MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Argentina F16 [September 21 - Salta - Clay] Winner: Jonathan Gonzalia (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=151598)

Zirconek 09-19-2009 07:46 PM

Argentina F16 [September 21 - Salta - Clay] Winner: Jonathan Gonzalia
 
Argentina F16
Location: Salta, Salta, Argentina
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020441
info: www.aat.com.ar

Entry List
1 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 267 1
2 MIGANI, Leandro ARG 297 1
3 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 377 1
4 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 380 1
5 JARA-LOZANO, Nicolas ARG 446 1
6 NOVISKI, Lionel ARG 508 1
7 PICCO, Agustin ARG 533 1
8 TRUNGELLITI, Marco ARG 555 1
9 SANSONETTI, Federico URU 576 1
10 PASTORINO, Antonio ARG 600 1
11 TARANTINO, Agustin ARG 605 1
12 $ CAVALLERO, Federico ARG 615 1
13 GONZALIA, Jonathan ARG 628 1
14 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 682 1
15 $ SPINA, Juan-Francisco ARG 773 1
16 GAICH, German ARG 805 1
17 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 832 1
18 KONFEDERAK, Kevin ARG 833 1

Qualifying
1 GOMEZ SAIGOS, Rodrigo ARG 873 1
2 MARTIRE, Ignacio ARG 886 1
3 HERAS, Patricio ARG 887 1
4 VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA, Juan ARG 923 1
5 CRISTIN, Diego ARG 926 1
6 RAMIREZ, Roberto Eduardo ARG 944 1
7 ORTIZ, Juan Pablo ARG 1013= 1
8 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 1069 1
9 CUEVAS, Martin URU 1133 1
10 ANDREOZZI, Guido ARG 1151 1
11 $ ARGUELLO, Facundo ARG 1165 1
12 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1227= 1
13 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1294 1
14 ALBANO, Rodrigo ARG 1434 1
15 $ CLARA FIGUEROA, Federico ARG 1451= 1
16 STERIN, Gustavo ARG 1656= 1
17 ACOSTA, Dario URU 1656= 1
18 LICATA, Stefano ARG 1687= 1
19 DIAS, Gabriel BRA 1689 1
20 $ FLOREZ, Valentin ARG 1744= 1
21 TELLO, Matias-Omar ARG 1841= 1
22 BAFUME, Andre BRA 95 1
23 CAMILLONI, Juan-Manuel URU 6 1
24 KAHOUN, Jacob SUI 122 1
25 $ DE GREGORIO, Nicolas Alejandro ARG 102 1
26 ABELLA, Lucas BRA 204 1
27 CEPPO, Andres ARG 105 1
28 HIDALGO, Gabriel Alejandro ARG 106 1
29 $ MILAN DA SILVA, Thiago BRA 282 2
30 MOYANO, Agustin ARG 108 1
31 $ TOCCI, Lucas ARG 110 1
32 SCHWARTZMAN, Diego Sebastian ARG 112 1
33 NAJLE, Gabriel ARG 114 1
34 $ BEKERMAN, Matias ARG 117 1
35 BIBILONI, Fernando ARG 119 1
36 PIRAGINE, Eduardo ARG 120 1
37 ASTOBIZA, Gonzalo ARG 123 1
38 RONDINA, Martin ARG 125 1
39 GOMEZ, Gabriel ARG 131 1
40 HAMANN, Bruno ARG 133 1
41 BULACIO, Nicolas ARG 134 1
42 BOSCHETTI, Armando Javier ARG 135 1
43 DI SCALA, Luciano ARG 137 1
44 VARAS, Fabricio ARG 138 1
45 DAHER, Luciano ARG 138 1
46 APARICIO, Francisco ARG 140 1
47 $ ALVAREZ, Laureano ARG 141 1
48 $ PRADO, Alejo ARG 145 1
49 CARRIZO, Jose Angel ARG 146 1
50 PERTUSATI, Franco ARG 147 1
51 BRIZUELA, Gaston ARG 151 1
52 MOYANO, Matias ARG 151 1
53 DAGUM, Canyo ARG 157 1
54 ARIAS-MORENO, Ramiro ARG 159 1
55 CASABONE, Federico ARG 161 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek 09-19-2009 07:55 PM

