MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Challengers threads (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=811)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #19b - Sarasota - Congrats to _A_ and rvugt/Gêmeos! (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=160742)

ibreak4coffee 04-22-2010 04:42 PM

Tennis Tipping #19b - Sarasota - Congrats to _A_ and rvugt/Gêmeos!
 
Tennis Tipping #19b - Sarasota







What is Tennis Tipping?
In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:
Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1


How to send in picks:
Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT Sarasota, day #] . Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.


PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE
If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to ibreak4coffee@gmail.com

ibreak4coffee 04-22-2010 04:42 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #19b - Sarasota
 
Fact Sheet





Location: Sarasota, Florida
Type: Challenger $50,000
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Date: May 10-15, 2010
2009 Champion: James Ward
Tournament Website: http://www.sarasotaopen.org/home.php
Live Streaming: TBA

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 2nd May 6:00 pm CEST
Period for Changes and Doubles Commitments: Monday, 3rd May 0:00 – Friday 7th May 6:00 pm CEST
Draw Size for Singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 special entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw Size for Doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the Draw: QD Friday and MD Saturday


Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....3

Code:

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles 2009 
01-00 |W!MBLEDON (AUS) vs. (3) jmf07 (AUS)#SRs:0-0

Doubles 2009
03-00 | (1) nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. (2) Kai./ilovetheblues_86 (ARG/BRA)#SRs: 3-0


ibreak4coffee 04-22-2010 04:43 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #19b - Sarasota
 
ATP Entry List


Code:

Malisse, Xavier 82
Dent, Taylor USA 107
Levine, Jesse USA 109
Ball, Carsten AUS 117
Kim, Kevin USA 133
Sweeting, Ryan USA 135
Young, Donald USA 139
Dabul, Brian ARG 152
Kendrick, Robert USA 154
Kuznetsov, Alex USA 174
Witten, Jesse USA 175
Jones, Greg AUS 181
DeHeart, Ryler USA 194
Guccione, Chris AUS 198
Smyczek, Tim USA 201
Cook, Lester USA 207
Lapentti, Giovanni ECU 241
Ward, James GBR 255
Baker, Jamie GBR 282
Estrella, Victor DOM 285
Pospisil, Vasek CAN 294
McClune, Michael USA 297
Gard, Catalin ROU 300
Nishikori, Kei JAP @108 (WC)

Alternates

1. Statham, Jose (Rubin) NZL 303
2. @ Satschko, Alex GER 321
3. Sirianni, Joseph AUS 324
4. Kretschmer, Gero GER 326
5. Gregorc, Luka SLO 330
6. # Valverde, Juan-Manuel ARG 343
7. Setkic, Aldin BIH 346
8. Viola, Matteo ITA 355
9. Kirche, Leonardo BRA 360
10. Junaid, Rameez AUS 366
11. Lemke, James AUS 372
12. Sousa, Pedro POR 380
13. @ Ryderstedt, Michael SWE 380
14. # Boje-Ordonez, Agustin ESP 382
15. Molchanov, Denys UKR 393
16. Hensel, Kaden AUS 412
17. Garcia, Adrian CHI 415
18. Rieschick, Sebastian GER 420
19. Kelly, Dayne AUS 421
20. Insausti, Jean-Noel FRA 425


ibreak4coffee 04-22-2010 04:44 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #19b - Sarasota
 
TT Entry List


Code:

SINGLES ENTRY LIST (Rankings as of April 26th)

