MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Ecuador F1 [August 03 - Guayaquil - Hard] Winner: Emilio Gomez (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=148565)

Zirconek 07-31-2009 09:18 PM

Ecuador F1 [August 03 - Guayaquil - Hard] Winner: Emilio Gomez
 
Ecuador F1
Location: Guayaquil, Ecuador
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020464
website: www.5934tenis.com
info: www.tenisecuador.org

Entry List
1 AVELLAN, Carlos ECU 323 1
2 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 363 1
3 TUR, Gonzalo ARG 453 2
4 CAMPOZANO, Julio-Cesar ECU 458 1
5 ENDARA, Ivan ECU 541 1
6 LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 572 1
7 CAVALLERO, Federico ARG 649 1
8 MOSER, Nikolaus AUT 712 1
9 MALO-CASADO, Borja CHI 808 1
10 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 896 1
11 RACZ, Christopher USA 939 1
12 AREVALO, Marcelo ESA 959 1
13 $ LEONG, Michael SOL 966 3
14 ALVARADO, Patricio ECU 972 1
15 DIAZ-FIGUEROA, Christopher GUA 1048 1
16 RAMIREZ, Roberto Eduardo ARG 1053 2
17 $ SAVELLI, Leandro ARG 1069 1
18 $ VAN MIN, Zachary AUS 1128 1

Qualifying
1 $ PAIZ, Cristian GUA 1131 1
2 VELIZ-LEPE, David CHI 1148 1
3 CASTRO, Matias ARG 1168 1
4 CARBAJAL, Francisco PER 1182 1
5 PERALTA-TELLO, Eduardo MEX 1226 1
6 $ DUJOVNE, Aaron CHI 1264= 1
7 TORRES, Angel CHI 1270= 1
8 $ ANIBIE, Sylvain CIV 1281 1
9 SANCHEZ, Rodrigo PER 1327= 1
10 ZUNINO, Jose ECU 1342= 1
11 BERETTA, Duilio PER 1357= 1
12 STERIN, Gustavo ARG 1409= 1
13 ACOSTA, Diego ECU 1483= 1
14 ARANGO, Andres ECU 1483= 1
15 GOMEZ, Juan-Andres ECU 1553= 1
16 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 1764= 1
17 GALDOS, Sergio PER 1764= 1
18 DOUMBIA, Sadio FRA 178 1
19 HIDALGO, Gabriel Alejandro ARG 107 1
20 CAVERO, Jorge PER 14 1
21 $ SCARAVILLI, Franco ARG 110 1
22 FIORENTINO, Carlton USA 258 1
23 LAU, Roberto CHI 26 1
24 $ ALESSANDRINI, Giorgio PER 25 1
25 THEILER, Alex CHI 33 1
26 SYKUT, Maciek USA 325 1
27 $ CARDENAS, Moises PER 27 1
28 AARTS, Peter USA 377 1
29 ALVAREZ, Laureano ARG 134 1
30 $ BOBADILLA, Matias CHI 81 1
31 ARRECHEA, Francisco ARG 160 1
32 $ HAMANN, Bruno ARG 176 1
33 KURDYLA, Andres ARG 202 1
34 APUD, Alejo ARG 262 1
35 CLARA FIGUEROA, Federico ARG 1
36 $ KAROSI, Austin USA 2
37 $ GUEVARA, Christian USA 1
38 LUNA ROMERO, Carlos ECU 1
39 CARRERA DE LA GARZA, Carlos Manuel ECU 1
40 PALIZ, Ruben ECU 1
41 DI ALOY, Cristian ARG 1
42 FELDMAN, Spencer USA 1
43 DOTTINO, Andrew USA 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

jorgeharold 07-31-2009 10:54 PM

Re: Ecuador F1 [August 03 - Guayaquil - Hard] Entry List
 
Qualyfing Draws? Duilio Beretta will rock at this tournament :)

Zirconek 08-01-2009 02:04 PM

Re: Ecuador F1 [August 03 - Guayaquil - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020464

jorgeharold 08-01-2009 11:37 PM

Re: Ecuador F1 [August 03 - Guayaquil - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Some Results:

CARDENAS, Moises (PER) def. VALVERDE, Daniel (ECU) 6/4 2/6 6/2
HIDALGO, Diego (ECU) def. SANCHEZ, Rodrigo (PER) [5] 6/2 6/3
BERETTA, Duilio (PER) [6] def. BARREDA, Jorge (ECU) 6/4 6/1
ALESSANDRINI, Giorgio (PER) def. DI ALOY, Cristian (ARG) 6/2 6/2
GALDOS, Sergio (PER) [11] def. CAVERO, Jorge (PER) 6/2 7/5
AITA, Rafael (PER) def. CARRERA DE LA GARZA, Carlos (ECU) 6/0 6/4

jorgeharold 08-01-2009 11:39 PM

Re: Ecuador F1 [August 03 - Guayaquil - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
source: www.atperu.org/foro

Zirconek 08-04-2009 12:07 AM

Re: Ecuador F1 [August 03 - Guayaquil - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying

1st Round

Francisco CARBAJAL (PER) (1) BYE
Jose ZUNINO (ECU) defeated Hector SANABRIA (ECU) 6-3 6-1
Moises CARDENAS (PER) defeated Daniel VALVERDE (ECU) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Peter AARTS (USA) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) 6-3 6-0
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) (2) BYE
Felipe SYLVA (ECU) defeated Juan MILLANAO (CHI) 6-1 7-6(3)
Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) defeated Washington Arturo SUAREZ ANDRADE (ECU) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Maciek SYKUT (USA) defeated Franco SCARAVILLI (ARG) 6-3 7-6(7)
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) (3) BYE
Oscar GAMARRA (ECU) defeated Martin TRAPERO (ECU) 6-4 6-1
Alex THEILER (CHI) defeated Roberto LAU (CHI) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-2
Francisco ARRECHEA (ARG) defeated Fabian VALDIVIEZO (ECU) 6-3 6-4
Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) (4) BYE
Luciano DAHER (ARG) defeated Pedro GARCIA (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Federico CLARA FIGUEROA (ARG) defeated Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Christian GUEVARA (USA) defeated Juan-Pablo GUTIERREZ (ECU) 6-4 6-2
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) defeated Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) (5) 6-2 6-3
Carlos LUNA ROMERO (ECU) defeated Jose LUQUE (ECU) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) defeated Matias BOBADILLA (CHI) 6-4 7-6(2)
Austin KAROSI (USA) defeated Leonardo Xavier VERA GARCIA (ECU) 6-0 6-1
Duilio BERETTA (PER) (6) defeated Jorge BARREDA (ECU) 6-4 6-1
Sebastian BUSTAMANTE (ECU) defeated Julio CAMPOZANO (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Giorgio ALESSANDRINI (PER) defeated Cristian DI ALOY (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Sergio GALDOS (PER) (11) defeated Jorge CAVERO (PER) 6-2 7-5
Walter VALAREZO (ECU) (7) defeated David ORCES (ECU) 6-3 7-5
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) defeated Aldo Javier QUEZADA LOAIZA (ECU) 6-0 6-1
David WRIGHT (ECU) defeated Ruben PALIZ (ECU) 6-4 6-3
Diego ACOSTA (ECU) (9) defeated Carlos Andres PICO (ECU) 6-1 6-0
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) (8) defeated Laureano ALVAREZ (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Guillermo LASSO (ECU) defeated Alvaro MERINO (ECU) 6-4 6-2
Rafael AITA (PER) defeated Carlos Manuel CARRERA DE LA GARZA (ECU) 6-0 6-4
Andres ARANGO (ECU) (10) defeated Santiago ESPINOSA (ECU) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Jose ZUNINO (ECU) defeated Francisco CARBAJAL (PER) (1) 6-3 6-3
Peter AARTS (USA) defeated Moises CARDENAS (PER) 6-2 4-0 Retired
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) (2) defeated Felipe SYLVA (ECU) 6-2 6-1
Maciek SYKUT (USA) defeated Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) 6-4 6-0
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) (3) defeated Oscar GAMARRA (ECU) 6-2 6-0
Alex THEILER (CHI) defeated Francisco ARRECHEA (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Luciano DAHER (ARG) defeated Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) (4) 6-2 4-2 Retired
Christian GUEVARA (USA) defeated Federico CLARA FIGUEROA (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) defeated Carlos LUNA ROMERO (ECU) 6-0 6-3
Austin KAROSI (USA) defeated Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 4-6 6-2 3-0 Retired
Duilio BERETTA (PER) (6) defeated Sebastian BUSTAMANTE (ECU) 6-4 6-2
Sergio GALDOS (PER) (11) defeated Giorgio ALESSANDRINI (PER) 6-3 6-3
Walter VALAREZO (ECU) (7) defeated Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Diego ACOSTA (ECU) (9) defeated David WRIGHT (ECU) 6-3 6-1
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) (8) defeated Guillermo LASSO (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Andres ARANGO (ECU) (10) defeated Rafael AITA (PER) 6-3 6-3

