MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Challengers threads (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=811)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #18c - Rome 2 - Congratulations scoobs and Flavio_Sverige/geangr (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=180676)

Goldenoldie 04-14-2011 10:52 PM

Tennis Tipping #18c - Rome 2 - Congratulations scoobs and Flavio_Sverige/geangr
 
Tennis Tipping #18c Rome 2 CH







What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches (and sometimes some qualifying draw matches) and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: TT: Rome 2 Monday/Tuesday etc. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day, or in special cases until the deadline set by the manager in order to benefit the majority. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE


If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to jimdixon99@aol.com

Goldenoldie 04-14-2011 10:54 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18c - Rome 2 CH
 
Fact Sheet





Location: Rome, Italy
Type: €30K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: TC Garden Roma, Via delle Capannelle 217, Roma, Italy; tel. 06 7222339, fax 06 7223134
Starting Date: May 2
2010 Champion: Federico Del Bonis (Argentina)
Tournament website:
http://www.tennisclubgarden.it/Open/Open.htm

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 24th April 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 24th April 6:01 pm CEST – April 29th Friday 6 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6 pm CEST MD Friday 11.00 p.m. CEST Draw timings subject to change
Assistant manager: None required

Code:

TT Ranking Points:
W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R21..0
Q....3

Code:

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

New tournament for TT


Goldenoldie 04-14-2011 10:55 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18c - Rome 2 CH
 
ATP Entry List:

Main Draw
Kamke, Tobias GER 74
Zverev, Mischa GER 97
Reister, Julian GER 100
Brown, Dustin GER 101
Daniel, Marcos BRA 105
Muller, Gilles LUX 109
Phau, Bjorn GER 113
Beck, Andreas GER 118
Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 119
Paire, Benoit FRA 121
Greul, Simon GER 126
Fischer, Martin AUT 127
Schwank, Eduardo ARG 129
Clement, Arnaud FRA 132
Capdeville, Paul CHI 139
Di Mauro, Alessio ITA 141
Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 145
Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 158
Mayer, Leonardo ARG 161
Schoorel, Thomas NED 162
Guez, David FRA 164
Luczak, Peter AUS 167

Alternates:
1. Bemelmans, Ruben BEL 170
2. Ungur, Adrian ROU 172
3. Gicquel, Marc FRA 173
4. Farah, Robert COL 177
5. Gensse, Augustin FRA 179
6. Sijsling, Igor NED 181
7. Knittel, Bastian GER 182
8. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 186
9. Salamanca, Carlos COL 188
10. Cabal, Juan Sebastian COL 194
11. Navarro, Ivan ESP 200
12. Olaso, Guillermo ESP 202
13. Ciric, Nikola SRB 203
14. @ Lisnard, Jean-Rene MON 203
15. Crivoi, Victor ROU 204
16. Polansky, Peter CAN 207
17. Kuznetsov, Andrey RUS 208
18. Alves, Thiago BRA 209
19. Rieschick, Sebastian GER 210
20. Nielsen, Frederik DEN 215
21. Acasuso, Jose ARG 216
22. Veic, Antonio CRO 217
23. Stebe, Cedrik-Marcel GER 218
24. Copil, Marius ROU 219
25. Ouanna, Josselin FRA 220
26. Lojda, Dusan CZE 221
27. Balazs, Attila HUN 226
28. Aguilar, Jorge CHI 227
29. Crugnola, Marco ITA 230
30. El Amrani, Reda MAR 233

Goldenoldie 04-14-2011 10:56 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18c - Rome 2 CH
 
TT Entry Lists

All rankings from 18th April

Code:


Main Draw singles
1..scoobs (GBR).......................133
2..wildegirl05 (USA)..................137
3..Glenn Mirnyi (BRA).................146
4..Deathless Mortal (CRO).............155
5..Derevko (ITA)......................158
6..EnriqueIG8 (ESP)...................163
7..geangr (BRA).......................172
8...EvE. (NED)........................175
9..Cazorla (UKR)......................189
10.Yves. (NED)........................200
11.Peplin (POR).......................201
12.FamiliaGIL (ESP)...................215
13.vn01 (BUL).........................225
14.Bashak (TUR).......................227
15.Flavio_Sverige (SWE)...............249
16.duducardoso (BRA)..................255
17.snowwy (CAN).......................268
18.appleGirl (ISR)....................272
19.Mr Brightside (FIN)................276
20.Mahqz (GER)........................285
21.Dudisela75 (CAN)...................294
22.erickmartins (BRA).................305
23.Djalma (BRA).......................314
24.yutco (URU)........................322
25.eliii (CRO)........................329
26.Vaxeyq (POL).......................333
27.(SE)
28.(SE)
29.(Q)
30.(Q)
31.(Q)
32.(Q)

