MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Challengers threads (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=811)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #18a - Prague - Congratulations Dmitry Bond and karo_em9 / vmbf (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=180689)

scoobs 04-15-2011 10:43 AM

Tennis Tipping #18a - Prague - Congratulations Dmitry Bond and karo_em9 / vmbf
 
Tennis Tipping #18a - Prague




What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Prague, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to scoobsuk@gmail.com

scoobs 04-15-2011 10:43 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18a - Prague CH
 
Fact Sheet



Type: €85K
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: Český Lawn Tenis Klub Prague, Ostrov Štvanice 38, 17000 Prague 7, Czech Republic
Starting Date: May 2
2010 Champion: renewed event (was held from 1996 to 2008)
Tournament website:
http://www.pragueopen.cz/2011/index.php?setlang=en[/color]

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 24th April 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 24th April 6:01 pm CEST – April 29th Friday 6 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6 pm CEST MD Saturday 12.00 p.m. CEST Draw timings subject to change
Assistant manager: None required

Code:

Ranking Points

W....  120
F.....  84
SF....  54
QF...  28
R16...  12
R32....  0
Q....  5

Code:

Roll of Honour

Singles Finals

2008: trucul (FRA) d. QWE (CHI) 3-2
2007: tennis2006 (NED) d. manu86 (ARG)


Doubles Finals

2008: rototito/Luís Santos (URU/POR) d. eljab/jackynwa (SUI/GBR) 5-3
2007: Alx (FRA)/sploush (CAN) d. Duncan (GBR)/Robin Hood (BRA)


scoobs 04-15-2011 10:43 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18A - Prague CH
 
Entry Lists

Code:

TT Singles Players Entry List (Rankings based on 18/04/11)
01        mateusz2904                POL        72
02        Goldenoldie                GBR        74
03        maldini                        SUI        75
04        juakos17                CHI        82
05        ibreak4coffee                CAN        83
06        AdeyC                        GBR        104
07        jcreback                USA        105
08        jazar                        GBR        107
09        cserkinho                AUT        112
10        Action Jackson                ICE        115
11        Zberg                        NED        117
12        vmbf                        ARM        118
13        ANDRE AGASSI                UKR        127
14        Shi Feng                CHN        129
15        Nadie                        RUS        132
16        Adder A216                NED        134
17        leoneo                        CHN        136
18        Duncan Ferguson                ARG        138
19        Dmitry_Bond                RUS        141
20        Ilovetheblues_86        BRA        150
21        acionescu                ROU        166
22        RezNik                        UKR        167
23        BrunoBeidacki                BRA        169
24        Broseghini                BRA        174
25        Cava                        CZE        179
26        karo_em9                ARG        184
27        Torochico                CHI        190
28        Herzeleid                GER        203
29        Q
30        Q
31        Q
32        Q

Code:

Singles TT QD Entry List (Rankings from 18/04/11)       
01        kondrashov                RUS        204
02        gaynor                        BLR        208
03        tennisfancroatia        CRO        219
04        amster70                POL        235
05        LucasBH                        BRA        236
06        WWT                        BEL        274
07        kingiskingfineon        BRN        281
08        ThePhenom                ROU        282
09        Tankman                        AUS        293
10        Sergyu18                ROU        300
11        StoGas                        LTU        313
12        JBdV                        FRA        325
13        Matt121                        AUS        NR
14        digor                        UKR        222 LE
15        Baink                        POL        257 LE
16        SVK                        SVK        329 LE
ALT1        BRENTIN25                ISR        NR LE

Code:

Doubles TT MD Entry List (Rankings from 18/04/11)
01        Goldenoldie        /        mateusz2904                GBR/POL                75+68        = 143
02        Adder A216        /        jcreback                NED/USA                89+84        = 173
03        Dmitry_Bond        /        kondrashov                RUS/RUS                78+104        = 182
04        leoneo                /        Shi Feng                CHN/CHN                105+95        = 200
05        karo_em9        /        vmbf                        ARG/ARM                100+106        = 206
06        acionescu        /        Ilovetheblues_86        ROU/BRA                124+102        = 226
07        Cava                /        LucasBH                        CZE/BRA                52+194        = 246
08        juakos17        /        Torochico                CHI/CHI                81+170        = 251
09        maldini                /        Nadie                        SUI/RUS                51+207        = 258
10        AdeyC                /        BrunoBeidacki                GBR/BRA                129+131        = 260
11        ibreak4coffee        /        Tankman                        CAN/AUS                55+209        = 264
12        Digor                /        RezNik                        UKR/UKR                129+150        = 279
13        StoGas                /        Zberg                        LTU/NED                257+120        = 377
14        jazar                /        WWT                        GBR/BEL                173+247        = 420
15        cserkinho        /        Duncan Ferguson                AUT/ARG                237+185        = 422
16        Sergyu18        /        ThePhenom                ROU/ROU                226+289        = 515


Code:

Seeded Players (Rankings from 18/04/11)

Main Draw
01        mateusz2904                POL        72
02        Goldenoldie                GBR        74
03        maldini                        SUI        75
04        juakos17                CHI        82
05        ibreak4coffee                CAN        83
06        AdeyC                        GBR        104
07        jcreback                USA        105
08        jazar                        GBR        107

Qualifying Draw
01        kondrashov                RUS        204
02        gaynor                        BLR        208
03        tennisfancroatia        CRO        219
04        digor                        UKR        222
05        amster70                POL        235
06        LucasBH                        BRA        236
07        Baink                        POL        257
08        WWT                        BEL        274

Code:

Seeded Teams (Rankings from 18/04/11)

Main Draw
01        Goldenoldie        /        mateusz2904                GBR/POL                75+68        = 143
02        Adder A216        /        jcreback                NED/USA                89+84        = 173
03        Dmitry_Bond        /        kondrashov                RUS/RUS                78+104        = 182
04        leoneo                /        Shi Feng                CHN/CHN                105+95        = 200


scoobs 04-15-2011 10:43 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18A - Prague CH
 
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. jazar (GBR) #SRs: 0-0, CB 23-21

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (LL) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 1-1, CB: 21-20
02:02 | jazar (GBR) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, CB: 19-19, RCB: 5-5, 9-9, 5-5, SRCB: 14-13

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


05:06 | (1) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 4-3
05:04 | (LL) kondrashov (RUS) vs. (5) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 3-4
05:03 | (8) jazar (GBR) vs. Cava (CZE) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. Duncan Ferguson (ARG) #SRs: 3-2


Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


10:08 | (1) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (Q) LucasBH (BRA) #SRs: 7-7
10:09 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. karo_em9 (ARG) #SRs: 8-6
10:10 | (3) maldini (SUI) vs. (LL) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 7-8
09:10 | acionescu (ROU) vs. (5) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 7-6

09:09 | (8) jazar (GBR) vs. (Q) WWT (BEL) #SRs: 7-6
09:10 | vmbf (ARM) vs. Cava (CZE) #SRs: 7-7
08:09 | BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) #SRs: 6-7
09:09 | Duncan Ferguson (ARG) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 6-5


First Round


Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | (1) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 1-3
05:06 | Zberg (NED) vs. (Q) LucasBH (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | (LL) StoGas (LTU) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
04:04 | karo_em9 (ARG) vs. (6) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 2-1

05:04 | (3) maldini (SUI) vs. (LL) Baink (POL) #SRs: 3-2
05:04 | (LL) kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) JbdV (FRA) #SRs: 3-2
05:04 | acionescu (ROU) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 3-3
04:05 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (5) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 3-3

05:04 | (8) jazar (GBR) vs. Torochico (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
05:04 | (Q) WWT (BEL) vs. cserkinho (AUT) #SRs: 4-3
04:06 | Nadie (RUS) vs. vmbf (ARM) #SRs: 1-5
05:04 | Cava (CZE) vs. (4) juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 3-3

04:04 | (7) jcreback (USA) vs. BrunoBeidacki (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
05:04 | Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. Action Jackson (ICE) #SRs: 3-2
05:04 | Duncan Ferguson (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 5-2
04:04 | (Q) digor (UKR) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR3


