MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   2010 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1356)
-   -   Week 46: Bratislava, Slovakia [Winner: Martin KLIZAN] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=171429)

Jacques_Ukraine 10-27-2010 11:36 AM

Week 46: Bratislava, Slovakia [Winner: Martin KLIZAN]
 
Week 46: Bratislava, Slovakia



Location: Bratislava, Slovakia
Type: €106.5K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard
Balls: Tretorn SERIE+
Site: NÁRODNÉ TENISOVÉ CENTRUM a.s., Príkopova 6, 831 03 Bratislava, SLOVAKIA
Starting Date: November 15
2009 Champion: Michael Berrer (Germany)
Tournament website: http://www.ritroslovakopen.sk/uvod.html


Entry List:
Main Draw
Kubot, Lukasz POL 66
Chiudinelli, Marco SUI 76
Lacko, Lukas SVK 75
Przysiezny, Michal POL 91
Ilhan, Marsel TUR 93
Hajek, Jan CZE 98
Marchenko, Illya UKR 99
Brown, Dustin JAM 102
Gabashvili, Teymuraz RUS 105
Kunitsyn, Igor RUS 106
Mannarino, Adrian FRA 108
Kavcic, Blaz SLO 111
Bolelli, Simone ITA 115
Berankis, Richard LTU 117
Dodig, Ivan CRO 118
@ Dancevic, Frank CAN 119
Bohli, Stephane SUI 121
Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 138
Bozoljac, Ilija SRB 139
Koubek, Stefan AUT 141
Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 146
Bautista-Agut, Roberto ESP 159

Alternates:
1. Rosol, Lukas CZE 161
2. Crivoi, Victor ROU 162
3. Ram, Rajeev USA 166
4. Balazs, Attila HUN 167
5. @ Vanek, Jiri CZE 173
6. Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS 174
7. Harrison, Ryan USA 175
8. Martin, Andrej SVK 188
9. El Amrani, Reda MAR 194
10. Kuznetsov, Andrey RUS 198
11. Bemelmans, Ruben BEL 201
12. Desein, Niels BEL 205
13. Lammer, Michael SUI 210
14. Sergeyev, Ivan UKR 211
15. Hernych, Jan CZE 212
16. Cipolla, Flavio ITA 215
17. Mertens, Yannick BEL 216
18. Viola, Matteo ITA 218
19. Ward, James GBR 220
20. Semjan, Marek SVK 228
21. Levy, Harel ISR 231
22. Kontinen, Henri FIN 233
23. Peya, Alexander AUT 236
24. Cervenak, Pavol SVK 242
25. Klizan, Martin SVK 243
26. Olaso, Guillermo ESP 244
27. Crugnola, Marco ITA 249
28. Flock, Alexander GER 251
29. Bachinger, Matthias GER 252
30. Begemann, Andre GER 253
31. Tursunov, Dmitry RUS 264
32. Trevisan, Matteo ITA 268
33. Pospisil, Vasek CAN 270
34. Hrbaty, Dominik SVK 273
35. Ghedin, Riccardo ITA 279
36. Galvani, Stefano ITA 283
37. Santos, Pablo ESP 285
38. Zopp, Jurgen EST 287
39. Nieminen, Timo FIN 291
40. Bogdanovic, Alex GBR 296
41. Giorgini, Daniele ITA 297
42. Middelkoop, Matwe NED 298
43. Klec, Ivo SVK 301
44. Mektic, Nikola CRO 302
45. Copil, Marius ROU 305
46. Elgin, Michail RUS 306
47. Pashanski, Boris SRB 315
48. Juska, Andis LAT 316
49. Sirianni, Joseph AUS 317
50. Okun, Noam ISR 321
51. Minar, Jan CZE 322
52. Junaid, Rameez AUS 327
53. Bubka, Sergei UKR 329
54. Mecir , Miloslav SVK 330
55. Bester, Philip CAN 332
56. Dustov, Farrukh UZB 333
57. Setkic, Aldin BIH 335
58. Oswald, Philipp AUT 340
59. Marti, Javier ESP 343
60. Grassi, Claudio ITA 348
61. Jaziri, Malek TUN 352
62. @ Cakl, Tomas CZE 363
63. Matsukevich, Denis RUS 364
64. Bossel, Adrien SUI 367
65. Ager, Johannes AUT 369
66. Stebe, Cedrik-Marcel GER 370
67. Cox, Daniel GBR 373
68. Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 382
69. Stoppini, Andrea ITA 384
70. Paukku, Juho FIN 395
71. Moser, Nikolaus AUT 404
72. Sadecky, Alexander SUI 409
73. Martin, Fabrice FRA 414
74. Molchanov, Denys UKR 439
75. Martin-Adalia, Pablo ESP 454
76. Boje-Ordonez, Agustin ESP 456
77. Falgheri, Andrea ITA 460
78. Hensel, Kaden AUS 475
79. Poch-Gradin, Carles ESP 491
80. Raditschnigg, Max AUT 543
81. Kadir, Sadik AUS 556
82. Marti, Yann SUI 600
83. Djokovic, Marko SRB 638
84. Roshan, Nima AUS 683
85. Vanek, Jiri CZE 708
86. Bastl, George SUI 714
87. Sajous, Olivier HAI 720
88. Cakl, Tomas CZE 1059
89. Fruttero, John Paul USA 1249
90. Motti, Alessandro ITA 32750