Code:


Singles qualifying draw
1..kriserdmann (BRA)...................NR
2..MuriloBrasil (ARM)..................LE115
3..andrijagajic (SRB)..................LE122
4..nicksimioni (SWE)...................LE130
5..Dexter (BRA)........................LE144
6..1987518LPF (CHN)....................LE216
7..MESSS (BRA).........................LE240
8..Frank Toet (NED)....................LE258
9..dannyrafter (BRA)...................LE266
10.Ricardo Soler (BRA).................LE302
11.sfar (POR)..........................LE322
12.br.w (BRA)..........................LENR

Code:


Doubles Main Draw
1..scoobs/.EvE..........................85 + 103....188
2..andrijagajic/Deathless Mortal.........136 + 54....190
3..1987518LPF/MuriloBrasil...............161 + 135...296
4..Flavio_Sverige/geangr.................224 + 73....297
OUT.nicksimioni/Milton....................140 + 162...302
5..vn01/EnriqueIG8.......................143 + 163...306
6..Snowwy/wildegirl05....................234 + 139...373
7..Frank Toet/Yves.......................195 + 223...418
8..Bashak/Derevko........................205 + 227...432
9..Mr Brightside/sfar....................203 + 273...476
10.Ricardo Soler/dannyrafter.............273 + 206...479
11.Mahqz/appleGirl.......................246 + 259...505
12.kriserdmann/Djalma......................NR + NR....NRNR
13.eliii/br.w..............................NR + NR....NRNR
14.MESSS/yutco.............................NR + NR....NRNR


Goldenoldie 04-14-2011 10:57 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18c - Rome 2 CH
 
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | Djalma (BRA) vs. (2) scoobs (GBR) (SR 0:3) -


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | (7) geangr (BRA) vs. Djalma (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
02:03 | eliii (CRO) vs. (2) scoobs (GBR) #SRs: 1-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


01:05 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. (7) geangr (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
05:05 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. Djalma (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
04:04 | eliii (CRO) vs. kriserdmann (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
03:04 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (2) scoobs (GBR) #SRs: 1-1

Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0



04:06 | (1) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 2-3
06:06 | yutco (URU) vs. (7) geangr (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
05:07 | Flavio_Sverige (SWE) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 2-5
06:06 | Djalma (BRA) vs. (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 4-3

07:06 | eliii (CRO) vs. Peplin (POR) #SRs: 4-4
06:07 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. kriserdmann (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
07:07 | erickmartins (BRA) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 4-6
06:07 | (Q) andrijagajic (SRB) vs. (2) scoobs (GBR) #SRs: 4-3



First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0



08:06 | (1) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. (LL) nicksimioni (SWE) #SRs: 4-5
07:06 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. (Q) dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 6-3
07:06 | yutco (URU) vs. (LL) MESSS (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
06:06 | (Q) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (7) geangr (BRA) #SRs: 1-3

07:07 | (8) .EvE. (NED) vs. Flavio_Sverige (SWE) #SRs: 2-5
07:07 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. vn01 (BUL) #SRs: 4-2
06:09 | (LL) Frank Toet (NED) vs. Djalma (BRA) #SRs: 4-1
08:08 | Mr Brightside (FIN) vs. (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR4

05:05 | (LL) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. eliii (CRO) #SRs: 2-3
08:05 | Peplin (POR) vs. Bashak (TUR) #SRs: 4-4
08:05 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. Yves. (NED) #SRs: 4-3
09:06 | kriserdmann (BRA) vs. (6) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) #SRs: 4-3

08:08 | (5) Derevko (ITA) vs. erickmartins (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
06:07 | duducardoso (BRA) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 3-3
08:05 | (Q) andrijagajic (SRB) vs. (LL) sfar (POR) #SRs: 3-4
06:08 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (2) scoobs (GBR) #SRs: 4-3

