MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Challengers threads (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=811)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #26a - Braunschweig - Congratulations FiBeR and andrijagajic/Parkinson (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=163606)

CoolyBri 06-11-2010 05:14 PM

Tennis Tipping #26a - Braunschweig - Congratulations FiBeR and andrijagajic/Parkinson
 
Tennis Tipping – Braunschweig



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.



How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Braunschweig, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the scheduled beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to coolybri@gmx.de

CoolyBri 06-11-2010 05:14 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #26a - Braunschweig - Roar with the lion if you're out of Wimbledo
 
Fact Sheet

Location: Braunschweig, Germany
Type: Challenger
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Date: June 25th - July 4th, 2010
Tournament website: http://www.nordlb-open.org/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, June 20th, 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, June 20th 6:01 pm CET – Friday, June 25th, 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 SEs, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday ? pm CET, MDS Sunday ? pm CET, MDD Sunday ? pm CET
Assistant manager: none

Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W...120
F....84
SF...54
QF...28
R16..12
R32..0
Q....+5

Code:

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals
2009 - -Evita- def. Gerard 2:0
2008 - leoneo def. georg 3:2
2007 - locoxcañas def. digicu 3:2

Doubles Finals

2009 - -Evita-/Hotzenplotz def. Hellcat/Nando_L 4:1
2008 - MuriloBrasil/Tankman def. John John/juakos17 2:2, SRs 1-0
2007 - HenryMag/[adidas] def. Chris84/Statboy3 5:5, SR1


CoolyBri 06-11-2010 05:15 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #26a - Braunschweig - Roar with the lion if you're out of Wimbledo
 
Entry Lists

Code:

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 14th)
 1. Mago#01            ARG    32 
 2. nickelS            RUS    41 
 3. trucul              FRA    42 
OUT Chris 84            SLO    48
 4. Kissing_Rain        CHN    49
 5. Gavnich77          GBR    53 
 6. MaratPure          CHN    58 
OUT KalleOnAir          GER    59
 7. diego36arg          ARG    61
 8. Parkinson          AUS    70 
OUT Hotzenplotz        GER    72
 9. propaganda          BUL    73
OUT -Evita-            LAT    75
10. juakos17            CHI    80
OUT allan619            EST    85
11. tal20              ISR    87 
12. hartnett            HKG    89 
13. l_mac              GBR    94
14. jcreback            USA  109
15. chowdahead25        USA  115
16. AdeyC              GBR  119 
17. leoneo              CHN  120
18. kwiklimey          GBR  129 
19. Action Jackson      ICE  133
20. Eurofighter        GER  134 
21. Shi Feng            CHN  137
22. *Jean*              FRA  138 
23. Ozone              USA  145
24. Black Friday        CAN  152 
25. Luinir              TUR  158
26. Miss Glazastik      RUS  181 
27. acionescu          ROM  192
28. Broseghini          BRA  193
29. Qualifier
30. Qualifier
31. Qualifier
32. Qualifier

Code:

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 14th)
 1. Redguard            RUS  199 
 2. Adder A216          NED  214
 3. andrijagajic        SRB  222 
 4. DualMedia          USA    NR
OUT Demonsky            SVK    NR
 5. perdigas            POR    NR
 6. RafaNadal1904      POR    NR
 7. scher              POR    NR
 8. Tonkie13            NED    NR
OUT Björki              GER    11LE
 9. manu86            ARG    27LE
10. Betty              ITA    28LE
11. ChinoRios4Ever    CHI    29LE
12. FiBeR              ARG    33LE
OUT ANDRE AGASSI      UKR  101LE
OUT fmelonio          BRA  284LE
13. Dmitriy            RUS  295LE

Code:

MD SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from June 21st)
 1. FiBeR              ARG    32
 2. Mago#01            ARG    34
 3. nickelS            RUS    43 
 4. Gavnich77          GBR    48 
 5. trucul              FRA    49 
 6. Kissing_Rain        CHN    51
 7. diego36arg          ARG    56
 8. MaratPure          CHN    61