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


04:05 | (1) kondrashov (RUS) vs. WWT (BEL) #SRs: 4-3
05:04 | JbdV (FRA) vs. (7) Baink (POL) #SRs: 3-4
00:06 | (3) tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs. (6) LucasBH (BRA) #SRs: 0-6
06:03 | (4) digor (UKR) vs. StoGas (LTU) #SRs: 3-3

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


08:08 | (1) kondrashov (RUS) vs. Sergyu18 (ROU) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR2
00:08 | SVK (SVK) vs. (8) WWT (BEL) #SRs: 0-8
00:00 | (2) gaynor (BLR) vs. JbdV (FRA) #SRs: 0-0 late picks > no picks
07:08 | kingiskingfineon (BRN) vs. (7) Baink (POL) #SRs: 6-7

07:00 | (3) tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs. Matt121 (AUS) #SRs: 5-0
08:08 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (6) LucasBH (BRA) #SRs: 6-8
10:09 | (4) digor (UKR) vs. Tankman (AUS) #SRs: 6-7
07:00 | StoGas (LTU) vs. (5) amster70 (POL) #SRs: 7-0

scoobs 04-15-2011 10:43 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18A - Prague CH
 
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


00:02 | acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/BRA) vs. karo_em9/vmbf (ARG/ARM) #SRs: 0-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (1) Goldenoldie/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/BRA) #SRs: 2-2 Shootout: SR2 (Set to winner - acionescu / Benneteau 2-1)
04:04 | (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. karo_em9/vmbf (ARG/ARM) #SRs: 2-3

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


11:07 | (1) Goldenoldie/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. Cava/LucasBH (CZE/BRA) #SRs: 8-6
07:10 | AdeyC/BruniBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/BRA) #SRs: 4-7
10:11 | maldini/Nadie (SUI/RUS) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 3-6
08:09 | ibreak4coffee/Tankman (CAN/AUS) vs. karo_em9/vmbf (ARG/ARM) #SRs: 7-4


First Round

Matches Counted: 19
Matches Remaining: 0


28:27 | (1) Goldenoldie/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. StoGas/Zberg (LTU/NED) #SRs: 15-18
29:04 | Cava/LucasBH (CZE/BRA) vs. sergyu18/ThePhenom (ROU/ROU) #SRs: 21-3
00:25 | (4) leoneo/Shi Feng (CHN/CHN) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) #SRs: 0-15
28:27 | acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/BRA) vs. cserkinho/Duncan Ferguson (AUT/ARG) #SRs: 20-21

28:25 | maldini/nadie (SUI/RUS) vs. Digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) #SRs: 19-15
28:30 | jazar/WWT (GBR/BEL) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 20-22
21:08 | ibreak4coffee/Tankman (CAN/AUS) vs. juakos17/Torochico (CHI/CHI) #SRs: 12-5
28:27 | karo_em9/vmbf (ARG/ARM) vs. (2) Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) #SRs: 20-16

scoobs 04-15-2011 10:43 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18A - Prague CH
 
Schedule of Play


Code:

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R64
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT 32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday

OOP - Sunday - Match counts for Singles and Doubles Final, Day 2

Lukas ROSOL (CZE) vs Alex BOGOMOLOV JR (USA) SR1 PTS

All picks to scoobs by 11:00 CEST / 10:00 BST / 05:00 EST

(deadline may changed when OOP is released)


Saturday

OOP - Saturday - Matches count for Singles and Doubles Final, Day 1 of 2

Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Alex BOGOMOLOV JR (USA) SR2
Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR3


All picks to scoobs by 12:30 CEST / 11:30 BST / 06:30 EST


Friday

OOP - Friday - Matches count for Singles and Doubles SF

Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Ivo MINAR (CZE) SR1 PTS
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR2
Alex BOGOMOLOV JR (USA) vs Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) SR3
Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR4

All picks to scoobs by 11:00 CEST / 10:00 BST / 05:00 EST


Thursday

OOP - Thursday - Matches count for Singles and Doubles QF, Day 2

Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) SR1 PTS
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) SR2
Alex BOGOMOLOV JR (USA) vs Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) SR3
Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR4
Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) SR5
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) vs Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) SR6


