MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   MercedesCup (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1220)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #39 Stuttgart - Congrats to manu86 and keqtqiadv/Netin! (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=164478)

Boarder35m 06-25-2010 10:28 PM

Tennis Tipping #39 Stuttgart - Congrats to manu86 and keqtqiadv/Netin!
 
Tennis Tipping – Stuttgart


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Stuttgart, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m 06-25-2010 10:28 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #39 Stuttgart - under construction
 
Fact Sheet

Location: STUTTGART, GERMANY
Type: ATP 250
Surface: CLAY
Date: 12–18 JULY 2010
Tournament website: http://www.mercedescup.de/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 4th July 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 4th July 6:01 pm CET – Friday 9th July 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CET, MDS Saturday 3.00 pm CET, MDD Saturday 3:30 pm CET
Assistant manager:

Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....+10

Code:

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2009: Crocodile (FRA) def. Uraitan (BRA)
2008: Deboogle! (USA) def. Mara_M (ROM)
2007: keqtqiadv (BRA) def. guille&tati4life (GBR)
2006: Siders (FRA) def. CancionAnimal (ARG)

Doubles Finals

2009: Hotzenplotz/Troickitard (GER/SRB) def. Tomek./meninosantos (POL/POR)
2008: Dmitriy (RUS)/Mishka Logvi (RUS) def. adee-gee (BLR)/Labamba (FIN)
2007: keqtqiadv (BRA)/scythe19pro (ROU) d. Smasher (FIN)/Slyvester (POR)
2006: CancionAnimal (ARG)/scarecrows (ALB) d. Labamba (FIN)/GeorgeWHitler (ICE)


Boarder35m 06-25-2010 10:30 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #39 Stuttgart - under construction
 
Entry Lists

Code:

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th of June
1.        Tytta!.        (BRA)        1
2.        Crocodile        (FRA)        2
3.        ostm89          (USA)        4
4.        Gerard          (ESP)        6
5.        egiorazz        (LIT)        7
6.        Peta Pan        (AUS)        11
7.        keqtqiadv        (BRA)        13
8.        Machiavelli        (CRO)        14
9.        ZackBusner        (GER)        16
10.        tennismaster882001(CRO)        19
11.        ChinoRios4ever        (CHI)        20
12.        Marita          (ARG)        21
13.        Jessebel        (USA)        23
14.        adee-gee        (BLR)        24
15.        Deboogle!.        (USA)        26
16.        manu86          (ARG)        27
17.        Betty          (ITA)        28
18.        rototito        (URU)        29
19.        balloon        (SIN)        31
20.        FiBeR          (ARG)        32
21.        Mago#01        (ARG)        34
22.        KalleOnAir        (GER)        52
23.        Netin!          (BRA)        53
24.        Blarghman        (CAN)        55
25.        Hotzenplotz        (GER)        58
26.        MaratPure        (CHN)        61
27.        Uraitan        (BRA)        63
28.        (SE) JM-Del-Potro(ITA)        LE 39
29.        Q
30.        Q
31.        Q
32.        Q

Code:

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th of June)
1.        quiron          (ARG)        69
2.        qczi            (HUN)        74
3.        tal20          (ISR)        87
4.        Ria            (MAL)        94
5.        Deathless Mortal(CRO)        95
6.        ANDRE AGASSI        (UKR)        97
7.        Mishka Logvi        (UKR)        111
8.        Forever-Delayed        (GBR)        113
9.        Dupuis2006        (CAN)        134
10.        Eurofighter        (GER)        135
11.        Cava            (USA)        137
12.        Caio_Brasil        (BRA)        140
13.        acionescu        (ROM)        191
14.        andrijagajic        (SRB)        206
15.        Baink          (POL)        NR
16.        Miss Glazastik        (RUS)        LE 176
Alt 1.        Redguard        (RUS)        LE 193

Code:

SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 5th of July)

Main Draw
1.        Tytta!.        (BRA)        1
2.        Crocodile        (FRA)        3
3.        ostm89          (USA)        4
4.        Hotzenplotz        (GER)        7
5.        egiorazz        (LIT)        8
6.        Peta Pan        (AUS)        9
7.        Gerard          (ESP)        12
8.        keqtqiadv        (BRA)        13

