MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   U.S. Open (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1032)
-   -   Tuesday's OOP (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=150386)

whattheheck 08-31-2009 10:12 PM

Tuesday's OOP
 
Arthur Ashe Stadium 11:00am

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Julia Goerges(GER) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova(RUS)[6]

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Dinara Safina(RUS)[1] vs. Olivia Rogowska(AUS)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Novak Djokovic(SRB)[4] vs. Ivan Ljubicic(CRO)

NB 7:00pm
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Tsvetana Pironkova(BUL) vs. Maria Sharapova(RUS)[29]

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Ernests Gulbis(LAT) vs. Andy Murray(GBR)[2]

Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00am

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Caroline Wozniacki(DEN)[9] vs. Galina Voskoboeva(KAZ)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Tomas Berdych(CZE)[17] vs. Wayne Odesnik(USA)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Roberta Vinci(ITA) vs. Jelena Jankovic(SRB)[5]

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Michael Yani(USA) vs. Sam Querrey(USA)[22]

NB 6:00pm
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Ana Ivanovic(SRB)[11] vs. Kateryna Bondarenko(UKR)

Grandstand 11:00am

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga(FRA)[7] vs. Chase Buchanan(USA)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova(RUS) vs. Melanie Oudin(USA)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Marin Cilic(CRO)[16] vs. Ryan Sweeting(USA)

NB 3:30pm This match may be moved to Ashe Stadium.
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Elena Dementieva(RUS)[4] vs. Camille Pin(FRA)

Court 4 11:00am

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Patty Schnyder(SUI)[19] vs. Lucie Safarova(CZE)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Petra Kvitova(CZE) vs. Alisa Kleybanova(RUS)[27]

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Kevin Kim(USA) vs. Dudi Sela(ISR)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Ivo Karlovic(CRO)[27] vs. Ivan Navarro(ESP)

Court 5 11:00am

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Petra Martic(CRO) vs. Severine Bremond Beltrame(FRA)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Flavio Cipolla(ITA) vs. Julien Benneteau(FRA)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Andreas Beck(GER)/Simon Greul(GER) vs. Daniel Nestor(CAN)[2]/Nenad Zimonjic(SRB)[2]

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Marc Gicquel(FRA)/Fabrice Santoro(FRA) vs. David Skoch(CZE)/Igor Zelenay(SVK)

Court 6 11:00am

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Alona Bondarenko(UKR)[30] vs. Alla Kudryavtseva(RUS)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Denis Istomin(UZB) vs. Brendan Evans(USA)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Nicolas Lapentti(ECU) vs. Stanislas Wawrinka(SUI)[19]

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Alize Cornet(FRA) vs. Monique Adamczak(AUS)

Court 7 11:00am

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jesse Witten(USA) vs. Igor Andreev(RUS)[29]

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Katarina Srebotnik(SLO) vs. Nadia Petrova(RUS)[13]

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Josselin Ouanna(FRA) vs. Rajeev Ram(USA)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Shenay Perry(USA) vs. Monica Niculescu(ROU)

Court 8 11:00am

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jarkko Nieminen(FIN) vs. Fabio Fognini(ITA)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Tathiana Garbin(ITA) vs. Mallory Cecil(USA)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Florent Serra(FRA) vs. Janko Tipsarevic(SRB)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Oscar Hernandez(ESP)/Albert Montanes(ESP) vs. Robby Ginepri(USA)/Scoville Jenkins(USA)

Court 10 11:00am

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Shuai Peng(CHN) vs. Jarmila Groth(AUS)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Gisela Dulko(ARG) vs. Ekaterina Makarova(RUS)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Teimuraz Gabashvili(RUS) vs. Jesse Levine(USA)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Polona Hercog(SLO) vs. Christina McHale(USA)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Lukas Dlouhy(CZE)[4]/Leander Paes(IND)[4] vs. Victor Hanescu(ROU)/Gabriel Trifu(ROU)

Court 11 11:00am

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Ayumi Morita(JPN) vs. Sorana Cirstea(ROU)[24]

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Aravane Rezai(FRA) vs. Sabine Lisicki(GER)[23]

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Nicolas Massu(CHI) vs. Fernando Gonzalez(CHI)[11]

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Feliciano Lopez(ESP) vs. Taylor Dent(USA)

Court 12 11:00am

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Tamarine Tanasugarn(THA) vs. Anastasija Sevastova(LAT)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Peter Luczak(AUS) vs. Viktor Troicki(SRB)[30]

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Varvara Lepchenko(USA) vs. Carla Suarez Navarro(ESP)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Andrei Pavel(ROU)/Horia Tecau(ROU) vs. Nicolas Mahut(FRA)/Paul-Henri Mathieu(FRA)

Court 13 11:00am

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Yanina Wickmayer(BEL) vs. Virginie Razzano(FRA)[16]

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Fernando Verdasco(ESP)[10] vs. Benjamin Becker(GER)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Agnes Szavay(HUN)[32] vs. Shahar Peer(ISR)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Juan Pablo Brzezicki(ARG) vs. Carsten Ball(AUS)

NB 7:00pm
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Jie Zheng(CHN)[21] vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld(GER)

Court 14 11:00am

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Sara Errani(ITA) vs. Arantxa Rus(NED)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Michael Berrer(GER) vs. Horacio Zeballos(ARG)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Yaroslava Shvedova(KAZ) vs. Masa Zec Peskiric(SLO)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Simone Bolelli(ITA)/Andreas Seppi(ITA) vs. Alexander Peya(AUT)/Sergiy Stakhovsky(UKR)

Court 15 11:00am

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Kristina Mladenovic(FRA) vs. Stephanie Dubois(CAN)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Anastasia Rodionova(AUS) vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino(ESP)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Eva Hrdinova(CZE) vs. Julie Coin(FRA)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Paul Capdeville(CHI) vs. Victor Crivoi(ROU)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez(ESP)/Olivier Rochus(BEL) vs. Stephen Huss(AUS)[15]/Ross Hutchins(GBR)[15]

Court 16 11:00am

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Karol Beck(SVK) vs. Maximo Gonzalez(ARG)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Urszula Radwanska(POL) vs. Kristina Barrois(GER)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Christopher Kas(GER)/Philipp Petzschner(GER) vs. Marcel Granollers(ESP)/Tommy Robredo(ESP)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Lucas Arnold Ker(ARG)/Leonardo Mayer(ARG) vs. Juan Ignacio Chela(ARG)/Pablo Cuevas(URU)

gulzhan 09-01-2009 12:31 PM

Re: Tuesday's OOP
 
Davai, Masha and Dinara! :rocker2:

GL to Andreev too :)


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:48 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.