) SR3
Dudi SELA (ISR) vs Raven KLAASEN (RSA) SR4


Matches count for day 1/1 in 1/2 finals.
Send all picks to mmarto193 before 8AM CET


Wednesday

Greg JONES (AUS) - Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) PTS1
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) - Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) SR2
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) - Raven KLAASEN (RSA) SR3
Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) - Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) SR4
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) - Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) SR5
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) - Miloslav MECIR (SVK) SR6
Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) - Michail ELGIN (RUS) SR7
Dudi SELA (ISR) - Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) SR8


Matches count for day 1/1 in 1/4 finals.
Send all picks to mmarto193 before 8AM CET

Tuesday


Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) vs. Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) PTS1
Greg JONES (AUS) vs. Kyu Tae IM (KOR) SR2
Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) vs. Levan MAMTADZHI (RUS) SR3
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) vs. Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) SR4
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) vs. Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) SR5
Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) vs. Murad INOYATOV (UZB) SR6
Abduvoris SAIDMUKHAMEDOV (UZB) vs. Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) SR7
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) vs. Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) SR8
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) vs. Michail ELGIN (RUS) SR9
Dudi SELA (ISR) vs. Bobur KAMILJANOV (UZB) SR10


Matches count for 1/1 day in singles and 2/2 day for doubles. All double matches should be PTS.
Send all picks to mmarto193 before 7AM CET

Monday

Hiroki KONDO (JPN) vs. Raven KLAASEN (RSA) PTS1
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) vs. Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) PTS2
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) vs. Michael VENUS (NZL) PTS3
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) vs. Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) PTS4
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) vs. Richard MUZAEV (RUS) PTS5
Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) vs. Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) PTS6


Matches count for day 1 in singles and 1/2 doubles.
Send picks to mmarto193 before 7 AM CET
Sunday


Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) vs. Richard MUZAEV (RUS) PTS1
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) vs. Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) SR2
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) vs. Dmitri SITAK (RUS) SR3
Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) vs. Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) SR4

Send all picks to mmarto193 before 8am CET

Saturday

Sardor RAKHIMOV (UZB) - Abror ISAKOV (UZB) PTS1
Maksud YUNUSOV (UZB) - Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) PTS2
Amal YULDASHEV (UZB) - Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) PTS3
Jakhongir JALALOV (UZB) - Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) PTS4
Sardor PULATOV (UZB) - Nigmat SHOFAYZIEV (UZB) PTS5
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)- Arsen ASANOV (UZB) PTS6
Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) - Azamat BAHRIDDINOV (UZB) PTS7



Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) - Jakhongir KHAYDAROV (UZB) PTS1 (PTS 8 doubles)
Pavel TSOY (UZB) - Akmal ISAKOV (UZB) SR2 (PTS 9)
Divij SHARAN (IND) - Richard MUZAEV (RUS) SR3 (PTS 10)
Rizo SAIDKHODJAEV (UZB) - Dmitri SITAK (RUS) SR4 (PTS 11)
Botir SAPAEV (UZB) - Azizbek LUKMANOV (UZB) SR5 (PTS 12)
Pulat BABADJANOV (UZB) - Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) SR6 (PTS 13)




Matches in green will count for round 1, matches in red will count for round 2, all matches will count for doubles round 1. All picks to mmarto193, sent all picks to 7am CET

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


dinkulpus 04-28-2011 02:14 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20a - Fergana - don't like clay, come to play in Asian hard
 
TT News & Info

TT Links
Singles Rank
Doubles Rank
TT Statistics
Managers thread
Rules thread
World Clock

dinkulpus 04-28-2011 02:15 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20a - Fergana - don't like clay, come to play in Asian hard
 
Other tournaments this week :wavey:


Code:

  Date      Tournament      Surface  Draw(S/QS/D/QD)  Manager

16/05/2011  WTC Düsseldorf    CL    8 teams          ?
16/05/2011  Nice              CL    32/32/16/16      Boarder35m
16/05/2011  Cremona CH        H      32/32/16/16      Goldenoldie


dinkulpus 04-28-2011 02:17 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20a - Fergana - don't like clay, come to play in Asian hard
 
You can commit now :wavey:

One note, I will be away next week from Thursday to Sunday, so can't update entry list that time :wavey:

Note two : You can play here and Roland Garros qualification :wavey:

eliii 04-28-2011 02:21 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20a - Fergana - don't like clay, come to play in Asian hard
 
In singles
looking for doubles

jazar 04-28-2011 02:58 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20a - Fergana - don't like clay, come to play in Asian hard
 
In

duducardoso 04-28-2011 04:27 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20a - Fergana - don't like clay, come to play in Asian hard
 
in, anyone for doubles?

Goldenoldie 04-28-2011 06:41 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20a - Fergana - don't like clay, come to play in Asian hard
 
In please

Doubles with mateusz2904

Black Friday 04-28-2011 10:33 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20a - Fergana - don't like clay, come to play in Asian hard
 
In

Quote:

Originally Posted by duducardoso (Post 10972055)
in, anyone for doubles?

Doubles with me?

dannyrafter 04-29-2011 03:23 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20a - Fergana - don't like clay, come to play in Asian hard
 
Singles and Doubles with Ricardo Soler


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:14 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.