MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Challengers threads (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=811)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #9b - Cherbourg - Congrats to igralec33 and kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan! (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=177116)

Boarder35m 02-11-2011 10:28 AM

Tennis Tipping #9b - Cherbourg - Congrats to igralec33 and kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan!
 
Tennis Tipping Cherbourg


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Cherbourg, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m 02-11-2011 10:39 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Cherbourg
 
Fact Sheet

Location: Cherbourg, France
Type: 42.5K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: February 28th - March 6th
Tournament website: http://www.tmi.fft.fr/atp.cherbourg/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 20th February 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 20th January 6:01 pm CET Friday 25th February 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CET, MDS Saturday 2:00 pm CET, MDD Saturday 2:30 pm CET
Assistant manager:

Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....3

Code:

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2007: Renaudb (KAZ) def. Deb! (USA)
2008: Acemaker (ESP) def StatBoy3 (USA)
2009: JBdV (FRA) def. Stbanchille (CHI)
2010: maru_angi (ARG) def. Mago#01 (ARG)

Doubles Finals

2007: Ufokart(RUS)/Chris84(GBR) def. Gumoll(POL)/TennisfanCroatia(CRO)
2008: Acemaker(ESP)/M.C(CAN) def Jazar(GBR)/Robus(POL)
2009: John John(FRA)/Adder A216(NED) def. Ilovetheblues_86(BRA)/Jova.69z(CHI)
2010: Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) def. Corey Feldman/jonathancrane (GBR/ESP)


Boarder35m 02-11-2011 10:41 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Cherbourg
 
Entry Lists

Code:

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 14th of February)
1.        Wojtek          (POL)        47
2.        diego36arg        (ARG)        51
3.        Eurofighter        (GER)        52
4.        Marita          (ARG)        55
5.        KittyTennis        (USA)        64
6.        Cheeky Chick        (GBR)        66
7.        Chris 84        (SLO)        72
8.        sdtoot          (GBR)        80
        *Jean*          (FRA)        89  OUT
9.        guille&tati4life(GBR)        94
10.        Forever-Delayed        (GBR)        105
11.        igralec33        (SLO)        106
12.        Shi Feng        (CHN)        107
13.        leoneo          (CHN)        122
14.        ANDRE AGASSI        (UKR)        125
15.        Dmitry Bond        (RUS)        145
16.        Kirilenko-Fan        (GER)        151
17.        jmjhb          (GBR)        153
18.        scoobs          (GBR)        155
19.        jmf07            (AUS)        166
20.        Satasonic        (AUS)        179
21.        kingroger        (GER)        180
22.        -Eve-          (NED)        195
        Smasher        (FIN)        211  OUT plays DC
23.        Pigpen Stinks        (USA)        216
        Spain07        (POL)        226  OUT plays DC
        GlennMirnyi        (BRA)        217  OUT
24.        Eddy DoubleD        (ROM)        237
25.        kondrashov        (RUS)        238
26.        starluk        (CHN)        241
27.        wtatourfan        (BRA)        251
28.        (SE)Nadie          (RUS)        256               
29.        Q1               
30.        Q2               
31.        Q3               
32.        Q4

Code:

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 14th of February)
1.        MWHF_FTW        (USA)        252
2.        jervisjames        (AUS)        253
3.        kingiskingfineon(BRN)        264
4.        Mr Brightside        (ITA)        270
5.        Bashak          (TUR)        273
6.        joe87          (AUT)        286
7.        Fat Camel        (RUS)        316
8.        Herezeleid        (GER)        NR
9.        Mahqz          (GER)        NR
10.        Vaxeyq          (POL)        NR
11.        Cristy RVD        (ROM)        NR
12.        appleGirl        (ISR)        NR
13.        Snoo Foo        (USA)        LE 63
14.        Bujilover        (IND)        LE 189
        vn01            (BUL)        LE 207 OUT
15.        tennisfancroatia(CRO)        LE 279
16.        guyha4          (ISR)        LE NR

Code:

SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 14th of February)