All picks to scoobs by 10:30 CEST / 09:30 BST / 04:30 EST


Wednesday

OOP - Wednesday - Matches Count for SIngles and Doubles QF Day 1 of 2

Lukas ROSOL (CZE) vs RUI MACHADO (POR) SR7
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) SR8
Alex BOGOMOLOV JR (USA) vs Adam KELLNER (HUN) SR9



All picks to scoobs by 10:00 CEST / 09:00 BST / 04:00 EST


Tuesday

Matches count for Singles R2, Doubles R1, Day 2

Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) SR1 PTS (Doubles PTS)
Daniel BRANDS (GER) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) SR2 (Doubles PTS)
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Alexander BURY (BLR) SR3 (Doubles PTS)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) SR4 (Doubles PTS)
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR5 (Doubles PTS)
Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) vs Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) SR6 (Doubles PTS)
Rui MACHADO (POR) vs Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) SR7 (Doubles PTS)
James LEMKE (AUS) vs Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) SR8 (Doubles PTS)
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) vs Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) SR9 (Doubles PTS)
Jan BLECHA (CZE) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR10 (Doubles PTS)
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) vs Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) SR11 (Doubles PTS)

For doubles players please send as PTS

Tuesday's matches take priority over Monday's for SR purposes


Monday

Matches count for Singles R1
Matches count for Doubles R1 Day 1


Lukas ROSOL (CZE) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR1 PTS
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) vs James LEMKE (AUS) SR2 PTS
Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) vs Ivo MINAR (CZE) SR3 PTS
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) vs Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) SR4 PTS
Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) vs Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) SR5 PTS
Jan MERTL (CZE) vs Alexander BURY (BLR) SR6 PTS
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Vincent MILLOT (FRA) SR7 PTS
Jiri VESELY (CZE) vs Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR8 PTS




Qualie Sunday

OOP - Matches count for Singles Qualifying, Final Round

Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) vs Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) SR1 PTS
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) SR2
Jan MERTL (CZE) vs Peter TOREBKO (GER) SR3
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) vs Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) SR4
Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) vs Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) SR5
Alexander BURY (BLR) vs Jan HERNYCH (CZE)SR6
Robin STANEK (CZE) vs James LEMKE (AUS) SR7
Peter POLANSKY (CAN) vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) SR8
Peter POLANSKY (CAN) vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) SR8




Qualie Saturday

Matches count for Singles Qualifying, Round 1

Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) vs Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) SR1 PTS
Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) SR2 PTS
Peter TOREBKO (GER) vs Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) SR3 PTS
Gastao ELIAS (POR) vs Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) SR4 PTS
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) vs Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) SR5 PTS
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) vs Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) SR6 PTS
Florian REYNET (FRA) vs Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR7 PTS
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) vs Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) SR8 PTS
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) vs Jan MERTL (CZE) SR9 PTS
Marc SIEBER (GER) vs Jan HERNYCH (CZE) SR10 PTS
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) vs Bohdan ULIHRACH (CZE) SR11 PTS
Jiri KOSLER (CZE) vs Robin STANEK (CZE) SR12 PTS
Peter POLANSKY (CAN) vs Maret ROUTA (CZE) SR13 PTS
Alexander BURY (BLR) vs Robert RUMLER (CZE) SR14 PTS
Thomas MUSTER (AUT) vs Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) SR15 PTS
James LEMKE (AUS) vs Alexander FLOCK (GER) SR16 PTS



Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Baghdatis 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Gulbis 6:7 7:6 6:1)


scoobs 04-15-2011 10:43 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18A - Prague CH
 
Differences


Sunday

Diffs - Singles Final, Day 2

00:00 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. jazar (GBR) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: Bogomolov Jr 2-0 v 2-1

Diffs - Doubles Final, Day 2

00:00 | acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/BRA) vs. karo_em9/vmbf (ARG/ARM) (SR 0:0) - Bogomolov Jr +2 vs. Rosol +2 SR Differences: Bogomolov Jr 2-1 +2 v. Rosol 2-0 +2


Saturday

Diffs - Singles Final, Day 1

00:00 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. jazar (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