Jacques_Ukraine 10-27-2010 11:37 AM

Re: Week 46: Bratislava, Slovakia [Entry List]
 
QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Ryan HARRISON (USA) vs Adrian PARTL (SVK)
Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) vs Sadik KADIR (AUS)
Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) vs Erik CREPALDI (ITA)
Robert VARGA (HUN) vs [6] Siarhei BETAU (BLR)

[2] Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) vs [WC] Filip HORANSKY (SVK)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) vs Razvan SABAU (ROU)
George BASTL (SUI) vs Brian BATTISTONE (USA)
Robin VIK (CZE) vs [7] Juho PAUKKU (FIN)

[3] Miloslav MECIR (SVK) vs Peter MIKLUSICAK (SVK)
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) vs [WC] Michal VOSCEK (SVK)
Filip HAVAJ (SVK) vs Daniel GLANCY (IRL)
[WC] Martin LACKO (SVK) vs [8] Andrea FALGHERI (ITA)

[4] Aldin SETKIC (BIH) vs [WC] Filip POLASEK (SVK)
[WC] Michal MILKO (SVK) vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS)
Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) vs Jozef KOVALIK (SVK)
[WC] Tomas KUBIS (SVK) vs [5] Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER)


FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Ryan HARRISON (USA) vs Adrian PARTL (SVK) 7-5 6-2
Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) vs Sadik KADIR (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) vs Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-0
[6] Siarhei BETAU (BLR) vs Robert VARGA (HUN) 6-3 6-3

[2] Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) vs [WC] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-1
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) vs Razvan SABAU (ROU) 6-2 6-0
George BASTL (SUI) vs Brian BATTISTONE (USA) 6-4 6-4
[7] Juho PAUKKU (FIN) vs Robin VIK (CZE) 6-1 6-4

[3] Miloslav MECIR (SVK) vs Peter MIKLUSICAK (SVK) 6-0 6-1
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) vs [WC] Michal VOSCEK (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Daniel GLANCY (IRL) vs Filip HAVAJ (SVK) 3-6 6-3 7-5
[8] Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) vs [WC] Martin LACKO (SVK) 6-2 6-1

[WC] Filip POLASEK (SVK) vs [4] Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 6-0 6-2
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs [WC] Michal MILKO (SVK) 6-1 6-4
Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) vs Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 6-3 6-1
[5] Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs [WC] Tomas KUBIS (SVK) 6-2 6-0


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Ryan HARRISON (USA) vs Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) 6-7(1) 6-3 7-6(3)
[6] Siarhei BETAU (BLR) vs Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) 7-6(4) 7-5
[2] Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-0
[7] Juho PAUKKU (FIN) vs George BASTL (SUI) 6-4 7-6(6)

[3] Miloslav MECIR (SVK) vs Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
[8] Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) vs Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 6-3 6-2
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs [WC] Filip POLASEK (SVK) 7-5 6-1
[5] Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Ryan HARRISON (USA) vs [6] Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 6-1 6-1
[2] Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) vs [7] Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 3-6 6-2 7-5
[3] Miloslav MECIR (SVK) vs [8] Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs [5] Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) 7-5 1-6 7-6(6)

Jacques_Ukraine 10-27-2010 11:38 AM

Re: Week 46: Bratislava, Slovakia [Entry List]
 
MAIN DRAW

[1] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP)
Jiri VANEK (CZE) vs [WC] Dominik HRBATY (SVK)
[WC] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) vs QUALIFIER
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) vs [8] Igor KUNITSYN (RUS)

