MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   2010 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1356)
-   -   Week 45: Aachen, Germany [Winner: Dustin BROWN] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=171056)

Jacques_Ukraine 10-20-2010 02:55 PM

Week 45: Aachen, Germany [Winner: Dustin BROWN]
 
Week 45: Aachen, Germany



Location: Aachen, Germany
Type: 42,5K+H
Surface: Indoor Carpet
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date:
November 8
2009 Champion: Rajeev Ram (USA)
Tournament website:
http://www.atp-ac.com/


Entry List:
Main Draw
Brown, Dustin JAM 103
Schuettler, Rainer GER 105
Kavcic, Blaz SLO 109
Darcis, Steve BEL 111
Reister, Julian GER 115
Berankis, Richard LTU 116
Huta Galung, Jesse NED 120
Gremelmayr, Denis GER 128
Dimitrov, Grigor BUL 131
Bozoljac, Ilija SRB 143
Sijsling, Igor NED 144
Beck, Andreas GER 149
Rosol, Lukas CZE 158
Ram, Rajeev USA 165
Skugor, Franco CRO 169
Crivoi, Victor ROU 176
Martin, Andrej SVK 192
Bemelmans, Ruben BEL 194
Desein, Niels BEL 202
Janowicz, Jerzy POL 207
Kindlmann, Dieter GER 210
Begemann, Andre GER 226

Alternates:
1. Knittel, Bastian GER 231
2. Stadler, Simon GER 243
3. Vliegen, Kristof BEL 252
4. Pospisil, Vasek CAN 280
5. Giorgini, Daniele ITA 288
6. Mektic, Nikola CRO 290
7. Middelkoop, Matwe NED 291
8. Nieminen, Timo FIN 294
9. Zopp, Jurgen EST 296
10. Bogdanovic, Alex GBR 298
11. Ghedin, Riccardo ITA 302
12. Klec, Ivo SVK 303
13. Kumantsov, Andrey RUS 309
14. Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 314
15. Copil, Marius ROU 316
16. Juska, Andis LAT 317
17. Okun, Noam ISR 319
18. Minar, Jan CZE 320
19. Bloomfield, Richard GBR 323
20. Junaid, Rameez AUS 324
21. Bubka, Sergei UKR 327
22. Mecir , Miloslav SVK 329
23. Bester, Philip CAN 332
24. Dustov, Farrukh UZB 333
25. Setkic, Aldin BIH 335
26. Walter, Ludovic FRA 340
27. Vasiliev, Mikhail RUS 342
28. Oswald, Philipp AUT 343
29. Grassi, Claudio ITA 354
30. Jun, Woong-Sun KOR 355
31. @ Cakl, Tomas CZE 363
32. Gard, Catalin ROU 368
33. Sadecky, Alexander SUI 369
34. Stebe, Cedrik-Marcel GER 371
35. Matsukevich, Denis RUS 375
36. Anderson, Andrew RSA 381
37. Reix, Clement FRA 382
38. Stoppini, Andrea ITA 386
39. Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 390
40. Kretschmer, Gero GER 394
41. Bossel, Adrien SUI 403
42. Moser, Nikolaus AUT 406
43. Luncanu, Petru-Alexandru ROU 420
44. Martin, Fabrice FRA 424
45. Gojowczyk, Peter GER 430
46. Balleret, Benjamin MON 431
47. Falgheri, Andrea ITA 453
48. Martin-Adalia, Pablo ESP 461
49. # Lejnieks, Karlis LAT 464
50. Molchanov, Denys UKR 474
51. Hensel, Kaden AUS 479
52. Poch-Gradin, Carles ESP 482
53. Raditschnigg, Max AUT 537
54. Capkovic, Kamil SVK 610
55. Djokovic, Marko SRB 647
56. Roshan, Nima AUS 674
57. Bardoczky, Kornel HUN 707
58. Bastl, George SUI 714
59. Sajous, Olivier HAI 720
60. Fruttero, John Paul USA 994
61. Cakl, Tomas CZE 1055
62. Motti, Alessandro ITA 32750

