MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Sony Ericsson Open (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1305)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #20 - Miami - Congrats to Андреас and kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan!!! (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=178224)

ibreak4coffee 03-04-2011 12:21 AM

Tennis Tipping #20 - Miami - Congrats to Андреас and kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan!!!
 
Tennis Tipping #20 - Miami








What is Tennis Tipping?
In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:
Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1


How to send in picks:
Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT Dallas, day #] . Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.


PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE
If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Nathaliia (ngawronska@gmail.com) or ibreak4coffee (ibreak4coffee@gmail.com)

Nathaliia 03-04-2011 12:26 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20 - Miami
 
Fucked Shit

(fact sheet)



Location:
Key Biscane, Florida, USA
Type:
ATP World Tour 1000
Surface:
Hard
Date:
MARCH 23th - APRIL 3rd, 2011
Tournament website:
http://www.sonyericssonopen.com/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 13th March 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes:
Sunday, 13th March 6:01 pm CET – Sunday 20th March 7:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles:
128 (112 direct entries, 16 qualy spots, max 64 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles:
64 (56 direct entries, 8 qualy spots, max 32 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw:
Approximately as soon as we close the lists
Managers:
Nathaliia (singles) and ibreak4coffee (doubles)

Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W.....500
F.....350
SF....225
QF....125
R16....75
R32... 40
R64... 15
R128... 0
Q......20


Nathaliia 03-04-2011 12:32 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20 - Miami
 
Singles Entry List


Singles MD Entry List - rankings from March 7

1. Björki (GER) 1
2. Hotzenplotz (GER) 2
3. Tytta! (BRA) 3
4. Hellcat (GBR) 4
5. Keqtqiadv (BRA) 5
6. GlennMirnyi (BRA) 7 PR
7. Gallina (ARG) 8
8. Deboogle! (USA) 9
9. Dusan1610 (SRB) 10
10. FERNET (IND) 11
11. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 12
12. TankingTheSet (NED) 13
13. Labamba (FIN) 14
14. Savesthedizzle (USA) 15
15. Orangehat (SIN) 16
16. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 17
17. ZackBusner (GER) 18
18. Manu86 (ARG) 19
19. Boarder35m (GER) 20
20. JeffCandoi (BRA) 21
21. Tennismaster882001 (CRO) 22
22.
KalleOnAir (GER) 23
23.
Njnetswill (USA) 24
24.
Machiavelli (CRO) 25
25.
Rvugt (NED) 27
26.
Egiorazz (LTU) 28
27. Peta Pan (AUS) 31
28.
Gemeos (CHN) 32
29.
Duncan (ZIM) 33
30.
-Evita- (LAT) 34
31.
StbanChile (CHI) 35
32.
_A_ (CRO) 36
33.
Marita (ARG) 37
34.
CoolyBri (GER) 38
35.
Overlord (FIN) 39
36.
Blarghman (CAN) 41
37.
Ostm89 (USA) 42
38. Gavnich77 (GBR) 43
39. Eurofighter (GER) 44
40. Snoo_Foo (USA) 46
41. Wojtek (POL) 47
42. Trucul (FRA) 48
43. Bandtree (CAN) 49
44.
MCarvalho (POR) 50
45.
NickelS (RUS) 51
46.
Nev (ARG) 52
47.
Quiron (ARG) 53
48.
Balloon (SIN) 54
49.
Eland (NED) 55
50.
ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 56
51.
Cheeky Chick (GBR) 57
52.
JMG (MON) 58
53.
Kissing_Rain (CHN) 59
54.
Stealthisnick (ITA) 60
55.
FiBeR (ARG) 61
5
6. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 62
57.
KittyTennis (USA) 63
58.
Juakos17 (CHI) 64
59.
Qczi (HUN) 65
60.
Goldenoldie (GBR) 68
61. 156mphserve (CAN) 69
62.
Maru Angi (IND) 70
63.
Sdtoot (GBR) 71
64.
Андреас (SRB) 72
65.
(Q) Bibberz (USA) 73
66.
Allez-Alejo (USA) 74
67.
Chris 84 (SLO) 75
68. Mateusz2904 (POL) 76
69. GoBlakeGo (USA) 77
70. Pauchis (ARG) 79
71.
Colt th Magnific (FRA) 80
72.
Capriati Rules (USA) 81
73.
Davidcuervacho (IND) 82
74. Renaud (KAZ) 83
75.
Rodrigol_87 (ARG) 84
76. Hallso (POL) 85
77. Igralec33 (SLO) 86
78.
Felo (CHI) 87
79.
Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) 87 PR
80.
Mincheff (BUL) 88
81.
Guille&Tati4Life(GBR) 90
82.
Forever-Delayed (GBR) 91
83. Extremaduratenis (ESP) 92
84.
PeteSampras1 (CHN) 93
85.
AdeyC (GBR) 94
86. Redguard (RUS) 95
87. Chowdahead25 (USA) 96
88.
Betty (ITA) 97
89. *Jean* (FRA) 98
90.
Jcreback (USA) 100
91.
Elirj70 (BRA) 101
92. Harry Callahan (ESP) 103
93.
Maldini (SUI) 104
94.
Jackjones (BRA) 107
95.
Ibreak4coffee (CAN) 108
96. MaratPure (CHN) 109
97.
Scher (POR) 111
98.
Lukela85 (GBR) 112
99.
Shi Feng (CHN) 113
100.
Black Friday (CAN) 114
101.
Vmbf (ARM) 115
102. Belludal (BRA) 116
103.
MMarto193 (BUL) 118
104.
Lisandro (BRA) 120
105.
Leoneo (CHN) 121
106. Zberg (NED) 123
107.
Andrijagajic (SRB) 124
108.
Nadie (RUS) 124 PR
109. Mainman (CHI) 125
110. Andre Agassi (UKR) 127
111. Cserkinho (AUT) 128
112.
Luinir (TUR) 130

Singles QD Entry List - rankings from March 7


Q1. Nando_L (SUI) 131
Q2. Dmitry Bond (RUS) 132
Q3.
Lucian_iasi (ROM) 133
Q4.
Deathless Mortal (CRO) 134
Q5.
Zovko v Lacko (GBR) 135
Q6.
AdderA216 (NED) 136
Q7.
DuncanFerguson(ARG) 138
Q8.
Scoobs (GBR) 140
Q9.
Mishka Logvi (UKR) 141
Q10.
Jmjhb (GBR) 142
Q11.
Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 145
Q12.
Corey Feldman (GBR) 146
Q13. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 153
Q14.
GustavoM_Fan (GRE) 154
Q15.
ExcaliburII (MON) 161
Q16. Netin! (BRA) 162
Q17. Cava (CZE) 163
Q18.
Holmzy (IRL) 165
Q19.
Catatonia (BUL) 169
Q20
.
Reznik (UKR) 170
Q21. Kingroger (GER) 177
Q22.
Bruno Beidacki (BRA) 178
Q23.
Geangr (BRA) 181
Q24.
Ekin (CHN) 183
Q25. IgorBr (BRA) 184
Q26.
Bujilover (IND) 186
Q27.
.EvE. (NED) 187
Q28.
Karo_em9 (ARG) 188
Q29.
Digor (UKR) 197
Q30.
Torochico (CHI) 199
Q31.
1987518LPF (CHN) 200
Q32.
Molosztash (TUR) 202
Q33. Gaynor (BLR) 215
Q34.
Abollo (EGY) 221
Q35.
Nathaliia (KAZ) 224
Q36. Ramos (BRA) 225
Q37. Ghan (SRB) 227
Q38. Kondrashov (RUS) 238
Q39. Starluk (CHN) 241
Q40. Wtatourfan (BRA) 242
Q41. Cesar Luiz (BRA) 246
Q42. Baink (POL) 248
Q43. Drikke (BEL) 250
Q44. Pigpen Stinks (USA) 251
Q45. Flavio_Sverige (SWE) 253
Q46. LucasBH (BRA) 254
Q47. Amster70 (POL) 258
Q48. Freshii (GER) 260
Q49. TennisFanCroatia (CRO) 262
Q50. Kingiskingfineon (BRN) 267
Q51. Mr Brightside (ITA) 270
Q52.
JeremyEli (CHN) 271
Q53. Chrissi (GER) 277
Q54. Tenisnews (BRA) 280
Q55. Fat Camel (RUS) 281
Q56. Mahqz (GER) 286
Q57. Nixer (RUS) 295
Q58. Dudisela75 (CAN) 297
Q59. Sergyu18 (ROM) 300
Q60. Haazaard23 (ROM) 306
Q61. Tennisbabe999 (CAN) 308
Q62. AppleGirl (ISR) 310
Q63. NoContest (USA) 322
Q64. Hesse (POL) NR