Main Draw
1.        Wojtek          (POL)        47
2.        diego36arg        (ARG)        51
3.        Eurofighter        (GER)        52
4.        Marita          (ARG)        55
5.        KittyTennis        (USA)        64
6.        Cheeky Chick        (GBR)        66
7.        Chris 84        (SLO)        72
8.        sdtoot          (GBR)        80
Qualifying Draw
1.        Snoo Foo        (USA)        63
2.        Bujilover        (IND)        189
3.        MWHF_FTW        (USA)        252
4.        jervisjames        (AUS)        253
5.        kingiskingfineon(BRN)        264
6.        Mr Brightside        (ITA)        270
7.        Bashak          (TUR)        273
8.        tennisfancroatia(CRO)        279

Code:

DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 14th of February)
1.        Chris 84/SloKid        (SLO/SLO)        20+ 20= 40
2.        sdtoot/guille&tati4life        (GBR/GBR)        23+108=131
3.        Forever-Delayed/Pigpen Stinks(CAN/USA)        29+137=166
4.        jmjhb/Marita            (GBR/ARG)        178+  4=182
5.        Bujilover/Snoo Foo        (IND/USA)        127+ 73=200
6.        Cheeky Chick/igralec33        (GBR/SLO)        100+101=201
7.        -Eve-/scoobs            (NED/GBR)        122+ 99=221
8.        Eurofighter/Mr Brightside(GER/ITA)        40+207=247
9.        kondrashov/Dmitry Bond        (RUS/RUS)        147+109=256
10.        Shi Feng/Bashak        (CHN/TUR)        93+186=279
11.        KittyTennis/jervisjames        (USA/AUS)        118+169=287
12.        Nadie/leoneo            (RUS/CHN)        208+107=315
13.        Eddy DoubleD/diego36arg        (ROM/ARG)        229+119=348
14.        kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan        (GER/GER)        197+199=396
15.        Q1
16.        Q2

Code:

DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 14th of February)
1.        starluk/kingiskingfineon(CHN/BRN)        257+245=502
2.        wtatourfan/Fat Camel        (BRA/RUS)        243+266=509
3.        Wojtek/ANDRE AGASSI        (POL/UKR)        87+ NR=NR87
4.        appleGirl/Mahqz        (ISR/GER)        NR+ NR=NRNR
5.
6.
7.
8.


Code:

SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 14th of February)

Main Draw
1.        Chris 84/SloKid        (SLO/SLO)        20+ 20= 40
2.        sdtoot/guille&tati4life        (GBR/GBR)        23+108=131
3.        Forever-Delayed/Pigpen Stinks(CAN/USA)        29+137=166
4.        jmjhb/Marita            (GBR/ARG)        178+  4=182
Qualifying Draw
1.        starluk/kingiskingfineon(CHN/BRN)        257+245=502
2.        wtatourfan/Fat Camel        (BRA/RUS)        243+266=509


Boarder35m 02-11-2011 10:41 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Cherbourg
 
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (3) Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2 (correct SR)
03:04 | scoobs (GBR) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


07:08 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
07:06 | (3) Eurofighter (GER) vs. (8) sdtoot (GBR)
06:06 | scoobs (GBR) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (winner and SR)
05:06 | Eddy DoubleD (ROM) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


05:06 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
07:06 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. jmf07 (AUS)
05:05 | (3) Eurofighter (GER) vs. (Q) tennisfancroatia (CRO) #SRs: 4-2
05:06 | (LL) Herzeleid (GER) vs. (8) sdtoot (GBR)

05:04 | scoobs (GBR) vs. Pigpen Stinks (USA)
05:06 | (Q) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (3) Marita (ARG)
06:06 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROM) #SRs: 2-3
05:06 | (SE) Nadie (RUS) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


03:04 | (1) Wojtek (POL) vs. wtatourfan (BRA)
04:04 | (Q) Mahqz (GER) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 1-2
04:04 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. jmjhb (GBR) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
04:04 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. (5) KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 2-1

04:04 | (3) Eurofighter (GER) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 2-1
04:03 | (Q) tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs. (LL) Bashak (TUR)
04:03 | (LL) Herzeleid (GER) vs. Satasonic (AUS)
02:04 | Shi Feng (CHN) vs. (8) sdtoot (GBR)

