MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Challengers threads (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=811)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #7a - Meknes - Congratulations to jazar and jcreback/Adder A216 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=176585)

abollo 02-02-2011 09:03 AM

Tennis Tipping #7a - Meknes - Congratulations to jazar and jcreback/Adder A216
 
Tennis Tipping – Meknes



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...37&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Meknes, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to hadary_95@hotmail.com

abollo 02-02-2011 09:04 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Meknes
 
Fact Sheet



Location: Meknes
Type:ATP Challenger Tour, €30,000 + H
Surface: Clay
Date: February 14-20
Tournament website: http://www.arryadia.com/mtt/2011/mek...p3?menu=menu_2

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 5th February 18:00 CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 5th February 18:01 CET – Friday 11th February 10:00 CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 10:30 CET, MDS Saturday 17:00 pm CET, MDD Saturday 17:30 CET , subject to change
Assistant manager: orangehat

Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....+3

Code:

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2010: Cheeky Chick def. Black Friday

Doubles Finals

2010: Cheeky Chick/igralec33 def. Miss Glazastik/Redguard


abollo 02-02-2011 09:06 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Meknes
 
Entry Lists



Code:

[ATP ENTRY LIST]
Main Draw                       
                       
1        Gremelmayr, Denis        GER        120
2        Greul, Simon            GER        131
3        Pospisil, Jaroslav        CZE        136
4        Prodon, Eric            FRA        139
5        Paire, Benoit          FRA        145
6        Di Mauro, Alessio        ITA        161
7        Veic, Antonio          CRO        174
8        Gensse, Augustin        FRA        189
9        Vagnozzi, Simone        ITA        190
10        Balazs, Attila          HUN        192
11        Ciric, Nikola          SRB        196
12        Sergeyev, Ivan          UKR        198
13        Millman, John          AUS        203
14        Recouderc, Laurent        FRA        204
15        Viola, Matteo          ITA        213
16        Alcaide, Guillermo        ESP        215
17        El Amrani, Reda        MAR        217
18        Knittel, Bastian        GER        221
19        Kuznetsov, Andrey        RUS        230
20        Olaso, Guillermo        ESP        232
21        Tavares, Leonardo        POR        233
22        Klec, Ivo              SVK        238
                       
Qualifying                       
                       
1        Flock, Alexander                GER        239
2        Sousa, Joao                      POR        243
3        Ouahab, Lamine                      ALG        252
4        Lobkov, Alexander              RUS        254
5        Donskoy, Evgeny                  RUS        258
6        Kim, Kevin                        USA        261
7        Gutierrez-Ferrol, Sergio        ESP        263
8        Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian        ESP        266
9        Galvani, Stefano                ITA        274
10        Trevisan, Matteo                ITA        276
11        Santos, Pablo                  ESP        279
12        Nieminen, Timo                  FIN        281
13        Arnaboldi, Andrea                ITA        283
14        Reynet, Florian                FRA        285
15        Copil, Marius                  ROU        289
16        Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel        ESP        291
17        Naso, Gianluca                  ITA        295
18        Belyaev, Ilya                        RUS    296       
19        Dasnieres de Veigy, Jonathan        FRA        297
20        Vasiliev, Mikhail              RUS        300
21        Giorgini, Daniele              ITA        311
22        Setkic, Aldin                  BIH        314
23        Mesaros, Kristijan              CRO        318
24        Pashanski, Boris                SRB        319
25        Aldi, Francesco                ITA        322
26        Teixeira, Maxime                  FRA        324
27        Kirche, Leonardo                BRA        331
28        Marti, Javier                  ESP        336
29        Clar-Rossello, Pedro              ESP        368
30        Lindell, Christian                SWE        384
31        Marrero, David                  ESP        388
32        Tosic, Goran                        MNE        391
33        Granollers-Pujol, Gerard        ESP        397
34        Oswald, Philipp                AUT        414
35        Falgheri, Andrea                ITA        417
36        Rodrigues, Mathieu              FRA        427
37        Molchanov, Denys                UKR        441
38        Kretschmer, Gero                GER        446
39        Martin-Adalia, Pablo            ESP        447
40        Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel        ESP        452
41        Luncanu, Petru-Alexandru        ROU        462
42        Savic, David                    SRB        476
43        Poch-Gradin, Carles                ESP        537
44        Sajous, Olivier                HAI        561
45        Satschko, Alex                  GER        596
46        Eitzinger, Rainer              AUT        669
47        Bardoczky, Kornel              HUN        670
48        Fruttero, John Paul            USA        1009
49        Motti, Alessandro              ITA        32750