Qualifying Draw
1.        quiron          (ARG)        68
2.        qczi            (HUN)        74
3.        Mishka Logvi        (UKR)        76
4.        tal20          (ISR)        82
5.        ANDRE AGASSI        (UKR)        90
6.        Ria            (MAL)        94
7.        Deathless Mortal(CRO)        97
8.        Caio_Brasil        (BRA)        115

Code:

DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th of June)
1.        Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN)        12+  7= 19
2.        keqtqiadv/Netin!        (BRA/BRA)          3+ 17= 20
3.        Tytta!./Deboogle!.        (BRA/USA)        21+ 22= 43
4.        Jessebel/Hotzenplotz        (USA/GER)          1+ 47= 48
5.        Marita/balloon          (ARG/SIN)        34+ 22= 56
6.        FiBeR/manu86            (ARG/ARG)        38+ 26= 64
7.        KalleOnAir/Crocodile        (GER/FRA)        39+ 31= 70
8.        Ria/ZackBusner          (MAL/GER)          6+ 71= 77
9.        adee-gee/Mago#01        (BLR/ARG)        12+ 73= 85
10.        Machiavelli/Betty        (CRO/ITA)        49+ 42= 91
11.        Blarghman/egiorazz        (CAN/LIT)        60+ 57=117
12.        Eurofighter/tennismaster882001(GER/CRO)        94+ 62=156        1101+1483=1584
13.        rototito/Gerard        (ESP/URU)        82+ 74=156        1236+1308=1544
14.        quiron/tal20            (ARG/ISR)        61+121=182
15.        Q
16.        Q

Code:

DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 29th of June)
1.        Peta Pan/acionescu        (AUS/ROM)        18+174=192
2.        Redguard/Miss Glazastik        (RUS/RUS)        101+108=209
3.        Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro(BRA/ITA)        105+113=218
4.        Cava/Deathless Mortal        (USA/CRO)        129+106=235
5.        Uraitan/andrijagajic        (BRA/SRB)        146+198=344
6.
7.
8.


Code:

SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 5th of July)

Main Draw
1.        Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN)          3+  2=  5
2.        Jessebel/Hotzenplotz        (USA/GER)          1+ 20= 21
3.        Tytta!./Deboogle!.        (BRA/USA)        14+ 15= 29
4.        keqtqiadv/Netin!        (BRA/BRA)        26+ 12= 38

Qualifying Draw
1.        Peta Pan/acionescu        (AUS/ROM)        10+178=188
2.        Redguard/Miss Glazastik        (RUS/RUS)        100+108=208
3.        Cava/Deathless Mortal        (USA/CRO)        125+ 84=209
4.        Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro(BRA/ITA)        110+113=223


Boarder35m 06-25-2010 10:31 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #39 Stuttgart - under construction
 
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:01 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) quiron (ARG)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | manu86 (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
03:02 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. Deboogle!. (USA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Marita (ARG) #SRs: 3-2
06:06 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
06:06 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. Betty (ITA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
05:06 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. Deboogle!. (USA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


07:06 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) Eurofighter (GER)
06:07 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. Marita (ARG)
07:07 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (Q) Ria (MAL) #SRs: 4-3
07:07 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (4) Hotzenplotz (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)

06:05 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. (Q) tal20 (ISR)
07:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. (6) Peta Pan (AUS)
07:07 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 2-0
07:07 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) #SRs: 4-3


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
04:04 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (Q) Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 1-2
02:03 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO)
03:03 | Marita (ARG) vs. (7) Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 2-1

03:03 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (LL) Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 1-1, PTS 2: 4-1
03:03 | (Q) Ria (MAL) vs. MaratPure (CHN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
02:03 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
03:04 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (4) Hotzenplotz (GER)

02:02 | (3) ostm89 (USA) vs. (Q) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
02:04 | (SE) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. (Q) tal20 (ISR)
02:02 | Betty (ITA) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
03:04 | Netin! (BRA) vs. (6) Peta Pan (AUS)

03:02 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. adee-gee (BLR)
03:03 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. rototito (URU) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
03:03 | balloon (SIN) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 0-1
03:03 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) #SRs: 1-2


Lucky loser list
1. Deathless Mortal: 7 picks, 6 SRs
2. qczi: 7 picks, 5 SRs
3. ANDRE AGASSI: 7 picks, 4 SRs
4. Redguard: 6 picks


