MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   2010 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1356)
-   -   Week 44: Eckental, Germany [Winner: Igor SIJSLING] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=170556)

Jacques_Ukraine 10-13-2010 10:23 AM

Week 44: Eckental, Germany [Winner: Igor SIJSLING]
 
Week 44: Eckental, Germany



Location: Eckental, Germany
Type: 30K+H
Surface: Indoor Carpet
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date:
November 1
2009 Champion: Daniel Brands (Germany)
Tournament website:
http://www.mgn-atp.de/index.php?r=1


Entry List:
Main Draw
Kavcic, Blaz SLO 102
Brown, Dustin JAM 109
Darcis, Steve BEL 110
Bolelli, Simone ITA 112
Berankis, Richard LTU 114
Huta Galung, Jesse NED 116
Gremelmayr, Denis GER 130
Greul, Simon GER 131
Dimitrov, Grigor BUL 136
Bozoljac, Ilija SRB 137
Koubek, Stefan AUT 140
Sijsling, Igor NED 146
Rosol, Lukas CZE 152
Ram, Rajeev USA 161
Muller, Gilles LUX 164
Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT 169
El Amrani, Reda MAR 171
Ebden, Matthew AUS 172
Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 170
Skugor, Franco CRO 173
Kindlmann, Dieter GER 190
Bemelmans, Ruben BEL 194

Alternates:
1. Recouderc, Laurent FRA 208
2. Hernych, Jan CZE 210
3. Viola, Matteo ITA 212
4. Krajinovic, Filip SRB 215
5. Cipolla, Flavio ITA 217
6. Begemann, Andre GER 224
7. Kontinen, Henri FIN 226
8. Bogdanovic, Alex GBR 227
9. Knittel, Bastian GER 232
10. Crugnola, Marco ITA 244
11. Sousa, Joao POR 247
12. Rochette, Laurent FRA 252
13. Vliegen, Kristof BEL 257
14. Hrbaty, Dominik SVK 261
15. Galvani, Stefano ITA 265
16. Brizzi, Alberto ITA 269
17. Nielsen, Frederik DEN 272
18. Trevisan, Matteo ITA 273
19. Brezac, Charles-Antoine FRA 274
20. Bachinger, Matthias GER 276
21. Dasnieres de Veigy, Jonathan FRA 281
22. Santos, Pablo ESP 285
23. Juska, Andis LAT 290
24. Giorgini, Daniele ITA 291
25. Ghedin, Riccardo ITA 292
26. Mektic, Nikola CRO 293
27. Middelkoop, Matwe NED 294
28. Zopp, Jurgen EST 298
29. Copil, Marius ROU 305
30. Pospisil, Vasek CAN 307
31. Sirianni, Joseph AUS 318
32. Nieminen, Timo FIN 319
33. Bloomfield, Richard GBR 322
34. Bubka, Sergei UKR 325
35. Mecir , Miloslav SVK 327
36. Junaid, Rameez AUS 329
37. Setkic, Aldin BIH 335
38. Vasiliev, Mikhail RUS 338
39. Heliovaara, Harri FIN 340
40. Oswald, Philipp AUT 341
41. Evans, Daniel GBR 344
42. Jun, Woong-Sun KOR 350
43. Walter, Ludovic FRA 351
44. @ Cakl, Tomas CZE 363
45. Ager, Johannes AUT 364
46. Stebe, Cedrik-Marcel GER 365
47. Matsukevich, Denis RUS 369
48. Vardhan, Vishnu IND 371
49. Anderson, Andrew RSA 376
50. Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 377
51. Dustov, Farrukh UZB 383
52. Stoppini, Andrea ITA 384
53. Kretschmer, Gero GER 391
54. Grassi, Claudio ITA 396
55. Bossel, Adrien SUI 400
56. Moser, Nikolaus AUT 405
57. Garza, Daniel MEX 413
58. Jaziri, Malek TUN 418
59. Martin, Fabrice FRA 427
60. Gojowczyk, Peter GER 434
61. Grigelis, Laurynas LTU 438
62. Poch-Gradin, Carles ESP 448
63. Falgheri, Andrea ITA 449
64. # Lejnieks, Karlis LAT 463
65. Martin-Adalia, Pablo ESP 467
66. Hensel, Kaden AUS 471
67. Molchanov, Denys UKR 476
68. Kadir, Sadik AUS 516
69. Krotiouk, Sergei RUS 613
70. Bardoczky, Kornel HUN 669
71. Roshan, Nima AUS 682
72. Bastl, George SUI 724
73. Sajous, Olivier HAI 727
74. Kedryuk, Alexey KAZ 787
75. Fruttero, John Paul USA 1000
76. Cakl, Tomas CZE 1062
77. Motti, Alessandro ITA 32750