Code:

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from January 31th)                                               
1        jcreback                        USA        85       
2        Action Jackson                        ICE        105       
3        Black Friday                        CAN        106       
4        leoneo                          CHN        115       
5        mmarto193                        BUL        118       
6        nicksimoni                        SWE        122       
7        Sander.                        NED        144       
8        AdderA216                        NED        148       
9        jazar                            GBR        154       
10        cserkinho                        AUT        162       
11        wildegirl05                        USA        163       
12        FamiliaGIL                        ESP        167       
13        Australian_dream2009                AUS        172               
14        RezNik                          UKR        173       
15        Bujilover                        IND        185       
16        digor                            UKR        192       
17        Milton                          BRA        195                       
18        Tomek.                            POL        202       
19        ktdude                          GBR        204       
20        vn01                            BUL        211       
21        RafaNadal1904                        POR        212       
22        Zovko v Lacko                        GBR        215       
23        Satasonic                        AUS        217       
24        Direnan                        SWE        218       
25        Tonkie13                        NED        223       
26        Spain07                        POL        224       
27        jahrastaman_BR                        BRA        226
28        abollo                              EGY        291      SE
29        Q                                       
30        Q                                       
31        Q                                       
32        Q                                       
                                               
SINGLES Q ENTRY LIST (rankings from January 31th)                                               
1        ramos                              BRA        227       
2        molosztash                        TUR        229       
3        hyperren                        PHI        234       
4        Cazorla                        UKR        237       
5        Shambritfan                        GBR        251       
6        starluk                        CHN        252       
7        Nadie                              RUS        256       
8        Goldmund                        GER        259       
9        Snowwy                          CAN        264       
10        kingiskingfineon                BRN        270               
11        Chrissi                                GER        272       
12        Yves.                              NED        290
13        Tankman                        AUS        308
14        Freshi                                GER        319
15        Herzeleid                        GER        NR
16        Fat Camel                        RUS        NR
                                               
ALT1        KingDocy                        GER        NR       
ALT2        César Luiz                        BRA        NR       
        Rovegun                          CZE        NR        OUT
ALT3        Leo Costa                        BRA        NR       
        LucasBH                        BRA        NR        OUT
ALT4        Frank Toet                        NED        NR       
ALT5        duducardoso                        BRA        NR       
ALT6        Otero                          ESP        NR       
        StoGas                          LIT        NR        OUT
ALT7        jova.69z                        CHI        NR       
ALT8        hartnett                        HKG        LE83       
ALT9        .-Federers_Mate-.                NZL        LE146               
ALT10        Nuk                            POR        LE279       
ALT11        Sergyu18                        ROM        LENR       
ALT12        Vaxeyq                          POL        LENR



Code:

SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from January 31th)                                               
                                               
Main Draw                                               
1        jcreback                        USA        85       
2        Action Jackson                        ICE        105       
3        Black Friday                        CAN        106       
4        leoneo                          CHN        115       
5        mmarto193                        BUL        118       
6        nicksimoni                        SWE        122       
7        Sander.                        NED        144       
8        AdderA216                        NED        148       
                                               
Qualifying Draw                                       
1        ramos                              BRA        227
2        molosztash                        TUR        229
3        hyperren                        PHI        234
4        Cazorla                        UKR        237
5        Shambritfan                        GBR        251
6        starluk                        CHN        252
7        Nadie                              RUS        256
8        Goldmund                        GER        259

Code:

DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from January 31th)                                               
1        jcreback & Adder A216                USA /NED        80 + 90        176       
2        mmarto193 & vn01                BUL /BUL        98 + 149        247       
3        RezNik & Bujilover                UKR /IND        132 +137        269       
4        nicksimoni & Milton                SWE /BRA        136 + 177        313       
5        jazar & ktdude                        GBR /GBR        180 + 170        350       
6        leoneo & Australian_Dream2009        CHN /AUS        112 + 246        358       
7        Freshi & Chrissi                GER /GER        195 + 195        390       
8        Direnan & Vini_federer                SWE /SWE        194 + 203        397       
9        RafaNadal1904 & hyperren        POR /PHI        198 + 204        402               
10        wildegirl05 & Snowwy                USA /POL        184 + 243        427       
11        molosztash & Sander.                TUR /NED        217 + 208        430       
12        Zovko v Lacko & Satasonic        GBR /AUS        207 + 245        452               
13        Goldmund & abollo                GER /EGY        232 + 235        467       
14        Frank Toet & Yves.                NED /NED        239 + 242        481       
15        Q                                       
16        Q                                       
                                               
DOUBLES Q ENTRY LIST (rankings from January 31th)                                               
                                               
1        starluk & kingiskingfineon        CHN /BRN        234 + 268        502               
2        digor & Sergyu18                UKR /ROM        114 + NR        114NR       
3        Tomek. & Tankman                POL /AUS        181 + NR        181NR       
        Tonkie13 & StoGas                NED /LIT        236 + NR        236NR        OUT
4        Nuk & cserkinho                POR /AUT        259 + NR        259NR       
        Australian_dream2009 & Rovegun        AUS /CZE        246 + NR        264NR        OUT       
5        Shambritfan & Fat Camel                GBR /RUS        283 + NR        283NR       
6        ramos & César Luiz                BRA /BRA        NR + NR        NR       
7        Otero & duducardoso                ESP /BRA        NR + NR        NR       
8

Code:

                                               
SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from January 31th)                                               
                                               
Main Draw                                               
1        jcreback & Adder A216                USA /NED        80 + 90        176       
2        mmarto193 & vn01                BUL /BUL        98 + 149        247       
3        RezNik & Bujilover                UKR /IND        132 +137        269       
4        nicksimoni & Milton                SWE /BRA        136 + 177        313       

Qualifying Draw                                       
1        starluk & kingiskingfineon        CHN /BRN        234 + 268        502       
2        digor & Sergyu18                UKR /ROM        114 + NR        114NR


abollo 02-02-2011 09:06 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Meknes
 
Singles Draw




Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0



01:00 | jazar (GBR) vs. (Q) duducardoso (BRA) #SRs: 1-0



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0



02:03 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. jazar (GBR) #SRs: 1-3
03:02 | (Q) duducardoso (BRA) vs. Tonkie13 (NED) #SRs: 2-2


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0



05:04 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. (LL) Fat Camel (RUS) #SRs: 2-3
04:05 | Tomek. (POL) vs. jazar (GBR) #SRs: 3-4
03:05 | Zovko v Lacko (GBR) vs. (Q) duducardoso (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
05:06 | (6) nicksimoni (SWE) vs. Tonkie13 (NED) #SRs: 0-2


Second Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 1



07:07 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. (Q) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 6-3
06:06 | (LL) Fat Camel (RUS) vs. (5) mmarto193 (BUL) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
06:07 | (3) Black Friday (CAN) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 5-6
05:06 | wildegirl05 (USA) vs. jazar (GBR) #SRs: 3-5

06:06 | (SE) abollo (EGY) vs. Zovko v Lacko (GBR) #SRs: 4-4, PTS: 7-7, CB: 6-6, CB1: 6-6, R1#SRs: 3-4
06:06 | ktdude (GBR) vs. (Q) duducardoso (BRA) #SRs: 4-5
06:05 | (6) nicksimoni (SWE) vs. RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 2-3
06:05 | Tonkie13 (NED) vs. (2) Action Jackson (ICE) #SRs: 5-2


First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0



06:06 | (1) jcreback (USA) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) #SRs: 2-3
06:07 | (Q) starluk (CHN) vs. (Q) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 3-3
07:06 | (LL) Fat Camel (RUS) vs. cserkinho (AUT) #SRs: 4-4
06:06 | Satasonic (AUS) vs. (5) mmarto193 (BUL) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR4

06:06 | (3) Black Friday (CAN) vs. Spain07 (POL) #SRs: 3-2
06:06 | jahrastaman_BR (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 2-3
06:06 | Milton (BRA) vs. wildegirl05 (USA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
06:06 | jazar (GBR) vs. (7) Sander (NED) #SRs: 4-3