[4] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) vs Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP)
Rajeev RAM (USA) vs Richard BERANKIS (LTU)
Victor CRIVOI (ROU) vs Stefan KOUBEK (AUT)
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) vs [5] Lukas LACKO (SVK)

[7] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) vs Attila BALAZS (HUN)
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs [WC] Marek SEMJAN (SVK)
QUALIFIER vs [SE] James WARD (GBR)
[Alt] Alexandre KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) vs [3] Adrian MANNARINO (FRA)

[6] Dustin BROWN (GER) vs QUALIFIER
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) vs [WC] Martin KLIZAN (SVK)
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs QUALIFIER
Stephane BOHLI (SUI) vs [2] Illya MARCHENKO (UKR)


FIRST ROUND

[1] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) 6-3 7-6(10)
[WC] Dominik HRBATY (SVK) vs Jiri VANEK (CZE) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
[WC] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) vs [Q] Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) 6-3 6-1
[8] Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) 6-1 3-6 6-3

[4] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) vs Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Richard BERANKIS (LTU) vs Rajeev RAM (USA) 6-3 6-3
Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) vs Victor CRIVOI (ROU) 6-4 6-1
[5] Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) 4-6 6-3 6-4

[7] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) vs Attila BALAZS (HUN) 6-0, 0-0 ret’d
[WC] Marek SEMJAN (SVK) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA) 6-7(2) 7-5 7-5
[Q] Miloslav MECIR (SVK) vs [SE] James WARD (GBR) 1-6 6-3 6-4
[Alt] Alexandre KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) vs [3] Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) 6-3 6-4

[Q] Ryan HARRISON (USA) vs [6] Dustin BROWN (GER) 4-6 7-6(9) 6-3
[WC] Martin KLIZAN (SVK) vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) 6-4 5-7 6-4
[Q] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) 6-3 6-3
[2] Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) vs Stephane BOHLI (SUI) 2-0 ret’d


SECOND ROUND

[WC] Dominik HRBATY (SVK) vs [1] Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4
[8] Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs [WC] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Richard BERANKIS (LTU) vs [4] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) 6-4 3-1 ret’d
Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) vs [5] Lukas LACKO (SVK) 6-4 7-6(2)

[WC] Marek SEMJAN (SVK) vs [7] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) 6-3 7-6(4)
[Alt] Alexandre KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) vs [Q] Miloslav MECIR (SVK) 6-4 6-2
[WC] Martin KLIZAN (SVK) vs [Q] Ryan HARRISON (USA) 1-6 6-3 7-6(6)
[Q] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs [2] Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) 7-6(5) 7-5


QFs

[8] Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs [WC] Dominik HRBATY (SVK) 6-4 5-7 7-6(2)
Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) vs Richard BERANKIS (LTU) 6-3 1-6 6-3
[Alt] Alexandre KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) vs [WC] Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 7-5 4-6 6-3
[WC] Martin KLIZAN (SVK) vs [Q] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) 6-2 6-4


SFs

Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) vs [8] Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) 6-3 6-1
[WC] Martin KLIZAN (SVK) vs [Alt] Alexandre KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)


FINAL

[WC] Martin KLIZAN (SVK) vs Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-2

Jacques_Ukraine 10-27-2010 11:39 AM

Re: Week 46: Bratislava, Slovakia [Entry List]
 
DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Daniele BRACCIALI (ITA) & Igor ZELENAY (SVK) vs Brian BATTISTONE (USA) & Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE)
Alessandro MOTTI (ITA) & Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) & Lovro ZOVKO (CRO)
[3] Colin FLEMING (GBR) & Jamie MURRAY (GBR) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK) & Andrej MARTIN (SVK)
Michail ELGIN (RUS) & Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) & Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE)

Johan BRUNSTROM (SWE) & Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs James CERRETANI (USA) & Rajeev RAM (USA)
Travis PARROTT (USA) & Filip POLASEK (SVK) vs [4] Jordan KERR (AUS) & Ken SKUPSKI (GBR)
Lukas LACKO (SVK) & Lukas ROSOL (CZE) vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK) & Marek SEMJAN (SVK)
Leos FRIEDL (CZE) & David SKOCH (CZE) vs [2] Dustin BROWN (GER) & Rogier WASSEN (NED)


FIRST ROUND

B.BATTISTONE (USA) & A.SILJESTROM (SWE) vs [1] D.BRACCIALI (ITA) & I.ZELENAY (SVK) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
T.BEDNAREK (POL) & L.ZOVKO (CRO) vs A.MOTTI (ITA) & D.MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) 5-7 7-6(6) 10-8
[3] C.FLEMING (GBR) & J.MURRAY (GBR) vs D.HRBATY (SVK) & A.MARTIN (SVK) 6-3 6-2
M.ELGIN (RUS) & T.GABASHVILI (RUS) vs B.KAVCIC (SLO) & J.POSPISIL (CZE) 6-3 6-3