Jacques_Ukraine 10-13-2010 10:24 AM

Re: Week 44: Eckental, Germany [Entry List]
 
QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Bastian KNITTEL (GER) vs Kevin DEDEN (GER)
[WC] Till GUTTENBERGER (GER) vs Johannes AGER (AUT)
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) vs Ante PAVIC (CRO)
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) vs [7] Ludovic WALTER (FRA)

[2] Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs Jan MERTL (CZE)
Martin SLANAR (AUT) vs Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER)
[WC] Andreas TATTERMUSCH (GER) vs Michal SCHMID (CZE)
[WC] Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) vs [5] Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR)

[3] Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) vs Albano OLIVETTI (FRA)
[WC] Ruben WEBER (GER) vs Holger FISCHER (GER)
Sadik KADIR (AUS) vs Roman JEBAVY (CZE)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) vs [8] Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB)

[4] Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) vs Brian BATTISTONE (USA)
Patrick TAUBERT (GER) vs Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO)
[WC] Peter HELLER (GER) vs Marc MEIGEL (GER)
[WC] Marko KRICKOVIC (GER) vs [6] Marius COPIL (ROU)


FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Bastian KNITTEL (GER) vs Kevin DEDEN (GER) 6-4 6-4
Johannes AGER (AUT) vs [WC] Till GUTTENBERGER (GER) 6-1 6-1
Ante PAVIC (CRO) vs Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) 6-2 6-3
[7] Ludovic WALTER (FRA) vs Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-3

Jan MERTL (CZE) vs [2] Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Martin SLANAR (AUT) vs Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) 6-4 7-5
Michal SCHMID (CZE) vs [WC] Andreas TATTERMUSCH (GER) 6-2 5-7 6-4
[5] Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) vs [WC] Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) 6-1 7-6(9)

[3] Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) vs Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Holger FISCHER (GER) vs [WC] Ruben WEBER (GER) wo.
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) vs Sadik KADIR (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-3
[8] Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) vs Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 3-6 6-3 6-4

[4] Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) vs Brian BATTISTONE (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4
Patrick TAUBERT (GER) vs Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) 6-4 7-6(3)
[WC] Peter HELLER (GER) vs Marc MEIGEL (GER) 7-5 4-2 ret’d
[6] Marius COPIL (ROU) vs [WC] Marko KRICKOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-3


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Bastian KNITTEL (GER) vs Johannes AGER (AUT) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Ante PAVIC (CRO) vs [7] Ludovic WALTER (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-4
Jan MERTL (CZE) vs Martin SLANAR (AUT) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
[5] Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) vs Michal SCHMID (CZE) 7-6(5) 7-5

[3] Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) vs Holger FISCHER (GER) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-1
[8] Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) vs Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 6-4 7-6(6)
[4] Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) vs Patrick TAUBERT (GER) 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
[6] Marius COPIL (ROU) vs [WC] Peter HELLER (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-2


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Bastian KNITTEL (GER) vs Ante PAVIC (CRO) 3-6 6-4 6-2
[5] Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) vs Jan MERTL (CZE) 6-7(9) 6-3 6-4
[8] Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) vs [3] Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 7-6(7) 6-4
[6] Marius COPIL (ROU) vs [4] Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) 6-3 6-4

Jacques_Ukraine 10-13-2010 10:24 AM

Re: Week 44: Eckental, Germany [Entry List]
 
MAIN DRAW

[1] Dustin BROWN (GER) vs Matthew EBDEN (AUS)
QUALIFIER vs [WC] Matthias BACHINGER (GER)
Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE)
[WC] Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs [6] Richard BERANKIS (LTU)