1.  scarface        (ARG)  127
2.  geangr          (BRA)  178
3.  lucian_iasi      (ROM)  201
4.  Nick Simioni    (BRA)  202
5.  Ekin            (CHN)  210
6.  Yarden          (ISR)  249
7.  muniu            (POL)  268
8.  JeremyEli        (CHN)  280
9.  TBellucci        (BRA)  NR
10. _A_              (CRO)  LE 78
11. rvugt            (NED)  LE 95
12. Guille&Tati4Life (GBR)  LE 124
13. Cava            (USA)  LE 139
14. Shi Feng        (CHN)  LE 172
15. Black Friday    (CAN)  LE 181
16. jmf07            (AUS)  LE 182
17. Nathalia        (POL)  LE 280
18. Gêmeos          (CHN)  LE NR
19. Zberg            (NED)  LE NR
20. arieltandil      (ARG)  LE NR
21. Hewitt2010      (AUS)  LE NR
22. slowvin          (CHN)  LE NR
23. Eland            (NED)  LE NR
24. ZhuanjiaoWeiran  (CHN)  LE NR
25. Harmless        (CRO)  LE NR
26. DementievaReally (CHN)  LE NR
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.

Code:

DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (Rankings as of April 26th)

1. scarface/Nick Simioni            (ARG/BRA)  82  + 158 = 240
2. lucian_iasi/Yarden              (ROM/ISR)  132 + 185 = 317
3. Cava/Shi Feng                    (USA/CHN)  156 + 169 = 325
4. Guille&Tati4Life/Nathalia        (GBR/POL)  120 + 255 = 375
5. rvugt/Gêmeos                    (NED/CHN)  80  + NR  = 80NR
6. geangr/JeremyEli                (BRA/CHN)  177 + NR  = 177NR
7. Ekin/slowvin                    (CHN/CHN)  201 + NR  = 201NR
8. _A_/TBellucci                    (CRO/BRA)  203 + NR  = 203NR
9. arieltandil/Zberg                (ARG/NED)  NR +  NR  = NR
10.Hewitt2010/Eland                (AUS/NED)  NR +  NR  = NR
11.ZhuanjiaoWeiran/DementievaReally (CHN/CHN)  NR +  NR  = NR
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

Code:

SEEDED PLAYERS (Rankings as of May 3)
1.    _A_              (CRO)  72
2.    rvugt            (NED)  95
3.    scarface        (ARG)  124
4.    Guille&Tati4Life (GBR)  126
5.    Cava            (USA)  139
6.    Shi Feng        (CHN)  154
7.    geangr          (BRA)  174
8.    jmf07            (AUS)  176

Code:

SEEDED TEAMS (Rankings as of May 3)
1.    Scarface/Nick Simioni    (ARG/BRA)    81  + 161  = 242
2.    Lucian_iasi/Yarden        (ROM/ISR)    127 + 183  = 310 (745 + 304 = 1049)
3.    Cava/Shi Feng            (USA/CHN)    146 + 164  = 310 (598 + 422 = 1020)
4.    Guille&Tati4Life/Nathalia (GBR/POL)    120 + 219  = 339


ibreak4coffee 04-22-2010 04:44 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #19b - Sarasota
 
TT Singles Draw




Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | (1) _A_ (CRO) vs. Ekin (CHN) #SRs: 3-1


Semi Finals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (1)_A_(CRO) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | Ekin (CHN) vs. Yarden (ISR) #SRs: 3-2


Quarter Finals
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | (1) _A_ (CRO) vs. (6) Shi Feng (CHN)
05:06 | lucian_iasi (ROM) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
05:05 | Eland (NED) vs. Ekin (CHN) #SRs: 4-5
04:05 | slowvin (CHN) vs. Yarden (ISR)


Second Round
Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | (1) _A_(CRO) vs. Tbellucci (BRA)
05:06 | Black Friday (CAN) vs. (6) Shi Feng (CHN)
05:05 | (5) Cava (USA) vs. lucian_iasi (ROM) #SRs: 3-5
06:04 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (4) Guille&Tati4Life (GBR)

04:05 | (3) scarface (ARG) vs. Eland (NED)
05:04 | Ekin (CHN) vs. (8) jmf07 (AUS)
06:05 | slowvin (CHN) vs. Gêmeos (CHN)
06:05 | Yarden (ISR) vs. (2) rvugt (NED)