04:04 | (7) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. scoobs (GBR) #SRs: 1-2
04:04 | (Q) Bujilover (IND) vs. Pigpen Stinks (USA) #SRs: 1-2
04:03 | (Q) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. kingroger (GER)
04:04 | Eve- (NED) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) #SRs: 1-2

03:04 | (6) Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. kondrashov (RUS)
04:03 | Eddy DoubleD (ROM) vs. (LL) Mr Brightside (ITA)
03:03 | (SE) Nadie (RUS) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR) #SRs: 1-0
04:04 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. (2) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR4 (correct SR)


Bashak replaces leoneo
Herzeleid replaces starluk
Mr Brightside replaces ANDRE AGASSI


Lucky loser list:
1. Mr Brightside: 6 picks, 4 SRs
2. Herzeleid: 6 picks, 3 SRs
3. Bashak: 4 picks, 4 SRs
4. jervisjames: 4 picks, 0 Srs


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:06 | (1) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (6) Mr Brightside (ITA)
06:04 | (2) Bujilover (IND) vs. (7) Bashak (TUR)
06:06 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (8) tennisfancroatia (CRO) #SRs: 3-5
04:06 | (4) jervisjames (AUS) vs. Mahqz (GER)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


12:12 | (1) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 9-8
11:13 | Cristy RVD (ROM) vs. (6) Mr Brightside (ITA)
13:00 | (2) Bujilover (IND) vs. guyha4 (ISR)
00:13 | Vaxeyq (POL) vs. (7) Bashak (TUR)

00:12 | (3) MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Herzeleid (GER)
11:14 | Fat Camel (RUS) vs. (8) tennisfancroatia (CRO)
12:00 | (4) jervisjames (AUS) vs. joe87 (AUT)
10:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (5) kingiskingfineon (BRN)


Boarder35m 02-11-2011 10:42 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Cherbourg
 
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) #SRs: 1-3


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


08:08 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR3 (correct SR)
08:08 | kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) vs. KittyTennis/jervisjames (USA/AUS) #SRs: 6-2


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


15:10 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS)
14:07 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. Eddy DoubleD/diego36arg (ROM/ARG)
14:13 | kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) vs. (4) jmjhb/Marita (GBR/ARG)
12:09 | KittyTennis/jervisjames (USA/AUS) vs. (2) sdtoot/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR)


First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0


19:19 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q) wtatourfan/Fat Camel (BRA/RUS) #SRs: 8-7
19:20 | Eve-/scoobs (NED/GBR) vs. kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS)
18:21 | (3) Forever-Delayed/Pigpen Stinks (CAN/USA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
18:19 | Bujilover/Snoo Foo (IND/USA) vs. Eddy DoubleD/diego36arg (ROM/ARG)

19:14 | kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) vs. Nadie/leoneo (RUS/CHN)
17:19 | (Q) appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. (4) jmjhb/Marita (GBR/ARG)
15:16 | Shi Feng/Bashak (CHN/TUR) vs. KittyTennis/jervisjames (USA/AUS)
16:18 | Eurofighter/Mr Brightside (GER/ITA) vs. (2) sdtoot/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR)


Lucky loser list:
1. starluk/kingiskingfineon: 5 picks, 4 SRs
2. Wojtek/ANDRE AGASSI: 5 picks, 3 SRs


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:11 | (1) starluk/kingiskingfineon (CHN/BRN) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER)
14:05 | (2) wtatourfan/Fat Camel (BRA/RUS) vs. Wojtek/ANDRE AGASSI (POL/UKR)

Boarder35m 02-11-2011 10:43 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Cherbourg
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 2:15pm CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday
Karol Beck (SVK) vs. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) SR 2
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Stephane Robert (FRA) SR 3


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2:00pm CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Stephane Robert (FRA) vs. John Millman (AUS) SR 1 PTS
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) SR 2
Marek Semjan (SVK) vs. Karol Beck (SVK) SR 3
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Stephane Bohli (SUI) SR 4


Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:00pm CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Karol Beck (SVK) vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Stefan Seifert (GER) vs. Stephane Robert (FRA) SR 2
Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) SR 3
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) vs. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) SR 4


Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 3:00pm CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs. Stephane Bohli (SUI) SR 5
John Millman (AUS) vs. Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) SR 6
Marek Semjan (SVK) vs. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) SR 7
Brydan Klein (AUS) vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) SR 8
Karol Beck (SVK) vs. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) SR 9
Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs. Stefan Seifert (GER) SR 10
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Ivo Minar (CZE) SR 11


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10:30am CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs. Kenny De Schepper (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs. Ivo Minar (CZE) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Vincent Millot (FRA) vs. Marc Gicquel (FRA) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Stephane Robert (FRA) vs. Jan Mertl (CZE) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. Romain Jouan (FRA) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs. Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED) vs. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)


Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday have priority in case of a shootout)
Matches start at 10:30am CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Monday
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs. John Millman (AUS) SR 1 PTS
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs. Pavol Cervenak (SVK) SR 2 PTS
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) vs. Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) SR 3 PTS
Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs. Stephane Bohli (SUI) SR 4 PTS
Andreas Beck (GER) vs. Marek Semjan (SVK) SR 5 PTS
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. David Guez (FRA) SR 6 PTS


Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday will have priority in case of a shootout)
Matches start at 10:30am CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday
Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs. Jan Mertl (CZE) SR 1 PTS
Alexandre Penaud (FRA) vs. Xavier Pujo (FRA) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs. Nicolas Renavand (FRA) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Alex Satschko (GER) vs. Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) vs. Niels Desein (BEL) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Ludovic Walter (FRA) vs. Chris Eaton (GBR) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Jeremy Blandin (FRA) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED) vs. Yves Allegro (SUI) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)


Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 9:30am CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) vs. Dorian Descloix (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Mick Lescure (FRA) vs. Yves Allegro (SUI) SR 2 PTS
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) vs. Chris Eaton (GBR) SR 3 PTS
Gleb Sakharov (FRA) vs. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) SR 4 PTS
Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs. Julien Obry (FRA) SR 5 PTS
Frank Moser (GER) vs. Jeremy Blandin (FRA) SR 6 PTS
Alex Satschko (GER) vs. Maxime Forcin (FRA) SR 7 PTS
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) vs. Gero Kretschmer (GER) SR 8 PTS
Michael Bois (FRA) vs. Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) SR 9 PTS
Xavier Pujo (FRA) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) SR 10 PTS
Laurent Lokoli (FRA) vs. Niels Desein (BEL) SR 11 PTS
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Jan Mertl (CZE) SR 12 PTS
Ludovic Walter (FRA) vs. Romain Sichez (FRA) SR 13 PTS
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs. Olivier Charroin (FRA) SR 14 PTS
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Gregoire Barrere (FRA) SR 15 PTS
Matwe Middelkoop (NED) vs. Alexandre Renard (FRA) SR 16 PTS


Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles.
Matches start at 9:30am CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Boarder35m 02-11-2011 10:43 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Cherbourg
 
Stats & Awards

Picks distribution for saturday
Code:

Singles
Beck            1        Mahut        1
Dimitrov        2        Robert        0

Doubles
Beck            0        Mahut        4
Dimitrov        3        Robert        1

Picks distribution for friday

Code:

Singles
Robert          4        Millman        0
Bautista-Agut        1        Mahut        3
Semjan          0        Beck        4
Dimitrov        4        Bohli        0

Doubles
Robert          8        Millman        0
Bautista-Agut        0        Mahut        8
Semjan          0        Beck        8
Dimitrov        8        Bohli        0

Picks distribution for thursday

Code:

Singles
Beck            2        Roger-Vasselin        6
Seifert          2        Robert          6
Paire            4        Bautista-Agut        4
De Schepper        0        Mahut            8

Doubles
Beck            9        Roger-Vasselin        7
Seifert          6        Robert          10
Paire          12        Bautista-Agut        4
De Schepper        1        Mahut          15

Picks distribution for wednesday

Code:

Singles
Gicquel          4        Bohli            4
Millman          3        Kudryavtsev        5
Semjan          0        Sidorenko        8
Klein            0        Roger-Vasselin        8
Beck            8        Eysseric        0
Clement          8        Seifert          0
Dimitrov        8        Minar            0

Doubles
Gicquel          6        Bohli            8
Millman          6        Kudryavtsev        8
Semjan          0        Sidorenko        14
Klein            0        Roger-Vasselin        14
Beck            14        Eysseric        0
Clement        14        Seifert          0
Dimitrov        14        Minar            0

Picks distribution for tuesday
Code:

Singles
Teixeira        2        De Schepper        14
Ouanna          14        Minar            2
Millot          8        Gicquel          8
Robert          16        Mertl            0
Paire          16        Jouan            0
Desein          0        Bautista-Agut        16
Middelkoop        0        Mahut          16

Doubles
Teixeira        9        De Schepper        23
Ouanna          25        Minar            7
Millot          17        Gicquel        15
Robert          32        Mertl            0
Paire          32        Jouan            0
Desein          3        Bautista-Agut        29
Middelkoop        0        Mahut          32

Picks distribution for monday

Code:

Singles
Kravchuk        32        Millman          0
Sidorenko        26        Cervenak        6
Burquier        0        Kudryavtsev        32
Mertens          1        Bohli          31
Beck            32        Semjan          0
Dimitrov        29        Guez            3

Doubles
Kravchuk        29        Millman          2
Sidorenko        25        Cervenak        6
Burquier        0        Kudryavtsev        31
Mertens          0        Bohli          31
Beck            31        Semjan          0
Dimitrov        28        Guez            3


Boarder35m 02-11-2011 10:44 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Cherbourg
 
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2011
TT Rules
TT Statistics Website
World Clock

Boarder35m 02-11-2011 10:44 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Cherbourg
 
Differences

Differences for sunday

Singles
02:01 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) (SR 1:0) - Same winners;


Doubles
04:03 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) (SR 1:2) - Mahut vs. Dimitrov
SR Differences: Mahut 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-0


Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) - Mahut vs. Beck
SR Differences: Mahut 2-0 vs. Beck 2-1, Dimitrov 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) - Dimitrov vs. Robert
SR Differences: Mahut 2-0 v. Mahut 2-1, Dimitrov 2-1 v. Robert 2-1



Differences for friday

Singles
00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (3) Eurofighter (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Mahut 2-0 v 2-1, Beck 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | scoobs (GBR) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) - Bautista-Agut vs. Mahut


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Beck 2-0 v. Beck 2-1, Dimitrov 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-1
00:00 | kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) vs. KittyTennis/jervisjames (USA/AUS) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Robert 2-0 +2 v. Robert 2-1 +2, Beck 2-0 v. Beck 2-1, Dimitrov 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-0


Differences for thursday

Singles
05:05 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 3:2) - Paire vs. Bautista-Agut
05:03 | (3) Eurofighter (GER) vs. (8) sdtoot (GBR) (SR 2:2) - Roger-Vasselin, Robert, Paire vs. Beck, Seifert, Bautista-Agut
03:04 | scoobs (GBR) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) (SR 2:3) - Beck, Seifert, Bautista-Agut vs. Roger-Vasselin, Robert, Paire
SR Differences: Beck 2-0 vs. Roger-Vasselin 2-0, Seifert 2-0 vs. Robert 2-0, Bautista-Agut 2-0 vs. Paire 2-1
03:03 | Eddy DoubleD (ROM) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) (SR 2:1) - Paire vs. Bautista-Agut


Doubles
10:07 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) (SR 6:5) - Robert +2 vs. Seifert +2
10:03 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. Eddy DoubleD/diego36arg (ROM/ARG) (SR 5:2) - Beck, Seifert, Bautista-Agut, De Schepper vs. Roger-Vasselin, Robert, Paire, Mahut
09:08 | kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) vs. (4) jmjhb/Marita (GBR/ARG) (SR 5:5) - Seifert, Bautista-Agut vs. Robert, Paire
06:03 | KittyTennis/jervisjames (USA/AUS) vs. (2) sdtoot/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) (SR 3:2) - Robert +2, Paire +2 vs. Seifert +2, Bautista-Agut +2