J.CERRETANI (USA) & R.RAM (USA) vs J.BRUNSTROM (SWE) & M.CHIUDINELLI (SUI) 7-5 3-6 10-6
T.PARROTT (USA) & F.POLASEK (SVK) vs [4] J.KERR (AUS) & K.SKUPSKI (GBR) 6-2 7-5
L.LACKO (SVK) & L.ROSOL (CZE) vs M.KLIZAN (SVK) & M.SEMJAN (SVK) 4-6 6-1 10-5
L.FRIEDL (CZE) & D.SKOCH (CZE) vs [2] D.BROWN (GER) & R.WASSEN (NED) 7-6(5) 6-3


QFs

T.BEDNAREK (POL) & L.ZOVKO (CRO) vs B.BATTISTONE (USA) & A.SILJESTROM (SWE) 6-3 3-6 10-8
[3] C.FLEMING (GBR) & J.MURRAY (GBR) vs M.ELGIN (RUS) & T.GABASHVILI (RUS) 6-2 6-3
T.PARROTT (USA) & F.POLASEK (SVK) vs J.CERRETANI (USA) & R.RAM (USA) 7-5 7-5
L.FRIEDL (CZE) & D.SKOCH (CZE) vs L.LACKO (SVK) & L.ROSOL (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-3


SFs

[3] C.FLEMING (GBR) & J.MURRAY (GBR) vs T.BEDNAREK (POL) & L.ZOVKO (CRO) 6-3 6-4
T.PARROTT (USA) & F.POLASEK (SVK) vs L.FRIEDL (CZE) & D.SKOCH (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-2


FINAL

[3] C.FLEMING (GBR) & J.MURRAY (GBR) vs T.PARROTT (USA) & F.POLASEK (SVK) 6-2 3-6 10-6

Chris-swede 10-28-2010 06:30 AM

Re: Week 46: Bratislava, Slovakia [Entry List]
 
great field

fran70 11-04-2010 02:19 AM

Re: Week 46: Bratislava, Slovakia [Entry List]
 
No WC for Dominik Hrbaty? :confused:

Stevie 11-07-2010 07:59 PM

Re: Week 46: Bratislava, Slovakia [Entry List]
 
WC for Hrbaty confirmed

LuA_luA 11-07-2010 09:14 PM

Re: Week 46: Bratislava, Slovakia [Entry List]
 
Benneteau and M.Djokovic asked for Wild Cards :worship:

Players from Top 100 in main draw: Marchenko, Lacko, Chiudinelli, Ilhan (Tur.), Hájek, Kubot, Przysiezny
:bounce:

fran70 11-07-2010 11:23 PM

Re: Week 46: Bratislava, Slovakia [Entry List]
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Stevie (Post 10498711)
WC for Hrbaty confirmed

:)

Jacques_Ukraine 11-11-2010 09:54 AM

Re: Week 46: Bratislava, Slovakia [Entry List]
 
OUT: Hajek, Ilhan (MD) + Kuznetsov (ALT)
IN: Rosol, Krivoi

mrclyde 11-11-2010 04:06 PM

Re: Week 46: Bratislava, Slovakia [Entry List]
 
OUT: Dodig, Bozoljac (MD) + Bemelmans, Desein (ALT)
IN: Ram, Balazs

Stevie 11-11-2010 09:43 PM

Re: Week 46: Bratislava, Slovakia [Entry List]
 
WC Dominik Hrbatý, Andrej Martin, Marek Semjan and Martin Kližan

Jacques_Ukraine 11-12-2010 12:37 PM

Re: Week 46: Bratislava, Slovakia [Entry List]
 
OUT: El Amrani, Lammer, Cipolla, Mertens, Viola, Levy, Flock, ... (ALT)

ranaqu 11-12-2010 01:48 PM

Re: Week 46: Bratislava, Slovakia [Entry List]
 
OUT: Kubot
IN: Vanek

www.polskitenis.eu

exeget 11-12-2010 02:06 PM

Re: Week 46: Bratislava, Slovakia [Entry List]
 
actual aceptable list

http://www.ritroslovakopen.sk/aktual...ovak-open.html


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:25 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.