MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Gerry Weber Open (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1203)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle - Congrats to Deboogle!. & Gallina/greatkingrat (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=162231)

mcarvalho 05-22-2010 11:48 AM

Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle - Congrats to Deboogle!. & Gallina/greatkingrat
 
Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle






What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.



How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Halle, Monday/Tuesday etc]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the deadline each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to ohlavracm@gmail.com

mcarvalho 05-22-2010 11:48 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle
 
Fact Sheet

Location: Halle, Germany
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Grass
Date: 7 – 13 June 2010
Tournament website:http://www.gerryweber-open.com/?ref=atp

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 30th May 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 30th May 6:01 pm CEST – Friday, 4th June, 6 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday, MD Saturday
Assistant manager:

Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....+10

Code:

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2006: Deea (ROM) def (4)keqtqiadv (BRA)
2007: Propaganda (BUL) def Iza (ROM) (Q)
2008: keqtqiadv (BRA) def Bjorki (GER)
2009: keqtqiadv (BRA) def greatkingrat (GBR)


Doubles Finals
 
2006: (2)coreyschucky/keqtqiadv def (1)invu2day/belco
2007: Renaudb/wolves68 (KAZ/FRA) def Mikko/yarkko (MAC)
2008: (1) keqtqiadv (BRA)/scythe19pro (ROM) def ufokart (RUS)/Zirconian (BRA)
2009: bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) def Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI)


mcarvalho 05-22-2010 11:50 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle
 
Entry Lists

Code:

ATP SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST
1 Federer, Roger SUI 1
2 Davydenko, Nikolay RUS 6
3 Soderling, Robin SWE 7
4 Youzhny, Mikhail RUS 13
5 Berdych, Tomas CZE 14
6 Ferrero, Juan Carlos ESP 16
7 Stepanek, Radek CZE 19
8 Melzer, Jurgen AUT 27
9 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 29
10 Hewitt, Lleyton AUS 32
11 Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 33
12 Troicki, Viktor SRB 37
13 Becker, Benjamin GER 41
14 Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 42
15 Berrer, Michael GER 44
16 Petzschner, Philipp GER 45
17 Chardy, Jeremy FRA 46
18 Mayer, Florian GER 48
19 de Bakker, Thiemo NED 50
20 Blake, James USA 54
21 Chiudinelli, Marco SUI 57
22 Rochus, Olivier BEL 58
23 Falla, Alejandro COL 60

Alternates
1. Greul, Simon GER 61
2. Serra, Florent FRA 62
3. Nieminen, Jarkko FIN 64
4. Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 66
5. Vliegen, Kristof BEL @68
6. Lacko, Lukas SVK 71
7. Luczak, Peter AUS 72
8. Beck, Andreas GER 83
9. Hajek, Jan CZE 86
10. Zverev, Mischa GER 95
11. Hernandez, Oscar ESP 101
12. Kavcic, Blaz SLO 102
13. Brown, Dustin JAM 104
14. Dent, Taylor USA 105
15. Navarro, Ivan ESP 106

TT Entry Lists

Code:

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1.  Tytta!. BRA..............  1
2.  ostm89 USA...............  3
3.  greatkingrat GBR.........  4
4.  Gerard ESP...............  5
5.  JMG GER..................  6
6.  Peta Pan AUS.............  7
7.  keqtqiadv BRA............  8
8.  Björki GER...............  10
9.  egiorazz LIT.............  13
10. Gallina ARG..............  15
11. ZackBusner GER...........  16
12. FERNET IND...............  17
13. Machiavelli CRO..........  19
14. Labamba FIN..............  20
15. manu86 ARG...............  21
16. Jessebel USA.............  27
17. Mago#01 ARG..............  33
18. Deboogle!. USA...........  36
19. Gavnich77 GBR............  37
20. FiBeR ARG................  38
21. georg ROM................  40
22. trucul FRA...............  44
23. Netin! BRA...............  45
24. GoBlakeGo USA............  46
25. Kissing_Rain CHN.........  49
26. CoolyBri GER.............  50
27. hallso POL...............  51
28. JM-Del-Potro ITA.........  52
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q

Code:

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1.  KalleOnAir GER...........  59
2.  Harry_Callahan ESP.......  63
3.  Mincheff BUL.............  69
4.  MaratPure CHN............  70
5.  rvugt NED................  72
6.  Allez-Alejo USA..........  85
7.  (Q)Bibberz USA...........  95
8.  A_Skywalker BUL..........  97 PR
9.  Bolar Bolabi AUS.........  98
10. ANDRE AGASSI UKR......... 116
11. AceMaker ESP............. 118
12. Ria MAL.................. 121
13. guille&tati4life GBR..... 122
14. Eurofighter GER.......... 130
    orangehat SIN............ 132 - out
15. Bashak TUR............... 183
16. Renaud KAZ............... 198

Alternates

    Eland NED................ 268 - out
    Zberg NED................ 289 - out
    Hewitt2010 AUS........... NR1 - out
1.  jervisjames AUS..........  NR

Code:

SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 24 May)

Main Draw

1.  Tytta!. BRA..............  1
2.  ostm89 USA...............  3
3.  greatkingrat GBR.........  4
4.  Gerard ESP...............  5
5.  JMG GER..................  6
6.  Peta Pan AUS.............  7
7.  keqtqiadv BRA............  8
8.  Björki GER...............  10

Qualifying Draw

1.  KalleOnAir GER...........  59
2.  Harry_Callahan ESP.......  63
3.  Mincheff BUL.............  69
4.  MaratPure CHN............  70

Code:

DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1.  keqtqiadv BRA / Netin! BRA...........  12 +  4 =  16
2.  Tytta!. BRA / Deboogle!. USA.........  18 +  19 =  37
3.  Ria MAL / Gavnich77 GBR..............  7 +  42 =  49
4.  Kissing_Rain CHN / CoolyBri GER......  26 +  28 =  54
5.  Labamba FIN / FERNET IND.............  5 +  51 =  56
6.  Allez-Alejo USA / Tzar VEN...........  33 +  37 =  70
7.  FiBeR ARG / manu86 ARG...............  48 +  30 =  78
8.  Peta Pan AUS / Björki GER............  43 +  41 =  84
9.  JMG GER / Machiavelli CRO............  32 +  56 =  88
10. Gallina ARG / greatkingrat GBR.......  16 +  83 =  99
11. ZackBusner GER / KalleOnAir GER......  68 +  34 = 102
12. GoBlakeGo USA / A_Skywalker BUL......  80 +  63 = 143 PR
13. Jessebel USA / (Q)Bibberz USA........  1 + 154 = 155
14. Mago#01 ARG / Mincheff BUL...........  87 +  71 = 158
15. Q
16. Q

Code:

DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1.  hallso POL / georg ROM............... 106 +  54 = 160
2.  Eurofighter GER / Harry_Callahan ESP.  94 +  90 = 184
3.  rvugt NED / Bolar Bolabi AUS.........  64 + 143 = 207
4.  AceMaker ESP / Gerard ESP............ 130 +  88 = 218
5.  trucul FRA / guille&tati4life GBR.... 136 + 115 = 251
    Zberg NED / Eland NED................ 244 + 244 = 488 - out
6.  egiorazz LIT / jervisjames AUS.......  52 +  NR =  52NR
    Hewitt2010 AUS / jervisjames AUS..... 244 +  NR = 244NR - out
7.
8.

Code:

SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 24 May)

Main Draw

1.  keqtqiadv BRA / Netin! BRA...........  12 +  4 =  16
2.  Tytta!. BRA / Deboogle!. USA.........  18 +  19 =  37
3.  Ria MAL / Gavnich77 GBR..............  7 +  42 =  49
4.  Kissing_Rain CHN / CoolyBri GER......  26 +  28 =  54

Qualifying Draw

1.  hallso POL / georg ROM............... 106 +  54 = 160
2.  Eurofighter GER / Harry_Callahan ESP.  94 +  90 = 184


mcarvalho 05-22-2010 11:51 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle
 
Singles Draw

WINNER: Deboogle!.


Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0



02:02 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 1-2


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0



04:04 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 3-3; PTS1: BECKER 46 76 64 vs. 6-4 4-6 6-3
04:04 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 3-3; PTS1: BECKER 6-4 4-6 6-3 vs. 3-6 7-6 6-4


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0



06:05 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (7) keqtqiadv (BRA)
06:06 | (5) JMG (GER) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 4-5
06:06 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (Q) AceMaker (ESP) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
06:04 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. (2) ostm89 (USA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0



06:04 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. georg (ROM)
05:06 | (Q) MaratPure (CHN) vs. (7) keqtqiadv (BRA)
05:00 | (5) JMG (GER) vs. (Q) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
06:06 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (3) greatkingrat (GBR) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1

06:07 | (Q) Mincheff (BUL) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
07:07 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. (Q) AceMaker (ESP) #SRs: 3-5
06:06 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
06:07 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (2) ostm89 (USA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0



03:03 | [b](1) Tytta!. (BRA)[/b] vs. egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 3-3, PTS3: Troicki 76 64 vs. 64 64
03:03 | georg (ROM) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
04:03 | (Q) MaratPure (CHN) vs. hallso (POL)
03:03 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 2-3

03:03 | (5) JMG (GER) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR3
04:03 | (Q) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
04:03 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
03:03 | trucul (FRA) vs. (3) greatkingrat (GBR) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1

03:04 | (4) Gerard (ESP) vs. (Q) Mincheff (BUL)
02:04 | Netin! (BRA) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
03:02 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Mago#01 (ARG)
03:03 | (Q) AceMaker (ESP) vs. (8) Björki (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2

03:03 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. FERNET (IND) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
02:03 | Labamba (FIN) vs. Deboogle!. (USA)
03:02 | Jessebel (USA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)
03:03 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (2) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 2-3



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0



01:02 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. AceMaker (ESP)
00:02 | Bashak (TUR) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
02:02 | (3) Mincheff (BUL) vs. Renaud (KAZ) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
01:00 | (4) MaratPure (CHN) vs. (Q) Bibberz (USA)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0



09:11 | (1) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
11:07 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. (ALT) jervisjames (AUS)
08:10 | (2) Harry_Callahan (ESP) vs. Bashak (TUR)
00:11 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)

10:09 | (3) Mincheff (BUL) vs. Ria (MAL)
10:11 | Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. Renaud (KAZ)
10:09 | (4) MaratPure (CHN) vs. rvugt (NED)
00:07 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (Q) Bibberz (USA)


mcarvalho 05-22-2010 11:51 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle
 
Doubles Draw

WINNERS: Gallina & greatkingrat


Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0



05:04 | Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0



08:08 | (Q) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) #SRs: 4-8
07:08 | Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0



10:12 | Mago#01/Mincheff (ARG/BUL) vs. (Q) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP)
07:11 | (Q) rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS) vs. Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR)
12:12 | Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) #SRs: 7-8
12:12 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) #SRs: 8-8, SR1 shootout



First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0



17:18 | (1) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) vs. Mago#01/Mincheff (ARG/BUL)
20:18 | (Q) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN)
16:16 | ZackBusner/KalleOnAir (GER/GER) vs. (Q) rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS) #SRs: 11-14
18:11 | Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) vs. (4) Kissing_Rain/CoolyBri (CHN/GER)

16:18 | (3) Ria/Gavnich77 (MAL/GBR) vs. Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA)
17:19 | Labamba/FERNET (FIN/IND) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER)
21:18 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. GoBlakeGo/A_Skywalker (USA/BUL)
16:18 | JMG/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) vs. (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0



01:04 | (1) hallso/georg (POL/ROM) vs. AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP)
01:01 | (2) Eurofighter/Harry_Callahan (GER/ESP) vs. rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS) #SRs: 0-1


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0



00:00 | (1) hallso/georg (POL/ROM) vs. Bye/Bye
22:10 | AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. trucul/guille&tati4life (FRA/GBR)
19:00 | (2) Eurofighter/Harry_Callahan (GER/ESP) vs. Bye/Bye
17:19 | egiorazz/jervisjames (LIT/AUS) vs. rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS)


mcarvalho 05-22-2010 11:52 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday OOP

Matches count for Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 2 of 2):

Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) SR1 PTS

Matches start at 1:OO PM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Saturday OOP

