MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Challengers threads (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=811)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #4a - Heilbronn - Congrats to Renaud and njnetswill & Gêmeos (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174785)

mcarvalho 01-08-2011 02:16 AM

Tennis Tipping #4a - Heilbronn - Congrats to Renaud and njnetswill & Gêmeos
 
Tennis Tipping # 4a - Heilbronn






What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.



How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Heilbronn, Monday/Tuesday etc]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the deadline each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to ohlavracm@gmail.com

mcarvalho 01-08-2011 02:17 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4a - Heilbronn
 
Fact Sheet

Location: Heilbronn, Germany
Type: Challenger € 85,000 + H
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: 24 Jan - 30 Jan 2011
Tournament website: http://www.heilbronn-open.de/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 16th Jan 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 16th Jan 6:01 pm CET – Friday, 21th Jan, 6 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday, MD Saturday
Assistant manager:

Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....120
F....84
SF...54
QF...28
R16..12
R32..0
Q....+5

Code:

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2010: tal20 def. tennismaster882001
2009: CooCooCachoo def. Hellcat
2008: Hotzenplotz def. FiBeR
2007: yarkko def. KalleOnAir

Doubles Finals

2010: ghan/orangehat def. CoolyBri/trucul
2009: Chris 84/Slokid def. stbanchile/antofalila
2008: Hotzenplotz/TMJordan def. Gutturnio D.O.C/Bjorki
2007: mikko/yarkko def. Nadie/njnetswill


mcarvalho 01-08-2011 02:22 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4a - Heilbronn
 
TT Entry Lists

Code:

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 10 Jan)

1.  trucul FRA...............  36
2.  Snoo Foo USA.............  37
3.  Blarghman CAN............  38
4.  Machiavelli CRO..........  42
5.  Marita ARG...............  45
6.  Eurofighter GER..........  47
7.  njnetswill USA...........  49
8.  Gêmeos CHN...............  56
9.  balloon SIN..............  57
10. Nev ARG..................  60
11. Mincheff BUL.............  65
12. Goldenoldie GBR..........  67
13. Elirj70 BRA..............  68
14. Kitty Tennis USA.........  70
15. Chris 84 SLO.............  73
16. mateusz2904 POL..........  79
17. jcreback USA.............  84
18. 156mphserve CAN..........  86
19. Betty ITA................  89
20. maru_angi IND............  91
21. maldini SUI..............  98
22. Shi Feng CHN............. 103
23. leoneo CHN............... 106
24. Renaud KAZ............... 110
25. lukela85 ENG............. 111
26. petesampras_1 CHN........ 117
27. propaganda BUL........... 119
28. Nando_L SUI.............. 121
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4

Code:

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 10 Jan)

    Deathless Mortal CRO..... 122 - OUT - [AO D]
1.  *Jean* FRA............... 124
2.  Corey Feldman GBR........ 141
    andrijagajic SRB......... 150 - OUT
3.  EnriqueIG8 ESP........... 154
4.  Dmitry_Bond RUS.......... 164
5.  Adder A216 NED........... 168
6.  RezNik UKR............... 179
7.  digor UKR................ 192
8.  Lisandro BRA............. 195
9.  Tonkie13 NED............. 230
10. Kondrashov RUS........... 236
11. jervisjames AUS.......... 247
12. Eddy DoubleD ROM......... 259
13. amster70 POL............. 265
    Goldmund GER............. 288 - OUT
14. Flavio_Sverige SWE....... 296
    Chrissi GER.............. 300 - OUT
    Freshi GER............... NR1 - OUT
    NoContest USA............ NR2 - OUT
15. Herzeleid GER............ NR3
16. orangehat SIN............  24LE


Alternates

1.  manu86 ARG...............  28LE
2.  GoBlakeGo USA............  64LE
    Dexter BRA............... 144LE - OUT
3.  scher POR................ 114LE
4.  Frank Toet NED........... NR4LE

Code:

SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 10 Jan)

