MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Bank Austria Tennis Trophy (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1043)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #61 - Vienna - Congrats egiorazz and Nando_L/Netin! (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=153088)

Jens 10-20-2009 01:26 PM

Tennis Tipping #61 - Vienna - Congrats egiorazz and Nando_L/Netin!
 
Tennis Tipping #61 - Vienna



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.



How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Vienna, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to kielfm@t-online.de

Good luck :wavey:

Jens 10-20-2009 01:27 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Vienna
 


Fact Sheet

Location: Vienna; AUT
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: 26th of October-1st of November
Tournament website: http://www.bankaustria-tennistrophy.at

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 18th October 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Monday, 19th October 0:00 Friday 23th October 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday and MD Saturday
Assistant Manager:

Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W.....  200
F.....  140
SF....    90
QF....    50
R16...    20
R32...    0
Q.....    10

Code:

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals
 
2006:
2007:
2008:

Doubles Finals
 
2006:
2007:
2008:


Jens 10-20-2009 01:28 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Vienna
 
Entry Lists




ATP Singles Entry List
Code:


1 Del Potro, Juan Martin ARG 5
2 Monfils, Gael FRA 13
3 Stepanek, Radek CZE 17
4 Berdych, Tomas CZE 18
5 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 23
6 Sela, Dudi ISR 29
7 Almagro, Nicolas ESP 30
8 Lopez, Feliciano ESP 34
9 Petzschner, Philipp GER 35
10 Isner, John USA 39
11 Melzer, Jurgen AUT 40
12 Acasuso, Jose ARG 51
13 Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 55
14 Koellerer, Daniel AUT 57
15 Tipsarevic, Janko SRB 58
16 Seppi, Andreas ITA 59
17 Nieminen, Jarkko FIN 62
18 Hernych, Jan CZE 63
19 Luczak, Peter AUS 71
20 Kendrick, Robert USA 85
21 Darcis, Steve BEL 94
22 Crivoi, Victor ROU 95
23 Odesnik, Wayne USA 97
24 (SE)
25 (SE)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (Q)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)       

ALTERNATES

Singles MD Entry List
Code:

1.  Tytta!. (BRA) 1
2.  GlennMirnyi (BRA) 5
3.  egiorazz (LIT) 6
4.  manu86 (ARG) 11
5.  Gerard (ESP) 15
6.  ZackBusner (GER) 16
7.  keqtqiadv (BRA) 18
8.  Machiavelli (CRO) 27
9.  Troickitard  (SRB) 32
10. Labamba (FIN) 33
11. Netin! (ZIM) 35
12. FiBeR (ARG) 36
13. Nando_L (SUI) 38
14. Sheva (NED) 39
15. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 42
16. lucho_coria (ARG) 45
17. Snoo Foo (USA) 49
18. Uratain (BRA) 57
19. maldini (SUI) 59
20. Gavnich77 (AUT) 61
21. qczi (HUN) 64
22. Gallina (ARG) 65
23. Wojtek (POL) 73
24. ExcaliburII (MON) 81
25. catatonia (BUL) 106
26. Ozone (USA) 109
27.  Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) 111
28.  Filipo (BUL) 118
29. (Q)
30. (Q)
31. (Q)
32. (Q)

Seeded Players MD
Code:

1.  Tytta!. (BRA) 1
2.  GlennMirnyi (BRA) 5
3.  egiorazz (LIT) 6
4.  manu86 (ARG) 11
5.  Gerard (ESP) 15
6.  ZackBusner (GER) 16
7.  keqtqiadv (BRA) 18
8.  Machiavelli (CRO) 27

Singles Entry Qualy List
Code:

1.  vamos israel (ISR) 122
2.  ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 131
3.  Boarder35m (GER) 134
4.  kwiklimey (GBR) 137
5.  vol (BRA) 162
6.  chowdahead25 (USA) 164
7.  guille&tati4life (GBR) 206
8. geangr (BRA) 251
9. elirj70 (BRA) 271
10. KittyTennis (USA) NR
11. Ekin (CHN) 176 - LE
12. Winnipeg (CAN) 243 - LE
13.
14.
15.
16.