Code:

QD SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from June 21st)
 1. manu86            ARG    27
 2. Betty              ITA    28
 3. ChinoRios4Ever    CHI    20
 4. FiBeR              ARG    32
 5. Redguard          RUS  193 
 6. Adder A216        NED  205
 7. andrijagajic      SRB  206 
 8. Dmitriy            RUS  296

Code:

DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 14th)
OUT Chris84/SloKid                  SLO/SLO    5+ 14= 19
 1. manu86/FiBeR                    ARG/ARG  25+ 42= 67
OUT -Evita-/Hotzenplotz            LAT/GER  24+ 51= 75
 2. Gavnich77/l_mac                GBR/GBR  43+ 50= 93
 3. juakos17/ChinoRios4Ever        CHI/CHI  64+ 53=117
 4. Ozone/chowdahead25              USA/USA  78+ 70=148
 5. Eurofighter/tennismaster882001  GER/CRO  94+ 62=156
 6. AdeyC/pavkata                  GBR/BUL  96+ 86=182
 7. Adder A216/jcreback            NED/USA  102+ 97=199
 8. diego36arg/tal20                ARG/ISR  84+120=204
 9. trucul/Mago#01                  FRA/ARG  138+ 75=213
10. Redguard/Miss Glazastik        RUS/RUS  104+111=215
11. Betty/acionescu                ITA/ROM  41+175=216
12. *Jean*/nickelS                  FRA/RUS  125+100=225
13. Broseghini/Shi Feng            BRA/CHN  135+130=265
14. Black Friday/Luinir            CAN/TUR  183+159=342
15. andrijagajic/Parkinson          SRB/AUS  220+145=365

Code:

DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 14th)
 1. Tonkie13/Dmitriy                NED/RUS  NR+235=235NR
 2. scher/RafaNadal1904            POR/POR  NR+ NR= NR
OUT fmelonio/Belludal              BRA/BRA  NR+ NR= NR


Code:

SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from June 21st)
 1. manu86/FiBeR                    ARG/ARG  26+ 38= 64
 2. Gavnich77/l_mac                GBR/GBR  43+ 51= 94
 3. juakos17/ChinoRios4Ever        CHI/CHI  64+ 53=117
 4. Ozone/chowdahead25              USA/USA  78+ 70=148


Code:

ATP ENTRY LIST
  1. Pablo Cuevas      URU  56
  2. Florian Mayer      GER  59
  3. Andreas Beck      GER  76
  4. Fabio Fognini      ITA  81
  5. Pere Riba          ESP  91
  6. Daniel Brands      GER  101
  7. Igor Kunitsyn      RUS  105
  8. Dustin Brown      JAM  106
  9. Daniel Koellerer  AUT  109
 10. Grega Zemlja      SLO  111
 11. Marcos Daniel      BRA  112
 12. Steve Darcis      BEL  114
 13. Marsel Ilhan      TUR  118
 14. Oscar Hernandez    ESP  122
 15. Santiago Ventura  ESP  126
 16. Mikhail Kukushkin  KAZ  131
 17. Nicolas Lapentti  ECU  133
 18. Stephane Bohli    SUI  134
 19. Alberto Martin    ESP  138
 20. Mischa Zverev      GER  145
 21. Federico Del Bonis ARG  146
 22. Yuri Schukin      KAZ  149
(WC) Nicolas Kiefer    GER
(WC) Jaan-Frederik Brunken  GER
(WC) Gaston Gaudio      ARG
(WC) Thomas Muster      AUT


CoolyBri 06-11-2010 05:16 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #26a - Braunschweig - Roar with the lion if you're out of Wimbledo
 
TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


01:00 | (1/Q) FiBeR (ARG) vs. jcreback (USA)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:01 | (1/Q) FiBeR (ARG) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR)
01:03 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. jcreback (USA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | (1/Q) FiBeR (ARG) vs. (Q) Redguard (RUS)
05:05 | l_mac (GBR) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | (Q) andrijagajic (SRB) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
04:05 | Black Friday (CAN) vs. jcreback (USA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | (1/Q) FiBeR (ARG) vs. leoneo (CHN) #SRs: 3-3
05:02 | (Q) Redguard (RUS) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 2-2
06:06 | l_mac (GBR) vs. Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
04:05 | tal20 (ISR) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 2-2