Jacques_Ukraine 10-20-2010 02:55 PM

Re: Week 45: Aachen, Germany [Entry List]
 
QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Ludovic WALTER (FRA) has a Bye
[WC] Felix VON WERDER (GER) vs Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) vs Martin SLANAR (AUT)
[5] Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) has a Bye

[2] Aldin SETKIC (BIH) has a Bye
Holger FISCHER (GER) vs [WC] Yannik SCHMITTER (GER)
Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) vs [WC] Michael NOWAK (GER)
[WC] Paul LEMMEN (GER) vs [8] Ante PAVIC (CRO)

[3] Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) has a Bye
Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) vs Richard WAITE (GER)
Patrick TAUBERT (GER) vs Marc MEIGEL (GER)
[6] Alexander SADECKY (SUI) has a Bye

[4] Siarhei BETAU (BLR) has a Bye
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) vs [WC] Trutz HENSSEN (GER)
[WC] Niels CLEEREN (BEL) vs Matthias KOLBE (GER)
Nils LANGER (GER) vs [7] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS)



FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Ludovic WALTER (FRA) has a Bye
Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) vs [WC] Felix VON WERDER (GER) 6-0 6-0
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) vs Martin SLANAR (AUT) 6-3 6-4
[5] Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) has a Bye

[2] Aldin SETKIC (BIH) has a Bye
Holger FISCHER (GER) vs [WC] Yannik SCHMITTER (GER) 6-0 6-0
Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) vs [WC] Michael NOWAK (GER) 6-3 6-1
[8] Ante PAVIC (CRO) vs [WC] Paul LEMMEN (GER) 6-0 6-4

[3] Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) has a Bye
Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) vs Richard WAITE (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4
Patrick TAUBERT (GER) vs Marc MEIGEL (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-4
[6] Alexander SADECKY (SUI) has a Bye

[4] Siarhei BETAU (BLR) has a Bye
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) vs [WC] Trutz HENSSEN (GER) 6-1 6-3
Matthias KOLBE (GER) vs [WC] Niels CLEEREN (BEL) wo.
[7] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs Nils LANGER (GER) 7-6(1) 3-6 7-6(6)


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Ludovic WALTER (FRA) vs Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-3
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) vs [5] Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) 6-4 6-1

[2] Aldin SETKIC (BIH) vs Holger FISCHER (GER) 6-3 6-4
Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) vs [8] Ante PAVIC (CRO) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-2

[3] Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) vs Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 6-4 7-5
[6] Alexander SADECKY (SUI) vs Patrick TAUBERT (GER) 6-3 6-4

Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) vs [4] Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 6-4 7-6(6)
[7] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs Matthias KOLBE (GER) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) vs [1] Ludovic WALTER (FRA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) vs [2] Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 7-5
[3] Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) vs [6] Alexander SADECKY (SUI) 6-1 7-5
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) vs [7] Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) 6-0 7-6(4)

Jacques_Ukraine 10-20-2010 02:56 PM

Re: Week 45: Aachen, Germany [Entry List]
 
MAIN DRAW

[1] Dustin BROWN (GER) vs Vasek POSPISIL (CAN)
QUALIFIER vs QUALIFIER
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) vs QUALIFIER
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) vs [8] Denis GREMELMAYR (GER)

[4] Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) vs Rajeev RAM (USA)
[WC] Willi PETER (GER) vs Simon STADLER (GER)
Franco SKUGOR (CRO) vs Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB)
Victor CRIVOI (ROU) vs [7] Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED)

[6] Richard BERANKIS (LTU) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL)
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR)
Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) vs [WC] Leif BERGER (GER)
QUALIFIER vs [3] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO)

[5] Julian REISTER (GER) vs [WC] Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs Andre BEGEMANN (GER)
[WC] Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) vs Andrej MARTIN (SVK)
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) vs [2] Steve DARCIS (BEL)