Diffs - Doubles Final, Day 1

00:00 | acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/BRA) vs. karo_em9/vmbf (ARG/ARM) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Minar 2-0 v. Minar 2-1, Gonzalez 2-1 v. Gonzalez 2-0


Friday

Diffs - Singles SF

00:00 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (LL) kondrashov (RUS) - Minar vs. Hajek
00:00 | jazar (GBR) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None, PTS: Minar 64 vs Minar 63


Diffs - Doubles QF

00:00 | (1) Goldenoldie/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/BRA) - Minar vs. Hajek
00:00 | (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. karo_em9/vmbf (ARG/ARM) - Hajek vs. Minar


Thursday

Diffs - Singles QF Day 2

02:03 | (1) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) (SR 2:1) - Same winners;
02:01 | (LL) kondrashov (RUS) vs. (5) ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 1:1) - Zeballos, Bogomolov Jr vs. Hajek, Huta Galung
02:02 | (8) jazar (GBR) vs. Cava (CZE) (SR 2:2) - Gonzalez, Bogomolov Jr vs. Chardy, Huta Galung SR Differences: Gonzalez 2-1 vs. Chardy 2-1, Bogomolov Jr 2-1 vs. Huta Galung 2-1, Serra 2-1 v 2-0
02:02 | Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. Duncan Ferguson (ARG) (SR 1:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: Gonzalez 2-1 v 2-0, Bogomolov Jr 2-1 v 2-0, Minar 2-0 v 2-1, Serra 2-1 v 2-0



Diffs - Doubles QF Day 2

04:04 | (1) Goldenoldie/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. Cava/LucasBH (CZE/BRA) (SR 3:3) - Gonzalez, Hajek, Bogomolov Jr +2 vs. Chardy, Zeballos, Huta Galung +2 SR Differences: Gonzalez 2-1 v. Chardy 2-1, Hajek 2-1 v. Zeballos 2-1, Zeballos 2-0 v. Zeballos 2-1, Bogomolov Jr 2-0 v. Huta Galung 2-1, Bogomolov Jr 2-1 v. Huta Galung 2-0
04:04 | AdeyC/BruniBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/BRA) (SR 4:3) - Chardy, Huta Galung +2, Bachinger, Lacko vs. Gonzalez, Bogomolov Jr +2, Minar, Serra
04:05 | maldini/Nadie (SUI/RUS) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) (SR 2:2) - Chardy, Hajek vs. Gonzalez, Zeballos
02:04 | ibreak4coffee/Tankman (CAN/AUS) vs. karo_em9/vmbf (ARG/ARM) (SR 2:2) - Gonzalez, Hajek, Huta Galung +2, Lacko vs. Chardy, Zeballos, Bogomolov Jr +2, Serra


Wednesday

Diffs - Singles QF

00:00 | (1) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - Machado vs. Rosol SR Differences: Machado 2-1 vs. Rosol 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) kondrashov (RUS) vs. (5) ibreak4coffee (CAN) - Benneteau vs. Gremelmayr SR Differences: Machado 2-0 v 2-1, Benneteau 2-0 vs. Gremelmayr 2-1
00:00 | (8) jazar (GBR) vs. Cava (CZE) - Same winners; SR Differences: Machado 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. Duncan Ferguson (ARG) - Machado, Bogomolov Jr vs. Rosol, Kellner SR Differences: Machado 2-1 vs. Rosol 2-1, Bogomolov Jr 2-0 vs. Kellner 2-1



Diffs - Doubles QF

00:00 | (1) Goldenoldie/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. Cava/LucasBH (CZE/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Machado 2-1 v. Machado 2-0
00:00 | AdeyC/BruniBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Benneteau 2-1 v. Benneteau 2-0
00:00 | maldini/Nadie (SUI/RUS) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) - Machado vs. Rosol SR Differences: Machado 2-1 v. Rosol 2-0
00:00 | ibreak4coffee/Tankman (CAN/AUS) vs. karo_em9/vmbf (ARG/ARM) - Gremelmayr +2 vs. Benneteau +2 SR Differences: Machado 2-1 v. Machado 2-0, Gremelmayr 2-1 +2 v. Benneteau 2-0 +2