Main Draw

1.  trucul FRA...............  36
2.  Snoo Foo USA.............  37
3.  Blarghman CAN............  38
4.  Machiavelli CRO..........  42
5.  Marita ARG...............  45
6.  Eurofighter GER..........  47
7.  njnetswill USA...........  49
8.  Gêmeos CHN...............  56

Qualifying Draw

1.  *Jean* FRA............... 124
2.  Corey Feldman GBR........ 141
3.  EnriqueIG8 ESP........... 154
4.  Dmitry_Bond RUS.......... 164

Code:

DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 10 Jan)


1.  balloon SIN / Marita ARG..............  6 +  7 =  13
2.  Chris 84 SLO / SloKid SLO.............  21 +  21 =  42
3.  manu86 ARG / FiBeR ARG................  32 +  33 =  65
4.  Björki GER / maldini SUI..............  8 +  62 =  70
5.  maru_angi IND / Blarghman CAN.........  11 +  94 = 105
6.  Betty ITA / Corey Feldman GBR.........  47 +  64 = 111
7.  Machiavelli CRO / Snoo Foo USA........  45 +  69 = 114
8.  156mphserve CAN / GoBlakeGo USA.......  46 +  70 = 116
9.  petesampras_1 CHN / Nev ARG...........  60 +  61 = 121
10. orangehat SIN / *Jean* FRA............  38 +  93 = 131
11. mateusz2904 POL / Goldenoldie GBR.....  71 +  80 = 151
12. jcreback USA / Adder A216 NED.........  86 +  90 = 176
13. Eurofighter GER / Nando_L SUI.........  42 + 144 = 186 [1759+545=2304]
14. njnetswill USA / Gêmeos CHN...........  89 +  97 = 186 [1154+944=2098]
15. Q1
16. Q2

Code:

DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 10 Jan)

1.  Mincheff BUL / propaganda BUL.........  91 + 105 = 196
2.  Shi Feng CHN / Elirj70 BRA............  88 + 118 = 206
3.  digor UKR / RezNik UKR................ 109 + 129 = 238
    Elirj70 BRA / Dexter BRA.............. 118 + 155 = 273 - OUT
4.  Dmitry_Bond RUS / Kondrashov RUS...... 124 + 156 = 280
5.  Renaud KAZ / jervisjames AUS.......... 135 + 178 = 313
6.  KittyTennis USA / EnriqueIG8 ESP...... 120 + 202 = 322
7.  Lisandro BRA / Eddy DoubleD ROM....... 153 + 277 = 430
    Freshi GER / Chrissi GER.............. 222 + 222 = 444 - OUT
8.  Flavio_Sverige SWE / Frank Toet NED... 229 + 231 = 460
    Eddy DoubleD ROM / Goldmund GER....... 277 + 278 = 555 - OUT
    andrijagajic SRB / NoContest USA...... 159 +  NR = 159NR - OUT

Code:

SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 10 Jan)

Main Draw

1.  balloon SIN / Marita ARG..............  6 +  7 =  13
2.  Chris 84 SLO / SloKid SLO.............  21 +  21 =  42
3.  manu86 ARG / FiBeR ARG................  32 +  33 =  65
4.  Björki GER / maldini SUI..............  8 +  62 =  70

Qualifying Draw

1.  Mincheff BUL / propaganda BUL.........  91 + 105 = 196
2.  Shi Feng CHN / Elirj70 BRA............  88 + 118 = 206


mcarvalho 01-08-2011 02:23 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4a - Heilbronn
 
Singles Draw

WINNER: Renaud

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0



02:02 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. (8) Gêmeos (CHN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0



02:02 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 2-1
02:02 | (Q) Adder A216 (NED) vs. (8) Gêmeos (CHN) #SRs: 1-2


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0



05:05 | Betty (ITA) vs. Renaud (KAZ) #SRs: 3-4
06:06 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. maru_angi (IND) #SRs: 5-3
06:07 | Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (Q) Adder A216 (NED)
07:05 | (8) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. KittyTennis (USA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0