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:07 | (1) andrijagajic (SRB) vs. (5) MESSS (BRA) #SRs: 5-3
06:07 | (2) nicksimioni (SWE) vs. (7) dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 3-5
00:00 | (3) Dexter (BRA) vs. (6) Frank Toet (NED) #SRs: 0-0 No score on CB - Dexter wins on ranking
05:08 | (4) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (8) Ricardo Soler (BRA) #SRs: 3-4


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted:14
Matches Remaining: 0


11:00 | (1) andrijagajic (SRB) vs. Bye #SRs: 9-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (5) MESSS (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (2) nicksimioni (SWE) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:11 | sfar (POR) vs. (7) dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 0-8

00:00 | (3) Dexter (BRA) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (6) Frank Toet (NED) #SRs: 0-0
11:00 | (4) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. Bye #SRs: 8-0
08:10 | br.w (BRA) vs. (8) Ricardo Soler (BRA) #SRs: 6-7

Goldenoldie 04-14-2011 10:57 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18c - Rome 2 CH
 
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


05:06 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. (4) Flavio_Sverige/geangr (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 4-4


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:05 | kriserdmann/Djalma (BRA/BRA) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) #SRs: 2-3
05:04 | (4) Flavio_Sverige/geangr (SWE/BRA) vs. (2) andrijagajic/Deathless Mortal (SRB/CRO) #SRs: 4-3


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


07:09 | (1) scoobs/.EvE. (GBR/NED) vs. kriserdmann/Djalma (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 2-6
03:06 | Bashak/Derevko (TUR/ITA) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) #SRs: 1-2
05:04 | (4) Flavio_Sverige/geangr (SWE/BRA) vs. Frank Toet/Yves. (NED/NED) #SRs: 1-3
04:05 | MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) vs. (2) andrijagajic/Deathless Mortal (SRB/CRO) #SRs: 3-3


First Round

Matches Counted: 22
Matches Remaining: 0


29:00 | (1) scoobs/.EvE. (GBR/NED) vs. Bye/0 #SRs: 13-0
31:12 | kriserdmann/Djalma (BRA/BRA) vs. eliii/br.w (CRO/BRA) #SRs: 13-7
00:27 | Snowwy/wildegirl05 (CAN/USA) vs. Bashak/Derevko (TUR/ITA) #SRs: 0-18
24:22 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. (3) 1987518LPF/MuriloBrasil (CHN/ARM) #SRs: 16-10

24:24 | (4) Flavio_Sverige/geangr (SWE/BRA) vs. Ricardo Soler/dannyrafter (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 13-7
23:25 | vn01/EnriqueIG8 (BUL/ESP) vs. Frank Toet/Yves. (NED/NED) #SRs: 11-16
23:25 | Mr Brightside/sfar (FIN/POR) vs. MESSS/yutco (BRA/URU) #SRs: 13-14
00:28 | Bye/0 vs. (2) andrijagajic/Deathless Mortal (SRB/CRO) #SRs: 0-13



Goldenoldie 04-14-2011 10:58 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18c - Rome 2 CH
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday - TT SF
Friday & Saturday - TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday - TT SF
Friday & Saturday - TT Final

[
Saturday
Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA) SR1 PTS

Match counts for day 2/2 TT final in singles and doubles
Send pick to goldenoldie by midday CEST or start of play if earlier (Tournament OOP not yet published)


Friday
Dustin BROWN (GER) vs Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) SR2
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA) SR3

Matches count for day 1/2 TT finals in singles and doubles
Send picks to goldenoldie before 10.00 a.m. CEST, regardless of start of play, so I can post differences


Thursday
Tobias KAMKE (GER) vs Dustin BROWN (GER) SR1 PTS
Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) vs Jose ACASUSO (ARG) SR2
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) vs Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) SR3
Martin FISCHER (AUT) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA) SR4

Matches count for day 1/1 TT semi-finals in singles and doubles
Send picks to goldenoldie before 1.00 p.m. CEST

In view of the confusion over who won and who lost in the QF, Dudisela75 and Frank Toet/Yves. should also send picks, in case the result gets changed again! :mad::mad:


Wednesday
Dustin BROWN (GER) vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR1 PTS
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) vs Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) SR2
Jose ACASUSO (ARG) vs Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) SR3
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA) SR4
Peter LUCZAK (AUS) vs Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) SR5
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) SR6
Tobias KAMKE (GER) cs Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) SR7
Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Martin FISCHER (AUT) SR8

Matches count for day 1/1 quarter finals in singles and doubles
Send picks to goldenoldie before 11.00 a.m. CEST