FIRST ROUND

[1] Dustin BROWN (GER) vs Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-4
[Q] Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) vs [Q] Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) 7-6(3) 6-2
[Q] Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 7-5 6-4
[8] Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) vs Bastian KNITTEL (GER) 7-5 6-4

Rajeev RAM (USA) vs [4] Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Simon STADLER (GER) vs [WC] Willi PETER (GER) 6-0 6-2
Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) vs Franco SKUGOR (CRO) 7-6(10) 7-6(3)
[7] Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) vs Victor CRIVOI (ROU) 6-3 6-3

Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs [6] Richard BERANKIS (LTU) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) 6-3 3-6 7-6(1)
Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) vs [WC] Leif BERGER (GER) 6-0 6-2
[3] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) vs [Q] Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) 6-1 6-4

[5] Julian REISTER (GER) vs [WC] Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs Andre BEGEMANN (GER) 7-6(2) 6-3
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) vs [WC] Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) vs [2] Steve DARCIS (BEL) 6-3 6-4


SECOND ROUND

[1] Dustin BROWN (GER) vs [Q] Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 7-5 6-4
[Q] Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) vs [8] Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) 4-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Rajeev RAM (USA) vs Simon STADLER (GER) 7-6(7) 7-6(6)
[7] Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) vs Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) wo.

Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) 7-6(4) 7-5
[3] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs [5] Julian REISTER (GER) 6-3 6-1
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-4


QFs

[1] Dustin BROWN (GER) vs [Q] Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Rajeev RAM (USA) vs [7] Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) 7-6(5) 6-4
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs [3] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) 7-6(6) 6-2
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 6-3 7-6(5)


SFs

[1] Dustin BROWN (GER) vs Rajeev RAM (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(8)


FINAL

[1] Dustin BROWN (GER) vs Igor SIJSLING (NED) 6-3 7-6(3)

Jacques_Ukraine 10-20-2010 02:57 PM

Re: Week 45: Aachen, Germany [Entry List]
 
DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Scott LIPSKY (USA) & Rajeev RAM (USA) vs Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) & Franco SKUGOR (CRO)
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) & Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs Andrej MARTIN (SVK) & Lukas ROSOL (CZE)
[3] Johan BRUNSTROM (SWE) & Dominic INGLOT (GBR) vs [WC] Leif BERGER (GER) & Willi PETER (GER)
Yves ALLEGRO (SUI) & Martin SLANAR (AUT) vs Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) & Philipp MARX (GER)

[WC] Nicolas KIEFER (GER) & Stefan SEIFERT (GER) vs Jamie DELGADO (GBR) & Jonathan MARRAY (GBR)
[WC] Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) & Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) vs [4] James CERRETANI (USA) & David SKOCH (CZE)
Andre BEGEMANN (GER) & Martin EMMRICH (GER) vs Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) & Simon STADLER (GER)
Richard BERANKIS (LTU) & Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) vs [2] Dustin BROWN (GER) & Rogier WASSEN (NED)


FIRST ROUND

[1] S.LIPSKY (USA) & R.RAM (USA) vs B.KAVCIC (SLO) & F.SKUGOR (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-4
R.BEMELMANS (BEL) & I.SIJSLING (NED) vs A.MARTIN (SVK) & L.ROSOL (CZE) 6-3 6-2
[3] J.BRUNSTROM (SWE) & D.INGLOT (GBR) vs [WC] L.BERGER (GER) & W.PETER (GER) 6-0 6-2
D.GREMELMAYR (GER) & P.MARX (GER) vs Y.ALLEGRO (SUI) & M.SLANAR (AUT) 6-4 7-6(7)

