MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Challengers threads (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=811)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #32b - Binghamton - Congrats to ANDRE AGASSI and Goldenoldie/*Jean*!!! (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=165758)

ibreak4coffee 07-22-2010 03:19 PM

Tennis Tipping #32b - Binghamton - Congrats to ANDRE AGASSI and Goldenoldie/*Jean*!!!
 
Tennis Tipping #32b - Binghamton







What is Tennis Tipping?
In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:
Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1


How to send in picks:
Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT Binghamton, day #] . Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.


PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE
If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to ibreak4coffee@gmail.com

ibreak4coffee 07-22-2010 03:20 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #32b - Binghamton - Come Play in New York State's 8th Largest City
 
Fact Sheet




Location: Binghamton, New York
Type: $50,000 Challenger
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Date: August 9-15, 2010
2009 Champion: Paul Capdeville
Tournament Website: http://www.tennischallenger.com/

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 1st August 6:00 pm CEST
Period for Changes and Doubles Commitments: Monday, 2nd August 0:00 Friday 6th August 6:00 pm CEST
Draw Size for Singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 special entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw Size for Doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the Draw: QD Friday and MD Sunday

Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....3

Code:

TT Roll of Honor

Singles Final
2009: kengyin (NZL) def. tiffanykatya (HKG) 03:01
2008:(1) scarface (ARG) def. (2) Tankman (AUS)  02:01

Doubles Final
2009: (4) ostm89 (USA) / Overlord (FIN) def. (2) Machado (POR) / Hantu (BEL) 05:02
2008: dlgicu/InzainSoulja (ROM-AUS) def. (2) tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS) 04:03


ibreak4coffee 07-22-2010 03:20 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #32b - Binghamton - Come Play in New York State's 8th Largest City
 
ATP Entry List

Code:

1.  Dabul, Brian      (ARG) 92
2.  Soeda, Go        (JAP) 113
3.  Ball, Carsten    (AUS) 122
4.  Berankis, Ricardas(LTU) 133
5.  Ram, Rajeev      (USA) 149
6.  Kim, Kevin        (USA) 150
7.  Kendrick, Robert  (USA) 153
8.  Levine, Jesse    (USA) 157
9.  Matosevic, Marinko(AUS) 159
10. Sijsling, Igor    (NED) 161
11. Reynolds, Bobby  (USA) @161
12. Witten, Jesse    (USA) 169
13. Capdeville, Paul  (CHI) 179
14. Ebden, Matthew    (AUS) 180
15. Jones, Greg      (AUS) 196
16. Cook, Lester      (USA) 204
17. De Voest, Rik    (RSA) 208
18. Harrison, Ryan    (USA) 218
19. Kuznetsov, Alex  (USA) 232
20. Lindahl, Nick    (AUS) 244
21. Kim, Young-Jun    (KOR) 257
22. De Heart, Ryler  (USA) 258

Alternates
1.  Okun, Noam        (ISR) 261
2.  Millman, John      (AUS) 263
3.  Balleret, Benjamin (MON) 264
4.  Copil, Marius      (ROM) 276
5.  Skugor, Franco    (CRO) 281
6.  Klec, Ivo          (SVK) 284
7.  Ward, James        (GBR) 287
8.  Bubka, Sergei      (UKR) 291
9.  Bloomfield, Richard(GBR) 292
10. Gard, Catalin      (ROM) 295
11. Lim, Young-Kyu    (KOR) 301
12. Klein, Brydan      (AUS) 304
13. Sirianni, Joseph  (AUS) 305
14. Guccione, Chris    (AUS) 306
15. Kelly, Dayne      (AUS) 355


ibreak4coffee 07-22-2010 03:21 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #32b - Binghamton - Come Play in New York State's 8th Largest City
 
TT Entry List

Code:

Singles Entry List (Rankings from July 26th)