[3] Steve DARCIS (BEL) vs QUALIFIER
Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Rajeev RAM (USA)
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs Jan HERNYCH (CZE)
[WC] Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) vs [8] Denis GREMELMAYR (GER)

[5] Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT)
Henri KONTINEN (FIN) vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL)
Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER)
Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) vs [4] Grigor DIMITROV (BUL)

[7] Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) vs [WC] Lado CHIKHLADZE (GEO)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) vs QUALIFIER
QUALIFIER vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA)
Andre BEGEMANN (GER) vs [2] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO)


FIRST ROUND

[1] Dustin BROWN (GER) vs Matthew EBDEN (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-4
[WC] Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs [Q] Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) 6-3 6-1
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) vs Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) 6-3 6-4
[WC] Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs [6] Richard BERANKIS (LTU) 3-6 6-3 6-4

[Q] Marius COPIL (ROU) vs [3] Steve DARCIS (BEL) 7-6(2) 7-5
Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Rajeev RAM (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs Jan HERNYCH (CZE) 7-6(7) 6-3
[8] Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) vs [WC] Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) 6-1 6-3

[5] Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs [LL] Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 6-2 7-6(2)
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Henri KONTINEN (FIN) 7-6(4) 7-5
Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) vs Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) 6-7(2) 7-6(2) 6-4
Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) vs [4] Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) 6-4 7-6(4)

[7] Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) vs [WC] Lado CHIKHLADZE (GEO) 6-7(4) 1-3 ret’d
[Q] Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) vs Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) 6-3 6-0
[Q] Bastian KNITTEL (GER) vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) 7-5 6-0
[2] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) vs Andre BEGEMANN (GER) 6-4 6-4


SECOND ROUND

[1] Dustin BROWN (GER) vs [WC] Matthias BACHINGER (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) vs [WC] Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) 6-1 6-4
Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs [Q] Marius COPIL (ROU) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs [8] Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2

Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs [5] Simone BOLELLI (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4
[Q] Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) vs [7] Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) 6-3 6-4
[Q] Bastian KNITTEL (GER) vs [2] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) 6-4 6-4


QFs

[1] Dustin BROWN (GER) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs Gilles MULLER (LUX) 6-7(9) 6-4 7-5
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) 7-6(1) 6-2
[Q] Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) vs [Q] Bastian KNITTEL (GER) 6-1 6-4


SFs

Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs [1] Dustin BROWN (GER) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-3
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs [Q] Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-4


FINAL

Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Jacques_Ukraine 10-13-2010 10:25 AM

Re: Week 44: Eckental, Germany [Entry List]
 
DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Scott LIPSKY (USA) & Rajeev RAM (USA) vs Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) & Martin SLANAR (AUT)
Dustin BROWN (GER) & Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) & Philipp MARX (GER)
[4] Johan BRUNSTROM (SWE) & Dominic INGLOT (GBR) vs Richard BERANKIS (LTU) & Blaz KAVCIC (SLO)
Brian BATTISTONE (USA) & Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) vs [WC] Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) & Andreas TATTERMUSCH (GER)

[WC] Lado CHIKHLADZE (GEO) & Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) vs [WC] Matthias BACHINGER (GER) & Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER)
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) & Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) vs [3] Sanchai RATIWATANA (THA) & Sonchat RATIWATANA (THA)
James CERRETANI (USA) & Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) vs Jeff COETZEE (RSA) & Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL)
Jamie DELGADO (GBR) & Jonathan MARRAY (GBR) vs [2] Jordan KERR (AUS) & Ken SKUPSKI (GBR)


FIRST ROUND

[1] S.LIPSKY (USA) & R.RAM (USA) vs T.BEDNAREK (POL) & M.SLANAR (AUT) 6-4 6-3
D.GREMELMAYR (GER) & P.MARX (GER) vs D.BROWN (GER) & G.MULLER (LUX) 6-4 6-4
[4] J.BRUNSTROM (SWE) & D.INGLOT (GBR) vs R.BERANKIS (LTU) & B.KAVCIC (SLO) 6-3 6-4
B.BATTISTONE (USA) & A.SILJESTROM (SWE) vs [WC] D.KINDLMANN (GER) & A.TATTERMUSCH (GER) 3-6 6-4 15-13

