MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Challengers threads (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=811)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #44b - Eckental - Congrats acionescu and hyperren/RafaNadal1904 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=170873)

ZackBusner 10-17-2010 09:37 AM

Tennis Tipping #44b - Eckental - Congrats acionescu and hyperren/RafaNadal1904
 
Tennis Tipping – Eckental




What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: ?, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to zackstennis@web.de

ZackBusner 10-17-2010 09:37 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #44b - Eckental
 
Fact Sheet

Location: Eckental, Bavaria, Germany
Type: Challenger
Surface: Hardcourt (indoors)
Date: November 1st - 7th
Tournament website: www.mgn-atp.de

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 24th October 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 24th October 6:01 pm CET – Friday 29th October 8 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 10 pm CET, MDS Sunday 6 pm CET, MDD Sunday 6 pm CET


Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....+3

Code:

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2009 -
2008 alex_k (POL) def. (5) Gerard (ESP)
2007 (6) PaulHopkins (GBR) def. Tomek (POL)

Doubles Finals

2009 -
2008 maldini (SUI)/Toribeté (BRA) def. Eurofighter (GER)/Adder A216 (NED)
2007 (4) Forza Pennetta (ITA)/PaulHopkins (GBR) def. Balloon (SIN)/Tomek (POL)


ZackBusner 10-17-2010 09:38 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #44b - Eckental
 
Entry Lists

Code:

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th october)

1. Colt th magnific (FRA) 77
2. jcreback (USA) 80
3. hartnett (HKG) 93
4. leoneo (CHN) 110
5. filipo (BUL) 154
6. arieltandil (ARG) 160
7. scoobs (GBR) 180
8. Peplin (POR) 204
9. fabolous (GER) 228
10. Nalrodd (BEL) 241
11. RafaNadal1904 (POR) 242
12. kingroger (GER) 247
13. -Eve- (NED) 252
14. hyperren (PHI) 274
15. kingiskingfineon (BRN) 283
16. Gêmeos (CHN) LE64
17. propaganda (BUL) LE96
18. Andre Agassi (UKR) LE119
19. Eland (NED) LE120
20. Zberg (NED) LE161
21. Adder A216 (NED) LE174
22. wildegirl05 (USA) LE179
23. acionescu (ROM) LE199
24. cserkinho (AUT) LE200
25. Flavio_Sverige (SWE) LE NR

Code:

SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 25th october)

Main Draw
1 Gêmeos (CHN) 60
2 Colt th magnific (FRA) 76
3 jcreback (USA) 80
4 propaganda (BUL) 85
5 hartnett (HKG) 93
6 leoneo (CHN) 111
7 Andre Agassi (UKR) 118
8 Eland (NED) 119

Code:

DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th october)

1. Adder A216 (NED)/jcreback (USA) 92+89=181
2. Colt th magnific (FRA)/propaganda (BUL) 115+94=209
3. -Eve- (NED)/scoobs (GBR) 147+137=284
4. arieltandil (ARG)/leoneo (CHN) 143+144=287
5. Eland (NED)/Zberg (NED) 148+155=303
6. acionescu (ROM)/wildegirl05 (USA) 150+191=341
7. hartnett (HKG)/kingroger (GER) 140+226=366
8. filipo (BUL)/kingiskingfineon (BRN) 116+264=380
9. hyperren (PHI)/RafaNadal1904 (POR) NR+232=232NR


Code:

SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 25th october)

Main Draw
1. Adder A216 (NED)/jcreback (USA) 81+79=160
2. Colt th magnific (FRA)/propaganda (BUL) 118+93=211
3. -Eve- (NED)/scoobs (GBR) 140+123=263
4. arieltandil (ARG)/leoneo (CHN) 143+144=287


ZackBusner 10-17-2010 09:39 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #44b - Eckental
 