1.  jcreback        (USA)............. 84
2.  Goldenoldie      (GBR)............. 95
3.  Black Friday    (CAN)............. 140
4.  jackjones        (BRA)............. 149
5.  *Jean*          (FRA)............. 155
6.  Exponente        (AUS)............. 157
7.  lucian_iasi      (ROM)............. 187
8.  Ekin            (CHN)............. 188     
9.  Tomek.          (POL)............. 199
10. Adder216        (NED)............. 210
11. flynn25          (IRL)............. 219
12. Nathaliia        (POL)............. 223
13. rvugt            (NED)............. LE 45
14. GoBlakeGo        (USA)............. LE 52
15. ANDRE AGASSI    (UKR)............. LE 144
16. Eland            (NED)............. LE 174
17. Zberg            (NED)............. LE 186
18. .-Federers_Mate-.(NZL)............. LE 225
19. Dexter          (BRA)............. LE 246
20. Peplin          (POR)............. LE 278
21. volc0mizado      (POR)............. LE NR
22. coasterman9      (PRC)............. LE NR
23. legoesr          (BRA)............. LE NR
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.

Code:

Doubles Entry List (Rankings from July 26th)

1.  rvugt/lucian_iasi    (NED/ROM)........... 53 + 130 = 183
2.  Adder216/jcreback    (NED/USA)........... 116 + 100 = 216
3.  GoBlakeGo/Exponente  (USA/AUS)........... 120 + 142 = 262
4.  Goldenoldie/*Jean*  (GBR/FRA)........... 137 + 138 = 275
5.  Ekin/Black Friday    (CHN/CAN)........... 167 + 166 = 333
6.  Eland/Zberg          (NED/NED)........... 177 + 199 = 376
7. -Federers Mate/Nathaliia (NZL/POL)........ 244 + 214 = 458
8.  jackjones/legoesr    (BRA/BRA)........... 198 + NR = 198NR
9.  Dexter/coasterman9  (BRA/PRC)........... 277 + NR = 278NR
10.  Peplin/volc0mizado  (POR/POR)........... NR + NR = NR
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

Code:

Seeded Players (Rankings from August 2nd)


Singles
1. rvugt        (NED)............. 41
2. GoBlakeGo    (USA)............. 49
3. jcreback      (USA)............. 85
4. Goldenoldie  (GBR)............. 95
5. jackjones    (BRA)............. 131
6. Black Friday  (CAN)............. 143
7. ANDRE AGASSI  (UKR)............. 147
8. Exponente    (AUS)............. 154

Doubles
1.  rvugt/lucian_iasi    (NED/ROM)...........  53 + 129 = 182
2.  Adder216/jcreback    (NED/USA)........... 115 + 102 = 217
3.  GoBlakeGo/Exponente  (USA/AUS)........... 113 + 139 = 252
4.  Goldenoldie/*Jean*  (GBR/FRA)........... 135 + 140 = 275


ibreak4coffee 07-22-2010 03:22 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #32b - Binghamton - Come Play in New York State's 8th Largest City
 
TT Singles Draw





Final
Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 0


01:02 | Dexter (BRA) vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 1-2


Semifinals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:01 | Dexter (BRA) vs. (5) jackjones (BRA)
03:02 | (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (6) Black Friday (CAN)


Quarterfinals
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:06 | (1) rvugt (NED) vs. Dexter (BRA)
06:06 | legoesr (BRA) vs. (5) jackjones (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
07:06 | (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (3) jcreback (USA)
04:03 | (6) Black Friday (CAN) vs. Eland (NED)


2nd Round
Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


07:06 | (1) rvugt (NED) vs. Ekin (CHN)
07:00 | Dexter (BRA) vs. (8) Exponente (AUS)
07:07 | (4) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. legoesr (BRA) #SRs: 4-5
05:06 | *Jean (FRA) vs. (5) jackjones (BRA)

08:07 | (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROM)
07:07 | Adder216 (NED) vs. (3) jcreback (USA) #SRs: 5-7
07:07 | (6) Black Friday (CAN) vs. Peplin (POR) #SRs: 5-4
07:00 | Eland (NED) vs. (2) GoBlakeGo (USA)


1st Round
Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


02:00 | (1) rvugt (NED) vs. BYE
00:03 | flynn25 (IRL) vs. Ekin (CHN)
03:04 | volc0mizado (POR) vs. Dexter (BRA)
00:00 | BYE vs. (8) Exponente (AUS)