Seeded Players QD
Code:

1.  vamos israel (ISR) 122
2.  ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 131
3.  Boarder35m (GER) 134
4.  kwiklimey (GBR) 137
5.  vol (BRA) 162
6.  chowdahead25 (USA) 164
7. Ekin (CHN) 176
8.  guille&tati4life (GBR) 206


Doubles MD Entry List
Code:

1. keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) 3+4=7
2. ExcaliburII/Troickitard (MON/SRB) 13+6=19
3. vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) 20+19=39
4. FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) 16+27=43
5. lucho_coria/manu86  (ARG/ARG) 26+18=44
6. Labamba/maldini (FIN/SUI) 29+33=62
7. ChinoRios4Ever/Ilovetheblues_86 (CHI/BRA) 28+46=74
8. Gavnich77/Sheva (AUT/NED) 43+35=78
9. Boarder35m/Gallina (GER/ARG) 83+55=138
10. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) 93+91=184
11. Gerard/qczi (ESP/HUN) 81+112=193
12. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) 131+105=236
13. catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) 178+59=237
14. Uraitan/vol (BRA/BRA) 141+133=274
15. guille&tati4life/Wojtek (GBR/POL) 146+168=314
16. Ekin/Winnipeg (CHN/CAN) 170+242=412

Seeded Teams MD
Code:

1. keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) 3+4=7
2. ExcaliburII/Troickitard (MON/SRB) 13+6=19
3. vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) 20+19=39
4. FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) 16+27=43

Doubles Qualy Entry List
Code:

1. 
2. 
3. 
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.


Jens 10-20-2009 01:29 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Vienna
 
TT Singles Draw



Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | Netin! (ZIM) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 1-2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Netin! (ZIM) #SRs: 0-3
02:02 | (3) egiorazz (LIT) vs. (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 2-0

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

10:06 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (Q) kwiklimey (GBR) #SRs: 7-3
10:11 | (4) manu86 (ARG) vs. Netin! (ZIM) #SRs: 7-8
10:11 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 6-9
11:11 | (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (Q) geangr (BRA) #SRs: 8-7

Second Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. qczi (HUN) #SRs: 5-4
05:05 | Sheva (NED) vs. (Q) kwiklimey (GBR) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2
05:05 | (4) manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR2
05:04 | Netin! (ZIM) vs. (5) Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 5-4

05:05 | (8) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 4-5
05:05 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 5-5; CB: 7-8
05:05 | (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. maldini (SUI) #SRs: 5-4
05:05 | (Q) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (Q) geangr (BRA) #SRs: 5-5; CB: 8-9

First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | qczi (HUN) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) #SRs: 1-0
03:01 | Sheva (NED) vs. ExcaliburII (MON) #SRs: 1-0
03:03 | (Q) kwiklimey (GBR) vs. (6) ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 2-1

02:02 | (4) manu86 (ARG) vs. Ozone (USA) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1
03:03 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (Q) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 0-2
04:02 | Netin! (ZIM) vs. Wojtek (POL) #SRs: 2-0
01:03 | Troickitard (SRB) vs. (5) Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 0-2

03:02 | (8) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Uraitan (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
03:03 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. catatonia (BUL) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
02:02 | Gallina (ARG) vs. Filipo (BUL) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1
03:03 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 1-2

03:03 | (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. Gavnich77 (AUT) #SRs: 2-0
03:02 | maldini (SUI) vs. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) #SRs: 0-0
02:03 | Labamba (FIN) vs. (Q) Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 0-2
04:03 | (Q) geangr (BRA) vs. (2) GlennMirnyi (BRA) #SRs: 0-0


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

01:02 | (1) vamos israel (ISR) vs. Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
02:02 | (2) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (6) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 1-0
02:03 | (3) Boarder35m (GER) vs. geangr (BRA) #SRs: 2-2
03:02 | (4) kwiklimey (GBR) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 2-2


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:00 | (1) vamos israel (ISR) vs. BYE #SRs: 4-0
07:00 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (7) Ekin (CHN) #SRs: 5-0
00:00 | (2) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:06 | Winnipeg (CAN) vs. (6) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 0-3

03:00 | (3) Boarder35m (GER) vs. BYE #SRs: 2-0
06:05 | geangr (BRA) vs. (8) guille&tati4life (GBR) #SRs: 3-4
00:00 | (4) kwiklimey (GBR) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
05:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (5) vol (BRA) #SRs: 4-0

Jens 10-20-2009 01:30 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Vienna
 