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:07 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. (7) Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 7-6
07:07 | (2) qczi (HUN) vs. (6) Ria (MAL) #SRs: 5-6
06:07 | (ALT) Redguard (RUS) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
07:07 | (4) tal20 (ISR) vs. (5) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 6-4


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


15:14 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. andrijagajic (SRB)
13:14 | Cava (USA) vs. (7) Deathless Mortal (CRO)
14:12 | (2) qczi (HUN) vs. Baink (POL)
12:12 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (6) Ria (MAL) #SRs: 11-11, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)

14:13 | (ALT) Redguard (RUS) vs. Miss Glazastik (RUS)
15:15 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (8) Caio_Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 13-13, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
15:13 | (4) tal20 (ISR) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)
13:13 | acionescu (ROM) vs. (5) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 11-11, Shootout: SR9 (correct winner)

(ALT) Redguard (RUS) replaces (3) Mishka Logvi (UKR)

Boarder35m 06-25-2010 10:32 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #39 Stuttgart - under construction
 
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


05:03 | (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
04:06 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


12:12 | Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) vs. rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) #SRs: 6-4
10:12 | (Q) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)
12:09 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
10:11 | Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER)


First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


15:20 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER)
20:19 | rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) vs. Blarghman/egiorazz (CAN/LIT)
19:17 | (Q) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. quiron/tal20 (ARG/ISR)
11:21 | Machiavelli/Betty (CRO/ITA) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)

20:19 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. adee-gee/Mago#01 (BLR/ARG)
19:20 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
17:18 | (Q) Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro (BRA/ITA) vs. Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN)
20:22 | KalleOnAir/Crocodile (GER/FRA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER)


Lucky loser list:
1. Redguard/Miss Glazastik: 12 picks, 8 SRs, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
2. Peta Pan/acionescu: 12 picks, 8 SRS


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


12:12 | (1) Peta Pan/acionescu (AUS/ROM) vs. (4) Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro (BRA/ITA) #SRs: 8-10
12:13 | (2) Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) vs. (3) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


26:00 | (1) Peta Pan/acionescu (AUS/ROM) vs. bye
14:28 | Uraitan/andrijagajic (BRA/SRB) vs. (4) Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro (BRA/ITA)
27:00 | (2) Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) vs. bye
00:27 | bye vs. (3) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO)


Boarder35m 06-25-2010 10:33 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #39 Stuttgart - under construction
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Albert Montanes (ESP) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 4:00pm CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs. Albert Montanes (ESP) SR 2
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. Gael Monfils (FRA) SR 3


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 3:50pm CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR 1 PTS
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) SR 2
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) SR 3
Simon Greul (GER) vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) SR 4


Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR 1 PTS
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) SR 2
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) SR 3
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) SR 4


Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) SR 5
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Simon Greul (GER) SR 6
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) SR 7
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) SR 8


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12:45pm CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Andreas Beck (GER) vs. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR 1 PTS
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs. Eduardo Schwank (ARG) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Philipp Petzschner (GER) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs. Bjorn Phau (GER) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Simon Greul (GER) vs. Michael Berrer (GER) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Bastian Knittel (GER) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Ivan Navarro (ESP) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)
Florian Mayer (GER) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) SR 9 (PTS for doubles)
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Dustin Brown (JAM) SR 10 (PTS for doubles)


Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday have priority in case of a Shootout)
Matches start at 10:30am CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Monday
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 1 PTS
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs. Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) SR 2 PTS
Ivan Navarro (ESP) vs. Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) SR 3 PTS
Bastian Knittel (GER) vs. Oscar Hernandez (ESP) SR 4 PTS
Jan Minar (CZE) vs. Victor Crivoi (ROU) SR 5 PTS
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs. Victor Hanescu (ROU) SR 6 PTS


Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday will have priority in case of a Shootout)
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs. Victor Crivoi (ROU) SR 1 PTS
Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs. Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) SR 2
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Bastian Knittel (GER) SR 3
Jan Minar (CZE) vs. Nicolas Reissig (AUT) SR 4
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) SR 5
Ivan Navarro (ESP) vs. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) SR 6
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs. Valery Rudnev (RUS) SR 7
Rabie Chaki (MAR) vs. Oscar Hernandez (ESP) SR 8


Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday
Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs. Valery Rudnev (RUS) SR 1 PTS
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs. Boris Pashanski (SRB) SR 2 PTS
Christian Magg (AUS) vs. Nicolas Reissig (AUT) SR 3 PTS
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) vs. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) SR 4 PTS
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Marko Zelch (GER) SR 5 PTS
Rabie Chaki (MAR) vs. Elmar Ejupovic (BIH) SR 6 PTS
Tassilo Schmid (GER) vs. Bastian Knittel (GER) SR 7 PTS
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs. Florian Fallert (GER) SR 8 PTS
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs. Oscar Hernandez (ESP) SR 9 PTS
Patrick Taubert (GER) vs. Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) SR 10 PTS
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) vs. Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) SR 11 PTS
Sandro Ehrat (SUI) vs. Victor Crivoi (ROU) SR 12 PTS
Ivan Navarro (ESP) vs. Philipp Oswald (AUT) SR 13 PTS
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs. Sebastian Sachs (GER) SR 14 PTS
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Ivo Klec (SVK) SR 15 PTS
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) vs. Jan Minar (CZE) SR 16 PTS


Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Boarder35m 06-25-2010 10:33 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #39 Stuttgart - under construction
 
Stats & Awards

Picks distribution for friday

Code:

Singles
Gimeno-Traver        4        Chiudinelli        0
Monfils        2        Mayer          2
Montanes        0        Melzer          4
Greul          0        Ferrero        4

Doubles
Gimeno-Traver        7        Chiudinelli        1
Monfils          3        Mayer          5
Montanes        0        Melzer          8
Greul          0        Ferrero        8

Picks distribution for thursday
Code:

Singles
Phau            4        Chiudinelli        4
Garcia-Lopez 1        Mayer            7
Monfils            8        Andujar          0
Davydenko    7        Gimeno-Traver        1

Doubles
Phau        5        Chiudinelli        11
Garcia-Lopez 1        Mayer          15
Monfils    16        Andujar          0
Davydenko  16        Gimeno-Traver        0

Picks distribution for wednesday
Code:

Singles
Montanes  7        Chela          1
Simon          6        Greul          2
Zverev          0        Melzer          8
Zeballos  0        Ferrero          8

Doubles
Montanes 12        Chela          4
Simon        13        Greul          3
Zverev          0        Melzer        16
Zeballos  1        Ferrero        15

Picks distribution for tuesday
Code:

Singles
Beck            12        Zeballos        3
Chela          14        Schwank          1
Montanes        10        Petzschner        5
Crivoi            1        Phau            14
Greul          12        Berrer          3
Knittel          0        Andujar        15
Navarro          1        Garcia-Lopez        14
Gimeno-Traver        3        Chardy          12
Mayer            0        Kohlschreiber        15
Simon          15        Brown            0

Doubles
Beck            19        Zeballos        12
Chela          27        Schwank        4
Montanes        20        Petzschner        11
Crivoi          8        Phau            23
Greul          25        Berrer          6
Knittel          2        Andujar        29
Navarro          1        Garcia-Lopez        30
Gimeno-Traver        7        Chardy          24
Mayer            1        Kohlschreiber        30
Simon            31        Brown            0

Picks distribution for monday

Code:

Singles
Zverev          12        Stakhovsky        20
Andujar          32        Sergeyev          0
Navarro          19        Munoz-de la Nava 13
Knittel            2        Hernandez        30
Minar            4        Crivoi          28
Chiudinelli 0        Hanescu          32

Doubles
Zverev          12        Stakhovsky        20
Andujar          32        Sergeyev          0
Navarro          18        Munoz-de la Nava 14
Knittel            4        Hernandez        28
Minar            6        Crivoi          26
Chiudinelli 0        Hanescu          32


Boarder35m 06-25-2010 10:34 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #39 Stuttgart - under construction
 
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2010
TT Rules
World Clock

Boarder35m 06-25-2010 10:34 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #39 Stuttgart - under construction
 
Differences

Differences for friday

Singles

00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Monfils vs. Mayer
00:00 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) - Monfils vs. Mayer


Doubles

00:00 | Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) - Chiudinelli, Monfils vs. Gimeno-Traver, Mayer
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Gimeno-Traver 2-1, Monfils 2-0 v. Mayer 2-1, Mayer 2-0 v. Mayer 2-1, Melzer 2-0 v. Melzer 2-1
00:00 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) - Mayer +2 vs. Monfils +2


Differences for thursday (including remaining differences from wednesday)

