MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Kremlin Cup (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1041)
-   -   PYW Moscow - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now! (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=152960)

Sexysova 10-17-2009 05:48 PM

PYW Moscow - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
PYW Moscow





Welcome to Moscow, Russia! Here we can finally start the indoors season, last tournaments where players can fight for YEC spots. Only you decide who will lift the trophy in the end of the tournament. Vote now as the competition gets underway!

Code:

Ranking Points
ATP World Tour 250 (32, $1,080,500):
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier
- 12
*

Q3 -
0

Q2 -
0

Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Code:

Previous Finals:
New Event in PYW

Second Qualifying Round
Andy Ram USA [1] vs Alexander Lobkov RUS
Noam Okun ISR vs Sergei Bubka UKR
Nicolas Kiefer GER [2] vs Artur Chernov RUS
Dmitri Sitak RUS vs Michail Elgin RUS [8]

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [3] vs Andrei Gorban MDA
Anton Manegin RUS vs Yuri Schukin KAZ [7]
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [4] vs Scott Lipsky USA [WC]
Martin Slanar AUT vs Deniss Pavlovs LAT

Sexysova 10-17-2009 05:48 PM

Re: PYW Moscow - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
Ram
Okun
Kiefer
Elgin

Stakhovsky
Schukin
Kukushkin
Slanar

GayBury 10-17-2009 05:55 PM

Re: PYW Moscow - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
Ram
Okun
Kiefer
Elgin

Stakhovsky
Schukin
Kukushkin
Slanar

Hellraiser 10-17-2009 05:57 PM

Re: PYW Moscow - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
Andy Ram USA [1]
Noam Okun ISR
Nicolas Kiefer GER [2]
Michail Elgin RUS [8]

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [3]
Anton Manegin RUS
Scott Lipsky USA [WC]
Deniss Pavlovs LAT

jonathancrane 10-17-2009 06:01 PM

Re: PYW Moscow - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
Ram
Okun
Kiefer
Elgin

Stakhovsky
Schukin
Kukushkin
Pavlovs

adingh 10-17-2009 06:31 PM

Re: PYW Moscow - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
Alexander Lobkov RUS
Sergei Bubka UKR
Artur Chernov RUS
Dmitri Sitak RUS

Andrei Gorban MDA
Anton Manegin RU
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [4]
Deniss Pavlovs LAT

Salum 10-17-2009 06:31 PM

Re: PYW Moscow - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
Ram
Bubka
Kiefer
Sitak

Stakhovsky
Schukin
Lipsky
Pavlovs

Yarden 10-17-2009 06:46 PM

Re: PYW Moscow - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
Andy Ram USA [1]
Noam Okun ISR
Nicolas Kiefer GER [2]
Michail Elgin RUS [8]

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [3]
Yuri Schukin KAZ [7]
Scott Lipsky USA [WC]
Martin Slanar AUT

*Jean* 10-17-2009 06:51 PM

Re: PYW Moscow - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
Andy Ram USA [1]
Sergei Bubka UKR
Nicolas Kiefer GER [2]
Michail Elgin RUS [8]

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [3]
Yuri Schukin KAZ [7]
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [4]
Deniss Pavlovs LAT

d_s 10-17-2009 10:27 PM

Re: PYW Moscow - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
Alexander Lobkov RUS
Sergei Bubka UKR
Nicolas Kiefer GER [2]
Dmitri Sitak RUS

Andrei Gorban MDA
Yuri Schukin KAZ [7]
Scott Lipsky USA [WC]
Martin Slanar AUT

bandtree 10-18-2009 12:45 AM

Re: PYW Moscow - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
Andy Ram USA [1]
Sergei Bubka UKR
Nicolas Kiefer GER [2]
Dmitri Sitak RUS

Andrei Gorban MDA
Yuri Schukin KAZ [7]
Scott Lipsky USA [WC]
Deniss Pavlovs LAT

Ozone 10-18-2009 01:20 AM

Re: PYW Moscow - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
Andy Ram USA [1]
Sergei Bubka UKR
Nicolas Kiefer GER [2]
Dmitri Sitak RUS

Andrei Gorban MDA
Yuri Schukin KAZ [7]
Scott Lipsky USA [WC]
Martin Slanar AUT

Sexysova 10-18-2009 06:22 AM

Re: PYW Moscow - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
VOTE AGAIN!

Lipsky

Sexysova 10-18-2009 06:23 AM

Re: PYW Moscow - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
Second Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Andy Ram USA [1] beat Alexander Lobkov RUS | 6-0 6-2
Noam Okun ISR lost to Sergei Bubka UKR
| 6-0 4-6 0-6
Nicolas Kiefer GER [2] beat Artur Chernov RUS | 6-0 6-2
Dmitri Sitak RUS lost to Michail Elgin RUS [8] | 0-6 4-6

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [3] beat Andrei Gorban MDA
| 6-0 6-2
Anton Manegin RUS lost to Yuri Schukin KAZ [7] | 2-6 2-6
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [4] lost to Scott Lipsky USA [WC]
| 6-2 4-6 0-6
Martin Slanar AUT lost to Deniss Pavlovs LAT
| 4-6 4-6


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:04 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.