Tuesday
Martin FISCHER (AUT) vs David GUEZ (FRA) SR1 PTS
Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) vs Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) SR2
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) vs Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) SR3
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Adrian UNGUR (ROU) SR4
Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR5
Marc GICQUEL (FRA) vs Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) SR6
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR7
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Julian REISTER (GER) SR8

Matches count for day 1/1 singles and day 2/2 doubles.
In case of Doubles SR Shootout Tuesday matches take priority.
Send picks to goldenoldie before 10.30 a.m. CEST


Monday

Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) SR1 PTS
Tobias KAMKE (GER) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR2 PTS
Dustin BROWN (GER) vs Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) SR3 PTS
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) SR4 PTS
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs Jose ACASUSO (ARG) SR5 PTS
Robert FARAH (COL) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS) SR6 PTS
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) SR7 PTS
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) vs Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) SR8 PTS
Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) vs Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) SR9 PTS
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) vs Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR10 PTS
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) vs Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) SR11 PTS
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) vs Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) SR11 PTS

Matches count for day 1/1 first round singles and day 1/2 first round doubles
Send picks to goldenoldie by start of play 10.30 a.m. CEST


Qualy Sunday
Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) vs Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) SR1 PTS
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) vs Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) SR2
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) vs Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) SR3
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) vs Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) SR3
Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) vs Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) SR3
Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) vs Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) SR3
Daniele COMITO (ITA) vs Riccardo STABILE (ITA) SR4
Daniele COMITO (ITA) vs Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) SR4
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) vs Riccardo STABILE (ITA) SR4
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) vs Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) SR4
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) vs Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) SR5
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) vs Simone SAMBRINI (ITA) SR5
Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) vs Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) SR5
Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) vs Simone SAMBRINI (ITA) SR5
Daniele SPINNATO (ITA) vs Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR6
Daniele SPINNATO (ITA) vs Simon STADLER (GER) SR6
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) vs Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR6
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) vs Simon STADLER (GER) SR6
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR7
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) vs Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) SR7
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR7
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) vs Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) SR7
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) SR8
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) SR8
Danilo GARGANO (ITA) vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) SR8
Danilo GARGANO (ITA) vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) SR8

For the matches SR3 to SR8, you MUST send 4 separate picks in the order shown. If I have any doubt about your intentions I will not be able to count your picks

If anyone is confused, send me a PM (in plenty of time!!) and I will forward you an example of the correct layout.

Matches count for day 1/1 final qualifying round singles.
Send your picks to goldenoldie before the deadline which I have set at 12.00 noon CEST.
These matches are not scheduled to start until 1.00 p.m. CEST, but I will need extra time to prepare the differences.
Thank you

Qualy Saturday

Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) SR1 PTS
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) vs Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) SR2 PTS
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) vs Simon STADLER (GER) SR3 PTS
Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) vs Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) SR4 PTS
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) vs Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) SR5 PTS
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) vs Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) SR6 PTS
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) vs Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) SR7 PTS
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) vs Danilo GARGANO (ITA) SR8 PTS
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) vs Gianmarco TESSIER (ITA) SR9 PTS
Emiliano PRIVATO (ITA) vs Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) SR10 PTS
Riccardo STABILE (ITA) vs Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) SR11 PTS
Daniele COMITO (ITA) vs Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) SR12 PTS
Daniele SPINNATO (ITA) vs Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR13 PTS
Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) vs Simone SAMBRINI (ITA) SR14 PTS

Matches count for day 1/1 first qualifying round singles
Send picks to goldenoldie before 9.30 a.m. CEST
Please note very early start.


Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Baghdatis 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Gulbis 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Goldenoldie 04-14-2011 10:59 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18c - Rome 2 CH
 
News & Info



TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2011
TT Rules
World Clock

Goldenoldie 04-14-2011 10:59 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18c - Rome 2 CH
 
You may start to commit

Djalma 04-15-2011 01:01 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18c - Rome 2 CH
 
in

eliii 04-15-2011 09:20 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18c - Rome 2 CH
 
in for singles

looking for doubles

scoobs 04-15-2011 12:13 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18c - Rome 2 CH
 
in please.

Doubles partner ranked around 100-150?

Mr Brightside 04-15-2011 05:25 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18c - Rome 2 CH
 
in

Cazorla 04-15-2011 08:40 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18c - Rome 2 CH
 
in

Vaxeyq 04-15-2011 10:13 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #18c - Rome 2 CH
 
in


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:04 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.