First Round
Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


06:00 | (1) _A_ (CRO) vs. BYE
06:00 | TBellucci (BRA) vs. Harmless (CRO)
06:05 | Black Friday (CAN) vs. Zberg (NED)
00:00 | BYE vs. (6) Shi Feng (CHN)

07:00 | (5) Cava (USA) vs. BYE
04:05 | ZhuanjiaoWeiran (CHN) vs. lucian_iasi (ROM)
05:07 | JeremyEli (CHN) vs. Nick Simioni (BRA)
00:00 | BYE vs. (4) Guille&Tati4Life (GBR)

07:00 | (3) scarface (ARG) vs. BYE
06:05 | Eland (NED) vs. muniu (POL)
07:07 | Ekin (CHN) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) #SRs: 4-3
05:06 | arieltandil (ARG) vs. (8) jmf07 (AUS)

05:05 | (7) geangr (BRA) vs. Slowvin (CHN) #SRs: 2-2 PTS5
02:06 | DementievaReally (CHN) vs. Gemeos (CHN)
05:04 | Yarden (ISR) vs. Nathalia (POL)
00:04 | BYE vs. (2) rvugt (NED)

ibreak4coffee 04-22-2010 04:45 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #19b - Sarasota
 
TT Doubles Draw




Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | rvugt/Gêmeos vs. (3) Cava/Shi Feng (USA/CHN) #SRs: 4-4


Semi Finals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (1) scarface/nicksimioni (ARG/BRA) vs. rvugt/Gêmeos (NED/CHN) #SRs: 3-4
06:06 | (3) Cava/Shi Feng (USA/CHN) vs. (2) lucian_iasi/Yarden (ROM/ISR) #SRs: 4-3


Quarter Finals
Matches Counted: 19
Matches Remaining: 0


24:23 | (1) scarface/nicksimioni (ARG/BRA) vs. Hewitt2010/Eland (AUS/NED) #SRs: 16-18
22:15 | rvugt/Gêmeos (NED/CHN) vs. (4) Nathalia/Guille&Tati4Life (POL/GBR) #SRs: 18-12
22:21 | (3) Cava/Shi Feng (USA/CHN) vs. arieltandil/Zberg (ARG/NED) #SRs: 18-14
22:23 | _A_/TBellucci (CRO/BRA) vs. (2) lucian_iasi/Yarden (ROM/ISR) #SRs: 16-18


First Round
Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


14:00 | (1) scarface/Nick Simioni (ARG/BRA) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 8-0
13:12 | Hewitt2010/Eland (AUS/NED) vs. Ekin/Slowvin (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 7-6
10:00 | rvugt/Gêmeos (NED/CHN) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 10-0
00:04 | BYE/BYE vs. (4) Guille&Tati4Life/Nathalia (GBR/POL) #SRs: 0-2

07:00 | (3) Cava/Shi Feng (USA/CHN) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 6-0
10:10 | arieltandil/Zberg (ARG/NED) vs. geangr/JeremyEli (BRA/CHN) #SRs: 7-6
06:12 | ZhuanjiaoWeiran/DementievaReally (CHN/CHN) vs. _A_/TBellucci (CRO/BRA) #SRs: 3-9
00:10 | BYE/BYE vs. (2) lucian_iasi/Yarden (ROM/ISR) #SRs: 0-6

ibreak4coffee 04-22-2010 04:46 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #19b - Sarasota
 
Order of Play


SATURDAY
Kei NISHIKORI (JAP) vs. Brian DABUL (ARG) SR1 PTS

Please send all picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 12:30pm Sarasota time (6:30pm CEST)
Matches count for the second day of a two day Final in both Singles & Doubles



FRIDAY
Kei NISHIKORI (JAP) vs. Ryan SWEETING (USA) SR2
Brian DABUL (ARG) vs. Daniel GARZA (MEX) SR3