04:05 | hartnett (HKG) vs. (Q) andrijagajic (SRB) #SRs: 3-2
05:02 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (7) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 4-1
05:04 | Black Friday (CAN) vs. Miss Glazastik (RUS) #SRs: 2-3
04:05 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. jcreback (USA) #SRs: 1-2


First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0



06:03 | (1/Q) FiBeR (ARG) vs. (LL) Tonkie13 (NED) #SRs: 3-1
06:05 | leoneo (CHN) vs. *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 2-3
06:05 | (Q) Redguard (RUS) vs. (LL) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) #SRs: 2-2
05:05 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (LL) Betty (ITA) #SRs: 3-2

02:05 | (6) Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. l_mac (GBR) #SRs: 1-1
04:05 | Shi Feng (CHN) vs. Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | tal20 (ISR) vs. Parkinson (AUS) #SRs: 2-2, PTS11
05:06 | kwiklimey (GBR) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 2-4

05:06 | (3) nickelS (RUS) vs. hartnett (HKG) #SRs: 3-3
06:07 | propaganda (BUL) vs. (Q) andrijagajic (SRB) #SRs: 4-3
07:03 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (LL) Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 1-3
06:06 | (Q) Dmitriy (RUS) vs. (7) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 2-5

05:05 | (5) trucul (FRA) vs. Black Friday (CAN) #SRs: 2-3
05:06 | (LL) manu86 (ARG) vs. Miss Glazastik (RUS) #SRs: 3-1
05:05 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | jcreback (USA) vs. (2) Mago#01 (ARG) #SRs: 4-2




Qualifiying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0



05:07 | (1) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) - (8) Dmitriy (RUS)
06:06 | (2) manu86 (ARG) - (5) Redguard (RUS), SRs 6:6, SR7
00:06 | (3) Betty (ITA) - (7) andrijagajic (SRB)
06:04 | (4) FiBeR (ARG) - (6) Adder A216 (NED)


Qualifiying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0



00:00 | (1) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) - BYE
04:06 | Tonkie13 (NED) - (8) Dmitriy (RUS)
00:00 | (2) manu86 (ARG) - BYE
06:06 | perdigas (POR) - (5) Redguard (RUS), SRs 3:4

00:00 | (3) Betty (ITA) - BYE
00:05 | DualMedia (USA) - (7) andrijagajic (SRB)
04:00 | (4) FiBeR (ARG) - scher (POR)
05:07 | RafaNadal1904 (POR) - (6) Adder A216 (NED)

CoolyBri 06-11-2010 05:16 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #26a - Braunschweig - Roar with the lion if you're out of Wimbledo
 
TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | (1) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. andrijagajic/Parkinson (SRB/AUS)



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


06:04 | (1) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. Black Friday/Luinir (CAN/TUR) #SRs: 2-1
02:05 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. andrijagajic/Parkinson (SRB/AUS) #SRs: 2-3



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0



24:15 | (1) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Tonkie13/Dmitriy (NED/RUS) #SRs: 16-9
20:19 | Black Friday/Luinir (CAN/TUR) vs. diego36arg/tal20 (ARG/ISR) #SRs: 11-13
14:20 | (4) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) vs. Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 10-12
19:19 | Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROM) vs. andrijagajic/Parkinson (SRB/AUS) #SRs: 8-9


First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


11:10 | (1) manu86/FiBeR (USA/USA) vs. *Jean*/nickelS (FRA/RUS) #SRs: 6-6
08:09 | AdeyC/pavkata (GBR/BUL) vs. (Q) Tonkie13/Dmitriy (NED/RUS) #SRs: 2-3
10:10 | trucul/Mago#01 (FRA/ARG) vs. Black Friday/Luinir (CAN/TUR) #SRs: 4-6
11:10 | diego36arg/tal20 (ARG/ISR) vs. (3) juakos17/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI/CHI) #SRs: 7-5