03:00 | (4) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. BYE
03:03 | Zberg (NED) vs. legoesr (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
03:00 | Jean (FRA) vs. BYE
00:02 | BYE vs. (5) jackjones (BRA)

00:00 | (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. BYE
03:03 | lucian_iasi (ROM) vs. Nathaliia (POL) #SRs: 2-2 (SR1 PTS: 0-0, SR2 PTS: 7-4)
03:03 | -Federers Mate- (NZL) vs. Adder216 (NED) #SRs: 2-2 (SR1 PTS: 2-5)
00:02 | BYE vs. (3) jcreback (USA)

00:00 | (6) Black Friday (CAN) vs. BYE
04:03 | Peplin (POR) vs. Tomek. (POL)
03:02 | Eland (NED) vs. coasterman9 (PRC)
00:00 | BYE vs. (2) GoBlakeGo (USA)

ibreak4coffee 07-22-2010 03:22 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #32b - Binghamton - Come Play in New York State's 8th Largest City
 
TT Doubles Draw





Final
Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (4) Goldenoldie/*Jean (GBR/FRA) vs. (2) Adder216/jcreback (NED/USA) #SRs: 3-3 (PTS 1: 11-5)


Semifinals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:05 | legoesr/jackjones (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) Goldenoldie/*Jean (GBR/FRA) #SRs: 1-2
06:06 | Dexter/coasterman9 (BRA/PRC) vs. (2) Adder216/jcreback (NED/USA) #SRs: 1-4


Quarterfinals
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


10:12 | (1) rvugt/lucian_iasi (NED/ROM) vs. jackjones/legoesr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 9-7
06:09 | Ekin/Black Friday (CHN/CAN) vs. (4) Goldenoldie/Jean (GBR/FRA) #SRs: 5-8
02:11 | (3) GoBlakeGo/Exponente (USA/AUS) vs. Dexter/coasterman9 (BRA/PRC) #SRs: 1-8
03:13 | Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. (2) Adder216/jcreback (NED/USA) #SRs: 1-7


1st Round
Matches Counted: 18
Matches Remaining: 0


19:00 | (1) rvugt/lucian_iasi (NED/ROM) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 10-0
18:18 | jackjones/legoesr (BRA/BRA) vs. -Federers Mate-/Nathaliia (NZL/POL) #SRs: 11-10
16:00 | Ekin/Black Friday (CHN/CAN) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 10-0
00:18 | BYE/BYE vs. (4) Goldenoldie/Jean (GBR/FRA) #SRs: 0-11

00:00 | (3) GoBlakeGo/Exponente (USA/AUS) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 0-0
22:22 | Peplin/volc0mizado (POR/POR) vs. Dexter/coasterman9 (BRA/PRC) #SRs: 11-14
20:00 | Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 11-0
00:19 | BYE/BYE vs. (2) Adder216/jcreback (NED/USA) #SRs: 0-16

ibreak4coffee 07-22-2010 03:23 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #32b - Binghamton - Come Play in New York State's 8th Largest City
 
Order of Play



SUNDAY OOP

Kei NISHIKORI (JAP) vs. Robert KENDRICK (USA) SR1 PTS

Please send all picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 12pm Binghamton time (6pm CEST)
Matches count for a the second day of a two day final in both Singles & Doubles


SATURDAY OOP

Chris GUCCIONE (AUS) vs. Robert KENDRICK (USA) SR2
Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (USA) vs. Kei NISHIKORI (JAP) SR3

Please send all picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 11am Binghamton time (5pm CEST)
Matches count for a the first day of a two day final in both Singles & Doubles


FRIDAY OOP

Robert KENDRICK (USA) vs. Go SOEDA (JAP) SR1 PTS
Brian DABUL (ARG) vs. Kei NISHIKORI (JAP) SR2
Jesse WITTEN (USA) vs. Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (USA) SR3
Chris GUCCIONE (AUS) vs. Bradley KLAHN (USA) SR4

Please send all picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 10am Binghamton time (4pm CEST)
Matches count for a one-day semi-final round in both Singles & Doubles


THURSDAY OOP

Jesse WITTEN (USA) vs. Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) SR1 PTS
Ryan HARRISON (USA) vs. Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (USA) SR2
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) vs. Kei NISHIKORI (JAP) SR3
Brian DABUL (ARG) vs. Chris KLINGEMANN (CAN) SR4