Singles

02:02 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Marita (ARG) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Mayer 2-0 v 2-1
02:02 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) (SR 2:1) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 v 2-0
02:03 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. Betty (ITA) (SR 1:2) - Chiudinelli, Mayer, Davydenko vs. Phau, Garcia-Lopez, Gimeno-Traver
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Phau 2-0, Mayer 2-0 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Davydenko 2-0 vs. Gimeno-Traver 2-1
02:02 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) (SR 2:2) - Phau vs. Chiudinelli


Doubles

04:04 | Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) vs. rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) (SR 2:4) -
SR Differences: Ferrero 2-1 v. Ferrero 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 +2 v. Chiudinelli 2-1 +2, Mayer 2-0 v. Mayer 2-1
04:04 | (Q) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:4) - Zeballos, Phau vs. Ferrero, Chiudinelli
SR Differences: Zeballos 2-1 v. Ferrero 2-0, Phau 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Mayer 2-0 +2 v. Mayer 2-1 +2, Monfils 2-1 v. Monfils 2-0, Davydenko 2-1 v. Davydenko 2-0
04:03 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 4:3) - Chiudinelli +2 vs. Phau +2
04:04 | Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) (SR 4:2) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Mayer


Differences for wednesday

Singles

00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Marita (ARG) - Chela, Greul vs. Montanes, Simon
SR Differences: Chela 2-1 vs. Montanes 2-1, Greul 2-0 vs. Simon 2-1
00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Montanes 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. Betty (ITA) - Simon vs. Greul
SR Differences: Montanes 2-0 v 2-1, Simon 2-1 vs. Greul 2-1
00:00 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:


Doubles

00:00 | Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) vs. rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Montanes 2-0 +2 v. Montanes 2-1 +2, Simon 2-0 +2 v. Simon 2-1 +2, Ferrero 2-1 v. Ferrero 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) - Chela +2, Greul +2, Zeballos vs. Montanes +2, Simon +2, Ferrero
SR Differences: Chela 2-1 v. Montanes 2-1, Chela 2-0 v. Montanes 2-1, Greul 2-1 +2 v. Simon 2-0 +2, Zeballos 2-1 v. Ferrero 2-0
00:00 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Montanes +2, Simon vs. Chela +2, Greul
SR Differences: Montanes 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Montanes 2-1 v. Chela 2-1, Simon 2-0 v. Greul 2-0
00:00 | Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Montanes 2-1 +2 v. Montanes 2-0 +2, Simon 2-1 v. Simon 2-0


Differences for tuesday

Singles

00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) Eurofighter (GER) - Montanes, Berrer, Gimeno-Traver vs. Petzschner, Greul, Chardy
00:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. Marita (ARG) - Petzschner vs. Montanes
00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (Q) Ria (MAL) - Beck, Montanes vs. Zeballos, Petzschner
SR Differences: Beck 2-1 vs. Zeballos 2-0, Chela 2-0 v 2-1, Montanes 2-1 vs. Petzschner 2-1, Phau 2-1 v 2-0, Andujar 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (4) Hotzenplotz (GER) - Petzschner, Gimeno-Traver vs. Montanes, Chardy
SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v 2-0, Chela 2-1 v 2-0, Petzschner 2-1 vs. Montanes 2-0, Phau 2-1 v 2-0, Andujar 2-1 v 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-1 vs. Chardy 2-0

00:00 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs. (Q) tal20 (ISR) - Schwank, Greul, Garcia-Lopez vs. Chela, Berrer, Navarro
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. (6) Peta Pan (AUS) - Missing picks from Peta Pan
00:00 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - Crivoi, Greul vs. Phau, Berrer
SR Differences: Chela 2-0 v 2-1, Crivoi 2-1 vs. Phau 2-1, Greul 2-0 vs. Berrer 2-0
00:00 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Montanes 2-1 v 2-0, Chardy 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles

04:06 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) (SR 1:3) - Beck +2, Crivoi +2, Mayer vs. Zeballos +2, Phau +2, Kohlschreiber
06:06 | rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) vs. Blarghman/egiorazz (CAN/LIT) (SR 2:1) - Montanes, Phau +2, Berrer +2 vs. Petzschner, Crivoi +2, Greul +2
06:06 | (Q) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. quiron/tal20 (ARG/ISR) (SR 3:3) - Zeballos, Crivoi +2, Greul, Garcia-Lopez, Gimeno-Traver vs. Beck, Phau +2, Berrer, Navarro, Chardy
SR Differences: Zeballos 2-1 v. Beck 2-1, Crivoi 2-0 +2 v. Phau 2-0 +2, Greul 2-0 v. Berrer 2-0, Andujar 2-1 v. Andujar 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Navarro 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v. Chardy 2-0
04:06 | Machiavelli/Betty (CRO/ITA) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:2) - Missing picks from Machiavelli

