MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Challengers threads (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=811)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #30b - Tampere - Congrats to jackjones & karo_em9/vmbf! (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=165158)

Hotzenplotz 07-08-2010 05:16 PM

Tennis Tipping #30b - Tampere - Congrats to jackjones & karo_em9/vmbf!
 
Tennis Tipping #30b Tampere



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches (and sometimes some qualifying draw matches) and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: TT: Tampere ***DAY. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day, or in special cases until the deadline set by the manager in order to benefit the majority. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to tennistipping@gmx-topmail.de

Hotzenplotz 07-08-2010 05:17 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #30c - Tampere
 
Fact Sheet


Location: Tampere
Type: $42.5k+H
Surface: Clay
Starting Date: July 26
2009 Champion: Thiemo de Bakker [NED]

Tournament website: http://www.tampereopen.fi/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, July 18, 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, July 18, 6:01 pm CET – Friday, July 23, 6 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: TBD
Assistant manager: Not required

Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....3

Code:

2009 winners

Singles
Superior1 def. dusan1610 1-1

Doubles
Machado/CoolyBri def. pavkata/jova.69z 3-3


Hotzenplotz 07-08-2010 05:18 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #30c - Tampere
 
ATP Entry List

Florian Mayer, Saksa 55
Dieter Kindlmann, Saksa 156
Oscar Hernandez, Espanja 158
Yannick Mertens, Belgia 232
Henri Kontinen, Suomi 233
Louk Sorensen, Irlanti 238
Jesse Huta Galung, Hollanti 239
Martin Alund, Argentiina 241
Ivo Minar, Tshekki 247
Denis Gremelmayr, Saksa 256
Leonardo Tavares, Portugali 258
Simon Stadler, Saksa 261
Sebastien Decoud, Argentiina 270
Jan Minar, Tshekki 271
Daniele Giorgini, Italia 275
Jerzy Janowicz, Puola 277
Alberto Brizzi, Italia 284
Nikola Mektic, Kroatia 293
Mathias Bachinger, Saksa 296
Joao Sousa, Portugali 305
Matteo Viola, Italia 306
Rameez Junaid, Australia 309
Harri Heliövaara, Suomi 375 (wildcard)

Hotzenplotz 07-08-2010 05:20 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #30c - Tampere
 
TT Entry Lists

Code:

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 12/07/2010)

1        AdeyC                      GBR        125
2        maldini                    SUI        129
3        Exponente                  AUS        142
4        RezNik                      UKR        153
5        Nick Simioni                BRA        155
6        karo_em9                    ARG        179
7        lucian_iasi                ROM        189
8        digor                      UKR        211
9        Milton                      BRA        216
10        Peplin                      POR        272
11        vmbf                        ARM        276
12        Cheeky Chick                GBR        102
13        Luinir                      TUR        105LE
14        igralec33                  SLO        148LE
15        MuriloBrasil                BRA        154LE
16        jackjones                  BRA        182LE
17        arieltandil                ARG        197LE
18        Sander.                    NED        203LE
19        Renaud                      KAZ        210LE
20        Belludal                    BRA        229LE
21        Bujilover                  IND        240LE
22        DuncanFerguson              ARG        289LE


Code:

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 12/07/2010)
Code:

SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 19/07/2010)

Main Draw

1        Cheeky Chick                GBR        102
2        Luinir                      TUR        109
3        maldini                    SUI        115
4        AdeyC                      GBR        127
5        Exponente                  AUS        141
6        Nick Simioni                BRA        151
7        igralec33                  SLO        152
8        RezNik                      UKR        154


Qualifying Draw

Code:

DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 12/07/2010)

1        Cheeky Chick/igralec33                          GBR/SLO        105+106=211
2        AdeyC/lucian_iasi                              GBR/ROM        102+129=231
3        digor/RezNik                                    UKR/UKR        146+151=297
4        Milton/Nick Simioni                            BRA/BRA        191+142=333
5        arieltandil/Exponente                          ARG/AUS        200+140=340
6        karo_em9/vmbf                                  ARG/ARM        118+246=364
7        Belludal/Bujilover                              BRA/IND        222+232=454
8        Renaud/Sander.                                  KAZ/NED        204+270=474