Please send all picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 12pm Sarasota time (6pm CEST)
Matches count for the first day of a two day Final in both Singles & Doubles



THURSDAY
Bobby REYNOLDS (USA) vs. Ryan SWEETING (USA) SR1 PTS
Matt REID (AUS) vs. Brian DABUL (ARG) SR2
Daniel GARZA (MEX) vs. Jesse LEVINE (USA) SR3
Kei NISHIKORI (JAP) vs. Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) SR4

Send all picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 11am Sarasota time (5pm CEST)
Matches count for a one day semi-finals in both Singles & Doubles



WEDNESDAY
Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) vs. Brian DABUL (ARG) SR1 PTS
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) vs. Kevin KIM (USA) SR2
Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) vs. Matt REID (AUS) SR3
Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) vs. Daniel GARZA (MEX) SR4
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) vs. Bobby REYNOLDS (USA) SR5
Dayne KELLY (AUS) vs. Jesse LEVINE (USA) SR6
Jamie BAKER (GBR) vs. Ryan SWEETING (USA) SR7
Tim SMYCZEK (USA) vs Kei NISHIKORI (JAP) SR8

Send your picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 11am Sarasota time (5pm CEST)
Matches count for a one day Quarterfinals in Singles and the 2nd day of a 2 day Quarterfinals in Doubles
(Matches from today take priority for SR in doubles in case of tie-break)


TUESDAY
Ryler DEHEART (USA) vs. Bobby REYNOLDS (USA) SR1 PTS
Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) vs. Greg JONES (AUS) SR2
Donald YOUNG (USA) vs. Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) SR3
Daniel GARZA (MEX) vs. Alex SATSCHKO (GER) SR4
Dayne KELLY (AUS) vs. Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) SR5
Matt REID (AUS) vs. Nicholas MONROE (USA) SR6
Jesse WITTEN (USA) vs. Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) SR7
James WARD (GBR) vs. Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) SR8
Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs. Jose (rubin) STATHAM (NZL) SR9
Jamie BAKER (GBR) vs. Michael VENUS (USA) SR10
Kei NISHIKORI (JAP) vs. Vamsee CHAPPIDI (USA) SR11

Please send picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 11am Sarasota time (5pm CEST)
Picks count for a one day 2nd round in singles and for the first day of a two-day quarterfinal in doubles


MONDAY
Taylor DENT (USA) vs. Tim SMYCZEK (USA) SR1 PTS
Lester COOK (USA) vs. Brian DABUL (ARG) SR2 PTS
Matt REID (AUS) vs. Nicholas MONROE (USA) SR3 PTS
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) vs. Daniel GARZA (MEX) SR4 PTS
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) vs. Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) SR5 PTS
Catalin GARD (ROM) vs. Jesse LEVINE (USA) SR6 PTS
Chris GUCCIONE (AUS) vs. Alex SATSCHKO (GER) SR7 PTS
Treat Conrad HUEY (PHI) vs. Dayne KELLY (AUS) SR8 PTS
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) vs. Kevin KIM (USA) SR9 PTS
Robert KENDRICK (USA) vs. Sekou BANGOURA (USA) SR10 PTS

Please send all picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 11am Sarasota time (5pm CEST)
Picks count for a one day 1st Round in both Singles & Doubles




World Time Clock


Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Dancevic 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Dancevic 6:7 7:6 6:1)


ibreak4coffee 04-22-2010 04:48 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #19b - Sarasota
 
TT Schedule


Code:

SINGLES:
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:
Monday ~ TT R16
Tuesday & Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final


ibreak4coffee 04-22-2010 04:48 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #19b - Sarasota
 
Diffs


SATURDAY

Final
Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1


02:02 | (1) _A_ (CRO) vs. Ekin (CHN) - Nishikori vs Dabul



Final
Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1


04:04 | rvugt/Gemeos (NED/CHN) vs. (3) Cava/Shi Feng (USA/CHN) - Nishikori vs Dabul