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


01:01 | (1) Gêmeos (CHN) v. acionescu (ROM) (SR 1-1, SR1 shoot-out: Sijsling 2-1)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | (1) Gêmeos (CHN) v. fabolous (GER)
02:01 | acionescu (ROM) v. (7) Andre Agassi (UKR)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | (1) Gêmeos (CHN) v. (8) Eland (NED)
08:03 | fabolous (GER) v. -Eve- (NED)
03:06 | scoobs (GBR) v. acionescu (ROM)
06:06 | (7) Andre Agassi (UKR) v. (2) Colt th magnific (FRA) (SR 3-2)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


08:07 | (1) Gêmeos (CHN) v. Adder A216 (NED)
06:06 | cserkinho (AUT) v. (8) Eland (NED) (SR 2-4)
05:08 | (3) jcreback (USA) v. fabolous (GER)
05:00 | -Eve- (NED) v. (5) hartnett (HKG)

05:06 | (6) leoneo (CHN) v. scoobs (GBR)
07:04 | acionescu (ROM) v. (4) propaganda (BUL)
06:06 | (7) Andre Agassi (UKR) v. arieltandil (ARG) (SR 4:2)
05:06 | Flavio_Sverige (SWE) v. (2) Colt th magnific (FRA)

First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Gêmeos (CHN) v. Bye
06:07 | kingroger (GER) v. Adder A216 (NED)
06:03 | cserkinho (AUT) v. kingiskingfineon (BRN)
06:04 | (8) Eland (NED) v. hyperren (PHI)

05:00 | (3) jcreback (USA) v. Bye
00:00 | Peplin (POR) v. fabolous (GER) no picks v. late picks
00:07 | filipo (BUL) v. -Eve- (NED)
00:00 | (5) hartnett (HKG) v. Bye

00:00 | (6) leoneo (CHN) v. Bye
06:06 | scoobs (GBR) v. RafaNadal1904 (POR) (SR 2-2, SR2 shoot-out)
07:04 | acionescu (ROM) v. Zberg (NED)
00:00 | (4) propaganda (BUL) v. Bye

00:00 | (7) Andre Agassi (UKR) v. Bye
06:05 | arieltandil (ARG) v. wildegirl05 (USA)
00:04 | Nalrodd (BEL) v. Flavio_Sverige (SWE)
06:00 | (2) Colt th magnific (FRA) v. Bye


ZackBusner 10-17-2010 09:39 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #44b - Eckental
 
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


01:02 | (4) arieltandil (ARG)/leoneo (CHN) v. hyperren (PHI)/RafaNadal1904 (POR)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (1) Adder A216 (NED)/jcreback (USA) v. (4) arieltandil (ARG)/leoneo (CHN) (SR 2-2, Shoot-out SR1: Bogdanovic 2-1 v. 2-0)
03:04 | acionescu (ROM)/wildegirl05 (USA) v. hyperren (PHI)/RafaNadal1904 (POR)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


11:11 | (1) Adder A216 (NED)/jcreback (USA) v. Eland (NED)/Zberg (NED) (SR 8-6)
11:07 | (4) arieltandil (ARG)/leoneo (CHN) v. hartnett (HKG)/kingroger (GER)
11:06 | acionescu (ROM)/wildegirl05 (USA) v. (3) -Eve- (NED)/scoobs (GBR)
11:11 | hyperren (PHI)/RafaNadal1904 (POR) v. (2) Colt th magnific (FRA)/propaganda (BUL) (SR 6-4)

First Round

Matches Counted: 19
Matches Remaining: 0


26:00 | (1) Adder A216 (NED)/jcreback (USA) v. Bye
22:00 | Eland (NED)/Zberg (NED) v. Bye
18:00 | (4) arieltandil (ARG)/leoneo (CHN) v. Bye
12:00 | hartnett (HKG)/kingroger (GER) v. Bye

26:00 | acionescu (ROM)/wildegirl05 (USA) v. Bye
24:00 | (3) -Eve- (NED)/scoobs (GBR) v. Bye
25:04 | hyperren (PHI)/RafaNadal1904 (POR) v. filipo (BUL)/kingiskingfineon (BRN)
17:00 | (2) Colt th magnific (FRA)/propaganda (BUL) v. Bye


ZackBusner 10-17-2010 09:40 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #44b - Eckental
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday
Igor SIJSLING (NED) v. Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR1

Pick counts for finals in singles and doubles (day 2 of 2)
Play starts at 2 pm cet
Send your pick to ZackBusner.