09:08 | (4) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) vs. Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) #SRs: 4-7
12:14 | Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) vs. Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) #SRs: 3-2
09:08 | Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROM) vs. Broseghini/Shi Feng (BRA/CHN) #SRs: 2-3
12:11 | andrijagajic/Parkinson (SRB/AUS) vs. (2) Gavnich77/l_mac (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 5-5




Qualifiying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


21:10 | Tonkie13/Dmitriy (NED/RUS) - scher/RafaNadal1904 (POR/POR)

CoolyBri 06-11-2010 05:17 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #26a - Braunschweig - Roar with the lion if you're out of Wimbledo
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Sunday ~ TT Qualy R1 & R2
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

OOP Sunday

Marcos DANIEL - Mikhail KUKUSHKIN SR1 PTS


Play starts at 3:00 PM local time (CEST).
Macthes count for finals of singles (day 2/2) and doubles (day 2/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

Send only the last names of your picked winners.


OOP Saturday

Olivier PATIENCE - Marcos DANIEL SR2
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN - Stephane BOHLI SR3


Play starts at 11:30 AM local time (CEST).
Macthes count for finals of singles (day 1/2) and doubles (day 1/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

Send only the last names of your picked winners.



OOP Friday

Olivier PATIENCE - Robin VIK SR1 PTS
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN - Steve DARCIS SR2
Stephane BOHLI - Yuri SCHUKIN SR3
Federico DEL BONIS - Marcos DANIEL SR4


Play starts at 12:00 noon local time (CEST).
Macthes count for semi finals of singles (day 1/1) and doubles (day 1/1).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

Send only the last names of your picked winners.




OOP Thursday

Steve DARCIS - Santiago VENTURA SR1 PTS
Robin VIK - Lukas ROSOL SR2
Marsel ILHAN - Olivier PATIENCE SR3
Stephane BOHLI - Conor NILAND SR4
Mischa ZVEREV - Federico DEL BONIS SR5
Ivan SERGEYEV - Yuri SCHUKIN SR6
Peter GOJOWCZYK - Marcos DANIEL SR7
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN - Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN SR8


Play starts at 12:00 noon local time (CEST).
Macthes count for quarter finals of singles (day 1/1) and doubles (day 2/2).
Wednesday's matches will be counted as SR9-SR16 for doubles.
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

Send only the last names of your picked winners.



OOP Wednesday

Santiago VENTURA - Dustin BROWN SR1 PTS
Yuri SCHUKIN - Andreas BECK SR2
Oscar HERNANDEZ - Ivan SERGEYEV SR3
Simone VAGNOZZI - Federico DEL BONIS SR4
Marsel ILHAN - Gaston GAUDIO SR5
Dieter KINDLMANN - Steve DARCIS SR6
Igor KUNITSYN - Mischa ZVEREV SR7
Marco MIRNEGG - Olivier PATIENCE SR8


Play starts at 12:00 noon local time (CEST).
Macthes count for second round of singles (day 1/1) and doubles (day 1/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

Send only the last names of your picked winners.



OOP Tuesday

Lukas ROSOL - Daniel KOELLERER SR1 PTS
Conor NILAND - Thomas MUSTER SR2
Grega ZEMLJA - Stephane BOHLI SR3
Robin VIK - Alberto MARTIN SR4
Filip PRPIC - Marcos DANIEL SR5
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN - Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER SR6
Leonardo TAVARES - Peter GOJOWCZYK SR7
Jan MINAR - Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN SR8


Play starts at 11:00 AM local time (CEST).
Macthes count for first round of singles (day 2/2) and doubles (day 2/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

Send only the last names of your picked winners.