Matches count for Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) vs Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR2
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR3


Matches start at 1:OO PM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Friday OOP

Matches count for Semi Finals Singles & Doubles:

Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR1 PTS
Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR2
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) vs Andreas BECK (GER) SR3
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR4


Matches start at 12:OO Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Thursday OOP

Matches count for Quarter Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 2 of 2):

Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR1 PTS
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) SR6
Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR7
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Alejandro FALLA (COL) SR8


Matches start at 12:OO Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Wednesday OOP

Matches count for Quarter Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Andreas BECK (GER) vs Nicolas KIEFER (GER) SR2
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR3
Dominik MEFFERT (GER) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR4
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) vs Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR5


Matches start at 12:OO Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Tuesday OOP

Matches count for Second Round Singles & First Round Doubles (Day 2 of 2):

Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR1 PTS
Andreas BECK (GER) vs Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Florent SERRA (FRA) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR4 (PTS for Doubles)
Noam OKUN (ISR) vs Alejandro FALLA (COL) SR5 (PTS for Doubles)
Simon GREUL (GER) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR6 (PTS for Doubles)
Nicolas KIEFER (GER) vs Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR7 (PTS for Doubles)
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR8 (PTS for Doubles)
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Alexandre KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR9 (PTS for Doubles)
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR10 (PTS for Doubles)


Matches start at 11:45 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Monday OOP

Matches count for First Round Singles & First Round Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) SR1 PTS
Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR2 PTS
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) SR3 PTS
Rohan BOPANNA (IND) vs Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR4 PTS
Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) vs Dominik MEFFERT (GER) SR5 PTS
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS) SR6 PTS


Matches start at 12:00 Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Qualy OOP Sunday

Matches count for Qualifying Final Round Singles & Doubles:

Simon STADLER (GER) vs Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Rohan BOPANNA (IND) vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR2
Brendan EVANS (USA) vs Noam OKUN (ISR) SR3
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs Dominik MEFFERT (GER) SR4


Matches start at 11:00 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Qualy OOP Saturday

Matches count for Qualifying First Round Singles:

John MILLMAN (AUS) vs Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) SR1 PTS
Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) vs Dominik MEFFERT (GER)SR2 PTS
Brydan KLEIN (AUS) vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR3 PTS
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR4 PTS
Brendan EVANS (USA) vs Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) SR5 PTS
Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) vs Sergei BUBKA (UKR) SR6 PTS
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR7 PTS
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) vs Niels DESEIN (BEL) SR8 PTS
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs Simon STADLER (GER) SR9 PTS
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) vs Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) SR10 PTS
Ante PAVIC (CRO) vs Emmanuel FRAITZL (GER) SR11 PTS
Noam OKUN (ISR) vs Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR12 PTS
Rohan BOPANNA (IND) vs Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) SR13 PTS
David THURNER (GER) vs Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR14 PTS
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR15 PTS
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) SR16 PTS


Matches start at 10:30 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


mcarvalho 05-22-2010 11:53 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle
 
Sunday Differences

Singles Final (Day 2 of 2)


02:02 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) (SR 1:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: Federer 2-1 v 2-0




Doubles Final (Day 2 of 2)


03:04 | Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 2:2) - Hewitt +2 vs. Federer +2

mcarvalho 05-22-2010 11:54 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle
 
TT Stats

mcarvalho 05-22-2010 11:55 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle
 
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules 2010
Tennis Tipping FAQ/Guide
Managers Thread 2010
TT Rules
World Clock


Other TT tournaments this week are:
Code:

Tournament        Manager
Queen's      Allez-Alejo
Lugano CH            ???
Kosice CH          Nathaliia


mcarvalho 05-22-2010 11:56 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle
 
You can commit now.

ZackBusner 05-22-2010 11:59 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle
 
in :D

doubles with KalleOnAir

Hewitt2010 05-22-2010 01:04 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle
 
In please, also anyone for doubles my ranking an excellent 257, but i've got more points so it should be around 230 plus.

MaratPure 05-22-2010 01:37 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle
 
in

Gallina 05-22-2010 04:51 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle
 
In
please

FiBeR 05-22-2010 08:39 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle
 
in, doubles with manu86 :rocker2:


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:09 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.