Saturday


Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) v. Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) SR2
Dustin BROWN (JAM) v. Igor SIJSLING (NED) SR3


Picks count for finals in singles and doubles (day 1 of 2)
Play starts at 3 pm cet
Send your picks to ZackBusner

Friday

Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) v. Bastian KNITTEL (GER) SR1 PTS
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) v. Ilija BOZOLJAC (SBR) SR2
Gilles MULLER (LUX) v. Igor SIJSLING (NED) SR3
Dustin BROWN (JAM) v. Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR4

Picks count for semifinals in singles and doubles.
Play starts at 12 noon CET
Send your picks to ZackBusner.

Thursday

Dustin BROWN (JAM) v. Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR1 PTS
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) v. Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR3
Dieter KINDLMANN v. Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR4
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) v. Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR5


Picks count for quarterfinals in singles and doubles (day 2 of 2)
Plays starts at 12 noon cet
Send your picks to ZackBusner

Wednesday

Igor SIJSLING (NED) v. Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) SR2
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) v. Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) SR6
Marius COPIL (ROU) v. Gilles MULLER (LUX) SR7
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) v. Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) SR8
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) v. Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) SR9


Picks count for quarterfinals in singles and doubles (day 1 of 2)
Play starts at 12 noon cet.
Send your picks to ZackBusner

Tuesday

Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) v. Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) SR1 PTS
Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) v. Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) SR2 (PTS for doubles)
Henri KONTINEN (FIN) v. Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR3 (PTS for doubles)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) v. Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) SR4 (PTS for doubles)
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) v. Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR5 (PTS for doubles)
Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) v. Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR6 (PTS for doubles)
Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) v. Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR7 (PTS for doubles)
Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) v. Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) SR8 (PTS for doubles)
Steve DARCIS (BEL) v. Marius COPIL (ROU) SR9 (PTS for doubles)
Dustin BROWN (JAM) v. Matthew EBDEN (AUS) SR10 (PTS for doubles)

Play starts at 10 am cet
Picks count for second round in singles and fpr day two of a two day first round in doubles.
Send yopur picks to ZackBusner

Note:

I'll be in a meeting the moment play starts. If most of you send their picks until 9 a.m. I'll prepare all diffs I have at that time and post them right after the deadline.

I'll try to post all other diffs until noon and I promise to do it until 2 p.m.

Monday

Gilles MULLER (LUX) v. Rajeev RAM (USA) SR1 PTS
Igor SIJSING (NED) v. Jan HERNYCH (CZE) SR2 PTS
Jan MERTL (CZE) v. Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) SR3 PTS
Andre BEGEMANN (GER) v. Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) SR4 PTS
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) v. Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) SR5 PTS
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) v. Ante PAVIC (CRO) SR6 PTS
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) v. Richard BERANKIS (LTU) SR7 PTS
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) v. Lado CHIKHLADZE (GEO) SR8 PTS
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) v. Marius COPIL (ROU) SR9 PTS

Play starts at 10 am CET.
Send your picks to ZackBusner
Picks count for the first round in singles and for day 1 of a 2 day first round in doubles.

Good luck!