Alt1.
StoGas (LTU) NR
Alt2. Dulkogi (ARG) NR
Alt3. Ilovetennis999 (USA) NR
Alt4. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) NR
Alt5. Finishingmove (SRB) NR
Alt6. Coolfish1103 (USA) NR
Alt7. Rik. (NED) 6 LE
Alt8. Adee-gee (BLR) 26 LE
Alt9. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 66 LE
Alt10. Direnan (SWE) 220 LE
Alt11. Vini_Federer (SWE) 245 LE
Alt12. Jervisjames (AUS) 247 LE

OUT:
EddyDoubleD (ROM) 231
OUT:
KingDocy (GER) NR
OUT:
Spain07 (POL) 229

ibreak4coffee 03-04-2011 12:33 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20 - Miami
 
Doubles Entry List

Code:

Doubles MD Entry List (rankings from March 7)
1.  Duncan/JeffCandoi            (ZIM/ZIM)  2  +  1 = 3
2.  balloon/Marita                (SIN/ARG)  3  +  4 = 7
3.  dusan1610/Hellcat            (SRB/GBR)  6  +  7 = 13
4.  Hotzenplotz/keqtqiadv        (GER/BRA)  5  +  11 = 16
5.  Capriati Rules/In the Zone    (USA/USA)  14 +  14 = 28 (2954 + 2954 = 5908)
6.  Björki/Peta Pan              (GER/AUS)  9  +  19 = 28 (3155 + 2150 = 5305)
7.  extremaduratenis/sdtoot      (SPA/GBR)  16 +  20 = 36
8.  Gallina/Boarder35m            (ARG/GER)  10 +  32 = 42 (3143 + 1980 = 5123)
9.  Chris_84/slokid              (SLO/SLO)  21 +  21 = 42 (2443 + 2443 = 4876)
10. nickelS/Redguard              (RUS/RUS)  24 +  25 = 49
11. Tytta!/Deboogle!              (BRA/USA)  27 +  27 = 54
12. Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed    (CAN/GBR)  26 +  31 = 57
13. Fernet/maru_angi              (IND/IND)  47 +  12 = 59
14. stbanchile/rvugt              (CHI/NED)  30 +  36 = 66
15. manu86/FiBeR                  (ARG/ARG)  35 +  37 = 72
16. savesthedizzle/(Q) Bibberz    (USA/USA)  39 +  45 = 84
17. tennismaster882001/Eurofighter(CRO/GER)  44 +  41 = 85
18. Allez-Alejo/Tzar              (USA/VEN)  40 +  52 = 92
19. KalleOnAir/ZackBusner        (GER/GER)  23 +  70 = 93
20. felo/mainman                  (CHI/CHI)  48 +  48 = 96
21. Blarghman/GlennMirnyi        (CAN/BRA)  71 + 28PR= 99
22. Nando_L/Netin!                (SUI/BRA)    8 +  92 = 100
23. bandtree/ibreak4coffee        (CAN/CAN)  50 +  54 = 104
24. Harry_Callahan/stealthisnick  (SPA/ITA)  75 +  33 = 108 (1226 + 1946 = 3172)
25. 156mphserve/GoBlakeGo        (CAN/USA)  46 +  62 = 108 (1616 + 1374 = 2990)
26. orangehat/*Jean*              (SIN/FRA)  34 +  77 = 111
27. Nev/petesampras_1            (ARG/CHN)  59 +  59 = 118
28. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo          (CRO/USA)  51 +  69 = 120
29. Labamba/Nadie                (FIN/RUS)  71 + 42PR= 121
30. Bujilover/CoolyBri            (IND/GER)  107 +  17 = 124
31. Corey Feldman/Betty          (GBR/ITA)  73 +  53 = 126
32. chowdahead25/Ozone            (USA/USA)  61 +  67 = 128
33. TankingTheSet/Renaud          (NED/KAZ)  42 +  87 = 129
34. njnetswill/hallso            (USA/POL)  66 +  68 = 134
35. Goldenoldie/mateusz2904      (GBR/POL)  74 +  63 = 137
36. Wojtek/Overlord              (POL/FIN)  95 +  43 = 138
37. ChinoRios4Ever/quiron        (CHI/ARG)  82 +  57 = 139
38. JM-Del-Potro/Deathless Mortal (ITA/CRO)  84 +  58 = 142 (1155 + 1448 = 2603)
39. Bolar Bolabi/JMG              (AUS/MON)  78 +  64 = 142 (1211 + 1355 = 2566)
40. -Evita-/Tennis-Engineer      (LAT/IRN)  13 + 131 = 144
41. mmarto193/maldini            (BUL/SUI)  94 +  56 = 150
42. Adder_A216/jcreback          (NED/USA)  85 +  83 = 168
43. mcarvalho/Shi Feng            (POR/CHN)  86 +  93 = 179
44. Colt_th_magnific/Cava        (FRA/CZE)  116 +  65 = 181
45. guille&tati4life/Gemeos      (GBR/CHN)  102 +  90 = 192
46. Belludal/ilovetheblues_86    (BRA/BRA)  89 + 106 = 195
47. 1987518LPF/Kissing_Rain      (CHN/CHN)  167 +  38 = 205
48. vmbf/karo_em9                (ARM/ARG)  113 + 104 = 217
49. .EvE./scoobs                  (NED/GBR)  123 +  99 = 222
50. rodrigol_87/Pauchis          (ARG/MON)  97 + 133 = 230
51. Eland/Zberg                  (NED/NED)  111 + 121 = 232
52. Lisandro/scher                (BRA/POR)  117 + 119 = 236
53. ExcaliburII/GustavoM_Fan      (MON/GRE)  155 +  91 = 246 (465 + 1077 = 1542)
54. Cheeky Chick/igralec33        (GBR/SLO)  124 + 122 = 246 (740 + 759 = 1499)
55. Dmitry Bond/kondrashov        (RUS/RUS)  108 + 140 = 248
56. Mincheff/catatonia            (BUL/BUL)  101 + 158 = 259 (932 + 442 = 1374)

Code:

Doubles QD Entry List (rankings from March 7)
1.  digor/RezNik                  (UKR/UKR)  120 + 139 = 259 (769 + 574 = 1343)
2.  torochico/juakos17            (CHI/CHI)  171 +  96 = 267
3.  lucian_iasi/AdeyC            (ROM/GBR)  126 + 143 = 269
4.  BrunoBeidacki/Elirj70        (BRA/BRA)  152 + 125 = 277
5.  Flavio_Sverige/geangr        (SWE/BRA)  219 +  72 = 291
6.  Zovko v Lacko/KittyTennis    (GBR/USA)  187 + 112 = 299
7.  Gavnich77/Андреас            (GBR/SRB)  80 + 227 = 307
8.  _A_/jervisjames              (CRO/AUS)  154 + 160 = 314
9.  andrijagajic/jmjhb            (SRB/GBR)  146 + 174 = 320
10. Ekin/Pigpen Stinks            (CHN/USA)  137 + 186 = 323
11. MuriloBrasil/Mr. Brightside  (ARM/FIN)  135 + 207 = 342
12. Direnan/vini_federer          (SWE/SWE)  175 + 180 = 355
13. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan      (GER/GER)  178 + 182 = 360
14. Chrissi/Freshi                (GER/GER)  184 + 184 = 368
15. leoneo/Starluk                (CHN/CHN)  103 + 267 = 370
16. jackjones/DuncanFerguson      (BRA/ARG)  168 + 229 = 397
17. Luinir/molosztash            (TUR/TUR)  172 + 228 = 400
18. ghan/Mishka Logvi            (SRB/UKR)  205 + 210 = 415
19. LucasBH/Rodrigo R3            (BRA/BRA)  224 + 234 = 458
20. JeremyEli/Sergyu18            (CHN/ROM)  223 + 242 = 465
21. abollo/Holmzy                (EGY/IRL)  230 + 266 = 495
22. wtatourfan/Fat Camel          (BRA/RUS)  246 + 253 = 499
23. appleGirl/Mahqz              (ISR/GER)  257 + 257 = 514
24. Cesar Luiz/ramos              (BRA/BRA)  259 + 264 = 523
25. StoGas/Nixer                  (LTU/RUS)  286 + 301 = 587
26. Nathaliia/finishingmove      (POL/SRB)  217 +  NR = 217NR
27. ilovetennis999/tennisbabe999  (USA/CAN)  249 +  NR = 249NR
28. haazaard23/cserkinho          (ROM/AUT)  296 +  NR = 296NR
29. Dudisela75/NoContest          (CAN/USA)  NR +  NR = NR
    EddyDoubleD/leoneo            (ROM/CHN)  189 + 103 = 292 OUT

Code:

Doubles MD Seeds (rankings from March 7)
1.  Duncan/JeffCandoi            (ZIM/ZIM)  2  +  1 = 3
2.  balloon/Marita                (SIN/ARG)  3  +  4 = 7
3.  dusan1610/Hellcat            (SRB/GBR)  6  +  7 = 13
4.  Hotzenplotz/keqtqiadv        (GER/BRA)  5  +  11 = 16
5.  Capriati Rules/In the Zone    (USA/USA)  14 +  14 = 28 (2954 + 2954 = 5908)
6.  Björki/Peta Pan              (GER/AUS)  9  +  19 = 28 (3155 + 2150 = 5305)
7.  extremaduratenis/sdtoot      (SPA/GBR)  16 +  20 = 36
8.  Gallina/Boarder35m            (ARG/GER)  10 +  32 = 42 (3143 + 1980 = 5123)
9.  Chris_84/slokid              (SLO/SLO)  21 +  21 = 42 (2443 + 2443 = 4876)
10. nickelS/Redguard              (RUS/RUS)  24 +  25 = 49
11. Tytta!/Deboogle!              (BRA/USA)  27 +  27 = 54
12. Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed    (CAN/GBR)  26 +  31 = 57
13. Fernet/maru_angi              (IND/IND)  47 +  12 = 59
14. stbanchile/rvugt              (CHI/NED)  30 +  36 = 66
15. manu86/FiBeR                  (ARG/ARG)  35 +  37 = 72
16. savesthedizzle/(Q) Bibberz    (USA/USA)  39 +  45 = 84


Code:

Doubles QD Seeds (rankings from March 7)
1.  digor/RezNik                  (UKR/UKR)  120 + 139 = 259 (769 + 574 = 1343)
2.  torochico/juakos17            (CHI/CHI)  171 +  96 = 267
3.  lucian_iasi/AdeyC            (ROM/GBR)  126 + 143 = 269
4.  BrunoBeidacki/Elirj70        (BRA/BRA)  152 + 125 = 277
5.  Flavio_Sverige/geangr        (SWE/BRA)  219 +  72 = 291
6.  Zovko v Lacko/KittyTennis    (GBR/USA)  187 + 112 = 299
7.  Gavnich77/Андреас            (GBR/SRB)  80 + 227 = 307
8.  _A_/jervisjames              (CRO/AUS)  154 + 160 = 314
9.  andrijagajic/jmjhb            (SRB/GBR)  146 + 174 = 320
10. Ekin/Pigpen Stinks            (CHN/USA)  137 + 186 = 323
11. MuriloBrasil/Mr. Brightside  (ARM/FIN)  135 + 207 = 342
12. Direnan/vini_federer          (SWE/SWE)  175 + 180 = 355
13. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan      (GER/GER)  178 + 182 = 360
14. Chrissi/Freshi                (GER/GER)  184 + 184 = 368
15. leoneo/Starluk                (CHN/CHN)  103 + 267 = 370
16. jackjones/DuncanFerguson      (BRA/ARG)  168 + 229 = 397


Nathaliia 03-04-2011 12:40 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20 - Miami
 
Singles Draw

Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | (32) Marita (ARG)
vs.
Андреас (SRB)

Semifinals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (32) Marita (ARG)
vs.
Eland (NED) SR 1-1 no differences, Marita wins on SR2
03:03 | Андреас (SRB) vs. Luinir (TUR)
SR 1-1 no differences, Андреас wins on SR2
Quarterfinal
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (32) Marita (ARG)
vs.
Chris_84 (SLO) SR 6-5
05:06 | Stealthisnick (ITA) vs. Eland (NED)
SR 5-5
06:05 | Андреас (SRB) vs. Harry_Callahan (ESP) SR 4-5
05:05 | Luinir (TUR) vs. mmarto193 (BUL) SR 5-5 (won on SR2)

Fourth Round
Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


12:11 | (32) Marita (ARG) vs.
extremaduratenis (ESP) SR 9-9

11:10 | Chris_84 (SLO) vs. (7) Deboogle! (USA) SR 9-7
11:12 |
Zberg (NED) vs. stealthisnick (ITA) SR 8-7
12:11 |
Eland (NED) vs. (5) keqtqiadv (BRA) SR 10-7


11:10 |
Андреас (SRB) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) SR 8-8 (win on SR2)
11:10 |
Harry_Callahan (ESP) vs. (3) Tytta! (BRA) SR 9-7
12:10 |
Luinir (TUR) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) SR 10-7
10:12 | (24) rvugt (NED) vs.
mmarto193 (BUL) SR 8-8


Third Round
Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


20:20 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (32) Marita (ARG) #SRs: 11-12
21:21 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. (Q) NoContest (USA) #SRs: 12-12, Shootout: SR2
21:20 | Chris_84 (SLO) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) #SRs: 11-12
20:21 | (31) _A_ (CRO) vs. (7) Deboogle! (USA) #SRs: 13-11
18:09 | Zberg (NED) vs. andrajagajic (SRB) #SRs: 10-5
21:20 | stealthisnick (ITA) vs. (16) ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 13-11
20:00 | Eland (NED) vs. Pauchis (Mon) #SRs: 10-0
20:21 | (Q) Bibberz (USA) vs. (5) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 11-11