Differences for wednesday

Singles
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Millman 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (3) Eurofighter (GER) vs. (8) sdtoot (GBR) - Bohli, Millman vs. Gicquel, Kudryavtsev
SR Differences: Bohli 2-1 vs. Gicquel 2-0, Millman 2-0 vs. Kudryavtsev 2-1, Sidorenko 2-0 v 2-1, Clement 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | scoobs (GBR) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) - Gicquel vs. Bohli
SR Differences: Gicquel 2-1 vs. Bohli 2-0
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD (ROM) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Roger-Vasselin 2-0 v 2-1, Clement 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) - Bohli, Millman +2 vs. Gicquel, Kudryavtsev +2
SR Differences: Bohli 2-0 v. Gicquel 2-0, Millman 2-0 +2 v. Kudryavtsev 2-0 +2
00:00 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. Eddy DoubleD/diego36arg (ROM/ARG) - Missing picks from diego36arg
00:00 | kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) vs. (4) jmjhb/Marita (GBR/ARG) - Gicquel, Millman +2 vs. Bohli, Kudryavtsev +2
SR Differences: Gicquel 2-0 v. Bohli 2-0, Millman 2-1 +2 v. Kudryavtsev 2-0 +2, Sidorenko 2-0 v. Sidorenko 2-1, Clement 2-1 v. Clement 2-0, Dimitrov 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-0
00:00 | KittyTennis/jervisjames (USA/AUS) vs. (2) sdtoot/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) - Missing picks from guille&tati4life


Differences for tuesday

Singles
00:00 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - Teixeira, Minar, Millot vs. De Schepper, Ouanna, Gicquel
00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. jmf07 (AUS) - Minar vs. Ouanna
00:00 | (3) Eurofighter (GER) vs. (Q) tennisfancroatia (CRO) - Same winners;
SR Differences: De Schepper 2-1 v 2-0, Paire 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) Herzeleid (GER) vs. (8) sdtoot (GBR) - Millot vs. Gicquel

00:00 | scoobs (GBR) vs. Pigpen Stinks (USA) - De Schepper vs. Teixeira
00:00 | (Q) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) - Millot vs. Gicquel
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROM) - Same winners;
SR Differences: De Schepper 2-0 v 2-1, Ouanna 2-0 v 2-1, Gicquel 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (SE) Nadie (RUS) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) - Millot vs. Gicquel


Doubles
09:09 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q) wtatourfan/Fat Camel (BRA/RUS) (SR 4:4) - De Schepper, Ouanna vs. Teixeira, Minar
SR Differences: De Schepper 2-0 v. Teixeira 2-1, Ouanna 2-0 v. Minar 2-1, Millot 2-0 v. Millot 2-1, Robert 2-0 v. Robert 2-1
08:08 | Eve-/scoobs (NED/GBR) vs. kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) (SR 3:3) - Millot vs. Gicquel
08:07 | (3) Forever-Delayed/Pigpen Stinks (CAN/USA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 4:3) - Teixeira, Ouanna +2, Millot vs. De Schepper, Minar +2, Gicquel
08:08 | Bujilover/Snoo Foo (IND/USA) vs. Eddy DoubleD/diego36arg (ROM/ARG) (SR 1:2) - Teixeira vs. De Schepper

07:03 | kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) vs. Nadie/leoneo (RUS/CHN) (SR 3:1) - Gicquel vs. Millot
08:08 | (Q) appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. (4) jmjhb/Marita (GBR/ARG) (SR 3:4) - Teixeira +2, Minar, Desein vs. De Schepper +2, Ouanna, Bautista-Agut
SR Differences: Teixeira 2-1 v. De Schepper 2-0, Teixeira 2-1 v. De Schepper 2-1, Minar 2-0 v. Ouanna 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v. Gicquel 2-1, Bautista-Agut 2-1 v. Bautista-Agut 2-0, Desein 2-1 v. Bautista-Agut 2-0
05:07 | Shi Feng/Bashak (CHN/TUR) vs. KittyTennis/jervisjames (USA/AUS) (SR 1:1) - Teixeira, Minar, Gicquel vs. De Schepper, Ouanna, Millot
07:07 | Eurofighter/Mr Brightside (GER/ITA) vs. (2) sdtoot/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) (SR 3:2) - Teixeira, Millot vs. De Schepper, Gicquel
SR Differences: De Schepper 2-1 v. De Schepper 2-0, Teixeira 2-0 v. De Schepper 2-0, Millot 2-0 v. Gicquel 2-1, Millot 2-0 v. Millot 2-1, Paire 2-1 v. Paire 2-0