Re: Argentina F16 [September 21 - Salta - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020441

Aguante gaudio!! 09-20-2009 01:36 AM

Re: Argentina F16 [September 21 - Salta - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Wilds Cards Main Draw:

WC AAT: Facundo Argüello (ARG)
WC AAT: Juan Vazquez Valenzuela (ARG)
WC Sede: Tomás Caprotta (ARG)
WC Sede: Carlos Suppa (ARG)

Source: www.aat.com.ar

Aguante gaudio!! 09-20-2009 08:30 PM

Re: Argentina F16 [September 21 - Salta - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying: First Round:

[1] Guillermo Durán (ARG) Bye
Ignacio Treglia (ARG) d. Carlos Kripper (ARG) 6-4/6-1
Gonzalo Álvarez (ARG) d. Alan Catale (ARG) 6-2/7-5
[13] Stefano Licata (ARG) d. Luciano Daher (ARG) 6-2/6-2
Gabriel Hidalgo (ARG) d. [2] Patricio Heras (ARG) 6-2/6-3
Lucas Abella (BRA) d. Marcelo Herrera (ARG) 6-0/6-0
[WC] Matías Hatem (ARG) d. [WC] Marcos Caprotta (ARU) 6-2/6-1
[10] Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Camilloni (URU) 6-4/7-6(6)
[3] Roberto Ramírez (ARG) d. Julián Rodríguez (ARG) 6-2/6-4
Bruno Hamann (ARG) d. Gastón Brizuela (ARG) 6-2/6-2
Marcos Treglia (ARG) d. [WC] Joaquín Marshall (ARG) 6-1/6-0
[16] Matías Tello (ARG) d. Agustín Moyano (ARG) 6-2/6-4
[4] Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Fabricio Varas (ARG) 6-4/7-5
Armando Boschetti (ARG) d. José María Paniagua (ARG) 6-1/6-2
Gabriel Najle (ARG) d. Gabriel Blanco (ARG) 6-3/6-1
[12] Darío Acosta (URU) d. Augusto Ceppo (ARG) 6-1/6-1
Laureano Álvarez (ARG) d. [5] Martín Cuevas (URU) 4-6/6-2/6-3
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) d. Matías Moyano (ARG) 6-3/6-0
Gonzalo Astobiza (ARG) d. Matías Territoriale (ARG) 6-0/6-0
[14] Gabriel Dias (BRA) d. Andrés Ceppo (ARG) 6-0/7-6(5)
[6] Leonel Alberti (ARG) d. Andre Bafume (BRA) 6-2/6-1
Eduardo Piragine (ARG) d. Facundo Gomez (ARG) 6-4/6-4
Bruno Fornari (ARG) d. Franco Pertusati (ARG) 6-4/6-1
[11] Gustavo Sterin (ARG) d. Luciano Di Scala (ARG) 6-2/6-2
[7] Martín Ríos Benítez (ARG) d. Thiago Milan Da Silva (BRA) 6-1/6-0
Fernando Bibiloni (ARG) d. Federico Casabone (ARG) 6-2/7-5
Martín Rondina (ARG) d. Alejo Prado (ARG) 3-6/7-6(7)/7-6(5)
[9] Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG) d. José Carrizo (ARG) 6-1/6-0
[8] Rodrigo Albano (ARG) d. Canyo Dagun (ARG) 6-4/6-3
Gabriel Gomez (ARG) d. Federico Ciarrochi (ARG) 6-3/7-5
[WC] Juan Valdecantos (ARG) d. Nicolás De Gregorio (ARG) 7-6(4)/6-2
[15] Valentín Florez (ARG) d. Nicolás Bulacio (ARG) 6-3/6-4

Second Round:

[1] Guillermo Durán (ARG) d. Ignacio Treglia (ARG) 6-2/6-4
[13] Stefano Licata (ARG) d. Gonzalo Álvarez (ARG) 6-4/6-1
Gabriel Hidalgo (ARG) d. Lucas Abella (BRA) 6-3/6-3
[WC] Matías Hatem (ARG) d. [10] Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) 6-2/6-3
[3] Roberto Ramírez (ARG) d. Bruno Hamann (ARG) 6-3/6-4
[16] Matías Tello (ARG) d. Marcos Treglia (ARG) 6-1/6-0
[4] Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Armando Boschetti (ARG) 6-3/6-4
[12] Darío Acosta (URU) d. Gabriel Najle (ARG) 6-2/6-1
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) d. Laureano Álvarez (ARG) 6-1/6-1
[14] Gabriel Dias (BRA) d. Gonzalo Astobiza (ARG) 6-3/6-4
Eduardo Piragine (ARG) d. [6] Leonel Alberti (ARG) 6-4/6-2
Bruno Fornari (ARG) d. [11] Gustavo Sterin (ARG) 6-3/6-4
[7] Martín Ríos Benítez (ARG) d. Fernando Bibiloni (ARG) 6-2/6-0
[9] Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG) d. Martín Rondina (ARG) 6-4/6-4
[8] Rodrigo Albano (ARG) d. Gabriel Gomez (ARG) 6-2/7-5
[WC] Juan Valdecantos (ARG) d. [15] Valentín Florez (ARG) 6-4/2-6/6-0

Qualifying Round:

[1] Guillermo Durán (ARG) d. [13] Stefano Licata (ARG) 6-3/6-1
[WC] Matías Hatem (ARG) d. Gabriel Hidalgo (ARG) 2-6/6-2/6-2
[3] Roberto Ramírez (ARG) d. [16] Matías Tello (ARG) 4-6/7-5/6-1
[4] Diego Cristin (ARG) d. [12] Darío Acosta (URU) 6-4/6-2
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) d. [14] Gabriel Dias (BRA) 6-3/6-1
Eduardo Piragine (ARG) d. Bruno Fornari (ARG) 6-2/3-3 ret.
[7] Martín Ríos Benítez (ARG) d. [9] Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG) 6-1 ret.
[8] Rodrigo Albano (ARG) d. [WC] Juan Valdecantos (ARG) 6-1/6-1

Aguante gaudio!! 09-20-2009 08:35 PM

Re: Argentina F16 [September 21 - Salta - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Main Draw:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs Jonathan Gonzalía (ARG)
Marco Trunglliti (ARG) vs [Q] Matías Hatem (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) vs [Q] Martín Ríos Benítez (ARG)
[5] Nicolás Jara Lozano (ARG) vs Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
[3] Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs [Q] Roberto Ramírez (ARG)
[Q] Guillermo Durán (ARG) vs [Q] Diego Cristin (ARG)
Federico Cavallero (ARG) vs [WC] Carlos Suppa (ARG)
[7] Lionel Noviski (ARG) vs [WC] Facundo Argüello (ARG)
[8] Federico Sansonetti (URU) vs Ignacio Martire (ARG)
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) vs [Q] Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
[WC] Juan Vazquez Valenzuela (ARG) vs Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ARG)
[4] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs [WC] Tomas Caprotta (ARG)
[6] Agustín Picco (ARG) vs Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Agustín Tarantino (ARG) vs [Q] Eduardo Piragine (ARG)
Germán Gaich (ARG) vs [Q] Rodigo Albano (ARG)
[2] Leandro Migani (ARG) vs Antonio Pastorino (ARG)

Aguante gaudio!! 09-21-2009 09:09 PM

Re: Argentina F16 [September 21 - Salta - Clay] Main Draw
 
Main Draw: First Round:

[1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs Jonathan Gonzalía (ARG)
Marco Trunglliti (ARG) vs [Q] Matías Hatem (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) vs [Q] Martín Ríos Benítez (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG) d. [5] Nicolás Jara Lozano (ARG) 7-6(10)/3-6/6-3
[3] Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs [Q] Roberto Ramírez (ARG)
[Q] Guillermo Durán (ARG) vs [Q] Diego Cristin (ARG)
Federico Cavallero (ARG) d. [WC] Carlos Suppa (ARG) 6-1/6-3
[WC] Facundo Argüello (ARG) d. [7] Lionel Noviski (ARG) 5-0 ret.
[8] Federico Sansonetti (URU) vs Ignacio Martire (ARG)
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) vs [Q] Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
[WC] Juan Vazquez Valenzuela (ARG) d. Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ARG) 6-4/4-6/6-3
[4] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. [WC] Tomas Caprotta (ARG) 6-0/6-0
Marcos Conocente (ARG) d. [6] Agustín Picco (ARG) 6-4/2-6/6-1
Agustín Tarantino (ARG) vs [Q] Eduardo Piragine (ARG)
Germán Gaich (ARG) vs [Q] Rodigo Albano (ARG)
[2] Leandro Migani (ARG) vs Antonio Pastorino (ARG)

Aguante gaudio!! 09-22-2009 08:44 PM

Re: Argentina F16 [September 21 - Salta - Clay] Main Draw
 
First Round:

Jonathan Gonzalía (ARG) d. [1] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 6-3/6-4
Marco Trunglliti (ARG) d. [Q] Matías Hatem (ARG) 6-0/6-4
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) d. [Q] Martín Ríos Benítez (ARG) 6-1/3-6/6-4
Kevin Konfederak (ARG) d. [5] Nicolás Jara Lozano (ARG) 7-6(10)/3-6/6-3
[3] Cristian Benedetti (ARG) d. [Q] Roberto Ramírez (ARG) 6-3/6-3
[Q] Guillermo Durán (ARG) d. [Q] Diego Cristin (ARG) 6-3/6-3
Federico Cavallero (ARG) d. [WC] Carlos Suppa (ARG) 6-1/6-3
[WC] Facundo Argüello (ARG) d. [7] Lionel Noviski (ARG) 5-0 ret.
[8] Federico Sansonetti (URU) d. Ignacio Martire (ARG) 6-3/6-2
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. [Q] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 6-4/7-6(2)
[WC] Juan Vazquez Valenzuela (ARG) d. Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ARG) 6-4/4-6/6-3
[4] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. [WC] Tomas Caprotta (ARG) 6-0/6-0
Marcos Conocente (ARG) d. [6] Agustín Picco (ARG) 6-4/2-6/6-1
Agustín Tarantino (ARG) d. [Q] Eduardo Piragine (ARG) 3-6/6-2/6-3
[Q] Rodigo Albano (ARG) d. Germán Gaich (ARG) 7-6(4)/6-1
[2] Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 6-4/6-3

Aguante gaudio!! 09-22-2009 08:45 PM

Re: Argentina F16 [September 21 - Salta - Clay] Main Draw
 
Second Round:

Jonathan Gonzalía (ARG) vs Marco Trunglliti (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG) vs Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
[3] Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs [Q] Guillermo Durán (ARG)
[WC] Facundo Argüello (ARG) vs Federico Cavallero (ARG)
[8] Federico Sansonetti (URU) vs Juan Francisco Spina (ARG)
[4] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs [WC] Juan Vazquez Valenzuela (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG) vs Agustín Tarantino (ARG)
[2] Leandro Migani (ARG) vs [Q] Rodigo Albano (ARG)

Aguante gaudio!! 09-23-2009 09:23 PM

Re: Argentina F16 [September 21 - Salta - Clay] Main Draw
 
Second Round:

Jonathan Gonzalía (ARG) d. Marco Trunglliti (ARG) 7-6(5)/6-4
Kevin Konfederak (ARG) d. Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 2-6/7-6(3)/6-3
[Q] Guillermo Durán (ARG) d. [3] Cristian Benedetti (ARG) 6-4/6-2
[WC] Facundo Argüello (ARG) d. Federico Cavallero (ARG) 6-1/6-4
[8] Federico Sansonetti (URU) d. Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) 6-3 ret.
[4] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. [WC] Juan Vazquez Valenzuela (ARG) 7-6(5)/5-7/6-4
Marcos Conocente (ARG) d. Agustín Tarantino (ARG) 6-4/6-4
[2] Leandro Migani (ARG) d. [Q] Rodigo Albano (ARG) 6-3/6-4