19:19 | Андреас (SRB) vs. (28) Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 11-10
20:20 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 13-11
19:19 | Harry_Callahan (ESP) vs. maru_angi (IND) #SRs: 10-10, Shootout: SR3
20:21 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (3) Tytta! (BRA) #SRs: 11-11
19:19 | Luinir (TUR) vs. GustavoM_Fan (GRE) #SRs: 11-11, Shootout: SR5
20:20 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. (10) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) #SRs: 12-11
19:20 | JMG (Mon) vs. (24) rvugt (NED) #SRs: 8-12
20:22 | Nev (ARG) vs. mmarto193 (BUL) #SRs: 13-11
Second Round
Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

10:07 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. Chowdahead25 (USA)
11:11 |
Andre Agassi (UKR) vs. (32) Marita (ARG) SR 6-7
10:11 | (20) Tennismaster882001 (CRO)
vs. Extremaduratenis (ESP)
13:09 | (Q) NoContest (USA) vs. (13) Savesthedizzle (USA)

09:10 | Mateusz2904 (POL) vs.Chris 84 (SLO)
07:09 | Felo (CHI) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
13:09 | (31) _A_ (CRO) vs. Shi Feng (CHN)
10:11 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (7) Deboogle! (USA)

10:11 |
Lisandro (BRA)vs. Zberg (NED)
10:10 | Jackjones (BRA) vs. Andrijagajic (SRB) SR 6-6 (won on SR2)
09:09 | Stealthisnick (ITA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) SR 6-4
08:11 | MCarvalho (POR) vs. (16) ZackBusner (GER)

11:11 | (11) TankingTheSet (NED)
vs. Eland (NED) SR 8-8 (won on SR1)
12:11 | Pauchis (ARG) vs. (19) JeffCandoi (BRA)
09:10 | (27) Gemeos (CHN)
vs. (Q) Bibberz (USA)
08:11 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs. (5) Keqtqiadv (BRA)

13:08 |
Андреас (SRB) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR)
11:12 |
(Q) Starluk (CHN) vs. (28) Duncan (ZIM)
08:10 |
Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. Snoo_Foo (USA)
11:09 | NickelS (RUS) vs. (9) FERNET (IND)

10:10 | (15) Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
vs. Harry Callahan (ESP) SR 5-6
12:10 | Maru Angi (IND) vs. Elirj70 (BRA)
09:09 | (29) -Evita- (LAT) vs. Guille&Tati4Life (GBR) SR 5-7
07:11 | Bandtree (CAN) vs. (3) Tytta!. (BRA)

10:08 |
Luinir (TUR)vs. Lukela85 (GBR)
09:09 | (Q) GustavoM_Fan (GRE) vs. Leoneo (CHN) SR 6-5
11:10 |Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
09:11 |
Nadie (RUS) vs. (10) Bolar Bolabi (AUS)

12:09 |
JMG (MON) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
09:09 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. (24) Rvugt (NED)SR 4-7
08:08 | (30) StbanChile (CHI) vs. Nev (ARG) SR 4-5
10:09 | MMarto193 (BUL) vs. (Q) Wtatourfan (BRA)

First Round
Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (1) Björki (SWE) vs.
KittyTennis (USA) SR 5-6
08:08 | Chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Betty (ITA) SR 6-6 (won on SR 1)
09:08 |
Andre Agassi (UKR) vs. (Q) Ghan (SRB)
06:07 | AdeyC (GBR) vs.(32) Marita (ARG)

09:07 | (20)
Tennismaster882001 (CRO)
vs. Sdtoot (GBR)
06:08 |
Belludal (BRA) vs. Extremaduratenis (ESP)
06:06 | Igralec33 (SLO) vs. (Q) NoContest (USA) SR 5-5 (won on SR1)
06:07 | Capriati Rules (USA) vs. (13) Savesthedizzle (USA)

08:09 | (12) Labamba (FIN) vs. Mateusz2904 (POL)
06:08 | Rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Chris 84 (SLO)
09:07 | Felo (CHI) vs. Qczi (HUN)
07:06 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. (21) KalleOnAir (GER)

08:05 | (31)
_A_ (CRO)vs. MaratPure (CHN)
07:07 |
FiBeR (ARG) vs. Shi Feng (CHN) SR 4-5
09:08 |
Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (Q) Abollo (EGY)
06:09 | Quiron (ARG) vs. (7) Deboogle! (USA)

04:09 | (4) Hellcat (GBR) vs.
Lisandro (BRA)
06:07 |
PeteSampras1 (CHN) vs. Zberg (NED)
08:07 | Jackjones (BRA) vs. (Q) Fat Camel (RUS)
08:08 | Andrijagajic (SRB) vs. (26) Peta Pan (AUS) SR 5-5 (win on SR#1)

07:08 | (23)
Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Stealthisnick (ITA)
07:05 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (Q) Haazaard23 (ROM)
06:07 |
Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. MCarvalho (POR)
06:08 | Juakos17 (CHI) vs. (16) ZackBusner (GER)

08:04 | (11)
TankingTheSet (NED)
vs. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
06:07 |
GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs. Eland (NED)
07:07 | Pauchis (ARG) vs. (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) SR 6-5
05:08 |
Overlord (FIN) vs. (19) JeffCandoi (BRA)

07:05 | (27)
Gemeos (CHN)
vs. CoolyBri (GER)
07:07 |
(Q) Bibberz (USA) vs. (Q) Nando_L (SUI) SR 6-4
06:06 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs. Wojtek (POL) SR 6-4
05:09 |
Scher (POR) vs. (5) Keqtqiadv (BRA)

06:07 | (6)
Gallina (ARG)
vs. Андреас (SRB)
06:08 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR)
06:10 |
*Jean* (FRA) vs. (Q) Starluk (CHN)
05:06 | Hallso (POL) vs. (28) Duncan (ZIM)

07:08 | (22)
Njnetswill (USA)
vs. Davidcuervacho (IND)
07:04 | Snoo_Foo (USA) vs. (Q) Nathaliia (KAZ)
08:08 | NickelS (RUS) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN) SR 6-6 (win on SR4)
06:07 |
Cserkinho (AUT) vs. (9) FERNET (IND)

09:09 | (15)
Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
vs. Jcreback (USA) SR 7-4
08:07 | Harry Callahan (ESP) vs. (Q) Kingroger (GER)
08:06 | Maru Angi (IND) vs. (Q) Molosztash (TUR)
09:07 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (17) Manu86 (ARG)

06:06 | (29) -Evita- (LAT) vs.
Balloon (SIN) SR 6-3
08:05 | Guille&Tati4Life (GBR) vs. (LL) jmjhb (GBR)
10:05 | Bandtree (CAN) vs. Ibreak4coffee (CAN)
05:09 | (Q) Ilovetennis999 (USA) vs. (3) Tytta!. (BRA)

05:07 | (8)
Dusan1610 (SRB)
vs. Luinir (TUR)
05:06 |
Maldini (SUI) vs. Lukela85 (GBR)
07:07 | Redguard (RUS) vs. (Q) GustavoM_Fan (GRE) SR 4-7
08:07 |
Leoneo (CHN) vs. (25) Egiorazz (LTU)