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


ZackBusner 10-17-2010 09:40 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #44b - Eckental
 
Picks distribution

Sunday

Sijsling - Bemelmans 1-5

Saturday

Bemelmans - Bogdanovic 4-2
Brown - Sijsling 6-0

Friday

Bogdanovic v. Knittel 8-3
Bemelmans v. Bozoljac 3-8
Muller v. Sijsling 10-1
Brown v. Rosol 9-2

Thursday

Brown v. Bachinger 9-10
Bolelli v. Bemelmans 11-8
Kindlmann v. Bozoljac 5-14
Rosol v. Struff 14-5

Wednesday

Sijsling v. Gremelmayr 5-14
Huta Galung v. Bogdanovic 9-10
Copil v. Muller 0-19
Bolelli v. Nielsen 16-3
Knittel v. Kavcic 4-15

Tuesday

Bozoljac v. Dimitrov 2-18
Koubek v. Kindlmann 15-5
Kontinen v. Bemelmans 7-13
Vagnozzi v. Bogdanovic 5-15
Knittel v. Cipolla 10-10
Dustov v. Bachinger 1-19
El Amrani v. Rosol 1-19
Zimmermann v. Gremelmayr 0-20
Darcis v. Copil 20-0
Brown v. Ebden 20-0

Monday

Muller v. Ram 13-3
Sijsling v. Hernych 11-5
Mertl v. Bogdanovic 3-13
Begemann v. Kavcic 2-14
Nielsen v. Dustov 12-4
Knittel v. Pavic 10-6
Struff v. Berankis 1-15
Huta Galung v. Chikhladze 16-0
Pospisil v. Copil 10-5

ZackBusner 10-17-2010 09:41 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #44b - Eckental
 
Final Diffs


Sunday

Singles
Gemeos v. acionescu
Bemelmans 2-0 v. Sijsling 2-1


Doubles
(4) arieltandil (ARG)/leoneo (CHN) v. hyperren (PHI)/RafaNadal1904 (POR)
no diffs

Saturday

Singles
Gemeos v. acionescu
Bemelmans 2-0 v. Bogdanovic 2-1

Doubles
(4) arieltandil (ARG)/leoneo (CHN) v. hyperren (PHI)/RafaNadal1904 (POR)
Bogdanovic 2-1 v. Bemelmans 2-0 +1
SR: Bemelmans 2-1 v. 2-0 +1, Brown 2-0 v. 2-1 +1


Semifinals Diffs


Singles

(1) Gêmeos (CHN) v. fabolous (GER)
Bemelmans v. Bozoljac

acionescu (ROM) v. (7) Andre Agassi (UKR)
Bogdanovic v. Knttel


Doubles

(1) Adder A216 (NED)/jcreback (USA) v. (4) arieltandil (ARG)/leoneo (CHN)
Sijsling 2-1 v. Muller 2-1, Rosol 2-1 v. Brown 2-1 ; SR: Bogdanovic 2-1 v. 2-0 +2, Bozoljac 2-1 v. 2-0, Brown 2-0 v. 2-1

acionescu (ROM)/wildegirl05 (USA) v. hyperren (PHI)/RafaNadal1904 (POR)
Bozoljac v. Bemelmans +2 (and Brown v. Rosol +1, but that's a dead rubber)


Quarterfinals Diffs (Second Day)


Singles

03:02 | (1) Gêmeos (CHN) v. (8) Eland (NED) (SR 2-2)
Bachinger 2-1 v. Brown 2-0, Rosol 2-0 v. Struff 2-0 ; SR: Bemelmans 2-1 v. 2-0

04:02 | fabolous (GER) v. -Eve- (NED) (SR 1-2)
Brown 2-0 v. Bachinger 2-1, Bemelmans 2-1 v. Bolelli 2-0, Bozoljac 2-0 v. Kindlmann 2-1

02:03 | scoobs (GBR) v. acionescu (ROM) (SR 2-1)
Bolelli 2-0 v. Bemelmans 2-1, Kindlmann 2-0 v. Bozoljac 2-1

04:03 | (7) Andre Agassi (UKR) v. (2) Colt th magnific (FRA) (SR 2-2)
Bachinger 2-0 v. Brown 2-0 ; SR: Bozoljac 2-1 v. 2-0, Struff 2-1 v. 2-0