Please send all picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 11am Binghamton time (5pm CEST)
Matches count for a the second day of a two day Quarterfinal round in both Singles & Doubles


WEDNESDAY OOP

Robert KENDRICK (USA) vs. Lester COOK (USA) SR5
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) vs. Bradley KLAHN (USA) SR6
Rajeev RAM (USA) vs. Chris GUCCIONE (AUS) SR7
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) vs. Go SOEDA (JAP) SR8

Please send all picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 10am Binghamton time (4pm CEST)
Matches count for a the first day of a two day Quarterfinal round in both Singles & Doubles


TUESDAY OOP

Lester COOK (USA) vs. Bobby REYNOLDS (USA) SR1 PTS
John MILLMAN (AUS) vs. Chris GUCCIONE (AUS) SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (USA) vs. Jesse LEVINE (USA) SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Ryan HARRISON (USA) vs. Greg JONES (AUS) SR4 (PTS for Doubles)
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs. Benjamin BALLERET (MON) SR5 (PTS for Doubles)
Ryler DEHEART (USA) vs. Go SOEDA (JAP) SR6 (PTS for Doubles)
Kei NISHIKORI (JAP) vs. Kevin KIM (USA) SR7 (PTS for Doubles)
Brian DABUL (ARG) vs. James WARD (GBR) SR8 (PTS for Doubles)
Young-Jun KIM (KOR) vs. Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) SR9 (PTS for Doubles)
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs. Marinko MATOSEVIC SR10 (PTS for Doubles)
Ricardis BERANKIS (LTU) vs. Jesse WITTEN (USA) SR11 (PTS for Doubles)
Rajeev RAM (USA) vs. Brydan KLEIN (AUS) SR12 (PTS for Doubles)
Nick LINDAHL (AUS) vs. Chris KLINGEMANN (CAN) SR13 (PTS for Doubles)
Robert KENDRICK (USA) vs. Adam FEENEY (AUS) SR14 (PTS for Doubles)

Please send all picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 10am Binghamton time (4pm CEST)
Matches count for a one day 2nd round in Singles and day two of a two day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from Tuesday have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)


MONDAY OOP

Matthew EBDEN (AUS) vs. Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) SR1 PTS
Chris GUCCIONE (AUS) vs. Dayne KELLY (AUS) SR2 PTS
Adam FEENEY (AUS) vs. Karlis LEJNIEKS (LTU) SR3 PTS
Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (USA) vs. Daniel YOO (KOR) SR4 PTS
Brydan KLEIN (AUS) vs. Chris KLINGEMANN (CAN) SR5 PTS
Bradley KLAHN (USA) vs. Carsten BALL (AUS) SR6 PTS

Please send all picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 10am Binghamton time (4pm CEST)
Matches count for a one day 1st round in Singles and day one of a two day 1st round in doubles.


Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Dancevic 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Dancevic 6:7 7:6 6:1)


ibreak4coffee 07-22-2010 03:23 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #32b - Binghamton - Come Play in New York State's 8th Largest City
 
TT Schedule


Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


ibreak4coffee 07-22-2010 03:25 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #32b - Binghamton - Come Play in New York State's 8th Largest City
 
Diffs



SUNDAY


Final
Matches Counted: 1
Matches Remaining: 1


00:01 | Dexter (BRA) vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) (SR 0:1) - Same winners


Final
Matches Counted: 1
Matches Remaining: 1


02:02 | (4) Goldenoldie/*Jean* (GBR/FRA) vs. (2) Adder216/jcreback (NED/USA) (SR 2:2) - SR Differences: None

PTS
Goldenoldie - 46 75 63
*Jean* - 76 64

Adder216 - 64 64
jcreback - 64 46 64


SATURDAY


Final
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | Dexter (BRA) vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Kendrick, Bogomolov Jr. vs. Guccione, Nishikori SR Differences: Kendrick 2-0 vs. Guccione 2-1, Bogomolov Jr. 2-1 vs. Nishikori 2-0