05:07 | (18)
Boarder35m (GER)
vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)
08:06 |
Eurofighter (GER) vs. Ostm89 (USA)
08:07 | Nadie (RUS) vs. (Q) Lucian_iasi (ROM)
05:08 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. (10) Bolar Bolabi (AUS)

07:07 | (14)
Orangehat (SIN)
vs. JMG (MON) SR 5-6
06:06 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Mainman (CHI) SR 6-5
07:06 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. Black Friday (CAN)
07:08 | Mincheff (BUL) vs. (24) Rvugt (NED) SR 5-6

08:05 | (30)
StbanChile (CHI)
vs. (Q) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) SR 7-4
05:06 |
Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. Nev (ARG) SR 5-5
05:07 | Trucul (FRA) vs. MMarto193 (BUL) SR 3-4
07:06 | (Q) Wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (2) Hotzenplotz (GER) SR 6-5



Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


09:08 | (1) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (ALT) StoGas (LTU) SR 6-4
10:07 | starluk (CHN)
vs. (30) torochico (CHI)SR 2-3
11:09 | (3) lucian_iasi (ROM) vs. (26) Bujilover (IND) SR 7-5
09:06 | NoContest (USA) vs. Cesar Luiz (BRA) SR 6-3

08:09 | Hesse (POL) vs.
(ALT) ilovetennis999 (USA) SR 5-6
10:11 | TennisFanCroatia (CRO) vs. ghan (SRB) SR 5-6
09:11 | JeremyEli (CHN) vs.
(ALT) Rodrigo R3 (BRA)SR 6-9
09:10 | (8) scoobs (GBR) vs. (32) molosztash (TUR)
SR 6-7

09:08 | (9) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Pigpen Stinks (USA) SR 6-4
10:11 | (10) jmjhb (GBR) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) SR 7-6
11:09 | abollo (EGY) vs. (22) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) SR 6-5
10:09 | Fat Camel (RUS) vs. LucasBH (BRA) SR 8-6

10:11 |
(ALT) finishingmove (SRB) vs. Nathaliia (KAZ) SR 4-4
09:09 | (14) GustavoM_Fan (GRE) vs. (20) RezNik (UKR) SR 7-4
06:09 | Nixer (RUS) vs. haazaard23 (ROM)SR 4-4
10:10 | Sergyu18 (ROM) vs. (21) kingroger (GER) SR 5-8


Lucky Losers (singles) order:

#1 jmjhb (GBR)

#2 sergyu18 (ROM)
#3 tennisfancroatia (CRO)
#4 finishingmove (SRB)
#5 scoobs (GBR)
#6 JeremyEli (CHN)
#7 BrunoBeidacki (BRA)
#8 Bujilover (IND)
#9 LucasBH (BRA)
#10 RezNik (UKR)



Qualifying First Round
Matches Counted: 24
Matches Remaining: 0


18:15 | (1) Nando_L (SUI) vs. tenisnews (BRA) SR 14-11
16:17 | Chrissi (GER) vs.
(ALT) StoGas (LTU) SR 12-9
17:18 | (2) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. starluk (CHN) SR 12-15
12:14 |
(ALT) dulkogi (ARG) vs. (30) torochico (CHI) SR 9-11

14:13 | (3) lucian_iasi (ROM) vs. Flavio_Sverige (SWE) SR 12-10
15:15 | amster70 (POL) vs. (26) Bujilover (IND) SR 8-10
16:17 | (4) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. NoContest (USA) SR 10-10
17:15 | Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. (28) karo_em9 (ARG)SR 14-12

16:17 | (5) Zovko v Lacko (GBR) vs. Hesse (POL)SR 8-11
15:13 |
(ALT) ilovetennis999 (USA) vs. (29) digor (UKR) SR 14-6
15:16 | (6) Adder_A216 (NED) vs. TennisFanCroatia (CRO) SR 10-12
16:15 | ghan (SRB) vs. (31) 1987518LPF (CHN) SR 6-13

16:19 | (7) DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. JeremyEli (CHN) SR 10-15
16:18 | Mahqz (GER) vs.
(ALT) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) SR 9-15
20:15 | (8) scoobs (GBR) vs. tennisbabe999 (CAN) SR 14-13
16:19 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (32) molosztash (TUR) SR 12-9

17:17 | (9) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. kondrashov (RUS) SR 12-12 won on SR6
17:16 | Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs. (19) catatonia (BUL) SR 0-12
15:15 | (10) jmjhb (GBR) vs. appleGirl (ISR) SR 13-11
20:16 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (24) Ekin (CHN) SR 12-10

17:17 | (11) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. abollo (EGY) SR 9-13
13:15 | Baink (POL) vs. (22) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) SR 10-9
14:18 | (12) Corey Feldman (GBR) vs. Fat Camel (RUS) SR 8-10
16:14 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. (17) Cava (CZE) SR 12-9

15:17 | (13) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs.
(ALT) finishingmove (SRB) SR 12-13
17:17 | Nathaliia (KAZ) vs. (18) Holmzy (IRL) SR 13-10
17:16 | (14) GustavoM_Fan (GRE) vs. Mr. Brightside (FIN) SR 11-15
15:16 | ramos (BRA) vs. (20) RezNik (UKR) SR 12-9

17:18 | (15) ExcaliburII (MON) vs. Nixer (RUS) SR 13-11
19:12 | haazaard23 (ROM) vs. (23) geangr (BRA) SR 16-7
16:19 | (16) Netin! (BRA) vs. Sergyu18 (ROM) SR 14-11
17:18 | Freshi (GER) vs. (21) kingroger (GER) SR 11-11

ibreak4coffee 03-04-2011 12:40 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20 - Miami
 
Doubles Draw


Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


06:04| (LL) kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) vs. (8) Gallina/Boarder35m (ARG/GER)



Semi-Finals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


07:07 | (LL) kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) vs. Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)
06:06 | (4) Hotzenplotz/keqtqiadv (GER/BRA) vs. (8) Gallina/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)


Quarterfinals
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


12:12 | (LL) kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) vs. (9) Chris_84/slokid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 11-10
10:12 | Harry_Callahan/stealthisnick (ESP/ITA) vs. Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) Kirilenko-Fan
11:12 | (7) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (4) Hotzenplotz/keqtqiadv (GER/BRA)
11:11 | (8) Gallina/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Mincheff/catatonia (BUL/BUL) #SRs: 10-7


Third Round
Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


25:21 | (LL) kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) vs. Adder_A216/jcreback (NED/USA) #SRs: 16-16
24:19 | (9) Chris_84/slokid (SLO/SLO) vs. (6) Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) #SRs: 18-17 Kirilenko-Fan
23:25 | -Evita- /Tennis-Engineer (LAT/IRN) vs. Harry_Callahan/stealthisnick (ESP/ITA) #SRs: 14-16
23:24 | (10) nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) vs. Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 12-17

23:22 | (7) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. (11) Tytta!/Deboogle! (BRA/USA) #SRs: 16-14
23:23 | Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) vs. (4) Hotzenplotz/keqtqiadv (GER/BRA) #SRs: 16-16, Shooutout: SR1
23:23 | (8) Gallina/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) #SRs: 17-17, Shooutout: SR1
23:26 | Labamba/Nadie (FIN/RUS) vs. Mincheff/catatonia (BUL/BUL) #SRs: 17-16



Second Round
Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


37:41 | (1) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (LL) kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) #SRs: 19-19
42:38 | Adder_A216/jcreback (NED/USA) vs. Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) #SRs: 21-20
42:39 | (9) Chris_84/slokid (SLO/SLO) vs. Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/MON) #SRs: 22-19
39:41 | orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA) vs. (6) Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) #SRs: 21-21