Doubles

06:05 | (1) Adder A216 (NED)/jcreback (USA) v. Eland (NED)/Zberg (NED) (SR 4-4)
Bolelli (2-0/2-1) v. Bemelmans (2-0/2-1) +2, Rosol 2-0 v. Struff 2-0 ; SR: Brown 2-1 v. 2-0, Bozoljac 2-1 v. 2-0

05:04 | (4) arieltandil (ARG)/leoneo (CHN) v. hartnett (HKG)/kingroger (GER) (SR 3-4)
Brown 2-1 v. Bachinger 2-1, Bozoljac 2-0 v. Kindlmann 2-0, Rosol 2-1 v. Struff 2-0 ; SR: Brown 2-1 v. 2-0

06:04 | acionescu (ROM)/wildegirl05 (USA) v. (3) -Eve- (NED)/scoobs (GBR) (SR 4-4)
Bemelmans v. Bolelli, Bozoljac v. Kindlmann +2

08:05 | hyperren (PHI)/RafaNadal1904 (POR) v. (2) Colt th magnific (FRA)/propaganda (BUL) (SR 3-4)
Bachinger 2-1 v. Brown 2-0, Bolelli 2-0/2-1 v. Bemelmans 2-1/2-1 +2, Kindlmann 2-1 v. Bozoljac 2-0 +2, Rosol 2-0 v. Struff 2-0 +2 ; SR: Brown 2-1 v. 2-0


Quarterfinals Diffs (First Day)

Singles

(1) Gêmeos (CHN) v. (8) Eland (NED)
Sijsling 2-0 v. Gremelmayr 2-0, Bogdanovic 2-0 v. Huta Galung 2-0, Nielsen 2-1 v. Bolelli 2-0

fabolous (GER) v. -Eve- (NED)
Bogdanovic 2-1 v. Huta Galung 2-1, Knittel 2-1 v. Kavcic 2-0; SR: Bolelli 2-1 v. 2-0

scoobs (GBR) v. acionescu (ROM)
Huta Galung 2-1 v. Bogdanovic 2-1, Bolelli 2-0 v. Nielsen 2-1, Kavcic 2-0 v. Knittel 2-1

(7) Andre Agassi (UKR) v. (2) Colt th magnific (FRA)
Knittel 2-1 v. Kavcic 2-0; SR: Gremelmayr 2-1 v. 2-0


Doubles

(1) Adder A216 (NED)/jcreback (USA) v. Eland (NED)/Zberg (NED)
Bogdanovic 2-1 v. Huta Galung 2-0 ; SR: Sijsling 2-1 v. 2-0 / Gremelmayr 2-1 v. 2-0, Muller 2-1 v. 2-0, Kavcic 2-1 v. 2-0 +2

(4) arieltandil (ARG)/leoneo (CHN) v. hartnett (HKG)/kingroger (GER)
Bogdanovic 2-0 v. Huta Galung 2-0 ; SR: Gremelmayr 2-1 v. 2-0, Muller 2-1 v. 2-0, Kavcic 2-0 v. 2-1

acionescu (ROM)/wildegirl05 (USA) v. (3) -Eve- (NED)/scoobs (GBR)
Sijsling 2-1 v. Gremelmayr 2-0, Bogdanovic (2-1/2-0) v. Huta Galung (2-1/2-1) +2, Nielsen (2-1/2-0) v. Bolelli (2-0/2-0) +2, Knittel 2-1 v. Kavcic 2-0

hyperren (PHI)/RafaNadal1904 (POR) v. (2) Colt th magnific (FRA)/propaganda
Sijsling 2-0 v. Gremelmayr 2-0, Bogdanovic 2-1 v. Huta Galung 2-1, Knittel 2-0 v. Kavcic 2-1; SR: Bolelli 2-1 v. 2-0 +2


Singles Diffs (Second Round)

(1) Gêmeos (CHN) v. Adder A216 (NED)
Kindlmann v. Koubek

cserkinho (AUT) v. (8) Eland (NED)
Bozoljac 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-0, Kontinen 2-1 v. Bemelmans 2-0, Vagnozzi 2-0 v. Bogdanovic 2-0, Knittel 2-1 v. Cipolla 2-0 ; SR: Rosol 2-1 v. 2-0

