MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Open 13 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1298)
-   -   Main Draw (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=177186)

dinkulpus 02-12-2011 11:13 AM

Main Draw
 
http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2011/496/mds.pdf


Grigor vs Tursunov :wavey:

Jacques_Ukraine 02-12-2011 11:18 AM

Re: Main Draw
 
and here http://www.open13.fr/upload/tableau/...imple-2011.pdf

dinkulpus 02-12-2011 11:20 AM

Re: Main Draw
 
(1) Soderling (SWE) vs. bye
Mahut (FRA) vs. Q
Q vs. Kamke (GER)
Benneteau (FRA) vs. (8) Llodra (FRA)

(4) Melzer (AUT) vs. bye
Haase (NED) vs. Seppi (ITA)
(WC) Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Tursunov (RUS)
Golubev (KAZ) vs. (5) Ljubicic (CRO)

(6) Tsonga (FRA) vs. (WC) Paire (FRA)
Marchenko (UKR) vs. Stakhovsky (UKR)
Davydenko (RUS) vs. Simon (FRA)
bye vs. (3) Youzhny (RUS)

(7) Gulbis (LAT) vs. Petzschner (GER)
Cilic (CRO) vs. Q
Clement (FRA) vs. Q
bye vs. (2) Berdych (CZE)

Jacques_Ukraine 02-12-2011 11:32 AM

Re: Main Draw
 
MAIN DRAW

[1] Robin SODERLING (SWE) has a Bye
[WC] Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) vs QUALIFIER
QUALIFIER vs Tobias KAMKE (GER)
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs [8] Michael LLODRA (FRA)

[4] Jurgen MELZER (AUT) has a Bye
Robin HAASE (NED) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA)
[WC] Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS)
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) vs [5] Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO)

[6] Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs [WC] Benoit PAIRE (FRA)
Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) vs Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR)
Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Gilles SIMON (FRA)
[3] Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) has a Bye

[7] Ernests GULBIS (LAT) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER)
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs QUALIFIER
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) vs QUALIFIER
[2] Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) has a Bye

Jacques_Ukraine 02-12-2011 11:35 AM

Re: Main Draw
 
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs [8] Michael LLODRA (FRA) - last year finalists

[WC] Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) - two buddies hanging up together often :)

Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) vs Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) - two Ukrainians :(

Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Gilles SIMON (FRA) !! - H2H 1-4

Sonja1989 02-12-2011 11:40 AM

Re: Main Draw
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Jacques_Ukraine (Post 10770861)
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs [8] Michael LLODRA (FRA) - last year finalists

[WC] Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) - two buddies hanging up together often :)

Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) vs Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) - two Ukrainians :(

Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Gilles SIMON (FRA) !!

Yeah, interesting four match. :)

Nidhogg 02-12-2011 02:14 PM

Re: Main Draw
 
Plenty of players I would like to see do well here. I wouldn't mind Mahut beating Söderling, as it'd be great to see Nico clash with the Llodranator.

Sonja1989 02-12-2011 03:09 PM

Re: Main Draw
 
Good luck Dimitrov, Gulbis and Berdych! :)

*Jean* 02-12-2011 05:04 PM

Re: Main Draw
 
go Robin, Jurgen, Dmitry, Grigor, Andrey, Benoit, Illya, Sergiy, Mikhail, Arnaud & Ernests

Aenea 02-12-2011 05:06 PM

Re: Main Draw
 
Forza, Andreas :rocker2:

FedererBulgaria 02-12-2011 08:53 PM

Re: Main Draw
 
Go Grigor

Jacques_Ukraine 02-14-2011 07:12 PM

Re: Main Draw
 
FIRST ROUND

[1] Robin SODERLING (SWE) has a Bye
[WC] Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) vs [Q] Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS)
[Q] Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) vs Tobias KAMKE (GER)
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs [8] Michael LLODRA (FRA)

[4] Jurgen MELZER (AUT) has a Bye
Robin HAASE (NED) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA)
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs [WC] Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) 6-7(6) 7-5 7-6(4)
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) vs [5] Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO)

[6] Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs [WC] Benoit PAIRE (FRA)
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Gilles SIMON (FRA)
[3] Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) has a Bye

[7] Ernests GULBIS (LAT) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER)
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs [Q] Stephane BOHLI (SUI)
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) vs [Q] Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA)
[2] Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) has a Bye

Jacques_Ukraine 02-16-2011 06:40 PM

Re: Main Draw
 
FIRST ROUND

[1] Robin SODERLING (SWE) has a Bye
[WC] Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) vs [Q] Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Tobias KAMKE (GER) vs [Q] Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) 6-0 6-2
[8] Michael LLODRA (FRA) vs Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-3

[4] Jurgen MELZER (AUT) has a Bye
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Robin HAASE (NED) 5-7 6-4 7-6(2)
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs [WC] Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) 6-7(6) 7-5 7-6(4)
[5] Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) 6-2 6-4

[6] Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs [WC] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Gilles SIMON (FRA) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-4
[3] Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) has a Bye

Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs [7] Ernests GULBIS (LAT) 7-6(2) 6-1
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs [Q] Stephane BOHLI (SUI) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-2
[Q] Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) 6-3 6-2
[2] Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) has a Bye

Jacques_Ukraine 02-16-2011 06:43 PM

Re: Main Draw
 
SECOND ROUND

[1] Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs [WC] Nicolas MAHUT (FRA)
[8] Michael LLODRA (FRA) vs Tobias KAMKE (GER)
[4] Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA)
[5] Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS)

[6] Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) 5-7 6-4 6-2
[3] Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Gilles SIMON (FRA)
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER)
[2] Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs [Q] Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA)

Jacques_Ukraine 02-19-2011 09:04 AM

Re: Main Draw
 
SECOND ROUND

[1] Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs [WC] Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) 7-6(8) 7-6(5)
[8] Michael LLODRA (FRA) vs Tobias KAMKE (GER) 6-3 6-4
[4] Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs [5] Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-3

[6] Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) 5-7 6-4 6-2
[3] Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Gilles SIMON (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) 7-6(3) 6-3
[2] Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs [Q] Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) 6-3 6-4


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:51 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.