3rd Round

Peter AARTS (USA) defeated Jose ZUNINO (ECU) 6-3 6-3
Maciek SYKUT (USA) defeated Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) (2) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Alex THEILER (CHI) defeated Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) (3) 6-3 6-1
Christian GUEVARA (USA) defeated Luciano DAHER (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) defeated Austin KAROSI (USA) 6-2 6-3
Sergio GALDOS (PER) (11) defeated Duilio BERETTA (PER) (6) 6-4 6-3
Diego ACOSTA (ECU) (9) defeated Walter VALAREZO (ECU) (7) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) (8) defeated Andres ARANGO (ECU) (10) 7-5 6-1

Zirconek 08-04-2009 12:58 AM

Re: Ecuador F1 [August 03 - Guayaquil - Hard] Main Draw
 
Main Draw Singles

1st Round

Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (1) Vs Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE)
(Q)Peter AARTS (USA) Vs Zachary VAN MIN (AUS)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) Vs (WC)Juan-Andres GOMEZ (ECU)
(Q)Diego HIDALGO (ECU) Vs Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (7)

Matias CASTRO (ARG) defeated (LL)Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX)* 7-6(8) 4-6 3-2 ret.
Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) Vs (Q)Alex THEILER (CHI)
(Q)Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) Vs (Q)Sergio GALDOS (PER)
(Q)Christian GUEVARA (USA) Vs Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (5)

Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) (8) Vs (Q)Diego ACOSTA (ECU)
(Q)Maciek SYKUT (USA) Vs Marcelo AREVALO (ESA)
(WC)Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) defeated Patricio ALVARADO (ECU) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Christopher RACZ (USA) Vs Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (4)

Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (6) defeated Michael LEONG (SOL) 6-3 6-2
Cristian PAIZ (GUA) defeated (WC)Alejo APUD (ARG) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) defeated Leandro SAVELLI (ARG) 6-4 6-0
(WC)Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) Vs Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (2)

*(LL)Peralta-Tello replaces Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (3)

Zirconek 08-04-2009 01:31 PM

Re: Ecuador F1 [August 03 - Guayaquil - Hard] Main Draw
 
Emilio Gomez, son of legendary Andrés Gomez :worship:

Jandres 08-05-2009 02:46 AM

Re: Ecuador F1 [August 03 - Guayaquil - Hard] Main Draw
 
Results in http://tenisecuatoriano.wordpress.com/

Smoke944 08-05-2009 02:56 AM

Re: Ecuador F1 [August 03 - Guayaquil - Hard] Main Draw
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Zirconek (Post 8917190)
Emilio Gomez, son of legendary Andrés Gomez :worship:

(WC)Emilio Gomez ECU d. (2)Cristian Benedetti ARG 6-1 6-3
:eek: :worship:

Zirconek 08-05-2009 11:54 AM

Re: Ecuador F1 [August 03 - Guayaquil - Hard] Main Draw
 
:worship:

Zirconek 08-06-2009 12:54 PM

Re: Ecuador F1 [August 03 - Guayaquil - Hard] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (1) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Peter AARTS (USA) defeated Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) 6-7(4) 6-4 4-0 Retired
Juan-Andres GOMEZ (ECU) defeated Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 6-4 6-3
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (7) defeated Diego HIDALGO (ECU) 6-2 6-2
Matias CASTRO (ARG) defeated Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 7-6(8) 4-6 3-2 Retired
Alex THEILER (CHI) defeated Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) defeated Sergio GALDOS (PER) 6-3 6-3
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (5) defeated Christian GUEVARA (USA) 6-3 6-4
Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) (8) defeated Diego ACOSTA (ECU) 6-3 6-3
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) defeated Maciek SYKUT (USA) 6-2 6-2
Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) defeated Patricio ALVARADO (ECU) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (4) defeated Christopher RACZ (USA) 6-1 6-2
Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (6) defeated Michael LEONG (SOL) 6-3 6-2
Cristian PAIZ (GUA) defeated Alejo APUD (ARG) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) defeated Leandro SAVELLI (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) defeated Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (2) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (1) defeated Peter AARTS (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (7) defeated Juan-Andres GOMEZ (ECU) 6-4 6-4
Alex THEILER (CHI) defeated Matias CASTRO (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) defeated Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (5) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) defeated Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) (8) 6-4 6-4
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (4) defeated Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) 6-1 7-6(1)
Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (6) defeated Cristian PAIZ (GUA) 6-1 6-2
Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) defeated Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (1) Vs Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (7)
Alex THEILER (CHI) Vs Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) Vs Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (4)
Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (6) Vs Emilio GOMEZ (ECU)

Zirconek 08-06-2009 12:54 PM

Re: Ecuador F1 [August 03 - Guayaquil - Hard] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

ENDARA (ECU) / MOSER (AUT) (1) defeated ACOSTA (ECU) / DUJOVNE (CHI) 7-5 6-2
AREVALO (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) defeated ANIBIE (CIV) / LEONG (SOL) 6-4 5-7 [10-2]
CAVALLERO (ARG) / MALO-CASADO (CHI) (3) defeated GOMEZ (ECU) / ZUNINO (ECU) 6-4 6-7(3) [10-5]
CASTRO (ARG) / SAVELLI (ARG) defeated HIDALGO (ECU) / QUIROZ (ECU) 6-2 6-3
MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) / PAIZ (GUA) defeated RACZ (USA) / VAN MIN (AUS) 7-5 6-4
AVELLAN (ECU) / BENEDETTI (ARG) (4) defeated DAHER (ARG) / HIDALGO (ARG) 6-0 6-2
ESCOBAR (ECU) / GOMEZ (ECU) defeated BERETTA (PER) / SANCHEZ (PER) 6-2 6-3
CAMPOZANO (ECU) / VALAREZO (ECU) (2) defeated ARANGO (ECU) / LOPEZ (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-1

Quarterfinal

ENDARA (ECU) / MOSER (AUT) (1) defeated AREVALO (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 6-4 6-2
CAVALLERO (ARG) / MALO-CASADO (CHI) (3) defeated CASTRO (ARG) / SAVELLI (ARG) 6-4 7-5
AVELLAN (ECU) / BENEDETTI (ARG) (4) defeated MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) / PAIZ (GUA) 7-6(5) 6-4
CAMPOZANO (ECU) / VALAREZO (ECU) (2) defeated ESCOBAR (ECU) / GOMEZ (ECU) 7-6(6) 1-6 [10-6]

Semifinal

ENDARA (ECU) / MOSER (AUT) (1) Vs CAVALLERO (ARG) / MALO-CASADO (CHI) (3)
AVELLAN (ECU) / BENEDETTI (ARG) (4) Vs CAMPOZANO (ECU) / VALAREZO (ECU) (2)

Zirconek 08-07-2009 03:12 PM

Re: Ecuador F1 [August 03 - Guayaquil - Hard] Main Draw
 
Quarterfinal

Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (1) defeated Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (7) 6-4 6-0
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) defeated Alex THEILER (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (4) defeated Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) defeated Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (6) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Semifinal

Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (1) Vs Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU)
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (4) Vs Emilio GOMEZ (ECU)




Emilio :worship:

Caio_Brasil 08-08-2009 02:14 AM

Re: Ecuador F1 [August 03 - Guayaquil - Hard] Main Draw
 
Emilio Gomez, 2014 Roland Garros champion :bowdown:


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:32 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.