J.DELGADO (GBR) & J.MARRAY (GBR) vs [WC] N.KIEFER (GER) & S.SEIFERT (GER) 6-3 6-4
[4] J.CERRETANI (USA) & D.SKOCH (CZE) vs [WC] M.DJOKOVIC (SRB) & P.-H.HERBERT (FRA) 6-2 6-2
G.KRETSCHMER (GER) & S.STADLER (GER) vs A.BEGEMANN (GER) & M.EMMRICH (GER) 4-6 7-6(8) 11-9
[2] D.BROWN (GER) & R.WASSEN (NED) vs R.BERANKIS (LTU) & I.BOZOLJAC (SRB) 6-4 5-7 10-8


QFs

R.BEMELMANS (BEL) & I.SIJSLING (NED) vs [1] S.LIPSKY (USA) & R.RAM (USA) 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 16-14
[3] J.BRUNSTROM (SWE) & D.INGLOT (GBR) vs D.GREMELMAYR (GER) & P.MARX (GER) 6-7(9) 6-4 10-5
J.DELGADO (GBR) & J.MARRAY (GBR) vs [4] J.CERRETANI (USA) & D.SKOCH (CZE) 6-4 6-3
G.KRETSCHMER (GER) & S.STADLER (GER) vs [2] D.BROWN (GER) & R.WASSEN (NED) 7-6(4) 7-6(7)


SFs

R.BEMELMANS (BEL) & I.SIJSLING (NED) vs [3] J.BRUNSTROM (SWE) & D.INGLOT (GBR) 2-3 ret’d
J.DELGADO (GBR) & J.MARRAY (GBR) vs G.KRETSCHMER (GER) & S.STADLER (GER) 6-4 7-6(2)



FINAL

R.BEMELMANS (BEL) & I.SIJSLING (NED) vs J.DELGADO (GBR) & J.MARRAY (GBR) 6-4 3-6 11-9

Hellraiser 10-20-2010 04:20 PM

Re: Week 45: Aachen, Germany [Entry List]
 
Janowicz confirm he gonna play here.

He must make better result here than last year defeat with Desein :o

Jacques_Ukraine 11-02-2010 12:45 AM

Re: Week 45: Aachen, Germany [Entry List]
 
OUT: Desein
IN: Knittel

Jacques_Ukraine 11-03-2010 10:33 PM

Re: Week 45: Aachen, Germany [Entry List]
 
OUT: Beck (MD) + Zopp, Klec (ALT)
IN: Stadler

Jacques_Ukraine 11-05-2010 05:37 PM

Re: Week 45: Aachen, Germany [Entry List]
 
OUT: Schuettler (MD) + Vliegen, Giorgini, Mektic, Middelkoop, Nieminen, Ghedin, Eysseric, Okun, Minar, Bubka, Mecir, Bester (ALT)
IN: Pospisil, Bogdanovic, Kumantsov

schvantz 11-05-2010 09:19 PM

Re: Week 45: Aachen, Germany [Entry List]
 
q draw ?

Jacques_Ukraine 11-05-2010 10:35 PM

Re: Week 45: Aachen, Germany [Entry List]
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by schvantz (Post 10493732)
q draw ?

See above :)

LetsFixIt 11-06-2010 11:34 AM

Re: Week 45: Aachen, Germany [Entry List]
 
auf gehts Jan-Lennard :) don't disappoint me again after your horrible performance against rosol...

Kante 11-06-2010 04:45 PM

Re: Week 45: Aachen, Germany [Entry List]
 
In the MD Brown is marked as (JAM) again...

JMG 11-06-2010 05:26 PM

Re: Week 45: Aachen, Germany [Entry List]
 
Ridiculous wildcards here. Kiefer should have taken one, he plays only doubles here. :rolleyes:

ranaqu 11-06-2010 05:46 PM

Re: Week 45: Aachen, Germany [Entry List]
 
Main Draw - http://www.polskitenis.eu/index.php?readmore=3250

hyperren 11-06-2010 05:54 PM

Re: Week 45: Aachen, Germany [Entry List]
 
Bemelmans - Bogdanovic <-- Heh, rematch in R1 days after a meeting in the SF in Eckental.


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:59 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.