[WC] M.BACHINGER (GER) & M.ZIMMERMANN (GER) vs [Alt] S.KADIR (AUS) & P.RAJA (IND) 6-3 3-6 10-7
[3] S.RATIWATANA (THA) & S.RATIWATANA (THA) vs V.POSPISIL (CAN) & A.SHAMASDIN (CAN) 7-5 4-6 11-9
J.CERRETANI (USA) & J.HUTA GALUNG (NED) vs J.COETZEE (RSA) & M.KOWALCZYK (POL) 6-2 6-7(6) 10-7
J.DELGADO (GBR) & J.MARRAY (GBR) vs [2] J.KERR (AUS) & K.SKUPSKI (GBR) 6-3 6-4


QFs

[1] S.LIPSKY (USA) & R.RAM (USA) vs D.GREMELMAYR (GER) & P.MARX (GER) 7-6(0) 6-2
B.BATTISTONE (USA) & A.SILJESTROM (SWE) vs [4] J.BRUNSTROM (SWE) & D.INGLOT (GBR) 6-4 7-6(14)
[3] S.RATIWATANA (THA) & S.RATIWATANA (THA) vs [WC] M.BACHINGER (GER) & M.ZIMMERMANN (GER) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
J.DELGADO (GBR) & J.MARRAY (GBR) vs J.CERRETANI (USA) & J.HUTA GALUNG (NED) 6-3 6-2


SFs

[1] S.LIPSKY (USA) & R.RAM (USA) vs B.BATTISTONE (USA) & A.SILJESTROM (SWE) 6-7(6) 7-6(14) 10-7
[3] S.RATIWATANA (THA) & S.RATIWATANA (THA) vs J.DELGADO (GBR) & J.MARRAY (GBR) 6-7(7) 7-5 10-8


DOUBLES FINAL

[1] S.LIPSKY (USA) & R.RAM (USA) vs [3] S.RATIWATANA (THA) & S.RATIWATANA (THA) 6-7(2) 6-4 10-4

Sauletekis 10-13-2010 07:38 PM

Re: Week 44: Eckental, Germany [Entry List]
 
Very nice field for a 30k!:D

Armless 10-14-2010 05:34 PM

Re: Week 44: Eckental, Germany [Entry List]
 
take this , Ricardas "Armless" Berankis.

ClaudiaBUK 10-25-2010 08:35 AM

Re: Week 44: Eckental, Germany [Entry List]
 
cummon Dimi! Take this!

Jacques_Ukraine 10-26-2010 01:51 PM

Re: Week 44: Eckental, Germany [Entry List]
 
OUT: Skugor (MD) + Krajinovic (ALT)
IN: Recouderc

Chris-swede 10-27-2010 06:16 AM

Re: Week 44: Eckental, Germany [Entry List]
 
hope that Kontinen can go to MD directly!!! he is now 5th on ALT List..and there to 99% will be no SE's..so he should be 3rd there

Eddy DoubleD 10-27-2010 10:20 AM

Re: Week 44: Eckental, Germany [Entry List]
 
Dimitrov, Dimitrov!:worship:

FedererBulgaria 10-28-2010 07:17 AM

Re: Week 44: Eckental, Germany [Entry List]
 
Grigor show them who is the GOAT of challengers :D

SteveNN 10-29-2010 05:34 AM

Re: Week 44: Eckental, Germany [Entry List]
 
Grigor Dimitrov needs 66 ATP points to enter TOP 100.
Only win here, in Germany, garantee him this with it's 80 points.

Well, we prepared the pan, but the fish is in the sea... :D

Jacques_Ukraine 10-29-2010 09:10 AM

Re: Week 44: Eckental, Germany [Entry List]
 
OUT: Greul (MD)
IN: Hernych

abollo 10-29-2010 03:47 PM

Re: Week 44: Eckental, Germany [Entry List]
 
Go Amrani :)
i hope he can win this title

_Chaz 10-29-2010 06:24 PM

Re: Week 44: Eckental, Germany [Entry List]
 
No, Kontinen got direct entry, due to the 2 SE's which had to be cleared.
See http://www.tennisteen.it/notizie/ent...mbre-2010.html


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:58 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.