OOP Monday

Leonardo TAVARES - Filip PRPIC SR5 PTS
Rameez JUNAID - Robin VIK SR6 PTS
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER - Marc SIEBER SR7 PTS
Marco MIRNEGG - Pablo SANTOS SR8 PTS


Play starts at 11:00 AM local time (CEST).
Macthes count for first round of singles (day 1/2) and doubles (day 1/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

Send only the last names of your picked winners.



OOP Sunday

First Round
Leonoardo TAVARES - Nicolas RENAVAND SR1 PTS
Martin EMMRICH - Paris GEMOUCHIDIS SR2 PTS
Treat Conrad HUEY - Erik CHVOJKA SR3 PTS
Peter TOREBKO - Pablo SANTOS SR4 PTS
Denys MOLCHANOV - Filip PRPIC SR5 PTS
Dmitri SITAK - Robin VIK SR6 PTS
Rameez JUNAID - Ladislav CHRAMOSTA SR7 PTS
Christoph USTER - Marc MARCO-RIPOLL SR8 PTS

Second Round
Martin SLANAR - Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH SR1 PTS
Andreas SILJESTROM - Marc SIEBER SR2
Grigor DIMITROV - Sebastian PRIETO SR3
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER - Stefan SEIFERT SR4
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO - Marco MIRNEGG SR5
Friedrich KLASEN - Sebastian RIESCHICK SR6
Tomas CAKL - Andre WIESLER SR7
Maik BURLAGE - Roman VOGELI SR8

Play starts at 10:00 AM local time (CEST).
Both rounds of qualies will be played tomorrow - so everyone in qualies needs to send!
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

Send only the last names of your picked winners.



Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


CoolyBri 06-11-2010 05:17 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #26a - Braunschweig - Roar with the lion if you're out of Wimbledo
 
Differences


00:00 | (1/Q) FiBeR (ARG) vs. leoneo (CHN) - Ventura vs. Brown
00:00 | (Q) Redguard (RUS) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Ventura, Darcis, Patience vs. Brown, Kindlmann, Mirnegg
00:00 | l_mac (GBR) vs. Luinir (TUR) - Schukin, Kunitsyn vs. Beck, Zverev SR Differences: Schukin 2-1 vs. Beck 2-0, Hernandez 2-0 v 2-1, Ilhan 2-1 v 2-0, Kunitsyn 2-0 vs. Zverev 2-1
00:00 | tal20 (ISR) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) - Brown vs. Ventura

00:00 | hartnett (HKG) vs. (Q) andrijagajic (SRB) - Beck, Vagnozzi, Ilhan vs. Schukin, del Bonis, Gaudio
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (7) diego36arg (ARG) - Ilhan, Darcis, Patience vs. Gaudio, Kindlmann, Mirnegg
00:00 | Black Friday (CAN) vs. Miss Glazastik (RUS) - Ilhan vs. Gaudio
00:00 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. jcreback (USA) - Vagnozzi vs. del Bonis