Code:

DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 12/07/2010)
Code:

SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 19/07/2010)

Main Draw

1        Cheeky Chick/igralec33                          GBR/SLO        107+108=215
2        AdeyC/lucian_iasi                              GBR/ROM        102+129=231
3        digor/RezNik                                    UKR/UKR        146+149=295
4        Milton/Nick Simioni                            BRA/BRA        181+140=321


Qualifying Draw


Hotzenplotz 07-08-2010 05:21 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #30c - Tampere
 
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


00:01 | Milton (BRA) vs. jackjones (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


04:03 | Milton (BRA) vs. (3) maldini (SUI) #SRs: 3-2
03:04 | (4) AdeyC (GBR) vs. jackjones (BRA) #SRs: 3-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

03:01 | Milton (BRA) vs. (5) Exponente (AUS) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | karo_em9 (ARG) vs. (3) maldini (SUI) #SRs: 1-2
04:04 | (4) AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2
04:02 | jackjones (BRA) vs. (2) Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 1-1

Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


00:06 | (1) Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 0-4
00:08 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (5) Exponente (AUS) #SRs: 0-5
06:07 | (7) igralec33 (SLO) vs. karo_em9 (ARG) #SRs: 1-3
07:08 | lucian_iasi (ROM) vs. (3) maldini (SUI) #SRs: 3-5

07:06 | (4) AdeyC (GBR) vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 5-3
00:07 | vmbf (ARM) vs. (8) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 0-3
07:07 | (6) Nick Simioni (BRA) vs. jackjones (BRA) #SRs: 3-7
07:07 | Peplin (POR) vs. (2) Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 2-4

First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0


02:00 | (1) Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. Bye #SRs: 2-0
02:02 | Bujilover (IND) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 2-2 PTS2 (Sorensen 6-3 6-4 vs. Sorensen 6-3 7-6)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:03 | Bye vs. (5) Exponente (AUS) #SRs: 0-2

03:00 | (7) igralec33 (SLO) vs. Bye #SRs: 3-0
03:03 | karo_em9 (ARG) vs. Sander. (NED) #SRs: 3-2
03:03 | DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. lucian_iasi (ROM) #SRs: 2-3
00:03 | Bye vs. (3) maldini (SUI) #SRs: 0-3

02:00 | (4) AdeyC (GBR) vs. Bye #SRs: 2-0
05:03 | digor (UKR) vs. Belludal (BRA) #SRs: 2-2
02:03 | arieltandil (ARG) vs. vmbf (ARM) #SRs: 2-3
00:03 | Bye vs. (8) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 0-2

03:00 | (6) Nick Simioni (BRA) vs. Bye #SRs: 3-0
00:00 | jackjones (BRA) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
03:04 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. Peplin (POR) #SRs: 2-3
00:03 | Bye vs. (2) Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 0-3

Hotzenplotz 07-08-2010 05:22 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #30c - Tampere
 
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | karo_em9/vmbf (ARG/ARM) vs. (3) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) #SRs: 2-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12


13:06 | karo_em9/vmbf (ARG/ARM) vs. arieltandil/Exponente (ARG/AUS) #SRs: 6-3
14:13 | (3) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) AdeyC/lucian_iasi (GBR/ROM) #SRs: 7-9

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


10:11 | (1) Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. karo_em9/vmbf (ARG/ARM) #SRs: 7-9
18:16 | arieltandil/Exponente (ARG/AUS) vs. (4) Milton/Nick Simioni (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 14-12
19:10 | (3) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. Belludal/Bujilover (BRA/IND) #SRs: 10-7
17:17 | Renaud/Sander. (KAZ/NED) vs. (2) AdeyC/lucian_iasi (GBR/ROM) #SRs: 10-12

Hotzenplotz 07-08-2010 05:23 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #30c - Tampere
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday & Tuesday ~ TT QF
Wednesday & Thursday & Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday

Matches count for Final Singles (day 2 of 2) and Final Doubles (day 2 of 2).