FRIDAY


Final
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3


00:00 | (1) _A_ (CRO) vs. Ekin (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Nishikori 2-0 v 2-1



Final
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3


00:00 | rvugt/Gemeos (NED/CHN) vs. (3) Cava/Shi Feng (USA/CHN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None



THURSDAY


Semi-Finals
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4


00:00 | (1) _A_ (CRO) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Dabul 2-0 v 2-1, Levine 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs. Yarden (ISR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Sweeting 2-1 v 2-0

Semi-Finals
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4


00:00 | (1) scarface/nicksimioni (ARG/BRA) vs. rvugt/Gemeos (NED/CHN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Sweeting 2-0 v. Sweeting 2-1, Levine 2-1 v. Levine 2-0
00:00 | (3) Cava/Shi Feng (USA/CHN) vs. (2) lucian_iasi/Yarden (ROM/ISR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Dabul 2-0 v. Dabul 2-1


WEDNESDAY


Quarterfinals
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


00:00 | (1)_A_ (CRO) vs. (6) Shi Feng (CHN) - NISHIKORI vs. SMYCZEK
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROM) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - KUZNETSOV vs. REID
00:00 | Eland (NED) vs. Ekin (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: SIRIANNI 2-1 v 2-0, NISHIKORI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Slowvin (CHN) vs. Yarden (ISR) - BANGOURA vs. REYNOLDS


Quarterfinals
Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 8


12:13 | (1) scarface/nicksimioni (ARG/BRA) vs. Hewitt2010/Eland (AUS/NED) (SR 6:10) - REID +2 vs. KUZNETSOV +2
12:10 | rvugt/Gêmeos (NED/CHN) vs. (4) Nathalia/Guille&Tati4Life (POL/GBR) (SR 8:7) - Missing picks from Nathalia
13:11 | (3) Cava/Shi Feng (USA/CHN) vs. arieltandil/Zberg (ARG/NED) (SR 9:5) - KIM +2, REYNOLDS +2, SMYCZEK vs. RODRIGUEZ +2, BANGOURA +2, NISHIKORI
11:13 | _A_/TBellucci (CRO/BRA) vs. (2) lucian_iasi/Yarden (ROM/ISR) (SR 7:10) - RODRIGUEZ vs. KIM



TUESDAY


Second Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 11


00:00 | (1) _A_ (CRO) vs. TBellucci (BRA) - Kuznetsov, Young, Garza vs. Jones, Sirianni, Satschko
00:00 | Black Friday (CAN) vs. (6) Shi Feng (CHN) - Ryderstedt vs. Kelly
00:00 | (5) Cava (USA) vs. lucian_iasi (ROM) - Same winners; SR Differences: Deheart 2-1 v 2-0, Garza 2-0 v 2-1, Ward 2-0 v 2-1, Baker 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (4) Guille&Tati4Life (GBR) - Garza, Ryderstedt, Reid, Estrella vs. Satschko, Kelly, Monroe, Ward SR Differences: Young 2-1 v 2-0, Garza 2-0 vs. Satschko 2-0, Ryderstedt 2-1 vs. Kelly 2-1, Reid 2-1 vs. Monroe 2-0, Witten 2-2 v 2-0, Estrella 2-0 vs. Ward 2-0, Baker 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (3) scarface (ARG) vs. Eland (NED) - Satschko, Monroe, Estrella vs. Garza, Reid, Ward
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs. (8) jmf07 (AUS) - Reynolds vs. Deheart
00:00 | slowvin (CHN) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) - Kelly vs. Ryderstedt
00:00 | Yarden (ISR) vs. (2) rvugt (NED) - Kuznetsov, Garza, Ward vs. Jones, Satschko, Estrella