(3) jcreback (USA) v. fabolous (GER)
Koubek v. Kindlmann, Vagnozzi v. Bogdanovic, Cipolla v. Knittel

-Eve- (NED) v. (5) hartnett (HKG)

(6) leoneo (CHN) v. scoobs (GBR)
Bogdanovic v. Vagnozzi, Cipolla v. Knittel, El Amrani v. Rosol

acionescu (ROM) v. (4) propaganda (BUL)
Bemelmans v. Kontinen, Knittel v. Cipolla, Bachinger v. Dustov

(7) Andre Agassi (UKR) v. arieltandil (ARG)
Dimitrov 2-0 v. Bozoljac 2-0, Kindlmann 2-1 v. Koubek 2-0, Kontinen 2-1 v. Bemelmans 2-1, Bogdanovic 2-0 v. Vagnozzi 2-0 ; SR: Cipolla 2-1 v. 2-0, Rosol 2-0 v. 2-1, Gremelmayr 2-1 v. 2-0, Brown 2-1 v. 2-0

Flavio_Sverige (SWE) v. (2) Colt th magnific (FRA)
Kontinen v. Bemelmans

Singles Differences (First Round)

kingroger (GER) v. Adder A216 (NED)
Ram v. Muller, Begemann v. Kavcic, Dustov v. Nielsen, Struff v. Berankis, Pospisil v. Copil

cserkinho (AUT) v. kingiskingfineon (BRN)
Sijsling 2-0 v. Hernych 2-0, Bogdanovic 2-0 v. Mertl 2-1, Knittel 2-0 v. Pavic 2-0, Pospisil 2-1 v. no pick ; SR: Nielsen 2-1 v. 2-0

(8) Eland (NED) v. hyperren (PHI)
Ram 2-0 v. Muller 2-1, Bogdanovic 2-0 v. Mertl 2-1, Dustov 2-0 v. Nielsen 2-1, Knittel 2-0 v. Pavic 2-0 ; SR: Pospisil 2-0 v. 2-1

Peplin (POR) v. fabolous (GER)
no picks v. no picks. Whoever sends late picks first, will win. Nice rule, isn't it?

filipo (BUL) v. -Eve- (NED)
no picks from filipo

scoobs (GBR) v. RafaNadal1904 (POR)
Sijsling 2-0 v. Hernych 2-1, Pospisil 2-0 v. Copil 2-1 ; SR: Nielsen 2-0 v. 2-1, Knittel 2-0 v. 2-1

acionescu (ROM) v. Zberg (NED)
Sijsling v. Hernych, Knittel v. Pavic, Copil v. Pospisil

arieltandil (ARG) v. wildegirl05 (USA)
Ram v. Muller, Bogdanovic v. Mertl, Nielsen v. Dustov, Knittel v. Pavic, Copil v. Pospisil

Nalrodd (BEL) v. Flavio_Sverige (SWE)
no picks from Nalrodd


News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2010
TT Rules
World Clock

ZackBusner 10-17-2010 09:42 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #44b - Eckental
 
You can commit now!

:wavey:

kingroger 10-17-2010 10:17 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #44b - Eckental
 
IN, doubles with hartnett

scoobs 10-17-2010 08:50 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #44b - Eckental
 
In please.

Doubles with -Eve-

<Eve> 10-17-2010 08:50 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #44b - Eckental
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by scoobs (Post 10448438)
In please.

Doubles with -Eve-

:wavey: In please!

Doubles with scoobs confirmed

Nalrodd 10-18-2010 08:20 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #44b - Eckental
 
In please.

hyperren 10-19-2010 01:08 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #44b - Eckental
 
IN.

Anyone up for doubles?

fabolous 10-19-2010 03:49 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #44b - Eckental
 
in


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:58 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.