Re: Tennis Tipping #6b Quimper
Schedule of Play
Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]
[B]SINGLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
[B]DOUBLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) vs David GUEZ (FRA) SR1 PTS
Match counts for day 2/2 TT Final in singles and doubles
Please send picks to goldenoldie before 12.00 noon CET. The match does not start till 3.00 p.m. CET, but I may not be around to post the differences then.
Saturday
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) SR2
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) vs David GUEZ (FRA) SR3
Matches count for day 1/2 TT Finals in singles and doubles
Send picks to
goldenoldie before 1.00 p.m. CET
Friday
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) vs Vincent MILLOT (FRA) SR1 PTS
David GUEZ (FRA) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR2
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) SR3
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) vs Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) SR4
Matches count for day 1/1 TT Semi-Finals singles and doubles
Send picks to goldenoldie before 10.00 a.m. CET. Please note early deadline
Thursday
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) vs Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) SR1 PTS
Romain JOUAN (FRA) vs Vincent MILLOT (FRA) SR2
Ludovic WALTER (FRA) vs Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) SR3
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) vs Augustin GENSSE (FRA) SR4
David GUEZ (FRA) vs Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) SR5
Marc GICQUEL (FRA) vs Sebastian REISCHICK (GER) SR6
Matches count for day 2/2 Quarter-finals in singles and doubles
Send picks to
goldenoldie before 11.00 a.m. CET
Wednesday
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) vs Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) SR7
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) vs Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) SR8
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) SR9
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) vs Clement REIX (FRA) SR10
Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) vs Conor NILAND (IRL) SR11
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR12
Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) vs Ludovic WALTER (FRA) SR13
Matches count for Day 1/2 Quarter-finals in singles and doubles
Send picks to
goldenoldie by 11.00 a.m. CET
Tuesday
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) vs Kevin KIM (USA) SR1 PTS
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs Vincent MILLOT (FRA) SR2 (PTS DBLS)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) vs Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) SR3 (PTS DBLS)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) vs Augustin GENSSE (FRA) SR4 (PTS DBLS)
David GUEZ (FRA) vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) SR5 (PTS DBLS)
Florian REYNET (FRA) vs Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) SR6 (PTS DBLS)
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) vs Henri KONTINEN (FIN) SR7 (PTS DBLS)
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) SR8 (PTS DBLS)
Roman JOUAN (FRA) vs Charles-Antoine BREZAC SR9 (PTS DBLS)
Matches count for day 1/1 second round singles and day 2/2 first round doubles
Send picks to
goldenoldie by 11.00 a.m. CET
Monday
Joao SOUSA (POR) vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) SR1 PTS
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) vs Purav RAJA (IND) SR2 PTS
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) vs Clement REIX (FRA) SR3 PTS
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) vs Julien DUBAIL (BEL) SR4 PTS
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) vs Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) SR5 PTS
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) vs James MCGEE (IRL) SR6 PTS
Matches count for day 1/1 first round singles and day 1/2 first round doubles
Send picks to
goldenoldie by 10.00 a.m. CET
Qualy Sunday
Purav RAJA (IND) vs Julien OBRY (FRA) SR1 PTS
Treat Conrad HUEY (PHI) vs James MCGEE (IRL) SR2
Barry KING (IRL) vs Julien DUBAIL (BEL) SR3
Nicolas BOULCH (FRA) vs Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) SR4
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) vs Jerome BOUTHIER (FRA) SR5
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) vs Jeremy BLANDIN (FRA) SR6
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) vs Regis AUTRET (FRA) SR7
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) vs Baptiste BAYET (FRA) SR8
Matches count for day 1/1 final qualifying round
Send picks to
goldenoldie by 11.00 a.m. CET
Qualy Saturday
Baptiste BAYET (FRA) vs Steven DULUARD (FRA) SR1 PTS
Thierry LE REST (FRA) vs Nicolas BOULCH (FRA) SR2 PTS
Glenn LE FLOCH-MOEN (FRA) vs Jeremy BLANDIN (FRA) SR3 PTS
Nicolas SPANOS (FRA) vs Regis AUTRET (FRA) SR4 PTS
Jerome BOUTHIER (FRA) vs Vincent LAVERGNE (FRA) SR5 PTS
Valentin SANON (CIV) vs Barry KING (IRL) SR6 PTS
Matthieu LESAINT (FRA) vs Treat Conrad HUEY (PHI) SR7 PTS
Purav RAJA (IND) vs Bryan LAURENT (FRA) SR8 PTS
Vincent STOUFF (FRA) vs Julien OBRY (FRA) SR9 PTS
Damien CUEFF (FRA) vs James MCGEE (IRL) SR10 PTS
Matches count for day 1/1 first qualifying round singles
Send picks to
goldenoldie before 10.00 a.m. CET
Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]
[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Starace 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Volandri 6:7 7:6 6:1)