TT Doubles Draw



Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

05:03 | (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) SR: 3-3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs. (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) SR: 5-5; CB: 42-43
04:04 | (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) vs. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) SR: 4-4; CB: 42-41

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

21:22 | (1) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) vs. catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) SR: 15-18
09:21 | guille&tati4life/Wojtek (GBR/POL) vs. (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) SR: 4-14
19:22 | Gerard/qczi (ESP/HUN) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) SR: 13-15
22:20 | lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Gavnich77/Sheva (AUT/NED) SR: 16-11

First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

16:15 | (1) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) SR: 14-6
15:15 | catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs. Boarder35m/Gallina (GER/ARG) SR: 12-10
14:16 | (3) vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) vs. guille&tati4life/Wojtek (GBR/POL) SR: 10-12
13:17 | Labamba/maldini (FIN/SUI) vs. (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) SR: 6-14

15:05 | Gerard/qczi (ESP/HUN) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) SR: 11-0
15:16 | Uraitan/vol (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) SR: 12-10
15:15 | lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. ChinoRios4Ever/Ilovetheblues_86 (CHI/BRA) SR: 11-11; Shootout: SR2
16:06 | Gavnich77/Sheva (AUT/NED) vs. (2) ExcaliburII/Troickitard (MON/SRB) SR: 10-2

Jens 10-20-2009 01:31 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Vienna
 
Schedule of Play



Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday

Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT) SR1 PTS

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 2)
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Saturday

Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT) SR2
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR3


Matches count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 1)
Matches start at 2pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Friday

Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR1 PTS
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR2
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR3
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Gael MONFILS (FRA) SR4


Matches count for Singles and Doubles SF
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Thursday

Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK) SR1 PTS
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Michael BERRER (GER) SR2
Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR3
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Gael MONFILS (FRA) SR4
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR5


Matches count for Singles and Doubles QF (Day 2)
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Wednesday

John ISNER (USA) vs Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) SR6
Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR7
Ruben RAMIREZ-HIDALGO (ESP) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK) SR8
Wayne ODESNIK (USA) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR9
Frederico GIL (POR) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR10
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Victor CRIVOI (ROU) SR11
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs Gael MONFILS (FRA) SR12


Matches count for Singles and Doubles QF (Day 1)
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Tuesday

Steve DARCIS (BEL) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR1 PTS
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR4 (PTS for Doubles)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) SR5 (PTS for Doubles)
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Alejandro FALLA (COL) SR6 (PTS for Doubles)
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR7 (PTS for Doubles)


Matches count for Singles R2 and Doubles R1 (Day 2)
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Monday

Daniel BRANDS (GER) vs Robert KENDRICK (USA) SR1 PTS
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Victor CRIVOI (ROU) SR2 PTS
Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) vs Frederico GIL (POR) SR3 PTS
Wayne ODESNIK (USA) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR4 PTS
Peter LUCZAK (AUS) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR5 PTS


Matches count for Singles R1 and Doubles R1 (Day 1)
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Qualy Sunday

Michael BERRER (GER) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK) SR1 PTS
Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) SR2
Robin VIK (CZE) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR3
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Adrian UNGUR (ROU) SR4


Matches count for Singles Qualifying Final Round
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Qualy Saturday

Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Alexander PEYA (AUT) SR1 PTS
Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) SR2 PTS
Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) vs Robin VIK (CZE) SR3 PTS
Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) vs Julian REISTER (GER) SR4 PTS
Ivan DODIG (CRO) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR5 PTS
Oliver MARACH (AUT) vs Adrian UNGUR (ROU) SR6 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO) SR7 PTS
Nico REISSIG (AUT) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK) SR8 PTS


Matches count for Singles Qualifying First Round
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Jens 10-20-2009 01:32 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Vienna
 
Differences

01:02 | Netin! (ZIM) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) SR: 1-2 - MELZER vs. CILIC SR Differences: MELZER 2-1 vs. CILIC 2-0


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


03:03 | (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) - MELZER +2 vs. CILIC +2

Jens 10-20-2009 01:32 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Vienna
 
Order of Play

Sunday

Court Thomas Muster
Matches start at 2pm
Netin! (ZIM) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT)
followed by
(ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA)



Friday

Court Thomas Muster
Matches start at 1pm
catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM)
followed by
(4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) vs lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
followed by
(3) egiorazz (LIT) vs (7) keqtqiadv (BRA)