02:01 | Betty (ITA) vs. (Q) RezNik (UKR)
04:04 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. (Q) Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
02:03 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. Nando_L (SUI)
04:03 | maru_angi (IND) vs. (4) Machiavelli (CRO)

03:04 | (3) Blarghman (CAN) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR)
04:03 | (Q) Adder A216 (NED) vs. (5) Marita (ARG)
03:02 | (8) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. Nev (ARG)
01:01 | (LL) Dmitry_Bond (RUS) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR4


First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0



05:06 | (1) trucul (FRA) vs. Betty (ITA)
04:06 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (Q) RezNik (UKR)
03:03 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
03:03 | (Q) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (7) njnetswill (USA) #SRs: 3-1

04:04 | (6) Eurofighter (GER) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
04:02 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. jcreback (USA)
03:05 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. maru_angi (IND)
03:04 | leoneo (CHN) vs. (4) Machiavelli (CRO)

04:04 | (3) Blarghman (CAN) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 3-2
05:03 | Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. propaganda (BUL)
03:04 | lukela85 (ENG) vs. (Q) Adder A216 (NED)
05:05 | (Q) GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. (5) Marita (ARG) #SRs: 2-3

06:04 | (8) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. Mincheff (BUL)
04:03 | Nev (ARG) vs. maldini (SUI)
04:05 | Shi Feng (CHN) vs. (LL) Dmitry_Bond (RUS)
06:05 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (2) Snoo Foo (USA)



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0



03:03 | (1) *Jean* (FRA) vs. (ALT) GoBlakeGo (USA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
00:02 | (ALT) scher (POR) vs. RezNik (UKR)
02:02 | (3) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
03:04 | (4) Dmitry_Bond (RUS) vs. Adder A216 (NED)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0



13:00 | (1) *Jean* (FRA) vs. orangehat (SIN)
12:09 | (ALT) GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. jervisjames (AUS)
13:10 | (ALT) scher (POR) vs. (ALT) manu86 (ARG)
00:13 | Tonkie13 (NED) vs. RezNik (UKR)

14:14 | (3) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 12-10
00:12 | Flavio_Sverige (SWE) vs. Lisandro (BRA)
13:13 | (4) Dmitry_Bond (RUS) vs. Kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 11-11; Best Rank
00:13 | amster70 (POL) vs. Adder A216 (NED)


mcarvalho 01-08-2011 02:24 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4a - Heilbronn
 
Doubles Draw

WINNERS: njnetswill/Gêmeos

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0



04:02 | njnetswill/Gêmeos (USA/CHN) vs. orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0



04:03 | njnetswill/Gêmeos (USA/CHN) vs. maru_angi/Blarghman (IND/CAN)
02:03 | (Q) Lisandro/Eddy DoubleD (BRA/ROM) vs. orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0



09:15 | 156mphserve/GoBlakeGo (CAN/USA) vs. njnetswill/Gêmeos (USA/CHN)
15:08 | maru_angi/Blarghman (IND/CAN) vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA)
15:13 | (Q) Lisandro/Eddy DoubleD (BRA/ROM) vs. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR)
13:12 | orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA) vs. petesampras_1/Nev (CHN/ARG)


First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0



12:15 | (LL) Shi Feng/Elirj70 (CHN/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/GoBlakeGo (CAN/USA)
14:13 | njnetswill/Gêmeos (USA/CHN) vs. Eurofighter/Nando_L (GER/SUI)
10:14 | (Q) Dmitry_Bond/Kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. maru_angi/Blarghman (IND/CAN)
14:13 | Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) vs. (LL) Renaud/jervisjames (KAZ/AUS)

11:13 | (4) Björki/maldini (GER/SUI) vs. (Q) Lisandro/Eddy DoubleD (BRA/ROM)
14:12 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. jcreback/Adder A216 (USA/NED)
12:12 | mateusz2904/Goldenoldie (POL/GBR) vs. orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA) #SRs: 7-8
12:12 | petesampras_1/Nev (CHN/ARG) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 10-8