19:42 | Corey Feldman/Betty (GBR/ITA) vs. Evita/Tennis-Engineer (LAT/IRN) #SRs: 10-24
37:40 | KalleOnAir/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. Harry_Callahan/stealthisnick (ESP/ITA) #SRs: 22-23
42:40 | (10) nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) vs. (Q) leoneo/starluk (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 24-20
40:42 | Excalibur II/GustavoM_Fan (MON/GRE) vs. Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 23-22

43:43 | (7) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) #SRs: 22-19
36:42 | Colt th Magnific/Cava (FRA/CZE) vs. (11) Tytta!/Deboogle! (BRA/USA) #SRs: 19-22
41:41 | (16) savesthedizzle/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) #SRs: 23-26
42:42 | Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) vs. (4) Hotzenplotz/keqtqiadv (GER/BRA) #SRs: 22-22, Shootout: SR3

40:20 | (8) Gallina/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. (LL) Zovko v Lacko/KittyTennis (GBR/USA) #SRs: 23-11
41:40 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (12) Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR) #SRs: 20-22
38:40 | (13) Fernet/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. Labamba/Nadie (FIN/RUS) #SRs: 21-20
38:38 | guille&tati4life/Gemeos (GBR/CHN) vs. Mincheff/catatonia (BUL/BUL) #SRs: 22-22, Shootout: SR2 [/font]

First Round
Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


36:31 | (1) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. felo/mainman (CHI/CHI) #SRs: 25-20
21:32 | (Q) AdeyC/lucian_iasi (GBR/ROM) vs. (LL) kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) #SRs: 11-19
35:38 | TankingTheSet/Renaud (NED/KAZ) vs. Adder_A216/jcreback (NED/USA) #SRs: 24-21
36:33 | Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. (14) stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) #SRs: 25-24

36:30 | (9) Chris_84/slokid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) #SRs: 28-17
30:38 | .EvE/scoobs (NED/GBR) vs. Bolar Bolabi/JMG (AUS/Mon) #SRs: 21-28
35:32 | orangehat/*Jean (SIN/FRA) vs. Blarghman/GlennMirnyi (CAN/BRA) #SRs: 23-24
31:32 | Bujilover/CoolyBri (IND/GER) vs. (6) Björki/Peta Pan (SWE/AUS) #SRs: 20-21

22:36 | (3) dusan1610/hellcat (SRB/GBR) vs. Corey Feldman/Betty (GBR/ITA) #SRs: 18-23
20:33 | (Q) JeremyEli/Sergyu18 (CHN/ROM) vs. -Evita/Tennis-Engineer (LAT/IRN) #SRs: 16-24
35:28 | KalleOnAir/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. Nev/Petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) #SRs: 21-22
35:25 | Harry_Callahan/stealthisnick (ESP/ITA) vs. (15) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 24-16

36:34 | (10) nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) vs. Goldenoldie/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) #SRs: 25-20
32:38 | (Q) Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) vs. (Q) leoneo/starluk (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 20-20
19:33 | ChinoRios4Ever/quiron (CHI/ARG) vs. ExcaliburII/GustavoM_Fan (Mon/GRE) #SRs: 11-25
34:26 | Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. (5) Capriati Rules/In the Zone (USA/USA) #SRs: 25-10

37:35 | (7) extremaduratenis/sdtoot (SPA/GBR) vs. Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) #SRs: 30-22
37:33 | tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. (Q) haazaard23/cserkinho (ROM/AUT) #SRs: 29-22
31:10 | Colt_th_Magnific/Cava (FRA/CZE) vs. (LL) Nathaliia/finishingmove (KAZ/SRB) #SRs: 22-9
40:27 | (11) Tytta!/Deboogle! (BRA/USA) vs. (Q) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 26-23

33:31 | (16) savesthedizzle/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. mcarvalho/Shi Feng (POR/CHN) #SRs: 22-23
35:32 | Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) vs. Rodrigol_87/Pauchis (ARG/Mon) #SRs: 27-22
32:37 | (Q) wtatourfan/Fat Camel (BRA/RUS) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) #SRs: 23-26
30:35 | 156mphserve/GoBlakeGo (CAN/USA) vs. (4) Hotzenplotz/keqtqiadv (GER/BRA) #SRs: 22-25

31:31 | (8) Gallina/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. bandtree/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 22-21
30:32 | mmarto193/maldini (BUL/SUI) vs. (LL) Zovko v Lacko/KittyTennis (GBR/USA) #SRs: 22-17
25:34 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) #SRs: 17-23
31:32 | Wojtek/Overlord (POL/FIN) vs. (12) Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR) #SRs: 16-23

36:34 | (13) Fernet/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. njnetswill/hallso (USA/POL) #SRs: 27-24
34:26 | Labamba/Nadie (FIN/RUS) vs. Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/BRA) #SRs: 20-12
33:33 | guille&tati4life/Gemeos (GBR/CHN) vs. JM-Del-Potro/Deathless Mortal (ITA/CRO) #SRs: 25-23
34:33 | Mincheff/catatonia (BUL/BUL) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) #SRs: 21-20



Lucky Loser List
1. Zovko v Lacko/KittyTennis (GBR/USA) replace chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA)
2. Nathaliia/finishingmove replace vmbf/karo_em9 (ARM/ARG)
3. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan replace 1987518LPF/Kissing_Rain (CHN/CHN)



Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


17:14 | (1) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. Dudisela75/NoContest (CAN/USA) #SRs: 7-9
14:19 | (2) torochico/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) vs. JeremyEli/Sergyu18 (CHN/ROM) #SRs: 5-11 RezNik
23:21 | (3) AdeyC/lucian_iasi (GBR/ROM) vs. Nathaliia/finishingmove (KAZ/SRB) #SRs: 14-8
20:20 | LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. (13) kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) #SRs: 15-15, Shooutout: SR2

18:19 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) #SRs: 7-11
21:21 | (6) Zovko v Lacko/KittyTennis (GBR/USA) vs. haazaard23/cserkinho (ROM/AUT) #SRs: 10-10, Shootout: SR1
15:19 | StoGas/Nixer (LTU/RUS) vs. (15) leoneo/starluk (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 7-8
21:19 | wtatourfan/Fat Camel (BRA/RUS) vs. (14) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) #SRs: 13-8


Qualifying First Round
Matches Counted: 24
Matches Remaining: 0


29:00 | (1) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. BYE/BYE
33:32 | Dudisela75/NoContest (CAN/USA) vs. (16) jackjones/DuncanFerguson (BRA/ARG)
14:00 | (2) torochico/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) vs. BYE/BYE
38:33 | JeremyEli/Sergyu18 (CHN/ROM) vs. (10) Ekin/PigpenStinks (CHN/USA)

14:00 | (3) lucian_iasi/AdeyC (ROM/GBR) vs. BYE/BYE
34:15 | Nathaliia/finishingmove (POL/SRB) vs. (12) Direnan/vini_federer (SWE/SWE)
29:34 | (4) BrunoBeidacki/Elirj70 (BRA/BRA) vs. LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA)
32:35 | Cesar Luiz/ramos (BRA/BRA) vs. (13) kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER)

