MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   2009 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1277)
-   -   Week 42: Florianópolis, Brazil [Winner: Guillaume Rufin] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=148799)

CooCooCachoo 08-05-2009 01:15 PM

Week 42: Florianópolis, Brazil [Winner: Guillaume Rufin]
 
Week 42: Florianópolis, Brazil



Location: Florianópolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil.
Type: $35K+H
Surface: Clay
Starting Date: October 19.
2008 Champion: Nicolas Massu [CHI].

Tournament website: www.cyclusopen.com.br

Entry List:

1 Daniel, Marcos BRA 90
2 Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 112
3 Kavcic, Blaz SLO 148
4 Riba, Pere ESP 152
5 Junqueira, Diego ARG 154
6 Santos, Pablo ESP 187@
7 Jorquera, Manuel ITA 187@
8 Ferreiro, Franco BRA 193
9 Aranguren, Juan-Martin ARG 202
10 Poch-Gradin, Carlos ESP 216
11 Ungur, Adrian ROU 218
12 Cervantes-Huegun, Inigo ESP 222
13 Dasnieres de Veigy, Jonathan FRA 225
14 Balleret, Benjamin MON 230
15 Demoliner, Marcelo BRA 240
16 Olaso, Guillermo ESP 252
17 Zampieri, Caio BRA 255
18 Alund, Martin ARG 259
19 Rufin, Guillaume FRA 264
20 Dutra Da Silva, Rogerio BRA 284
21 Tavares, Leonardo POR 299
22 Kirche, Leonardo BRA 303
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)


Alternates:

Alternates
1. Pavlovs, Deniss LAT 304
2. Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 305
3. Alvarez, Diego ARG 307
4. Satschko, Alex GER 323
5. Pella, Guido ARG 328
6. Villagran, Cristian ARG 335
7. Jaziri, Malek TUN 337
8. Romboli, Fernando BRA 338
9. Gomes, Eric BRA 344
10. Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 352
11. Gard, Catalin ROU 353
12. Lopes, Tiago BRA 358
13. Bonatto, Alexandre BRA 360
14. Bagnis, Facundo ARG 371
15. Marrai, Matteo ITA 375

CooCooCachoo 08-05-2009 01:18 PM

Re: Week 42: Florianópolis, Brazil
 
QUALIFYING DRAW

André Begemann GER [1]
has a Bye
Tomasz Bednarek POL vs. Marcus Landerdahl BRA
Marlon Oliveira BRA vs. Hugo Cesar Dojas BRA [WC]
Thales Turini BRA vs. Axel Michon FRA [5]

Andres Molteni ARG [2] has a Bye
Leonard MacKnight USA vs. Tiago Slonik BRA
Lucas Reis Duarte BRA vs. Massimiliano Fornaciari ITA
Lucas Izkovitz BRA vs. Mateusz Kowalczyk POL [6]

Gonzalo Tur ARG [3]
has a Bye
Daniel Schmitt BRA vs. Alexandre Sola CAN
Andre Baran BRA vs. Gustavo Kleine BRA
Guilherme Gesser BRA vs. Franco Skugor CRO [7]

André Miele BRA [4]
vs. Martin Montalbetti ARG
Renato Pereira BRA vs. Vinicius Morales Boemeke BRA
Idio Escobar BRA vs. Bruno Volkmann BRA
Raphael Machado BRA vs. Jose Pereira BRA [8]

CooCooCachoo 08-05-2009 01:18 PM

Re: Week 42: Florianópolis, Brazil
 
MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Guillaume Rufin FRA vs. Marcos Daniel BRA [1] | 6-4 6-4
Martin Alund ARG vs. Andrés Molteni ARG [Q] | 6-2 7-5
Rogério Dutra da Silva BRA vs. André Miele BRA [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Diego Junqueira ARG [6] vs. Eric Gomes BRA | 4-6 6-2 6-0

Blaz Kavcic SLO [3] vs. Marcelo Demoliner BRA | 7-5 6-1
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs. Caio Zampieri BRA | 6-4 6-4
André Begemann GER [Q] vs. Facundo Bagnis ARG | 6-4 6-4
Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [7] vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP | 6-2 7-6(3)

Gastón Gaudio ARG [8, WC] vs. Franco Skugor CRO [Q] | 6-3 2-6 6-3
Leonardo Kirche BRA vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA | 6-3 2-1 ret.
Jonathan Dasnières de Veigy FRA vs. Guilherme Clezar BRA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Lars Pörschke GER vs. Thiago Alves BRA [4, WC] | 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4

Pere Riba ESP [5] vs. Benjamin Balleret MON | 7-6(6) 6-0
Guido Pella ARG vs. Valter Mori Filho BRA [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Tiago Lopes BRA | 7-6(5) 6-1
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [2] vs. Leonardo Tavares POR | 4-6 4-3 ret.

