MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Spain F28 [August 10 - Irun - Clay] Winner: Charles-Antoine Brezac (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=149070)

Caio_Brasil 08-10-2009 02:17 PM

Spain F28 [August 10 - Irun - Clay] Winner: Charles-Antoine Brezac
 
Spain F28
Location: Irun, Spain
Type: $15K
Surface: clay



1st round

Augustin GENSSE (FRA) (1) Vs Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP)
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) Vs David SOUTO (VEN)
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) Vs Endika SANCHEZ-CELADA (ESP)
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) Vs Joshua MILTON (GBR) (6)
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (3) Vs Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) Vs Nicolas PASTOR (ARG)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) Vs Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP)
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) Vs Daniel COX (GBR) (5)
Joao SOUSA (POR) (7) Vs Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA)
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) Vs Matthias DORFLER (GER)
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) Vs Steven DIEZ (ESP)
Komlavi LOGLO (TOG) Vs Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4)
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) (8) Vs Thibault VENTURINO (FRA)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) Vs Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) Vs Romain HARDY (FRA)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) Vs Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) (2)

Caio_Brasil 08-10-2009 06:23 PM

Re: Spain F28 [August 10 - Irun - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st round - Monday

Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Joshua MILTON (GBR) (6) 7-5 7-5
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) (7) 6-3 6-3
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Romain HARDY (FRA) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Loglo and Vivanco-Guman will face each other again :lol:

Marita_Matthäus 08-11-2009 07:49 AM

Re: Spain F28 [August 10 - Irun - Clay] Main Draw
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Caio_Brasil (Post 8939711)
1st round - Monday

Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Joshua MILTON (GBR) (6) 7-5 7-5
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) (7) 6-3 6-3
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Romain HARDY (FRA) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Loglo and Vivanco-Guman will face each other again :lol:


:lol:
And hopefully Vivanco will win this time.

Caio_Brasil 08-11-2009 06:44 PM

Re: Spain F28 [August 10 - Irun - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) defeated Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 6-3 6-4
David SOUTO (VEN) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-4 7-6(2)
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) defeated Endika SANCHEZ-CELADA (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Joshua MILTON (GBR) (6) 7-5 7-5
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (3) 7-5 7-6(3)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) defeated Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) 7-5 7-5
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 7-6(9) 6-3
Daniel COX (GBR) (5) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) (7) 6-3 6-3
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) defeated Matthias DORFLER (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4) defeated Komlavi LOGLO (TOG) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) (8) defeated Thibault VENTURINO (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Romain HARDY (FRA) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) Vs David SOUTO (VEN)
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) Vs Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP)
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) Vs Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP)
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) Vs Daniel COX (GBR) (5)
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) Vs Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP)
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) Vs Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4)
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) (8) Vs Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP)
Romain HARDY (FRA) Vs Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) (2)

Andoni got his win this time.
Great win for 17-year old Souto from Venezuela and to 16-year old Boluda as well.

Marita_Matthäus 08-12-2009 09:57 AM

Re: Spain F28 [August 10 - Irun - Clay] Main Draw
 
Boluda-Purkiss :yeah:
Souto :yeah:
Rodriguez-Cervantes :yeah:
Samper-Montana :yeah:
Carreno-Busta :yeah:
Vivanco-Guzman :yeah: :clap2:
Krajinovic :yeah:

Caio_Brasil 08-15-2009 03:06 PM

Re: Spain F28 [August 10 - Irun - Clay] Main Draw
 
2nd Round

Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) defeated David SOUTO (VEN) 6-3 3-6 2-0 Retired
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Daniel COX (GBR) (5) 6-2 7-6(4)
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) defeated Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) (8) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Romain HARDY (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-4
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) (8) defeated Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) (2) 6-0 6-3

Semifinal

Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) Vs Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR)
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) Vs Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) (8)

Carreno-Busta is 18 years old :yeah:

CooCooCachoo 08-19-2009 09:56 PM

Re: Spain F28 [August 10 - Irun - Clay] Winner: Charles-Antoine Brezac
 
Semifinals
Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-4
(8)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) d. Pablo Carreno (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-3

Finals
(8)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) d. Morgan Phillips (GBR) 7-6(6) 7-6(10)

CooCooCachoo 08-19-2009 09:56 PM

Re: Spain F28 [August 10 - Irun - Clay] Winner: Charles-Antoine Brezac
 
Doubles Final

(3)Georgi Roumenov/Joao Sousa (ESP/POR) d. (4)Goncalo Falcao/Saar Steele (POR/ISR) 6-2 6-3


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:26 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.