Leonardo TAVARES (POR) vs Eric PRODON (FRA) SR1 PTS


Matches start at 12 PM CEST Current time CEST
All picks to Hotzenplotz
Please send only surnames

Saturday

Matches count for Final Singles (day 1 of 2) and Final Doubles (day 1 of 2).

Simon STADLER (GER) vs Leonardo TAVARES (POR) SR2
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) SR3


Matches start at 12:30 PM CEST Current time CEST
All picks to Hotzenplotz
Please send only surnames

Friday

Matches count for Semi Finals Singles (day 1 of 1) and Semi Finals Doubles (day 3 of 3).

Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Martin ALUND (ARG) SR1 PTS
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) vs Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) SR2
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) vs Simon STADLER (GER) SR3
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) SR4


Matches start at 2 PM CEST Current time CEST
All picks to Hotzenplotz
Please send only surnames

Thursday

Matches count for Quarter Finals Singles (day 2 of 2) and Semi Finals Doubles (day 2 of 3).

Matteo VIOLA (ITA) vs Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) SR1 PTS/SR5
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs Andre GHEM (BRA) SR2/SR6
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) vs Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) SR3/SR7
Simon STADLER (GER) vs Erling TVEIT (NOR) SR4/SR8


Matches start at 12 PM CEST Current time CEST
All picks to Hotzenplotz
Please send only surnames

Wednesday

Matches count for Quarter Finals Singles (day 1 of 2) and Semi Finals Doubles (day 1 of 3).

Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) vs Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR5/SR9
Martin ALUND (ARG) vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) SR6/SR10
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) vs Eric PRODON (FRA) SR7/SR11
Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Leonardo TAVARES (POR) SR8/SR12


Matches start at 12 PM CEST
All picks to Hotzenplotz
Please send only surnames

Tuesday

Matches count for Second Round Singles (day 1 of 1) and Quarter Final Doubles (day 2 of 2).

Jurgen ZOPP (EST) vs Joao SOUSA (POR) SR1 PTS
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Martin ALUND (ARG) SR2
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) vs Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) SR3
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) vs Rameez JUNAID (AUS) SR4
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) SR5
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) vs Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) SR6
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) vs Erling TVEIT (NOR) SR7
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs Patrick TAUBERT (GER) SR8
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) vs Matteo VIOLA (ITA) SR9
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) vs Andre GHEM (BRA) SR10
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) vs Simon STADLER (GER) SR11


Matches start at 11 AM CEST
All picks to Hotzenplotz
Please send only surnames

Monday

Matches count for First Round Singles (day 1 of 1) and Quarter Final Doubles (day 1 of 2 or 3. SRs of the remaining matches counting for the doubles will be ahead of those played on Monday. The doubles round will be a 2 day round if there are at least 7 matches played on Tuesday, otherwise a 3 day round.

Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR1 PTS
Louk SORENSEN (IRL) vs Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) SR2 PTS
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Sebastian DECOUD (ARG) SR3 PTS
Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Andis JUSKA (LAT) SR4 PTS
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) vs Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) SR5 PTS


Matches start at 1 PM CEST
All picks to Hotzenplotz
Please send only surnames

Qualy Sunday

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Brands 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Brands 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Hotzenplotz 07-08-2010 05:24 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #30c - Tampere
 
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2010
TT Rules
World Clock

Hotzenplotz 07-08-2010 05:25 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #30c - Tampere
 
Differences


Saturday

00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. jackjones (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

00:00 | karo_em9/vmbf (ARG/ARM) vs. (3) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: STADLER 2-0 v. STADLER 2-1, HERNANDEZ 2-0 +2 v. HERNANDEZ 2-1 +2

Friday

00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. (3) maldini (SUI) - PRODON vs. ALUND
00:00 | (4) AdeyC (GBR) vs. jackjones (BRA) - ALUND vs. PRODON