Tuesday

Diffs - Singles R2

00:00 | (1) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (Q) LucasBH (BRA) - Machado, Huta Galung vs. Devilder, Dutra Da Silva SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-1 v 2-0, Serra 2-1 v 2-0, Machado 2-0 vs. Devilder 2-1, Huta Galung 2-1 vs. Dutra Da Silva 2-0
00:00 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. karo_em9 (ARG) - Dimitrov, Ignatik, Huta Galung vs. Robert, Bloemke, Dutra Da Silva
00:00 | (3) maldini (SUI) vs. (LL) kondrashov (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: Serra 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | acionescu (ROU) vs. (5) ibreak4coffee (CAN) - Devilder vs. Machado

00:00 | (8) jazar (GBR) vs. (Q) WWT (BEL) - Same winners; SR Differences: Serra 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | vmbf (ARM) vs. Cava (CZE) - Brands vs. Serra
00:00 | BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) - Brands vs. Serra
00:00 | Duncan Ferguson (ARG) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Ignatik 2-1 v 2-0, Zeballos 2-0 v 2-1, Machado 2-1 v 2-0, Gremelmayr 2-1 v 2-0, Dutra Da Silva 2-0 v 2-1


Diffs - Doubles R1 Day 2

07:08 | (1) Goldenoldie/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. StoGas/Zberg (LTU/NED) (SR 3:6) - Serra, Gonzalez vs. Brands, Pospisil
09:03 | Cava/LucasBH (CZE/BRA) vs. sergyu18/ThePhenom (ROU/ROU) (SR 7:3) - Missing picks from sergyu18 Missing picks from ThePhenom
00:06 | (4) leoneo/Shi Feng (CHN/CHN) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) (SR 0:4) - Missing picks from leoneo Missing picks from Shi Feng
08:08 | acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/BRA) vs. cserkinho/Duncan Ferguson (AUT/ARG) (SR 5:7) - Devilder, Huta Galung, Benneteau vs. Machado, Dutra Da Silva, Millot SR Differences: Serra 2-0 v. Serra 2-1, Ignatik 2-0 v. Ignatik 2-1, Devilder 2-1 v. Machado 2-1, Gremelmayr 2-0 v. Gremelmayr 2-1, Huta Galung 2-1 v. Dutra Da Silva 2-0, Benneteau 2-0 v. Millot 2-1

07:06 | maldini/nadie (SUI/RUS) vs. Digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) (SR 4:3) - Serra, Huta Galung vs. Brands, Dutra Da Silva
08:08 | jazar/WWT (GBR/BEL) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) (SR 7:6) - Dutra Da Silva +2 vs. Huta Galung +2 SR Differences: Serra 2-1 v. Serra 2-0, Dutra Da Silva 2-1 +2 v. Huta Galung 2-0 +2
09:06 | ibreak4coffee/Tankman (CAN/AUS) vs. juakos17/Torochico (CHI/CHI) (SR 5:5) - Missing picks from juakos17 Missing picks from Tankman Missing picks from Torochico
08:06 | karo_em9/vmbf (ARG/ARM) vs. (2) Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) (SR 7:4) - Robert, Bloemke, Dutra Da Silva vs. Dimitrov, Ignatik, Huta Galung


Monday

Diffs - Singles R1


00:00 | (1) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. RezNik (UKR) - Devilder vs. Kindlmann
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. (Q) LucasBH (BRA) - Mertl vs. Bury
00:00 | (LL) StoGas (LTU) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - Rufin, Devilder vs. Lemke, Kindlmann SR Differences: Rufin 2-0 vs. Lemke 2-0, Devilder 2-0 vs. Kindlmann 2-0
00:00 | karo_em9 (ARG) vs. (6) AdeyC (GBR) - Schukin, Devilder vs. Minar, Kindlmann SR Differences: Rosol 2-0 v 2-1, Schukin 2-0 vs. Minar 2-1, Devilder 2-0 vs. Kindlmann 2-1, Mertl 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (3) maldini (SUI) vs. (LL) Baink (POL) - Rosol vs. Janowicz
00:00 | (LL) kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) JbdV (FRA) - Lemke vs. Rufin
00:00 | acionescu (ROU) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Rosol vs. Janowicz
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (5) ibreak4coffee (CAN) - Kindlmann vs. Devilder