00:00 | (1) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Tonkie13/Dmitriy (NED/RUS) - Ventura, Ilhan vs. Brown, Gaudio SR Differences: Ventura 2-0 v. Brown 2-0, Hernandez 2-0 v. Hernandez 2-1, Ilhan 2-0 v. Gaudio 2-1, Darcis 2-0 +2 v. Darcis 2-1 +2, Zverev 2-1 +2 v. Zverev 2-0 +2, Patience 2-0 v. Patience 2-1
00:00 | Black Friday/Luinir (CAN/TUR) vs. diego36arg/tal20 (ARG/ISR) - Ventura, Ilhan, Darcis, Zverev, Patience vs. Brown, Gaudio, Kindlmann, Kunitsyn, Mirnegg SR Differences: Ventura 2-1 v. Ventura 2-0, Ventura 2-1 v. Brown 2-0, Hernandez 2-1 +2 v. Hernandez 2-0 +2, del Bonis 2-1 v. del Bonis 2-0, Ilhan 2-0 v. Gaudio 2-0, Darcis 2-1 v. Kindlmann 2-0, Kunitsyn 2-1 v. Kunitsyn 2-0, Zverev 2-1 v. Kunitsyn 2-0, Patience 2-0 v. Mirnegg 2-0
00:00 | (4) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) vs. Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) - Brown, Gaudio, Kindlmann +2, Zverev, Mirnegg vs. Ventura, Ilhan, Darcis +2, Kunitsyn, Patience SR Differences: Brown 2-1 v. Ventura 2-0, Beck 2-1 v. Beck 2-0, Hernandez 2-1 +2 v. Hernandez 2-0 +2, del Bonis 2-0 v. del Bonis 2-1, Gaudio 2-1 v. Ilhan 2-0, Kindlmann 2-1 +2 v. Darcis 2-0 +2, Zverev 2-1 v. Kunitsyn 2-1, Mirnegg 2-0 v. Patience 2-0
00:00 | Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROM) vs. andrijagajic/Parkinson (SRB/AUS) - Ilhan +2, Kindlmann vs. Gaudio +2, Darcis SR Differences: Schukin 2-0 v. Schukin 2-1, Beck 2-1 v. Beck 2-0, Hernandez v. Hernandez 2-0, Ilhan 2-1 +2 v. Gaudio 2-0 +2, Darcis 2-1 v. Darcis 2-0, Kindlmann 2-1 v. Darcis 2-0, Kunitsyn 2-1 v. Kunitsyn 2-0, Patience 2-1 v. Patience 2-0

CoolyBri 06-11-2010 05:18 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #26a - Braunschweig - Roar with the lion if you're out of Wimbledo
 
Stats

Code:

Pick Distribution Friday
Patience        8        Vik            2
Kukushkin        4        Darcis          6
Bohli          4        Schukin          6
del Bonis        5        Daniel          5


Code:

Pick Distribution Thursday
Darcis          9        Ventura        10
Vik            1        Rosol          18
Ilhan          17        Patience        2
Bohli          14        Niland          5
Zverev          5        del Bonis      14
Sergeyev        1        Schukin        18
Gojowczyk        0        Daniel        19
Kukushkin      19        Brunken          0

Code:

Pick Distribution Wednesday
Ventura                20        Brown            4
Schukin          3        Beck            21
Hernandez        24        Sergeyev        0
Vagnozzi          2        del Bonis        22
Ilhan                18        Gaudio          6
Kindlmann        4        Darcis          20
Kunitsyn        17        Zverev          7
Mirnegg          2        Patience        22


Code:

Pick Distribution Tuesday
Rosol                9        Koellerer        27
Niland          32        Muster            4
Zemlja                32        Bohli                  4
Vik                1        Martin          35
Prpic                1        Daniel            35
Kukushkin        32        Trujillo-Soler        4
Tavares                33        Gojowczyk        3
Minar                35        Brunken                1


Code:

Pick Distribution Monday
Tavares            26        Prpic        8
Junaid          12        Vik        22
Trujillo-Soler        31        Sieber        3
Mirnegg          9        Santos        25


CoolyBri 06-11-2010 05:18 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #26a - Braunschweig - Roar with the lion if you're out of Wimbledo
 
TT News & Info

TT Links

Singles Rank
Doubles Rank
TT Statistics
Managers thread
Rules thread
World Clock

CoolyBri 06-11-2010 05:19 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #26a - Braunschweig - Roar with the lion if you're out of Wimbledo
 
Thread will be updated during the weekend.

Happy committing! :wavey:

Hotzenplotz 06-11-2010 05:50 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #26a - Braunschweig - Roar with the lion if you're out of Wimbledo
 
in

Parkinson 06-12-2010 05:25 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #26a - Braunschweig - Roar with the lion if you're out of Wimbledo
 
IN, please

Adder A216 06-12-2010 05:46 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #26a - Braunschweig - Roar with the lion if you're out of Wimbledo
 
In please.... doubles with jcreback

DualMedia 06-12-2010 05:47 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #26a - Braunschweig - Roar with the lion if you're out of Wimbledo
 
In, please!!

MaratPure 06-12-2010 07:46 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #26a - Braunschweig - Roar with the lion if you're out of Wimbledo
 
in


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:30 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.