28:31 | (5) Flavio_Sverige/geangr (SWE/BRA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER)
32:15 | Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) vs. (9) andrijagajic/jmjhb (SRB/GBR)
33:33 | (6) Zovko v Lacko/KittyTennis (GBR/USA) vs. ghan/Mishka Logvi (SRB/UKR) #SRs: 21-18
37:30 | haazaard23/cserkinho (ROM/AUT) vs. (11) MuriloBrasil/Mr. Brightside (ARM/FIN)

32:35 | (7) Gavnich77/Aндреас (GBR/SRB) vs. StoGas/Nixer (LTU/RUS)
34:37 | abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) vs. (15) leoneo/Starluk (CHN/CHN)
34:38 | (8) _A_/jervisjames (CRO/AUS) vs. wtatourfan/Fat Camel (BRA/RUS)
30:33 | ilovetennis999/tennisbabe999 (USA/CAN) vs. (14) Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER)[/font]

ibreak4coffee 03-04-2011 12:41 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20 - Miami
 
Schedule & OOP


Key Biscayne Official Tournament Schedule

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES
Monday ~ TT Q1
Tuesday ~ TT Q Final
Wednesday ~ TT Rd. 128
Thursday ~ TT Rd. 64
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Rd. 32
Sunday & Monday ~ TT Rd. 16
Tuesday ~ TT Quarters
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT Semis
Friday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES
Monday ~ TT Q1
Tuesday ~ TT Q Final
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT Rd. 64
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Rd. 32
Sunday & Monday ~ TT Rd. 16
Tuesday ~ TT Quarters
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT Semis
Friday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday OOP

Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs. Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR1 PTS

Please send your picks to both ibreak4coffee and Nathaliia
Deadline to send picks is 12:50pm Miami time (6:50pm CET)
Matches Count for the final day of a two day Final Round in both Singles & Doubles


Friday OOP

Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs. Roger FEDERER (SUI) SR2
Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) vs. Mardy FISH (USA) SR3


Please send your picks to both ibreak4coffee and Nathaliia
Deadline to send picks is 1pm Miami time (7pm CET)
Matches Count for the first day of a two day Final Round in both Singles & Doubles


Thursday OOP
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs. Gilles SIMON (FRA) SR1 PTS
Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs. Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR3


Please send your picks to ibreak4coffee and Nathaliia
Deadline to send picks is 3pm Miami time (9pm CET)
Matches count for the first day of a two day semi-final round in both singles & doubles



Wednesday OOP
David FERRER (ESP) vs. Mardy FISH (USA) SR2
Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) vs. Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR4


Please send your picks to ibreak4coffee and Nathaliia
Deadline to send picks is 3pm Miami time (9pm CET)
Matches count for the first day of a two day semi-final round in both singles & doubles


Tuesday OOP
John ISNER (USA) vs. Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) SR1 PTS
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs. Gilles SIMON (FRA) SR2
Mardy FISH (USA) vs. Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR3
Florian MAYER (GER) vs. Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR4
David FERRER (ESP) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR5
Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) vs. Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR6
Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs. Alexander DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) SR7
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs. Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR8


Please send your picks to both ibreak4coffee and Nathaliia
Deadline to send picks is 11am Miami time (5pm CET)
Matches Count for a 1 Day Quarterfinal Round in both Singles & Doubles


Monday OOP

Alexander DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) vs. Jo-Wilfred TSONGA (FRA) SR1 PTS
Phillip PETZSCHNER (GER) vs. Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) SR3
Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs. Florian MAYER (GER) SR5
Gilles SIMON (FRA) vs. Pablo CUEVAS (URU) SR7
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs. Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR9
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs. Juan MONACO (ARG) SR11
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs. Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR13
Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs. Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR15

Please send your picks to both ibreak4coffee and Nathaliia
Deadline to send picks is 11am Miami time (5pm CET)
Matches count for the second day of a two day round in R4 singles and R3 doubles


Week One Sunday OOP
Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) vs. Robin SODERLING (SWE) SR2
Mardy FISH (USA) vs. Richard GASQUET (FRA) SR4
Sam QUERREY (USA) vs. Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR6
Alex BOGOMOLOV JR (USA) vs. John ISNER (USA) SR8
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs. Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) SR10
Michael LLODRA (FRA) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR12
David FERRER (ESP) vs. Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) SR14
James BLAKE (USA) vs. Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR16


Please send your picks to ibreak4coffee and Nathaliia (if you don't send to Nathaliia your diffs will be nine hours late!!!)
Deadline to send picks is 11am Miami time (5pm CET)
Matches count for the first day of a two day round in R4 singles and R3 doubles


Week One Saturday OOP
Florian MAYER (GER) vs. Albert MONTANES SR1 PTS
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) vs. Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) SR3
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs. Juan MONACO (ARG) SR5
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs. Marin CILIC (CRO) SR7
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs. Phillip PETZSCHNER (GER) SR9
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs. Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR11
Gilles SIMON (FRA) vs. Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) SR13
Alexander DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) vs. Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR15
Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs. Jo-Wilfred TSONGA (FRA) SR17
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) vs. Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR19
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs. Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR21
Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs. Federico GIL (POR) SR23
Ernests GULBIS (LAT) vs. Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) SR25
Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs. Andy RODDICK (USA) SR27
Ruben RAMIREZ-HIDALGO (ESP) vs. Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR29
Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs. Kei NISHIKORI (JAP) SR31


Please send your picks to ibreak4coffee and Nathaliia (2 i’s!)
Deadline to send picks is 11am Miami time (4pm CET)
Matches count for the second day of R3 singles and R2 doubles


Week One Friday OOP
Igor ANDREEV (RUS) vs. John ISNER (USA) SR2
Phillip KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs. Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR4
Michael LLODRA (FRA) vs. Xavier MALISSE (BEL) SR6
Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) vs. Milos RAONIC (CAN) SR8
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs. James BLAKE (USA) SR10
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) vs. Sam QUERREY (USA) SR12
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs. Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) SR14
Mardy FISH (USA) vs. Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) SR16
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs. Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) SR18
Ivan DODIG (CRO) vs. Robin SODERLING (SWE) SR20
Victor TROICKI (SRB) vs. Marsel ILHAN (TUR) SR22
Andy MURRAY (GBR) vs. Alex BOGOMOLOV JR (USA) SR24
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs. Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR26
David FERRER (ESP) vs. Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR28
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) vs. Richard GASQUET (FRA) SR30
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs. Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR32


Please send your picks to ibreak4coffee and Nathaliia (2 i’s!)
Deadline to send picks is 10am Miami time (3pm CET)
Matches count for the first day of R3 in singles and for the first day of a two day second round in doubles


Week One Thursday OOP
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs. Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) SR1 PTS
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs. Kei NISHIKORI (JAP) SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) vs. Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Temuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs. Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR4 (PTS for Doubles)
Florian MAYER (GER) vs. Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) SR5 (PTS for Doubles)
Phillip PETZSCHNER (GER) vs. Florent SERRA (FRA) SR6 (PTS for Doubles)
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs. Robin HAASE (NED) SR7 (PTS for Doubles)
Federico GIL (POR) vs. Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) SR8 (PTS for Doubles)
Ryan HARRISON (USA) vs. Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) SR9 (PTS for Doubles)
Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs. Michael BERRER (GER) SR10 (PTS for Doubles)
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs. Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR11 (PTS for Doubles)
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs. Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR12 (PTS for Doubles)
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs. Jack SOCK (USA) SR13 (PTS for Doubles)
Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) vs. Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR14 (PTS for Doubles)
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) vs. Ruben RAMIREZ-HIDALGO (ESP) SR15 (PTS for Doubles)
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs. Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) SR16 (PTS for Doubles)