06:04 | karo_em9/vmbf (ARG/ARM) vs. arieltandil/Exponente (ARG/AUS) (SR 2:2) - Missing picks from Exponente
10:07 | (3) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) AdeyC/lucian_iasi (GBR/ROM) (SR 6:4) - PRODON, BRIZZI +2, MERTENS vs. ALUND, TAVARES +2, HERNANDEZ

Thursday

01:01 | Milton (BRA) vs. (5) Exponente (AUS) (SR 0:1) - Missing picks from Exponente
00:00 | karo_em9 (ARG) vs. (3) maldini (SUI) (SR 0:0) - VIOLA, GHEM vs. GIORGINI, MERTENS SR Differences: VIOLA 2-0 vs. GIORGINI 2-0, GHEM 2-1 vs. MERTENS 2-0
01:01 | (4) AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) RezNik (UKR) (SR 0:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: MERTENS 2-0 v 2-1
01:00 | jackjones (BRA) vs. (2) Luinir (TUR) (SR 0:0) - MERTENS vs. GHEM SR Differences: MERTENS 2-1 vs. GHEM 2-0, HERNANDEZ 2-1 v 2-0, STADLER 2-1 v 2-0


00:01 | karo_em9/vmbf (ARG/ARM) vs. arieltandil/Exponente (ARG/AUS) (SR 0:1) - Missing picks from Exponente
03:01 | (3) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) AdeyC/lucian_iasi (GBR/ROM) (SR 3:0) - VIOLA vs. GIORGINI SR Differences: VIOLA 2-1 v. GIORGINI 2-0, MERTENS 2-1 +2 v. MERTENS 2-0 +2

Wednesday

00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. (5) Exponente (AUS) - BACHINGER, ALUND vs. BRIZZI, KINDLMANN SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-0 vs. BRIZZI 2-1, ALUND 2-1 vs. KINDLMANN 2-0, MINAR 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | karo_em9 (ARG) vs. (3) maldini (SUI) - Missing picks from karo_em9
00:00 | (4) AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) RezNik (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: BRIZZI 2-0 v 2-1, HUTA GALUNG 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | jackjones (BRA) vs. (2) Luinir (TUR) - BRIZZI vs. BACHINGER SR Differences: BRIZZI 2-0 vs. BACHINGER 2-1, MINAR 2-1 v 2-0


00:00 | karo_em9/vmbf (ARG/ARM) vs. arieltandil/Exponente (ARG/AUS) - Missing picks from karo_em9
00:00 | (3) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) AdeyC/lucian_iasi (GBR/ROM) - BRIZZI, PRODON vs. BACHINGER, HUTA GALUNG SR Differences: BRIZZI 2-1 v. BRIZZI 2-0, BRIZZI 2-1 v. BACHINGER 2-1, KINDLMANN 2-1 v. KINDLMANN 2-0, PRODON 2-1 v. HUTA GALUNG 2-0, HUTA GALUNG 2-1 v. HUTA GALUNG 2-0

Tuesday

00:00 | (1) Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. Milton (BRA) - Missing picks from Cheeky Chick
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (5) Exponente (AUS) - Missing picks from MuriloBrasil
00:00 | (7) igralec33 (SLO) vs. karo_em9 (ARG) - ZOPP, GIORGINI, JUNAID, ELESKOVIC, KONTINEN vs. SOUSA, EYSSERIC, TAVARES, TVEIT, GHEM
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROM) vs. (3) maldini (SUI) - KONTINEN vs. GHEM