05:06 | (8) AdderA216 (NED) vs. (SE) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 3-3
06:06 | vn01 (BUL) vs. Zovko v Lacko (GBR) #SRs: 3-4
07:06 | ktdude (GBR) vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 4-6
06:05 | (Q) duducardoso (BRA) vs. (4) leoneo (CHN) #SRs: 3-3

07:05 | (6) nicksimoni (SWE) vs. Bujilover (IND) #SRs: 4-3
06:05 | RezNik (UKR) vs. (LL) Leo Costa (BRA) #SRs: 3-1
05:05 | (LL) molosztash (TUR) vs. Tonkie13 (NED) #SRs: 2-3
06:08 | (Q) Yves. (NED) vs. (2) Action Jackson (ICE) #SRs: 3-3


- Fat Camel replaces Direnan
- Leo Costa replaces FamiliaGIL
- molosztash replaces RafaNadal1904
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0



03:03 | Fat Camel (RUS) vs. (6) starluk (CHN) #SRs: 2-2
02:04 | (2) molosztash (TUR) vs. Yves. (NED) #SRs: 1-3
00:03 | Freshi (GER) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 0-1
03:03 | (ALT) duducardoso (BRA) vs. (ALT) Leo Costa (BRA) #SRs: 2-1



Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0



09:12 | (ALT) César Luiz (BRA) vs. Fat Camel (RUS) #SRs: 8-9
11:13 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (6) starluk (CHN) #SRs: 10-11
12:04 | (2) molosztash (TUR) vs. Chrissi (GER) #SRs: 11-2
13:10 | Yves. (NED) vs. (8) Goldmund (GER) #SRs: 10-8

10:12 | (3) hyperren (PHI) vs. Freshi (GER) #SRs: 8-9
10:12 | Tankman (AUS) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 9-10
10:10 | (ALT) duducardoso (BRA) vs. (ALT) Otero (ESP) #SRs: 8-8
06:08 | kingiskingfineon (BRN) vs. (ALT) Leo Costa (BRA) #SRs: 5-7

- César Luiz replaces ramos
- duducardoso replaces Cazorla
- Otero replaces Snowwy
- Leo Costa replaces Shambritfan

abollo 02-02-2011 09:08 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Meknes
 
Doubles Draw



Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0



02:00 | (1) jcreback/Adder A216 (USA/NED) vs. wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/POL) #SRs: 1-0



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0



05:05 | (1) jcreback/Adder A216 (USA/NED) vs. (LL) Tomek./Tankman (POL/AUS) #SRs: 5-2
05:06 | Freshi/Chrissi (GER/GER) vs. wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/POL) #SRs: 4-4



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0



13:09 | (1) jcreback/Adder A216 (USA/NED) vs. jazar/ktdude (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 6-8
07:08 | (3) RezNik/Bujilover (UKR/IND) vs. (LL) Tomek./Tankman (POL/AUS) #SRs: 3-6
11:09 | Freshi/Chrissi (GER/GER) vs. (Q) Shambritfan/Fat Camel (GBR/RUS) #SRs: 6-6
08:07 | wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/POL) vs. (2) mmarto193/vn01 (BUL/BUL) #SRs: 6-2


First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0



24:17 | (1) jcreback/Adder A216 (USA/NED) vs. Goldmund/abollo (GER/EGY) #SRs: 11-10
24:25 | leoneo/Australian_Dream2009 (CHN/AUS) vs. jazar/ktdude (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 14-17
23:23 | (3) RezNik/Bujilover (UKR/IND) vs. Frank Toet/Yves. (NED/NED) #SRs: 15-13
22:26 | molosztash/Sander. (TUR/NED) vs. (LL) Tomek./Tankman (POL/AUS) #SRs: 13-16

12:25 | RafaNadal1904/hyperren (POR/PHI) vs. Freshi/Chrissi (GER/GER) #SRs: 6-17
26:25 | (Q) Shambritfan/Fat Camel (GBR/RUS) vs. (4) nicksimoni/Milton (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 17-14
22:19 | wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/POL) vs. (Q) starluk/kingiskingfineon (CHN/BRN) #SRs: 11-11
18:24 | Zovko v Lacko/Satasonic (GBR/AUS) vs. (2) mmarto193/vn01 (BUL/BUL) #SRs: 11-14