Aguante gaudio!! 09-23-2009 09:24 PM

Re: Argentina F16 [September 21 - Salta - Clay] Main Draw
 
Quarterfinals:

Jonathan Gonzalía (ARG) vs Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
[Q] Guillermo Durán (ARG) vs [WC] Facundo Argüello (ARG)
[4] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs [8] Federico Sansonetti (URU)
[2] Leandro Migani (ARG) vs Marcos Conocente (ARG)

Zirconek 09-26-2009 01:37 PM

Re: Argentina F16 [September 21 - Salta - Clay] Final: Gonzalia vs. Migani
 
Quarterfinals:

Jonathan Gonzalía (ARG) d. Kevin Konfederak (ARG) 6-3 6-2
[Q] Guillermo Durán (ARG) d. [WC] Facundo Argüello (ARG) 6-2 0-6 6-2
[4] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. [8] Federico Sansonetti (URU) 1-6 6-4 7-5
[2] Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Marcos Conocente (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Semifinals:

Jonathan Gonzalía (ARG) d. [Q] Guillermo Durán (ARG) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
[2] Leandro Migani (ARG) d. [4] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 7-6(7) 6-3

Zirconek 09-26-2009 01:38 PM

Re: Argentina F16 [September 21 - Salta - Clay] Final: Gonzalia vs. Migani
 
Doubles

1st Round

FABBRI (ARG) / MIGANI (ARG) (1) defeated GONZALIA (ARG) / PASTORINO (ARG) Walkover
FLOREZ (ARG) / KONFEDERAK (ARG) defeated DAGUM (ARG) / VALDECANTOS (ARG) 6-1 6-3
ACOSTA (URU) / LICATA (ARG) defeated DURAN (ARG) / SPINA (ARG) 7-6(5) 4-6 [10-3]
STERIN (ARG) / TARANTINO (ARG) defeated ICHKOV (ARG) / MARTIRE (ARG) 5-7 7-6(4) [10-5]
ARGUELLO (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) defeated SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) 6-4 4-6 [10-5]
CAVALLERO (ARG) / CONOCENTE (ARG) (3) defeated CAPROTTA (ARU) / TREGLIA (ARG) 6-0 6-3
GOMEZ SAIGOS (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated ALBANO (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 5-7 6-4 [10-7]
AMADO (ARG) / CRISTIN (ARG) (2) defeated CUEVAS (URU) / HERAS (ARG) 7-5 6-1

Quarterfinal

FABBRI (ARG) / MIGANI (ARG) (1) defeated FLOREZ (ARG) / KONFEDERAK (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-3
STERIN (ARG) / TARANTINO (ARG) defeated ACOSTA (URU) / LICATA (ARG) 6-4 6-3
ARGUELLO (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) defeated CAVALLERO (ARG) / CONOCENTE (ARG) (3) 6-3 1-6 [10-8]
AMADO (ARG) / CRISTIN (ARG) (2) defeated GOMEZ SAIGOS (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

FABBRI (ARG) / MIGANI (ARG) (1) defeated STERIN (ARG) / TARANTINO (ARG) 6-3 6-4
ARGUELLO (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) defeated AMADO (ARG) / CRISTIN (ARG) (2) 6-2 6-2

Final

FABBRI (ARG) / MIGANI (ARG) (1) defeated ARGUELLO (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) 6-3 3-6 [10-7]

Zirconek 09-27-2009 02:02 AM

Re: Argentina F16 [September 21 - Salta - Clay] Winner: Jonathan Gonzalia
 
Final:

Jonathan Gonzalía (ARG) d. [2] Leandro Migani (ARG) 6-4 2-6 7-6(5)

great win for Gonzalía - second futures title this year. I wonder if Migani had any match point in third set?

quiron 09-27-2009 03:15 AM

Re: Argentina F16 [September 21 - Salta - Clay] Winner: Jonathan Gonzalia
 
second future consecutive for Joni (the same name for me) :worship:


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:31 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.