Quarterfinals
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 19


00:00 | (1) scarface/nicksimioni (ARG/BRA) vs. Hewitt2010/Eland (AUS/NED) - Young, Ryderstedt, Monroe, Estrella +2 vs. Sirianni, Kelly, Reid, Ward +2 SR Differences: Young 2-1 v. Sirianni 2-0, Garza 2-0 v. Garza 2-1, Ryderstedt 2-1 v. Kelly 2-1, Monroe 2-0 v. Reid 2-0, Reid 2-1 v. Reid 2-0, Witten 2-2 v. Witten 2-0, Estrella 2-0 +2 v. Ward 2-1 +2, Baker 2-1 v. Baker 2-0
00:00 | rvugt/Gêmeos (NED/CHN) vs. (4) Nathalia/Guille&Tati4Life (POL/GBR) - Reynolds, Jones, Garza, Ryderstedt +2, Reid +2, Estrella vs. Deheart, Kuznetsov, Satschko, Kelly +2, Monroe +2, Ward SR Differences: Reynolds 2-0 v. Deheart 2-1, Jones 2-0 v. Kuznetsov 2-1, Young 2-1 v. Young 2-0, Satschko 2-1 v. Satschko 2-0, Garza 2-0 v. Satschko 2-0, Ryderstedt 2-1 +2 v. Kelly 2-1 +2, Reid 2-0 +2 v. Monroe 2-0 +2, Witten 2-1 v. Witten 2-0, Estrella 2-1 v. Ward 2-0, Ward 2-1 v. Ward 2-0
00:00 | (3) Cava/Shi Feng (USA/CHN) vs. arieltandil/Zberg (ARG/NED) - Deheart, Garza +2, Nishikori vs. Reynolds, Satschko +2, Chappidi SR Differences: Deheart 2-1 v. Deheart 2-0, Deheart 2-1 v. Reynolds 2-1, Kuznetsov 2-0 v. Kuznetsov 2-1, Young 2-0 v. Young 2-1, Garza 2-0 v. Satschko 2-1, Garza 2-1 v. Satschko 2-0, Kelly 2-1 v. Kelly 2-0, Ward 2-0 v. Ward 2-1, Nishikori 2-0 v. Chappidi 2-0
00:00 | _A_/TBellucci (CRO/BRA) vs. (2) lucian_iasi/Yarden (ROM/ISR) - Deheart, Jones, Sirianni, Satschko vs. Reynolds, Kuznetsov, Young, Garza SR Differences: Deheart 2-1 v. Reynolds 2-1, Jones 2-1 v. Kuznetsov 2-0, Sirianni 2-0 v. Young 2-0, Satschko 2-0 v. Garza 2-1, Witten 2-1 v. Witten 2-0, Sweeting 2-1 v. Sweeting 2-0, Baker 2-0 v. Baker 2-1



MONDAY


First Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 10


00:00 | (1) _A_ (CRO) vs. BYE
00:00 | TBellucci (BRA) vs. Harmless (CRO) - Missing picks from Harmless
00:00 | Black Friday (CAN) vs. Zberg (NED) - Reid, Guccione vs. Monroe, Satschko SR Differences: Reid 2-1 vs. Monroe 2-0, Rodriguez 2-0 v 2-1, Guccione 2-0 vs. Satschko 2-1, Kelly 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (6) Shi Feng (CHN)

00:00 | (5) Cava (USA) vs. BYE
00:00 | ZhuanjiaoWeiran (CHN) vs. lucian_iasi (ROM) - Huey, Pospisil, Bangoura vs. Kelly, Kim, Kendrick
00:00 | JeremyEli (CHN) vs. Nick Simioni (BRA) - Monroe, Rodriguez vs. Reid, Garza SR Differences: Dent 2-1 v 2-0, Monroe 2-0 vs. Reid 2-0, Rodriguez 2-0 vs. Garza 2-1, Ryderstedt 2-0 v 2-1, Levine 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | BYE vs. (4) Guille&Tati4Life (GBR)