Differences for monday

Singles
00:00 | (1) Wojtek (POL) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) - Mertens vs. Bohli
00:00 | (Q) Mahqz (GER) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Kravchuk 2-0 v 2-1, Sidorenko 2-1 v 2-0, Beck 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. jmjhb (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Kravchuk 2-1 v 2-0, Beck 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. (5) KittyTennis (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Kravchuk 2-0 v 2-1, Sidorenko 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (3) Eurofighter (GER) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Sidorenko 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs. (LL) Bashak (TUR) - Dimitrov vs. Guez
00:00 | (LL) Herzeleid (GER) vs. Satasonic (AUS) - Sidorenko vs. Cervenak
00:00 | Shi Feng (CHN) vs. (8) sdtoot (GBR) - Cervenak, Guez vs. Sidorenko, Dimitrov
SR Differences: Cervenak 2-1 vs. Sidorenko 2-0, Guez 2-0 vs. Dimitrov 2-0

00:00 | (7) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. scoobs (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Kravchuk 2-1 v 2-0, Sidorenko 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Bujilover (IND) vs. Pigpen Stinks (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Kravchuk 2-0 v 2-1, Dimitrov 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. kingroger (GER) - Sidorenko vs. Cervenak
00:00 | Eve- (NED) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Sidorenko 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (6) Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. kondrashov (RUS) - Cervenak vs. Sidorenko
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD (ROM) vs. (LL) Mr Brightside (ITA) - Sidorenko vs. Cervenak
00:00 | (SE) Nadie (RUS) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR) - Cervenak, Dimitrov vs. Sidorenko, Guez
SR Differences: Cervenak 2-1 vs. Sidorenko 2-1, Dimitrov 2-0 vs. Guez 2-1
00:00 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. (2) diego36arg (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Bohli 2-1 v 2-0, Dimitrov 2-1 v 2-0



Doubles(day 1 from 2)
00:00 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q) wtatourfan/Fat Camel (BRA/RUS) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Millman 2-0 v. Millman 2-1, Sidorenko 2-0 v. Sidorenko 2-1, Kudryavtsev 2-0 v. Kudryavtsev 2-1, Bohli 2-0 v. Bohli 2-1
00:00 | Eve-/scoobs (NED/GBR) vs. kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Kravchuk 2-0 v. Kravchuk 2-1
00:00 | (3) Forever-Delayed/Pigpen Stinks (CAN/USA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - Sidorenko vs. Cervenak
SR Differences: Sidorenko 2-0 v. Cervenak 2-0, Bohli 2-1 v. Bohli 2-0, Beck 2-0 v. Beck 2-1, Dimitrov 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-0
00:00 | Bujilover/Snoo Foo (IND/USA) vs. Eddy DoubleD/diego36arg (ROM/ARG) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-0

00:00 | kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) vs. Nadie/leoneo (RUS/CHN) - Missing picks from leoneo
00:00 | (Q) appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. (4) jmjhb/Marita (GBR/ARG) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Kravchuk 2-1 v. Kravchuk 2-0, Sidorenko 2-1 v. Sidorenko 2-0, Beck 2-1 v. Beck 2-0
00:00 | Shi Feng/Bashak (CHN/TUR) vs. KittyTennis/jervisjames (USA/AUS) - Guez +2 vs. Dimitrov +2
SR Differences: Sidorenko 2-0 v. Sidorenko 2-1, Guez 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-0, Guez 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-1
00:00 | Eurofighter/Mr Brightside (GER/ITA) vs. (2) sdtoot/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) - Cervenak, Dimitrov vs. Sidorenko, Guez
SR Differences: Cervenak 2-0 v. Sidorenko 2-1, Dimitrov 2-0 v. Guez 2-1