06:04 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. adee-gee/Mago#01 (BLR/ARG) (SR 2:2) - Beck +2, Chela +2, Chardy vs. Zeballos +2, Schwank +2, Gimeno-Traver
07:06 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 3:2) - Beck, Petzschner +2, Greul +2, Chardy vs. Zeballos, Montanes +2, Berrer +2, Gimeno-Traver
05:06 | (Q) Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro (BRA/ITA) vs. Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) (SR 2:2) - Petzschner +2, Phau, Greul, Knittel +2, Gimeno-Traver +2 vs. Montanes +2, Crivoi, Berrer, Andujar +2, Chardy +2
06:08 | KalleOnAir/Crocodile (GER/FRA ) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) (SR 3:3) - Beck, Petzschner, Phau, Gimeno-Traver vs. Zeballos, Montanes, Crivoi, Chardy
SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v. Zeballos 2-0, Beck 2-1 v. Beck 2-0, Chela 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Petzschner 2-1 v. Montanes 2-0, Phau 2-1 v. Crivoi 2-0, Phau 2-1 v. Phau 2-0, Andujar 2-1 +2 v. Andujar 2-0 +2, Gimeno-Traver 2-1 v. Chardy 2-0, Chardy 2-1 v. Chardy 2-0


Differences for monday

Singles

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. manu86 (ARG) - Stakhovsky, Crivoi vs. Zverev, Minar
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 vs. Zverev 2-1, Andujar 2-0 v 2-1, Navarro 2-1 v 2-0, Crivoi 2-1 vs. Minar 2-0
00:00 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (Q) Eurofighter (GER) - Zverev, Hernandez vs. Stakhovsky, Knittel
SR Differences: Zverev 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1, Navarro 2-0 v 2-1, Hernandez 2-0 vs. Knittel 2-0, Crivoi 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) - Munoz-de la Nava vs. Navarro
00:00 | Marita (ARG) vs. (7) Gerard (ESP) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Navarro 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (LL) Deathless Mortal (CRO) - Same winners; SR Differences: None, PTS: Stakhovsky 64 46 63 vs. 7-6 4-6 6-3, Andujar 64 63 vs. 7-5 6-3, Navarro 76 46 64 vs. 6-3 6-7 7-6 (Deathless Mortal did not send PTS for the last 3 matches)
00:00 | (Q) Ria (MAL) vs. MaratPure (CHN) - Zverev, Munoz-de la Nava vs. Stakhovsky, Navarro
SR Differences: Zverev 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1, Munoz-de la Nava 2-1 vs. Navarro 2-0
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Stakhovsky vs. Zverev
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (4) Hotzenplotz (GER) - Munoz-de la Nava vs. Navarro

00:00 | (3) ostm89 (USA) vs. (Q) quiron (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1, Munoz-de la Nava 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (SE) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. (Q) tal20 (ISR) - Stakhovsky, Minar vs. Zverev, Crivoi
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 vs. Zverev 2-0, Minar 2-1 vs. Crivoi 2-0
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 v 2-0, Munoz-de la Nava 2-0 v 2-1, Hernandez 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Netin! (BRA) vs. (6) Peta Pan (AUS) - Munoz-de la Nava vs. Navarro