- Tomek./Tankman replace Direnan/Vini_federer


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0



07:06 | (1) starluk/kingiskingfineon (CHN/BRN) vs. Tomek./Tankman (POL/AUS) #SRs: 5-4
03:06 | Otero/duducardoso (ESP/BRA) vs. Shambritfan/Fat Camel (GBR/RUS) #SRs: 2-4



Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0



19:00 | (1) starluk/kingiskingfineon (CHN/BRN) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 16-0
20:20 | Nuk/cserkinho (POR/AUT) vs. Tomek./Tankman (POL/AUS) #SRs: 16-18
10:20 | (2) digor/Sergyu18 (UKR/ROM) vs. Otero/duducardoso (ESP/BRA) #SRs: 7-16
09:12 | ramos/César Luiz (BRA/BRA) vs. Shambritfan/Fat Camel (GBR/RUS) #SRs: 8-9


abollo 02-02-2011 09:09 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Meknes
 
Schedule of Play



Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final


DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

Saturday
Guillermo OLASO vs Jaroslav POSPISIL SR 1 PTS

Matches count for day 2/2 F for singles and doubles!!
Everyone should send their picks to abollo by 3 pm CET!!


Friday

Guillermo OLASO vs Bastian KNITTEL SR 2
Jaroslav POSPISIL vs Simon GREUL SR 3


Matches count for day 1/2 F for singles and doubles!!
Everyone should send their picks to abollo by 12:30 am CET!!

Thursday OOP


Guillermo OLASO vs Victor CRIVOI SR 1 PTS
Guillermo ALCAIDE vs Bastian KNITTEL SR 2
Alessio DI MAURO vs Jaroslav POSPISIL SR 3
Ivo KLEC vs Simon GREUL SR 4


Matches count for day 1/1 SF for singles and doubles!!
Everyone should send their picks to abollo by 11:30 am CET!!


Wednesday

Nikola CIRIC vs Ivo KLEC SR 1 PTS
Guillermo OLASO vs Anndrey KUZNETSOV SR 2
Franco SKUGOR vs Guillermo ALCAIDE SR 3
Victor CRIVOI vs Simone VAGNOZZI SR 4
Reda EL AMRANI vs Bastian KNITTEL SR 5
Alessio DI MAURO vs Kevin KIM SR 6
Leonardo KIRCHE vs Jaroslav POSPISIL SR 7
Antonio VEIC vs Simon GREUL SR 8


Matches count for day 1/1 QF for singles and doubles!!
Everyone should send their picks to abollo by 11:00 am CET!!


Tuesday

Evgeny DONSKOY vs Reda EL AMRANI SR 1 PTS
Jaroslav POSPISIL vs Lamine OUAHAB SR 2 / PTS 2 for doubles
Eric PRODON vs Franco SKUGOR SR 3 / PTS 3 for doubles
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL vs Guillermo ALCAIDE SR 4 / PTS 4 for doubles
Leonardo TAVARES vs Andrey KUZNETSOV SR 5 / PTS 5 for doubles
Leonardo KIRCHE vs Hicham KHADDARI SR 6 / PTS 6 for doubles
Yassine IDMBAREK vs Ivo KLEC SR 7 / PTS 7 for doubles
Kevin KIM vs Talal OUAHABI SR 8 / PTS 8 for doubles


Matches count for day 1/1 R2 for singles and day 2/2 R1 for doubles!!
Deadline is [color="Red"]10:00 am CET!!
Everyone should send their picks to abollo, except abollo, Goldmund, AdderA216, jcreback, Zovko v Lacko who should send their picks to orangehat!!