Final
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (4) Goldenoldie/*Jean* (GBR/FRA) vs. (2) Adder216/jcreback (NED/USA) - Guccione vs. Kendrick SR Differences: Kendrick 2-0 v. Kendrick 2-1, Guccione 2-0 v. Kendrick 2-1


FRIDAY


Semi-Finals
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4


00:00 | Dexter (BRA) vs. (5) jackjones (BRA) - Kendrick, Bogomolov Jr. vs. Soeda, Witten SR Differences: Kendrick 2-1 vs. Soeda 2-0, Bogomolov Jr. 2-0 vs. Witten 2-1, Guccione 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (6) Black Friday (CAN) - Nishikori vs. Dabul


Semi-Finals
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4


00:00 | legoesr/jackjones (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) Goldenoldie/*Jean (GBR/FRA) - Witten vs. Bogomolov Jr.
00:00 | Dexter/coasterman9 (BRA/PRC) vs. (2) Adder216/jcreback (NED/USA) - No Pick vs. Witten SR Differences: Kendrick 2-1 vs. 2-0, Bogomolov Jr. 2-0 vs. 2-1, No Pick vs. Witten 2-1, Guccione 2-1 vs. 2-0


THURSDAY


Quarterfinals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4


03:03 | (1) rvugt (NED) vs. Dexter (BRA) (SR 2:2) - Harrison vs. Bogomolov Jr.
03:03 | legoesr (BRA) vs. (5) jackjones (BRA) (SR 1:2) - Witten, Harrison vs. Matosevic, Bogomolov Jr. SR Differences: Witten 2-0 vs. Matosevic 2-1, Harrison 2-0 vs. Bogomolov Jr. 2-1, Nishikori 2-0 v 2-1
04:03 | (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (3) jcreback (USA) (SR 3:0) - Same winners
02:01 | (6) Black Friday (CAN) vs. Eland (NED) (SR 1:0) - Matosevic, Nishikori vs. Witten, Balleret


Quarterfinals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4


05:06 | (1) rvugt/lucian_iasi (NED/ROM) vs. jackjones/legoesr (BRA/BRA) (SR 4:3) - Harrison vs. Bogomolov Jr. SR Differences: Witten 2-1 v. Witten 2-0, Harrison 2-1 v. Bogomolov Jr. 2-1, Nishikori 2-0 v. Nishikori 2-1
04:04 | Ekin/Black Friday (CHN/CAN) vs. (4) Goldenoldie/Jean (GBR/FRA) (SR 3:3) - Missing picks from Ekin
02:06 | (3) GoBlakeGo/Exponente (USA/AUS) vs. Dexter/coasterman9 (BRA/PRC) (SR 1:4) - Missing picks from GoBlakeGo Missing picks from Exponente
01:07 | Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. (2) Adder216/jcreback (NED/USA) (SR 0:2) - Harrison, Balleret +2, Klingemann vs. Bogomolov Jr., Nishikori +2, Dabul


WEDNESDAY


Quarterfinals
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


00:00 | (1) rvugt (NED) vs. Dexter (BRA) - El Mihdawy, Guccione vs. Klahn, Ram SR Differences: El Mihdawy 2-0 vs. Klahn 2-0, Guccione 2-1 vs. Ram 2-1, Soeda 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | legoesr (BRA) vs. (5) jackjones (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Klahn 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (3) jcreback (USA) - Guccione vs. Ram SR Differences: Kendrick 2-0 v 2-1, Klahn 2-0 v 2-1, Guccione 2-1 vs. Ram 2-0, Soeda 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (6) Black Friday (CAN) vs. Eland (NED) - Kendrick vs. Cook SR Differences: Kendrick 2-0 vs. Cook 2-0, Ram 2-1 v 2-0


Quarterfinals
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


00:00 | (1) rvugt/lucian_iasi (NED/ROM) vs. jackjones/legoesr (BRA/BRA) - Cook, El Mihdawy, Guccione vs. Kendrick, Klahn, Ram SR Differences: Cook 2-1 v. Kendrick 2-0, El Mihdawy 2-0 v. Klahn 2-1, Guccione 2-1 v. Ram 2-1, Soeda 2-1 +2 v. Soeda 2-0 +2
00:00 | Ekin/Black Friday (CHN/CAN) vs. (4) Goldenoldie/Jean (GBR/FRA) - El Mihdawy, Soeda vs. Klahn, Ebden SR Differences: El Mihdawy 2-0 v. Klahn 2-1, Soeda 2-0 v. Ebden 2-0