SECOND ROUND

Guillaume Rufin FRA vs. Martin Alund ARG | 6-2 6-3
Diego Junqueira ARG [6] vs. Rogério Dutra da Silva BRA | 7-5 6-3
Blaz Kavcic SLO [3] vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP | 2-6 7-5 6-3
André Begemann GER [Q] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [7] | 6-3 6-2

Gastón Gaudio ARG [8, WC] vs. Leonardo Kirche BRA | 7-5 6-1
Jonathan Dasnières de Veigy FRA vs. Lars Pörschke GER | 6-3 7-5
Pere Riba ESP [5] vs. Guido Pella ARG | 4-6 7-5 7-5
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [2] | 3-6 7-6(8) 6-1

QUARTER FINALS

Guillaume Rufin FRA vs. Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-2 6-4
André Begemann GER [Q] vs. Blaz Kavcic SLO [3]| 2-6 7-5 6-1
Gastón Gaudio ARG [8, WC] vs. Jonathan Dasnières de Veigy FRA | 6-3 2-6 6-0
Pere Riba ESP [5] vs. Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP | 6-3 7-6 (8)

SEMI FINALS

Guillaume Rufin FRA vs. André Begemann GER [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Pere Riba ESP [5]
vs. Gaston Gaudio ARG [8/WC] | 6-3 6-2

FINAL

Guillaume Rufin FRA vs. Pere Riba ESP [5]

CooCooCachoo 08-05-2009 01:18 PM

Re: Week 42: Florianópolis, Brazil
 
DOUBLES FINAL

Bednarek & Kowalczyk [POL, 1]
vs. Gimeno-Traver & Riba [ESP, 2] | 6-1 6-4

Franco GF 09-27-2009 04:45 PM

Re: Week 42: Florianópolis, Brazil
 
Delbo will play here maybe...:)

brgs!!

roberthenman 09-30-2009 01:40 AM

Re: Week 42: Florianópolis, Brazil
 
entry LIST :????

NyGeL 09-30-2009 06:09 PM

Re: Week 42: Florianópolis, Brazil
 
Delbo will play Santiago.

Zirconek 09-30-2009 11:09 PM

Re: Week 42: Florianópolis, Brazil [Entry List]
 
Who will play :

Brazil: Marcos Daniel, Marcelo Demoliner, Rogério Dutra da Silva, Franco Ferreira, Leonardo Kirche, Caio Zampieri.
Argentina: Martin Alund, Juan Martin Aranguren, Diego Junqueira
Spain: Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun, Daniel Gimeno-Traver, Guillermo Olaso, Carlos Poch-Gradin, Pablo Santos, Pere Riba
France: Jonathan Dasniéres de Veigy, Guillaume Ruffin
Monaco: Benjamin Balleret
Italy: Manuel Jorquera
Slovenia: Blaz Kavcic
Romania: Adrian Ungur
Portugal: Leonardo Tavares

players from 18 countries among direct entries and alternates.

http://www2.uol.com.br/tenisbrasil/d...t138u42087.htm

Reincidente 10-09-2009 06:57 PM

Re: Week 42: Florianópolis, Brazil [Entry List]
 
Gaudio has a confirmed WC here!!!

ltaravilse 10-13-2009 02:12 AM

Re: Week 42: Florianópolis, Brazil [Entry List]
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Reincidente (Post 9188801)
Gaudio has a confirmed WC here!!!

And he can probably be a seed on this tournament

Zirconek 10-13-2009 04:45 PM

Re: Week 42: Florianópolis, Brazil [Entry List]
 
Main draw WC to Valter Mori, winner of pre-qualifying

http://www2.uol.com.br/tenisbrasil/d...t138u42264.htm

Zirconek 10-15-2009 11:38 PM

Re: Week 42: Florianópolis, Brazil [Entry List]
 
Jorquera and Ungur OUT
Alvarez and Pella IN

Zirconek 10-15-2009 11:45 PM

Re: Week 42: Florianópolis, Brazil [Entry List]
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Reincidente (Post 9188801)
Gaudio has a confirmed WC here!!!

Quote:

Originally Posted by Zirconek (Post 9203908)
Main draw WC to Valter Mori, winner of pre-qualifying

http://www2.uol.com.br/tenisbrasil/d...t138u42264.htm

Rermaining 2 wild cards:

Thiago Alves (BRA)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)

Ad Wim 10-16-2009 08:02 AM

Re: Week 42: Florianópolis, Brazil [Entry List]
 
Ungur OUT, why is that?

Zirconek 10-16-2009 10:58 PM

Re: Week 42: Florianópolis, Brazil [Entry List]
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Zirconek (Post 9213275)
Jorquera and Ungur OUT
Alvarez and Pella IN

Last changes:
2 SE cleared + Santos OUT
Lopes, Bagnis, Pörschke IN


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:23 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.