Monday

Alexander FLOCK vs Antonio VEIC SR 1 PTS / PTS 9 for doubles
Alexander LOBKOK vs Victor CRIVOI SR 2 PTS / PTS 10 for doubles
Ivan SERGEYEV vs Simone VAGNOZZI SR 3 PTS / PTS 11 for doubles
Augustin GENSSE vs Nikola CIRIC SR 4 PTS / PTS 12 for doubles
Attila BALAZS vs Bastian KNITTEL SR5 PTS / PTS 13 for doubles
Alessio DI MAURO vs Anas FATTAR SR6 PTS / PTS 14 for doubles
Matteo VIOLA vs Simon GREUL SR 7 PTS / PTS 15 for doubles
Denis GREMELMAYR vs Guillermo OLASO SR 8 PTS / PTS 16 for doubles


Matches count for day 1/1 R1 for singles and day 1/2 R1 for doubles!!
Deadline is 11:00 am CET!!
Everyone should send their picks to abollo, except abollo, Goldmund, AdderA216, jcreback, who should send their picks to orangehat!!


Sunday

Leonardo KIRCHE vs Axel MICHON SR 1 PTS
Ilya BELYAEV vs Gerard GRAOLLERS-PUJOL SR 2
Franco SKUGOR vs Deniss PAVLOVS SR 3
Victor CRIVOI vs Janez SEMRAJC SR 4



Matches count for day 1/1 QR2 for singles and doubles.
Everyone should send picks to abollo by 12:00 pm CET!!


Saturday

Ismail LAHLOU vs Mostapha BELKORA SR 1 PTS
Houssam YASSINE vs Younes RACHIDI SR 2 PTS
Youssef TAMIMOUNT vs Badr OUABDELMOUMEN SR 3 PTS
Amine MCHICHOU vs Kamil BENMOUSSA SR 4 PTS
Khalid ALLOUCH vs Osthaman ALAMI SR5 PTS
Mehdi LAALEJ vs Mehdi ZIADI SR6 PTS
Timo NIGRI vs Hamza AGLAIB SR 7 PTS
Ali BOUGZOUL vs Thomas CAZES-CARRERE SR 8 PTS
Ismael DINIA vs Deniss PAVLOVS SR 9 PTS
Khalil NAJI vs Janez SEMRAJC SR 10 PTS
Mohamed SABER vs Axel MICHON SR 11 PTS
Soufiane BENCHINGUER vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL SR 12 PTS
Leonardo KIRCHE vs Reda KARAKHI SR 13 PTS



Matches count for day 1/1 QR1 for singles and doubles. Everyone should send picks to abollo by 11:00 am CET], exept Goldmund and Yves., who should send their picks to orangeheat.

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


abollo 02-02-2011 09:10 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Meknes
 
Differences



Saturday differences singles


01:00 | jazar (GBR) vs. (Q) duducardoso (BRA) (SR 1:0) - Same winners;



Saturday differences doubles


01:00 | (1) jcreback/Adder A216 (USA/NED) vs. wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/POL) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from Snowwy



STATS

Saturday


Sunday


Monday


Tuesday



Wednesday


Thursday


Friday


Saturday

abollo 02-02-2011 09:10 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Meknes
 
TT News & Info




TT Links
Singles Rank
Doubles Rank
TT Statistics
Managers thread
Rules thread
World Clock

abollo 02-02-2011 09:11 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Meknes
 
You can commit now! :wavey:

Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:

  Date      Tournament      Surface  Draw(S/QS/D/QD)  Manager
     
14/02/2011  Memphis            IH    32/32/16/16      l_mac
14/02/2011  Marseille          IH    32/32/16/16      Boarder35m
14/02/2011  Buenos Aires      CL    32/32/16/16      juakos17


abollo 02-02-2011 09:12 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Meknes
 
This is the second tournament I manage after Reunion Island, which unfortunately didn't go so great!!
I wish this tournament will be better hopefully :)
I am also looking for an assistant manager to receive my picks and my opponents'.
:wavey:

orangehat 02-02-2011 09:14 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Meknes
 
Good luck abollo :yeah:

Hope all is fine at home :)

abollo 02-02-2011 10:29 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Meknes
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by orangehat (Post 10743202)
Good luck abollo :yeah:

Hope all is fine at home :)


Thanks alot
Everything is alright


I am in here :D

Freshi 02-02-2011 10:41 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Meknes
 
IN ... double with Chrissi

jazar 02-02-2011 11:07 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Meknes
 
In. Looking for a doubles partner. Don't care who, just confirm for us.

dinkulpus 02-02-2011 12:16 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Meknes
 
In doubles with vn01


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:15 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.