Differences for sunday

Singles
00:00 | (1) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (6) Mr Brightside (ITA) - Pujo vs. Penaud
00:00 | (2) Bujilover (IND) vs. (7) Bashak (TUR) - Martin, Pujo, Walter, Middelkoop vs. Mertl, Penaud, Eaton, Allegro
SR Differences: Martin 2-1 vs. Mertl 2-1, Pujo 2-1 vs. Penaud 2-1, Walter 2-0 vs. Eaton 2-0, Middelkoop 2-0 vs. Allegro 2-1
00:00 | Herezeleid (GER) vs. (8) tennisfancroatia (CRO) - Pujo, Dupuy vs. Penaud, Desein
SR Differences: Pujo 2-0 vs. Penaud 2-0, Dupuy 2-1 vs. Desein 2-0, Walter 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (4) jervisjames (AUS) vs. Mahqz (GER) - Satschko, Eaton vs. Rodrigues, Walter
SR Differences: Mertl 2-0 v 2-1, Penaud 2-0 v 2-1, Teixeira 2-1 v 2-0, Satschko 2-0 vs. Rodrigues 2-0, Desein 2-1 v 2-0, Eaton 2-0 vs. Walter 2-1, Middelkoop 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
00:00 | (1) starluk/kingiskingfineon (CHN/BRN) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) - Missing picks from kingiskingfineon
00:00 | (2) wtatourfan/Fat Camel (BRA/RUS) vs. Wojtek/ANDRE AGASSI (POL/UKR) - Missing picks from ANDRE AGASSI


Differences for saturday


00:00 | (1) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. appleGirl (ISR) - Allegro, Kretschmer vs. Lescure, Renavand
SR Differences: Dupuy 2-0 v 2-1, Allegro 2-1 vs. Lescure 2-0, Sakharov 2-0 v 2-1, Satschko 2-0 v 2-1, Kretschmer 2-0 vs. Renavand 2-0, Mertl 2-1 v 2-0, Walter 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Cristy RVD (ROM) vs. (6) Mr Brightside (ITA) - Lescure, Herbert vs. Allegro, Mertl
SR Differences: Dupuy 2-0 v 2-1, Lescure 2-1 vs. Allegro 2-0, Sakharov 2-1 v 2-0, Herbert 2-1 vs. Mertl 2-0
00:00 | (2) Bujilover (IND) vs. guyha4 (ISR) - Missing picks from guyha4
00:00 | Vaxeyq (POL) vs. (7) Bashak (TUR) - Missing picks from Vaxeyq

00:00 | (3) MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Herezeleid (GER) - Missing picks from MWHF_FTW
00:00 | Fat Camel (RUS) vs. (8) tennisfancroatia (CRO) - Obry, Moser, Herbert vs. Martin, Blandin, Mertl
00:00 | (4) jervisjames (AUS) vs. joe87 (AUT) - Missing picks from joe87
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (5) kingiskingfineon (BRN) - Missing picks from kingiskingfineon

Boarder35m 02-11-2011 10:46 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Cherbourg
 
You can commit now :wavey:


Other TT tournaments this week are:

Code:

  Date      Tournament      Surface  Draw(S/QS/D/QD)  Manager

28/02/2011  Davis Cup I        -      32 teams        keqtqiadv
28/02/2011  Dallas CH          IH    32/16/16/8      ibreak4coffee
28/02/2011  Salinas CH        CL    32/16/16/8      Goldenoldie


Herzeleid 02-11-2011 11:04 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Cherbourg - You can commit now!
 
In for singles.

Mahqz 02-11-2011 11:14 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Cherbourg - You can commit now!
 
In

Fat Camel 02-11-2011 12:36 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Cherbourg - You can commit now!
 
In.
Anyone for doubles?

*Jean* 02-11-2011 03:33 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Cherbourg - You can commit now!
 
In

Cheeky Chick 02-12-2011 11:19 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #9b - Cherbourg - You can commit now!
 
In

Doubles with igralec33


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:46 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.