00:00 | (3) GoBlakeGo/Exponente (USA/AUS) vs. Dexter/coasterman9 (BRA/PRC) - Missing picks from Exponente
00:00 | Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. (2) Adder216/jcreback (NED/USA) - Cook +2, El Mihdawy +2, Ram, Ebden vs. Kendrick +2, Klahn +2, Guccione, Soeda SR Differences: Cook 2-0 v. Kendrick 2-0, Cook 2-0 v. Kendrick 2-1, El Mihdawy 2-0 v. Klahn 2-1, El Mihdawy 2-1 v. Klahn 2-1, Ram 2-0 v. Guccione 2-1, Ebden 2-1 v. Soeda 2-1


TUESDAY


2nd Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 14


00:00 | (1) rvugt (NED) vs. Ekin (CHN) - Levine, Dabul vs. Bogomolov Jr., Ward SR Differences: Levine 2-0 vs. Bogomolov Jr. 2-0, Dabul 2-0 vs. Ward 2-0, Kim 2-0 v 2-1, Tursunov 2-1 v 2-0, Berankis 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Dexter (BRA) vs. (8) Exponente (AUS) - Missing picks from Exponente
00:00 | (4) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. legoesr (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Reynolds 2-1 v 2-0, Harrison 2-1 v 2-0, Soeda 2-0 v 2-1, Nishikori 2-1 v 2-0, Kim 2-0 v 2-1, Tursunov 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (5) jackjones (BRA) - Bogomolov Jr., Deheart, Ward, Ram vs. Levine, Soeda, Dabul, Klein SR Differences: Bogomolov Jr. 2-0 vs. Levine 2-0, Harrison 2-0 v 2-1, Deheart 2-1 vs. Soeda 2-0, Nishikori 2-0 v 2-1, Ward 2-1 vs. Dabul 2-1, Ram 2-0 vs. Klein 2-1

00:00 | (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROM) - Bogomolov Jr., Dabul vs. Levine, Ward SR Differences: Cook 2-1 v 2-0, Bogomolov Jr. 2-0 vs. Levine 2-1, Soeda 2-1 v 2-0, Nishikori 2-0 v 2-1, Dabul 2-1 vs. Ward 2-1, Kim 2-0 v 2-1, Tursunov 2-0 v 2-1, Berankis 2-0 v 2-1, Ram 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Adder216 (NED) vs. (3) jcreback (USA) - Bogomolov Jr. vs. Levine
00:00 | (6) Black Friday (CAN) vs. Peplin (POR) - Reynolds, Guccione vs. Cook, Millman SR Differences: Reynolds 2-1 vs. Cook 2-1, Guccione 2-1 vs. Millman 2-1, Harrison 2-1 v 2-0, Soeda 2-0 v 2-1, Nishikori 2-1 v 2-0, Ram 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Eland (NED) vs. (2) GoBlakeGo (USA) - Missing picks from GoBlakeGo


1st Round
Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 14


05:00 | (1) rvugt/lucian_iasi (NED/ROM) vs. Bye
05:06 | jackjones/legoesr (BRA/BRA) vs. -Federers Mate/Nathaliia (NZL/POL) (SR 4:4) - Levine, Ram vs. Bogomolov Jr., Klein
03:00 | Ekin/Black Friday (CHN/CAN) vs. Bye
00:06 | Bye vs. (4) Goldenoldie/Jean (GBR/FRA)

00:00 | (3) GoBlakeGo/Exponente (USA/AUS) vs. Bye
07:06 | Peplin/volc0mizado (POR/POR) vs. Dexter/coasterman9 (BRA/PRC) (SR 3:5) - Cook, Millman, Kim vs. Reynolds, Guccione, El Mihdawy SR Differences: Cook 2-1 v. Reynolds 2-0, Millman 2-1 v. Guccione 2-0, Levine 2-0 v. Levine 2-1, Harrison 2-1 v. Harrison 2-0, Soeda 2-1 v. Soeda 2-0, Kim 2-0 v. El Mihdawy 2-1, Berankis 2-0 v. Berankis 2-1, Ram 2-1 v. Ram 2-0, Lindahl 2-1 v. Lindahl 2-0
06:00 | Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. Bye
00:05 | Bye vs. (2) Adder216/jcreback (NED/USA)