00:00 | (3) scarface (ARG) vs. BYE
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: Dabul 2-0 v 2-1, Reid 2-1 v 2-0, Ryderstedt 2-0 v 2-1, Guccione 2-0 v 2-1, Kendrick 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | arieltandil (ARG) vs. (8) jmf07 (AUS) - Monroe vs. Reid

00:00 | (7) geangr (BRA) vs. Slowvin (CHN) - Guccione vs. Satschko
00:00 | DementievaReally (CHN) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) - Cook, Monroe, Siljestrom, Pospisil vs. Dabul, Reid, Ryderstedt, Kim SR Differences: Cook 2-1 vs. Dabul 2-0, Monroe 2-0 vs. Reid 2-0, Rodriguez 2-0 v 2-1, Siljestrom 2-0 vs. Ryderstedt 2-0, Levine 2-1 v 2-0, Kelly 2-0 v 2-1, Pospisil 2-1 vs. Kim 2-0
00:00 | Yarden (ISR) vs. Nathalia (POL) - Reid, Siljestrom, Levine vs. Monroe, Ryderstedt, Gard
00:00 | BYE vs. (2) rvugt (NED)


First Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 10


00:00 | (1) scarface/Nick Simioni (ARG/BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Hewitt2010/Eland (AUS/NED) vs. Ekin/Slowvin (CHN/CHN) - Reid, Guccione vs. Monroe, Satschko SR Differences: Dent 2-0 v. Dent 2-1, Reid 2-0 v. Monroe 2-1, Rodriguez 2-1 v. Rodriguez 2-0, Ryderstedt 2-1 v. Ryderstedt 2-0, Levine 2-0 v. Levine 2-1, Guccione 2-1 v. Satschko 2-1, Kendrick 2-1 v. Kendrick 2-0
00:00 | rvugt/Gêmeos (NED/CHN) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (4) Guille&Tati4Life/Nathalia (GBR/POL)

00:00 | (3) Cava/Shi Feng (USA/CHN) vs. Bye
00:00 | arieltandil/Zberg (ARG/NED) vs. geangr/JeremyEli (BRA/CHN) - Satschko vs. Guccione
00:00 | ZhuanjiaoWeiran/DementievaReally (CHN/CHN) vs. _A_/Tbellucci (CRO/BRA) - Cook, Monroe, Siljestrom, Gard, Satschko, Huey, Pospisil +2, Bangoura vs. Dabul, Reid, Ryderstedt, Levine, Guccione, Kelly, Kim +2, Kendrick
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) lucian_iasi/Yarden (ROM/ISR)


ibreak4coffee 04-22-2010 04:49 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #19b - Sarasota
 
TT News & Info


TT Singles Ranking
TT Doubles Ranking
TB rules
Managers thread
Rules thread
Tennis Tipping Statistics Website

ibreak4coffee 04-22-2010 04:50 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #19b - Sarasota
 
You can commit now :wavey:

Other tournaments this week

Code:

10/05/2010  Madrid             CL    64/32/32/16      keqtqiadv
10/05/2010  Bordeaux CH        CL    32/16/16/8      Genius1787
10/05/2010  Zagreb CH         CL    32/16/16/8      Machiavelli


Ekin 04-24-2010 06:01 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #19b - Sarasota - Come Play a US Challenger with actual LIVESCORIN
 
In
Anyone doubles?

lucian_iasi 04-25-2010 07:03 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #19b - Sarasota - Come Play a US Challenger with actual LIVESCORIN
 
In here

nicksimioni 04-26-2010 05:29 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #19b - Sarasota - Come Play a US Challenger with actual LIVESCORIN
 
In
doubles?

scarface 04-27-2010 09:29 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #19b - Sarasota - Come Play a US Challenger with actual LIVESCORIN
 
In

Anyone for doubles?


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:44 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.