00:00 | (4) AdeyC (GBR) vs. digor (UKR) - GIORGINI vs. EYSSERIC
00:00 | vmbf (ARM) vs. (8) RezNik (UKR) - Missing picks from vmbf
00:00 | (6) Nick Simioni (BRA) vs. jackjones (BRA) - EYSSERIC, MERTENS vs. GIORGINI, TAUBERT SR Differences: ALUND 2-1 v 2-0, EYSSERIC 2-0 vs. GIORGINI 2-0, TAVARES 2-1 v 2-0, KINDLMANN 2-0 v 2-1, ELESKOVIC 2-1 v 2-0, MERTENS 2-0 vs. TAUBERT 2-1
00:00 | Peplin (POR) vs. (2) Luinir (TUR) - GIORGINI, MEKTIC vs. EYSSERIC, HERNANDEZ SR Differences: GIORGINI 2-1 vs. EYSSERIC 2-0, TAVARES 2-1 v 2-0, MEKTIC 2-1 vs. HERNANDEZ 2-1, ELESKOVIC 2-1 v 2-0, MERTENS 2-0 v 2-1


05:06 | (1) Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. karo_em9/vmbf (ARG/ARM) (SR 5:6) - Missing picks from Cheeky Chick Missing picks from vmbf
05:05 | arieltandil/Exponente (ARG/AUS) vs. (4) Milton/Nick Simioni (BRA/BRA) (SR 4:5) - TVEIT, MERTENS, KONTINEN vs. ELESKOVIC, TAUBERT, GHEM
08:05 | (3) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. Belludal/Bujilover (BRA/IND) (SR 4:4) - Missing picks from Bujilover
06:05 | Renaud/Sander. (KAZ/NED) vs. (2) AdeyC/lucian_iasi (GBR/ROM) (SR 4:5) - GHEM +2 vs. KONTINEN +2

Monday

00:00 | (1) Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bujilover (IND) vs. Milton (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None, PTS1: Janowicz 6-4 6-3 vs. Janowicz 7-5 6-4
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (5) Exponente (AUS)

00:00 | (7) igralec33 (SLO) vs. Bye
00:00 | karo_em9 (ARG) vs. Sander. (NED) - Bachinger, Sorensen vs. Janowicz, Brizzi SR Differences: Bachinger 2-0 vs. Janowicz 2-0, Sorensen 2-0 vs. Brizzi 2-0
00:00 | DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. lucian_iasi (ROM) - Janowicz, Brizzi vs. Bachinger, Sorensen SR Differences: Janowicz 2-0 vs. Bachinger 2-0, Brizzi 2-1 vs. Sorensen 2-0, Decoud 2-1 v 2-0, Huta Galung 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) maldini (SUI)

00:00 | (4) AdeyC (GBR) vs. Bye
00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. Belludal (BRA) - Bachinger, Prodon vs. Janowicz, Decoud SR Differences: Bachinger 2-1 vs. Janowicz 2-1, Prodon 2-1 vs. Decoud 2-0
00:00 | arieltandil (ARG) vs. vmbf (ARM) - Janowicz vs. Bachinger
00:00 | Bye vs. (8) RezNik (UKR)

00:00 | (6) Nick Simioni (BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | jackjones (BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. Peplin (POR) - Decoud vs. Prodon
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) Luinir (TUR)



00:00 | (1) Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. karo_em9/vmbf (ARG/ARM) - Janowicz +2, Brizzi vs. Bachinger +2, Sorensen SR Differences: Janowicz 2-0 v. Bachinger 2-0, Janowicz 2-1 v. Bachinger 2-0, Brizzi 2-1 v. Sorensen 2-1
00:00 | arieltandil/Exponente (ARG/AUS) vs. (4) Milton/Nick Simioni (BRA/BRA) - Brizzi, Decoud vs. Sorensen, Prodon SR Differences: Janowicz 2-0 v. Janowicz 2-1, Brizzi 2-0 v. Sorensen 2-0, Decoud 2-0 v. Prodon 2-0
00:00 | (3) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. Belludal/Bujilover (BRA/IND) - Bachinger, Prodon +2 vs. Janowicz, Decoud +2 SR Differences: Bachinger 2-1 v. Janowicz 2-1, Sorensen 2-1 v. Sorensen 2-0, Prodon 2-1 +2 v. Decoud 2-0 +2
00:00 | Renaud/Sander. (KAZ/NED) vs. (2) AdeyC/lucian_iasi (GBR/ROM) - Janowicz, Brizzi +2 vs. Bachinger, Sorensen +2 SR Differences: Janowicz 2-1 v. Bachinger 2-0, Brizzi 2-0 +2 v. Sorensen 2-0 +2