00:00 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. adee-gee (BLR) - Zverev vs. Stakhovsky
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. rototito (URU) - Zverev, Minar vs. Stakhovsky, Crivoi
SR Differences: Zverev 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1, Andujar 2-1 v 2-0, Minar 2-0 vs. Crivoi 2-0
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) - Zverev, Minar vs. Stakhovsky, Crivoi
SR Differences: Zverev 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1, Navarro 2-0 v 2-1, Minar 2-0 vs. Crivoi 2-1
00:00 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) - Munoz-de la Nava, Knittel vs. Navarro, Hernandez
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1, Munoz-de la Nava 2-1 vs. Navarro 2-1, Knittel 2-1 vs. Hernandez 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | (1) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. Ria/ZackBusner (MAL/GER) - Stakhovsky +2, Navarro, Minar vs. Zverev +2, Munoz-de la Nava, Crivoi
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Zverev 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Zverev 2-0, Navarro 2-0 v. Munoz-de la Nava 2-1, Hernandez 2-1 v. Hernandez 2-0, Minar 2-1 v. Crivoi 2-0
00:00 | rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) vs. Blarghman/egiorazz (CAN/LIT) - Stakhovsky, Navarro +2, Hernandez vs. Zverev, Munoz-de la Nava +2, Knittel
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Zverev 2-1, Navarro 2-0 v. Munoz-de la Nava 2-1, Navarro 2-0 v. Munoz-de la Nava 2-0, Hernandez 2-0 v. Knittel 2-1, Crivoi 2-0 v. Crivoi 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Cava/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) vs. quiron/tal20 (ARG/ISR) - Stakhovsky, Knittel vs. Zverev, Hernandez
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Zverev 2-0, Munoz-de la Nava 2-0 v. Munoz-de la Nava 2-1, Navarro 2-1 v. Navarro 2-0, Knittel 2-0 v. Hernandez 2-0, Crivoi 2-1 v. Crivoi 2-0
00:00 | Machiavelli/Betty (CRO/ITA) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) - Stakhovsky, Munoz-de la Nava vs. Zverev, Navarro
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Zverev 2-1, Munoz-de la Nava 2-0 v. Navarro 2-1, Hernandez 2-0 v. Hernandez 2-1, Crivoi 2-0 v. Crivoi 2-1

00:00 | (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. adee-gee/Mago#01 (BLR/ARG) - Navarro +2 vs. Munoz-de la Nava +2
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 +2 v. Stakhovsky 2-0 +2, Andujar 2-0 v. Andujar 2-1, Navarro 2-1 v. Munoz-de la Nava 2-0, Navarro 2-1 v. Munoz-de la Nava 2-1, Hernandez 2-0 v. Hernandez 2-1, Crivoi 2-1 v. Crivoi 2-0
00:00 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Stakhovsky +2, Knittel, Crivoi +2 vs. Zverev +2, Hernandez, Minar +2
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 +2 v. Zverev 2-1 +2, Andujar 2-0 +2 v. Andujar 2-1 +2, Navarro 2-1 v. Navarro 2-0, Knittel 2-0 v. Hernandez 2-0, Crivoi 2-1 v. Minar 2-0, Crivoi 2-0 v. Minar 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Caio_Brasil/JM-Del-Potro (BRA/ITA) vs. Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) - Munoz-de la Nava, Knittel, Minar vs. Navarro, Hernandez, Crivoi
SR Differences: Zverev 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1, Munoz-de la Nava 2-0 v. Navarro 2-1, Knittel 2-0 v. Hernandez 2-0, Minar 2-1 v. Crivoi 2-0
00:00 | KalleOnAir/Crocodile (GER/FRA) vs. (2) Jessebel/Hotzenplotz (USA/GER) - Stakhovsky, Munoz-de la Nava vs. Zverev, Navarro
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Zverev 2-0, Munoz-de la Nava 2-0 v. Navarro 2-0, Navarro 2-1 v. Navarro 2-0, Hernandez 2-1 v. Hernandez 2-0

Boarder35m 06-25-2010 10:54 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #39 Stuttgart - You can commit now!
 
You can commit now :wavey:

Other TT tournaments this week are:

Code:

  Date      Tournament      Surface  Draw(S/QS/D/QD)  Manager

12/07/2010  Båstad            CL    32/16/16/8      keqtqiadv
12/07/2010  Bogota CH          CL    32/16/16/8      Colt th magnific
12/07/2010  Rimini CH          CL    32/16/16/8      Luinir
12/07/2010  Aptos CH          H      32/16/16/8      juakos17


Mishka Logvi 06-26-2010 08:32 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #39 Stuttgart - You can commit now!
 
i am in

balloon 06-26-2010 11:36 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #39 Stuttgart - You can commit now!
 
In :wavey:

ZackBusner 06-26-2010 10:23 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #39 Stuttgart - You can commit now!
 
In. :D

quiron 06-27-2010 02:52 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #39 Stuttgart - You can commit now!
 
in :)

Machiavelli 06-27-2010 07:56 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #39 Stuttgart - You can commit now!
 
In


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:27 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.