00:00 | (8) jazar (GBR) vs. Torochico (BRA) - Devilder vs. Kindlmann
00:00 | (Q) WWT (BEL) vs. cserkinho (AUT) - Rufin, Devilder, Benneteau vs. Lemke, Kindlmann, Millot
00:00 | Nadie (RUS) vs. vmbf (ARM) - Janowicz, Mertl vs. Rosol, Bury SR Differences: Janowicz 2-1 vs. Rosol 2-0, Minar 2-1 v 2-0, Devilder 2-0 v 2-1, Mertl 2-1 vs. Bury 2-0
00:00 | Cava (CZE) vs. (4) juakos17 (CHI) - Devilder vs. Kindlmann

00:00 | (7) jcreback (USA) vs. BrunoBeidacki (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Minar 2-1 v 2-0, Kindlmann 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. Action Jackson (ICE) - Bachinger vs. Vesely
00:00 | Duncan Ferguson (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - Minar vs. Schukin
00:00 | (Q) digor (UKR) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Minar 2-1 v 2-0, Kindlmann 2-0 v 2-1, Mertl 2-1 v 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0




Diffs - Doubles R1, Day 1

00:00 | (1) Goldenoldie/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. StoGas/Zberg (LTU/NED) - Kindlmann vs. Devilder
00:00 | Cava/LucasBH (CZE/BRA) vs. sergyu18/ThePhenom (ROU/ROU) - Missing picks from ThePhenom
00:00 | (4) leoneo/Shi Feng (CHN/CHN) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) - Missing picks from leoneo Missing picks from Shi Feng
00:00 | acionescu/Ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/BRA) vs. cserkinho/Duncan Ferguson (AUT/ARG) - Rufin, Devilder, Benneteau vs. Lemke, Kindlmann, Millot

00:00 | maldini/nadie (SUI/RUS) vs. Digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) - Janowicz, Devilder +2 vs. Rosol, Kindlmann +2
00:00 | jazar/WWT (GBR/BEL) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) - Rufin +2, Devilder +2 vs. Lemke +2, Kindlmann +2 SR Differences: Rosol 2-1 v. Rosol 2-0, Rufin 2-0 +2 v. Lemke 2-0 +2, Devilder 2-1 +2 v. Kindlmann 2-0 +2
00:00 | ibreak4coffee/Tankman (CAN/AUS) vs. juakos17/Torochico (CHI/CHI) - Lemke, Devilder +2 vs. Rufin, Kindlmann +2
00:00 | karo_em9/vmbf (ARG/ARM) vs. (2) Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) - Devilder, Bury vs. Kindlmann, Mertl SR Differences: Rosol 2-0 v. Rosol 2-1, Rufin 2-0 v. Rufin 2-1, Schukin 2-0 v. Schukin 2-1, Minar 2-0 v. Minar 2-1, Devilder 2-0 v. Kindlmann 2-1, Mertl 2-1 v. Mertl 2-0, Bury 2-0 v. Mertl 2-0



Qualie Sunday

Diffs - Singles Qualifying, Final Round

00:00 | (1) kondrashov (RUS) vs. WWT (BEL) - Polansky vs. Kindlmann
00:00 | JbdV (FRA) vs. (7) Baink (POL) - Mertl vs. Torebko
00:00 | (3) tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs. (6) LucasBH (BRA) - Missing picks from tennisfancroatia
00:00 | (4) digor (UKR) vs. StoGas (LTU) - Devilder, Rufin, Kindlmann vs. Struff, Semrajc, Polansky