MONDAY


1st Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 6


00:00 | (1) rvugt (NED) vs. BYE
00:00 | flynn25 (IRL) vs. Ekin (CHN) - Missing picks from flynn25
00:00 | volc0mizado (POR) vs. Dexter (BRA) - Kuznetsov vs. Ebden
00:00 | BYE vs. (8) Exponente (AUS)

00:00 | (4) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. BYE
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. legoesr (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Kuznetsov 2-0 v 2-1, Feeney 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Jean (FRA) vs. BYE
00:00 | BYE vs. (5) jackjones (BRA)

00:00 | (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. BYE
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROM) vs. Nathaliia (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: None (PTS: Kuznetsov 6-3 7-5 vs. Kuznetsov 7-6 6-4)
00:00 | -Federers Mate (NZL) vs. Adder216 (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: None (PTS: Kuznetsov 6-3 3-6 6-3 vs. Kuznetsov 7-6 4-6 6-4)
00:00 | BYE vs. (3) jcreback (USA)

00:00 | (6) Black Friday (CAN) vs. BYE
00:00 | Peplin (POR) vs. Tomek. (POL) - Ebden vs. Kuznetsov
00:00 | Eland (NED) vs. coasterman9 (PRC) - Feeney vs. Lejnieks
00:00 | BYE vs. (2) GoBlakeGo (USA)

1st Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?


00:00 | (1) rvugt/lucian_iasi (NED/ROM) vs. Bye
00:00 | jackjones/legoesr (BRA/BRA) vs. -Federers Mate/Nathaliia (NZL/POL) - Kelly vs. Guccione SR Differences: Kuznetsov 2-1 v. Kuznetsov 2-0, Kelly 2-0 v. Guccione 2-0, Feeney 2-1 v. Feeney 2-0
00:00 | Ekin/Black Friday (CHN/CAN) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (4) Goldenoldie/Jean (GBR/FRA)

00:00 | (3) GoBlakeGo/Exponente (USA/AUS) vs. Bye
00:00 | Peplin/volc0mizado (POR/POR) vs. Dexter/coasterman9 (BRA/PRC) - Feeney vs. Lejnieks SR Differences: Ebden 2-1 v. Ebden 2-0, Guccione 2-0 v. Guccione 2-1, Feeney 2-0 v. Feeney 2-1, Feeney 2-0 v. Lejnieks 2-1, Bogomolov Jr. 2-1 v. Bogomolov Jr. 2-0, Ball 2-0 v. Ball 2-1
00:00 | Eland/Zberg (NED/NED) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) Adder216/jcreback (NED/USA)

ibreak4coffee 07-22-2010 03:26 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #32b - Binghamton - Come Play in New York State's 8th Largest City
 
TT News & Info


TT Singles Ranking
TT Doubles Ranking
TB rules
Managers thread
Rules thread

ibreak4coffee 07-22-2010 03:29 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #32b - Binghamton - Come Play in New York State's 8th Largest City
 
You can commit now :wavey:

Other tournaments this week...

Code:

09/08/2010  Toronto            H      64/32/32/16      Nathaliia
09/08/2010  Istanbul CH       H      32/16/16/8      Luinir
09/08/2010  Trani CH           CL    32/16/16/8      Stancho123


flynn25 07-22-2010 05:23 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #32b - Binghamton - Come Play in New York State's 8th Largest City
 
in

anyone for doubles?

*Jean* 07-22-2010 06:18 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #32b - Binghamton - Come Play in New York State's 8th Largest City
 
In. Doubles w/Goldenoldie.

Goldenoldie 07-22-2010 08:56 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #32b - Binghamton - Come Play in New York State's 8th Largest City
 
In and confirm doubles w/*Jean*

Looking forward to crossing the pond

Nathaliia 07-23-2010 04:56 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #32b - Binghamton - Come Play in New York State's 8th Largest City
 
in

been there last year btw


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:11 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.