Hotzenplotz 07-08-2010 05:50 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #30c - Tampere
 
Pick Statistics


Friday

Code:

Singles
PRODON                      2        ALUND                      2
TAVARES                    4        BRIZZI                      0
VIOLA                      0        STADLER                    4
MERTENS                    0        HERNANDEZ                  4

Doubles
PRODON                      3        ALUND                      4
TAVARES                    4        BRIZZI                      3
VIOLA                      1        STADLER                    6
MERTENS                    1        HERNANDEZ                  6

Thursday

Code:

Singles
VIOLA                      1        GIORGINI                    6
MERTENS                    4        GHEM                        3
ZOPP                        0        HERNANDEZ                  7
STADLER                    7        TVEIT                      0       

Doubles
VIOLA                      3        GIORGINI                    4
MERTENS                    5        GHEM                        2
ZOPP                        0        HERNANDEZ                  7
STADLER                    7        TVEIT                      0

Wednesday

Code:

Singles
BRIZZI                      4        BACHINGER                  3
ALUND                      1        KINDLMANN                  6
HUTA GALUNG                7        PRODON                      0
MINAR                      7        TAVARES                    0         

Doubles
BRIZZI                      4        BACHINGER                  3
ALUND                      0        KINDLMANN                  7
HUTA GALUNG                6        PRODON                      1
MINAR                      7        TAVARES                    0

Tuesday

Code:

Singles

ZOPP                        1        SOUSA                      12
NIEMINEN                    2        ALUND                      11
EYSSERIC                    5        GIORGINI                    8
TAVARES                    11        JUNAID                      2
PAUKKU                      0        KINDLMANN                  13
MEKTIC                      1        HERNANDEZ                  12
ELESKOVIC                  12        TVEIT                      1
MERTENS                    11        TAUBERT                    2
ROSENHOLM                  0        VIOLA                      13
KONTINEN                    4        GHEM                        9
ERIKSSON                    0        STADLER                    13


Doubles
ZOPP                        1        SOUSA                      12
NIEMINEN                    4        ALUND                      9
EYSSERIC                    5        GIORGINI                    8
TAVARES                    10        JUNAID                      3
PAUKKU                      1        KINDLMANN                  12
MEKTIC                      0        HERNANDEZ                  13
ELESKOVIC                  11        TVEIT                      2
MERTENS                    12        TAUBERT                    1
ROSENHOLM                  0        VIOLA                      13
KONTINEN                    5        GHEM                        8
ERIKSSON                    0        STADLER                    13

Monday

Code:

Singles
Bachinger                  5        Janowicz                    15
Sorensen                    11        Brizzi                      9
Prodon                      4        Decoud                      16
Minar                      20        Juska                      0
Huta Galung                20        Heliovaara                  0

Doubles
Bachinger                  4        Janowicz                    12
Sorensen                    10        Brizzi                      6
Prodon                      3        Decoud                      13
Minar                      16        Juska                      0
Huta Galung                16        Heliovaara                  0


Hotzenplotz 07-08-2010 05:54 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #30c - Tampere
 
You are welcome to commit :)

karo_em9 07-13-2010 09:06 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #30b - Tampere - Play with The King and Flo
 
In.

Milton 07-14-2010 04:04 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #30b - Tampere - Play with The King and Flo
 
IN!!!
Doubles Nick!!!

vmbf 07-14-2010 04:38 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #30b - Tampere - Play with The King and Flo
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by karo_em9 (Post 10148957)
In.

IN. :D

Doubles, miss?

:)

Exponente 07-14-2010 12:17 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #30b - Tampere - Play with The King and Flo
 
In


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:33 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.