Please send your picks to ibreak4coffee and Nathaliia (2 i’s!)
Except for Boarder35m and Gallina who should only send to Nathaliia and Colt th Magnific and Cava who should only send to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 10am Miami time (3pm CET)
Matches count for a one day second round in singles and for the second day of a two day first round in doubles
(In case of a tie in doubles, matches from Thursday have SR priority)


Week One Wednesday OOP
Michael RUSSELL (USA) vs. James BLAKE (USA) vs. SR1 PTS
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs. Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) SR2 PTS
Igor ANDREEV (RUS) vs. Santiago GIRALDO (COL) SR3 PTS
Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs. Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) SR4 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs. Donald YOUNG (USA) SR5 PTS
Ivan DODIG (CRO) vs. Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR6 PTS
Xavier MALISSE (BEL) vs. Ryan SWEETING (USA) SR7 PTS
Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR8 PTS
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs. Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR9 PTS
Robert KENDRICK (USA) vs. Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR10 PTS
Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) vs. Potito STARACE (ITA) SR11 PTS
Tobias KAMKE (GER) vs. Marsel ILHAN (TUR) SR12 PTS
Victor HANESCU (ROM) vs. Alex BOGOMOLOV JR (USA) SR13 PTS
Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) vs. Paolo LORENZI (ITA) SR14 PTS
Bernard TOMIC (AUS) vs. Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) SR15 PTS
Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) vs. Ricardo MELLO (BRA) SR16 PTS


Please send your picks to ibreak4coffee and Nathaliia (2 i’s!)
Except for Boarder35m, Gallina, and bandtree who should only send to Nathaliia and Snoo Foo
who should only send to ibreak4coffee

Deadline to send picks is 10am Miami time (3pm CET)
Matches count for a one day first round in singles and for the first day of a two day first round in doubles


Qualifying Tuesday OOP
Tim SMYCZEK (USA) vs. Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR1 PTS
Michael RUSSELL (USA) vs. Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) SR2
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs. Alex BOGOMOLOV JR (USA) SR3
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) vs. Donald YOUNG (USA) SR4
Robert FARAH (COL) vs. Marsel ILHAN (TUR) SR5
Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs. Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR6
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs. Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR7
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs. Eric PRODON (FRA) SR8
Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs. Paolo LORENZI (ITA) SR9
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) vs. Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR10
Robert KENDRICK (USA) vs. Julian REISTER (GER) SR11
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) vs. Nicolas MASSU (CHI) SR12


Please send your picks to ibreak4coffee and Nathaliia (with 2 i’s)
Except for AdeyC, lucian_iasi, and finishingmove who should only send to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 10am Miami time (3pm CET)
Matches count for a one day final round in both singles and doubles qualifying


Qualifying Monday OOP

Donald YOUNG (USA) vs. Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) SR1 PTS
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs. Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR2 PTS
Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs. Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR3 PTS
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) vs. Bobby REYNOLDS (USA) SR4 PTS
Dudi SELA (ISR) vs. Tim SMYCZEK (USA) SR5 PTS
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs. Izak VAN DER MERWE (RSA) SR6 PTS
Jesse LEVINE (USA) vs. Alex BOGOMOLOV JR (USA) SR7 PTS
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) vs. Marsel ILHAN (TUR) SR8 PTS
Brian DABUL (ARG) vs. Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) SR9 PTS
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) vs. Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR10 PTS
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs. Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) SR11 PTS
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) vs. Joao SOUZA (BRA) SR12 PTS
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs. Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR13 PTS
Michael RUSSELL (USA) vs. Stephane BOHLI (SUI) SR14 PTS
Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) vs. Grega ZEMJLA (SLO) SR15 PTS
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs. Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR16 PTS
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs. Carsten BALL (AUS) SR17 PTS
Gastao ELIAS (POR) vs. Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR18 PTS
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) vs. Eric PRODON (FRA) SR19 PTS
Robert KENDRICK (USA) vs. Franco SKUGOR (CRO) SR20 PTS
Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) vs. Julian REISTER (GER) SR21 PTS
Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) vs. Robert FARAH (COL) SR22 PTS
Jordan COX (USA) vs. Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) SR23 PTS
Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs. Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) SR24 PTS


Please send your picks to Nathaliia and ibreak4coffee
Except for Direnan, vini_federer, and Holmzy who should only send to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 10am Miami time (3pm CET)
Matches count for a one day first round in both singles and doubles qualifying

Nathaliia 03-04-2011 12:41 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20 - Miami
 
Singles Diffs

Fourth Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 32


00:00 | (32) Marita (ARG) vs.
extremaduratenis (ESP) Soderling, Fish vs. Del Potro, Gasquet (
Soderling 2-1 vs. Del Potro 2-1, Fish 2-1 vs. Gasquet 2-0)
00:00 | Chris_84 (SLO) vs. (7) Deboogle! (USA) Del Potro 2-0 vs. 2-1, Gasquet 2-0 vs. 2-1
00:00 |
Zberg (NED) vs. stealthisnick (ITA) Soderling vs. Del Potro (Soderling 2-1 vs. Del Potro 2-0, Isner 2-0 vs. 2-1, Ferrer 2-0 vs. 2-1)
00:00 |
Eland (NED) vs. (5) keqtqiadv (BRA) Fish, Querrey vs. Gasquet, Troicki (
Del Potro 2-0 vs. 2-1, Fish 2-0 vs. Gasquet 2-1, Querrey 2-0 vs. Troicki 2-0)

00:00 |
Андреас (SRB) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) Del Potro 2-0 vs. 2-1, Gasquet 2-0 vs. 2-1, Troicki 2-0 vs. 2-1
00:00 |
Harry_Callahan (ESP) vs. (3) Tytta! (BRA) Gasquet 2-0 vs. 2-1,Troicki 2-1 vs. 2-0, Llodra 2-1 vs. 2-0
00:00 |
Luinir (TUR) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) Troicki vs. Querrey (Del Potro 2-0 vs. 2-1, Troicki 2-1 vs. Querrey 2-1)
00:00 | (24) rvugt (NED) vs.
mmarto193 (BUL) Soderling, Llodra vs. Del Potro, Granollers (
Soderling 2-0 vs. Del Potro 2-1, Troicki 2-1 vs. 2-0, Llodra 20- vs. Granollers 2-1, Ferrer 2-1 vs. 2-0, Djokovic 2-0 vs. 2-1)
__________________

ibreak4coffee 03-04-2011 12:42 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20 - Miami
 
Doubles Diffs



Semifinals
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4


00:00 | (LL) kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) vs. Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Ferrer 2-1 v. Ferrer 2-0
00:00 | (4) Hotzenplotz/keqtqiadv (GER/BRA) vs. (8) Gallina/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Ferrer 2-0 +2 v. Ferrer 2-1 +2

Nathaliia 03-04-2011 12:43 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20 - Miami
 
TT Awards & Info


TT Links


Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2011
TT Changes 2011
TT Rules

World Clock

Nathaliia 03-04-2011 12:44 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20 - Miami
 
you can suck ibreak4coffee's dick commit now :yeah:

Nixer 03-04-2011 12:46 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20 - Miami
 
In.. the commitment part (not the white one :) )
Doubles anyone?

ibreak4coffee 03-04-2011 12:51 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20 - Miami
 
In :wavey:

Doubles with bandtree :worship:

Mixed doubles with Nathaliia ;)

Goldenoldie 03-04-2011 01:12 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20 - Miami
 
In please

Doubles with mateusz2904

Triples open to offers.

Belludal 03-04-2011 01:18 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #20 - Miami
 
In Singles!

Doubles with ilovetheblues_86!


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:12 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.