Qualie Saturday

Diffs - Singles Qualifying, Round 1

00:00 | (1) kondrashov (RUS) vs. Sergyu18 (ROU) - Kindlmann, Reynet vs. Eysseric, Struff SR Differences: Kindlmann 2-0 vs. Eysseric 2-0, Reynet 2-0 vs. Struff 2-0
00:00 | SVK (SVK) vs. (8) WWT (BEL) - Missing picks from SVK
00:00 | (2) gaynor (BLR) vs. JbdV (FRA) - Missing picks from gaynor Missing picks from JbdV
00:00 | kingiskingfineon (BRN) vs. (7) Baink (POL) - Devilder, Elias, Semrajc, Reynet, Ulihrach, Stanek, Muster vs. Rochette, Rufin, Stebe, Struff, Clar-Rossello, Kosler, Bloemke

00:00 | (3) tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs. Matt121 (AUS) - Missing picks from Matt121
00:00 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (6) LucasBH (BRA) - Elias, Bloemke vs. Rufin, Muster SR Differences: Eysseric 2-1 v 2-0, Elias 2-1 vs. Rufin 2-0, Struff 2-1 v 2-0, Bloemke 2-0 vs. Muster 2-0
00:00 | (4) digor (UKR) vs. Tankman (AUS) - Kindlmann, Mertl, Ulihrach vs. Eysseric, Zopp, Clar-Rossello
00:00 | StoGas (LTU) vs. (5) amster70 (POL) - Missing picks from amster70

scoobs 04-15-2011 10:43 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18A - Prague CH
 
TT News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2011
TT Changes 2011
TT Rules

World Clock

scoobs 04-15-2011 10:43 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18A - Prague CH
 
ATP Committed Players

Main Draw:
Chardy, Jeremy FRA 54
Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 64
Dimitrov, Grigor BUL 71
Benneteau, Julien FRA 79
Serra, Florent FRA 94
Machado, Rui POR 96
Hajek, Jan CZE 102
Brands, Daniel GER 103
Bogomolov Jr., Alex USA 106
Gremelmayr, Denis GER 107
Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 112
Huta Galung, Jesse NED 116
Zeballos, Horacio ARG 117
Lacko, Lukas SVK 120
Schukin, Yuri KAZ 123
Rosol, Lukas CZE 124
Minar, Ivo CZE 130
Bachinger, Matthias GER 134
Dutra Da Silva, Rogerio BRA 137
Kudryavtsev, Alexander RUS 144
Bohli, Stephane SUI 146
Przysiezny, Michal POL 148

Alternates:
1. Chiudinelli, Marco SUI 149
2. Millot, Vincent FRA 159
3. Janowicz, Jerzy POL 163
4. Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 168
5. Klizan, Martin SVK 171
6. Gensse, Augustin FRA 179
7. Sijsling, Igor NED 181
8. Knittel, Bastian GER 182
9. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 186
10. Robert, Stephane FRA 187
11. Zopp, Jurgen EST 189
12. Patience, Olivier FRA 196
13. Navarro, Ivan ESP 200
14. Olaso, Guillermo ESP 202
15. Ciric, Nikola SRB 203
16. @ Lisnard, Jean-Rene MON 203
17. Polansky, Peter CAN 207
18. Kuznetsov, Andrey RUS 208
19. Alves, Thiago BRA 209
20. Rieschick, Sebastian GER 210
21. Hernych, Jan CZE 213
22. Acasuso, Jose ARG 216
23. Veic, Antonio CRO 217
24. Stebe, Cedrik-Marcel GER 218
25. Copil, Marius ROU 219
26. Ouanna, Josselin FRA 220
27. Lojda, Dusan CZE 221
28. Balazs, Attila HUN 226
29. Aguilar, Jorge CHI 227
30. Crugnola, Marco ITA 230

scoobs 04-15-2011 10:43 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18A - Prague CH
 
Please to be committing now :wavey:

jazar 04-15-2011 10:55 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18A - Prague CH
 
In. Looking for a doubles partner as well. Don't care who, just confirm for us.

Nadie 04-15-2011 12:51 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18a - Prague CH
 
Prague :inlove:

I'm in :)

JBdV 04-15-2011 01:32 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18a - Prague CH
 
In please.

amster70 04-15-2011 01:58 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18a - Prague - come "Czech" us out (groan)
 
in

Sergyu18 04-15-2011 08:32 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18a - Prague - come "Czech" us out (groan)
 
In here ... Doubles with ThePhenom


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:11 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.