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0



06:05 | Lisandro/Eddy DoubleD (BRA/ROM) vs. KittyTennis/EnriqueIG8 (USA/ESP)
05:06 | (2) Shi Feng/Elirj70 (CHN/BRA) vs. Dmitry_Bond/Kondrashov (RUS/RUS)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0



00:12 | (1) Mincheff/propaganda (BUL/BUL) vs. Lisandro/Eddy DoubleD (BRA/ROM)
13:27 | digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. KittyTennis/EnriqueIG8 (USA/ESP)
28:21 | (2) Shi Feng/Elirj70 (CHN/BRA) vs. Renaud/jervisjames (KAZ/AUS)
26:00 | Dmitry_Bond/Kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Flavio_Sverige/Frank Toet (SWE/NED)


mcarvalho 01-08-2011 02:25 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4a - Heilbronn
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Sunday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Monday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Tuesday ~ TT R32 & TT R16 (Day 1)
Wednesday ~ TT R16 (Day 2) & TT QF (Day 1)
Thursday ~ TT QF (Day 2)
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Sunday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Monday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

OOP Sunday

Matches count for Finals Singles and Doubles (Day 2 of 2):

Bastian KNITTEL (GER) v Daniel BRANDS (GER) - SR1 PTS

Plays starts at 14:30 PM CET (Local Time). Send picks to MCarvalho only
Please send surname only and SR/PTS

OOP Saturday

Matches count for Finals Singles and Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Bastian KNITTEL (GER) v Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) - SR2
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) v Daniel BRANDS (GER) - SR3


Plays starts at 14:00 PM CET (Local Time). Send picks to MCarvalho only
Please send surname only and SR/PTS

OOP Friday

Matches count for Semi Finals Singles and Doubles:

Daniel BRANDS (GER) v Michael BERRER (GER) - SR1 PTS
Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) v Conor NILAND (IRL) - SR2
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) v Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) - SR3
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) v Dominik MEFFERT (GER) - SR4


Plays starts at Noon CET (Local Time). Send picks to MCarvalho only
Please send surname only and SR/PTS

OOP Thursday

Matches count for Quarter Finals Singles and Doubles (Day 2 of 2):

Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) v Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) - SR1 PTS
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) v Conor NILAND (IRL) - SR2
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) v Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (USA) - SR3
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) v Michael BERRER (GER) - SR4
Tobias KAMKE (GER) v Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) - SR5


Plays starts at 11:00 AM CET (Local Time). Send picks to MCarvalho only
Please send surname only and SR/PTS

OOP Wednesday

Matches count for Second Round Singles (Day 2 of 2) and Quarter Finals Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) - SR1 PTS - Doubles: SR6
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) v Dominik MEFFERT (GER) - SR2 - Doubles: SR7
Tobias KAMKE (GER) v Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) - SR3 - Doubles: SR8



Matches count for Quarter Finals Singles and Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) v Michael BERRER (GER) - SR6 - Doubles: SR9
Daniel BRANDS (GER) v Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) - SR7 - Doubles: SR10
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) v Andreas BECK (GER) - SR8 - Doubles: SR11


Plays starts at 10:30 AM CET (Local Time). Send picks to MCarvalho only
Please send surname only and SR/PTS

OOP Tuesday

Matches count for First Round Singles and First Round Doubles (Part 1 of 2):

Simon GREUL (GER) v Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) SR1 PTSDoubles: SR1 PTS
Igor SIJSLING (NED) v Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR2 PTSDoubles: SR2 PTS
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) v Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) SR3 PTSDoubles: SR3 PTS
Attila BALAZS (HUN) v Martin KLIZAN (SVK) SR4 PTSDoubles: SR4 PTS
Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) v Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) SR5 PTSDoubles: SR5 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) v Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (USA) SR6 PTSDoubles: SR6 PTS
Daniel BRANDS (GER) v Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) SR7 PTSDoubles: SR7 PTS
Conor NILAND (IRL) v Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) SR8 PTSDoubles: SR8 PTS



Matches count for Second Round Singles (Day 1 of 2) and First Round Doubles (Part 2 of 2):

Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) v Stephane BOHLI (SUI) SR4Doubles: SR9 PTS
Andreas BECK (GER) v Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR5Doubles: SR10 PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) v Bastian KNITTEL (GER) SR6Doubles: SR11 PTS


Plays starts at 10AM CET (Local Time). Send picks to MCarvalho only
Please send surname only and SR/PTS

OOP Monday

Matches count for Qualifying Final Round Singles and Doubles:

Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) v Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR1 PTS
Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) v Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) SR2
Dominik MEFFERT (GER) v Marsel ILHAN (TUR) SR3
Martin FISCHER (AUT) v Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) SR4
Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) v Yannick MERTENS (BEL) SR5
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) v James MCGEE (IRL) SR6


Plays starts at Noon CET (Local Time). Send picks to MCarvalho only
Please send surname only and SR/PTS

Qualy Sunday

Matches count for Qualifying First Round Singles and Qualifying First Round Doubles (Part 1 of 2):

Qualifying Round 1
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) v Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR1 PTSDoubles: SR9 PTS
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) v Nils LANGER (GER) SR2 PTSDoubles: SR10 PTS
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) v Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) SR3 PTSDoubles: SR11 PTS
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) v Yves ALLEGRO (SUI) SR4 PTSDoubles: SR12 PTS
Martin EMMRICH (GER) v Florian FALLERT (GER) SR5 PTSDoubles: SR13 PTS
James MCGEE (IRL) v Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR6 PTSDoubles: SR14 PTS
Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) v Yannick HANFMANN (GER) SR7 PTSDoubles: SR15 PTS
Peter MAYER TISCHER (GER) v Miloslav MECIR (SVK) SR8 PTSDoubles: SR16 PTS


Matches count for Qualifying Second Round Singles and Qualifying First Round Doubles (Part 2 of 2):

Qualifying Round 2
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) v Yannick MERTENS (BEL) SR1 PTSDoubles: SR1 PTS
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) v Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) SR2Doubles: SR2 PTS
Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) v Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) SR3Doubles: SR3 PTS
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) v Daniel EVANS (GBR) SR4Doubles: SR4 PTS
Holger FISCHER (GER) v Sebastian SACHS (GER) SR5Doubles: SR5 PTS
Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) v Nils BRINKMAN (GER) SR6Doubles: SR6 PTS
Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) v Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) SR7Doubles: SR7 PTS
Frank MOSER (GER) v Joao SOUSA (POR) SR8
Doubles: SR8 PTS

Plays starts at 9AM CET (Local Time). Send picks to MCarvalho only
Please send surname only and SR/PTS

Qualy Saturday

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


mcarvalho 01-08-2011 02:27 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4a - Heilbronn
 
Differences

Singles - Sunday - Final (Day 2 of 2)


02:02 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. (8) Gêmeos (CHN) (SR 1:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0




Doubles - Sunday - Final (Day 2 of 2)


04:02 | njnetswill/Gêmeos (USA/CHN) vs. orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA) (SR 3:1) - SR Differences: None

mcarvalho 01-08-2011 02:28 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4a - Heilbronn
 
TT Stats & Awards

mcarvalho 01-08-2011 02:29 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4a - Heilbronn
 
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules 2010
Tennis Tipping FAQ/Guide
Managers Thread 2010
TT Rules
World Clock


Other TT tournaments this week are:
Code:

Tournament        Manager

mcarvalho 01-08-2011 02:30 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4a - Heilbronn
 
You can commit now!

Good luck.

*Jean* 01-08-2011 05:58 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4a - Heilbronn
 
In

kondrashov 01-08-2011 09:16 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4a - Heilbronn
 
in single
doubles with Dmitry_Bond

Dmitry Bond 01-08-2011 09:16 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4a - Heilbronn
 
in. Doubles with kondrashov

Goldenoldie 01-08-2011 12:39 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4a - Heilbronn
 
in if when out of AO

doubles with mateusz2904 if he is also out

trucul 01-08-2011 07:56 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #4a - Heilbronn
 
In


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:16 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.