Not Before 7pm
(1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs Netin! (ZIM)




Thursday

Court Thomas Muster
Matches start at 1pm
lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Gavnich77/Sheva (AUT/NED)
followed by
(1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (Q) kwiklimey (GBR)
followed by
guille&tati4life/Wojtek (GBR/POL) vs. (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM)

Not Before 7pm
(7) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (Q) geangr (BRA)



Wednesday

Court Thomas Muster
Matches start at 1pm
Gerard/qczi (ESP/HUN) vs (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA)
followed by
(4) manu86 (ARG) vs Netin! (ZIM)
followed by
(1) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) vs catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL)

Not Before 7pm
Nando_L (SUI) vs (3) egiorazz (LIT)




Tuesday

Court Thomas Muster
Matches start at 1pm
(1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. qczi (HUN)
followed by
(7) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. maldini (SUI)
followed by
Uraitan/vol (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA)
followed by
(4) manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)

Not Before 7pm
Netin! (ZIM) vs. (5) Gerard (ESP)
followed by
Gavnich77/Sheva (AUT/NED) vs. (2) ExcaliburII/Troickitard (MON/SRB)

Court Horst Skoff
Matches start at 1pm
Sheva (NED) vs. (Q) kwiklimey (GBR)
followed by
(8) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Nando_L (SUI)
followed by
(3) vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) vs. guille&tati4life/Wojtek (GBR/POL)
followed by
(1) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA)
followed by
lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. ChinoRios4Ever/Ilovetheblues_86 (CHI/BRA)

Court Julian Knowle
Matches start at 1pm
Gallina (ARG) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT)
followed by
(Q) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (Q) geangr (BRA)
followed by
Gerard/qczi (ESP/HUN) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA)
followed by
catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs. Boarder35m/Gallina (GER/ARG)
Not Before 8pm
Labamba/maldini (FIN/SUI) vs. (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM)




Monday

Court Thomas Muster
Matches start at 1pm
Troickitard (SRB) vs (5)Gerard (ESP)
followed by
(Q)geangr (BRA) vs (2)GlennMirnyi (BRA)
followed by
Sheva (NED) vs ExcaliburII (MON)
followed by
lucho_coria (ARG) vs (3)egiorazz (LIT)

Not Before 7pm
(1)Tytta!. (BRA) vs Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)
followed by
(7)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs Gavnich77 (AUT)

Court Horst Skoff
Matches start at 1pm
Netin! (ZIM) vs Wojtek (POL)
followed by
qczi (HUN) vs Snoo Foo (USA)
followed by
FiBeR (ARG) vs (Q)ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
followed by
maldini (SUI) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
followed by
(4)manu86 (ARG) vs Ozone (USA)

Court Julian Knowle
Matches start at 1pm
Nando_L (SUI) vs catatonia (BUL)
followed by
Labamba (FIN) vs (Q)Elirj70 (BRA)
followed by
Gallina (ARG) vs Filipo (BUL)
followed by
(Q)kwiklimey vs (6)ZackBusner (GER)
followed by
(8)Machiavelli (CRO) vs Uraitan (BRA)

Jens 10-20-2009 01:33 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Vienna
 
TT Stats & Awards



Jens 10-20-2009 01:34 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Vienna
 
TT News & Info

TT LINKS

Singles Ranking 2009
Doubles Ranking 2009
TB rules 2009
TT stats thread 2009
Managers thread 2009
Rules thread
World Clock

Jens 10-20-2009 01:36 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Vienna - Vienna calling! New manager here!
 
Please use this thread now!
Entry Lists in post #3 updated!

Commit your Doubles team! :wavey:

Labamba 10-20-2009 04:48 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Vienna - Vienna calling! New manager here!
 
Somebody for doubles? :wavey:

maldini 10-20-2009 05:43 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Vienna - Vienna calling! New manager here!
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Labamba (Post 9230770)
Somebody for doubles? :wavey:

Me? :wavey:

ChinoRios4Ever 10-20-2009 06:51 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Vienna - Vienna calling! New manager here!
 
doubles anyone?

vol 10-20-2009 10:52 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Vienna - Vienna calling! New manager here!
 
Uraitan/vol for doubles.


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:24 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.