MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Serbia F4 [August 03 - Novi Sad - Clay] Winner: Dejan Katic (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=148551)

Zirconek 07-31-2009 07:36 PM

Serbia F4 [August 03 - Novi Sad - Clay] Winner: Dejan Katic
 
Serbia F4
Location: Novi Sad, Serbia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020217
info: www.tenissrbija.org.yu

Entry List
1 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 396 1
2 BALAZS, Attila HUN 407 1
3 OBRADOVIC, Vladimir SRB 488 1
4 IGNATIK, Uladzimir BLR 555 1
5 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 578 1
6 SLOVIC, Aleksander SRB 652 1
7 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 669 1
8 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 729 1
9 JELENIC, Petar CRO 757 1
10 CVETKOV, Aleksandar SRB 766 1
11 BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN 886 1
12 LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB 961 1
13 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1007 1
14 $ GRABULOSKI, Dimitar MKD 1018 1
15 VUCIC, Ilija SRB 1022 1
16 $ STOJISAVLJEVIC, Sasa SRB 1045 1
17 HODOROV, Tomer ISR 1084 1
18 LAZOV, Alexander BUL 1086= 1

Qualifying
1 DJURDJEVIC, Ivan SRB 1096 1
2 PAVIC, Ante CRO 1116 1
3 $ MIHOV, Tzvetan BUL 1118 1
4 BELAK, Robert SRB 1206= 1
5 CACIC, Nikola SRB 1218= 1
6 $ SALOPEK, Dino CRO 1264= 1
7 KATIC, Dejan SRB 1385= 1
8 ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije SRB 1408 1
9 TRAVAGLIA, Stefano ITA 1425 1
10 DADIC, Silvio CRO 1480= 1
11 PAVICEVIC, Vladimir SRB 1483= 1
12 BOJIC, Stefan SRB 1553= 1
13 $ DEARI, Shendrit MKD 1624= 1
14 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1747= 1
15 JOTOVSKI, Tomislav MKD 1820= 1
16 BILIC, Ante CRO 1820= 1
17 DESPOTOVSKI, Damjan MKD 5 1
18 DAMIANOU, Andreas CYP 5 1
19 KLOBUSOVSKY, Matej SVK 114 2
20 MILIVOJEVIC, Ivan SRB 33 1
21 CELEBIC, Ljubohir MNE 4 1
22 DAJIC, Armin BIH 3 1
23 DIMITROV, Nikola BUL 27 1
24 KONDULUKOV, Aleksandre RUS 54 1
25 $ RISTOVSKI, Dimitar MKD 7 1
26 SALEC, Ivan CRO 66 1
27 $ DJUKIC, Petar SRB 34 1
28 KOCEVAR-DESMAN, Tom SLO 19 1
29 BODROZIC, Dejan AUS 169 1
30 WEBER, Sebastian GER 392 1
31 $ SMILKOVSKI, Boban MKD 11 1
32 IVIC, Leonard CRO 105 1
33 KORELC, Domen SLO 25 3
34 $ LAZIC, Nemanja SRB 36 1
35 SABANOV, Ivan CRO 181 1
36 ZAKOVSEK, Mark SLO 50 2
37 SABANOV, Matej CRO 181 1
38 JOCIC, Djordje SRB 38 1
39 $ CULJAT, Dragomir CRO 187 1
40 BOSKOVIC, Marko SRB 39 1
41 $ DZANKO, Filip CRO 187 1
42 $ PANTOVIC, David SRB 60 1
43 STANKOVIC, Jovan SRB 67 1
44 VLAOVIC, Aleksandar SRB 77 1
45 JOVANOVIC, Ognjen SRB 88 1
46 $ VOJNIC, Stefan SRB 94 1
47 RADUNOVIC, Aleksa SRB 102 1
48 ZAFIROVIC, Djordje SRB 107 1
49 JAGODIC, Marko SRB 109 1
50 JOSIC, Perica SRB 109 1
51 $ POLEDICA, Vuk SRB 123 1
52 DMITROVIC, Stefan CAN 1
53 $ BUDOS, Marek SVK 2
54 $ MILOVANOVIC, Marko SRB 1
55 KOSTIC, Stefan SRB 1
56 NIKOLIC, Stefan SRB 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek 07-31-2009 07:42 PM

Re: Serbia F4 [August 03 - Novi Sad - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020217

Zirconek 08-03-2009 11:56 PM

Re: Serbia F4 [August 03 - Novi Sad - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying

1st Round

Robert BELAK (SRB) (1) BYE
Vuk POLEDICA (SRB) defeated Robert FORAI (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Petar DJUKIC (SRB) defeated David PANTOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1
Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) defeated Marko JAGODIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Nikola CACIC (SRB) (2) BYE
Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) defeated Marko DAVIDOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Filip DZANKO (CRO) defeated Leonard IVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) defeated Stefan VOJNIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Dino SALOPEK (CRO) (3) BYE
Damjan DESPOTOVSKI (MKD) defeated Dusan MILJEVIC (SRB) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Jovan STANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandar STANKOV (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Ljubohir CELEBIC (MNE) defeated Dragomir CULJAT (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) (4) BYE
Mark ZAKOVSEK (SLO) defeated Dejan BODROZIC (AUS) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Djordje JOCIC (SRB) defeated Djordje ZAFIROVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Perica JOSIC (SRB) defeated Slobodan BAVRLIC (BIH) 6-3 6-0
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) defeated Vladimir PAVICEVIC (SRB) (5) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Armin DAJIC (BIH) defeated Andreas DAMIANOU (CYP) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-3
Nemanja LAZIC (SRB) defeated Nemanja KONTIC (MNE) Walkover
Sasa VIDOJEVIC (SRB) defeated Marko MILOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Stefan BOJIC (SRB) (6) defeated Aleksandar VLAOVIC (SRB) 6-7(1) 6-3 7-5
Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (SVK) defeated Ognjen JOVANOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Ivan SALEC (CRO) defeated Filip MILJEVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Ante BILIC (CRO) (10) defeated Nikola MILOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) (7) defeated Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Nikola DIMITROV (BUL) defeated Petar GOLIJANIN (SRB) 6-2 7-5
Marko RAJIC (SRB) defeated Matej SABANOV (CRO) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) (11) defeated Stefan NIKOLIC (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-3
Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) (8) defeated Aleksa RADUNOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Sebastian WEBER (GER) defeated Stefan PANIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) defeated Dimitar RISTOVSKI (MKD) 0-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) (9) defeated Boban SMILKOVSKI (MKD) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Robert BELAK (SRB) (1) defeated Vuk POLEDICA (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) defeated Petar DJUKIC (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-2
Nikola CACIC (SRB) (2) defeated Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) 7-6(4) 6-4
Filip DZANKO (CRO) defeated Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) 2-0 Retired
Dino SALOPEK (CRO) (3) defeated Damjan DESPOTOVSKI (MKD) 7-6(2) 6-3
Ljubohir CELEBIC (MNE) defeated Jovan STANKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Mark ZAKOVSEK (SLO) 6-2 6-4
Djordje JOCIC (SRB) defeated Perica JOSIC (SRB) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) defeated Armin DAJIC (BIH) 6-3 6-1
Nemanja LAZIC (SRB) defeated Sasa VIDOJEVIC (SRB) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Stefan BOJIC (SRB) (6) defeated Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (SVK) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Ivan SALEC (CRO) defeated Ante BILIC (CRO) (10) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) (7) defeated Nikola DIMITROV (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) (11) defeated Marko RAJIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) (8) defeated Sebastian WEBER (GER) 6-1 6-1
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) (9) defeated Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 6-1 6-2

3rd Round

Robert BELAK (SRB) (1) defeated Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) 6-0 6-2
Nikola CACIC (SRB) (2) defeated Filip DZANKO (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-2
Ljubohir CELEBIC (MNE) defeated Dino SALOPEK (CRO) (3) 6-4 7-6(5)
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Djordje JOCIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) defeated Nemanja LAZIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Stefan BOJIC (SRB) (6) defeated Ivan SALEC (CRO) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) (7) defeated Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) (11) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) (9) defeated Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) (8) 6-4 6-2

Zirconek 08-04-2009 12:30 AM

Re: Serbia F4 [August 03 - Novi Sad - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (1) Vs (Q)Ljubohir CELEBIC (MNE)
(Q)Shendrit DEARI (MKD) Vs Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB)
Tomer HODOROV (ISR) Vs Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL)
Petar JELENIC (CRO) Vs Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (7)

Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) (3) Vs Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD)
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) Vs (Q)Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB)
(Q)Stefan BOJIC (SRB) Vs (WC)Vukasin TEOFANOVIC (SRB)
(WC)Dejan KATIC (SRB) Vs Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (5)

Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (8) Vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB)
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) Vs (Q)Nikola CACIC (SRB)
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) Vs (Q)Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO)
(WC)Marko BOSKOVIC (SRB) Vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (4)

Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (6) Vs (Q)Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) Vs Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN)
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) Vs (Q)Robert BELAK (SRB)
(WC)Nebojsa PERIC (SRB) Vs Attila BALAZS (HUN) (2)

Zirconek 08-04-2009 01:13 PM

Re: Serbia F4 [August 03 - Novi Sad - Clay] Main Draw
 
Bejtulahi and Deari in qualies :yeah:

Zlatanovic as well in qualies :yeah:

another WC for Nebojsa :lol:

good field :yeah:

nemanjam 08-04-2009 05:58 PM

Re: Serbia F4 [August 03 - Novi Sad - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (1) Vs Ljubohir CELEBIC (MNE)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) Vs Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB)
Tomer HODOROV (ISR) defeated Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) 6-0 3-6 7-6(5)
Petar JELENIC (CRO) Vs Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (7)
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) (3) Vs Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD)
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) Vs Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB)
Stefan BOJIC (SRB) defeated Vukasin TEOFANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Dejan KATIC (SRB) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (5) 6-1 6-2
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (8) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) Vs Nikola CACIC (SRB)
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) Vs Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (4) defeated Marko BOSKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (6) Vs Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB)
Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) defeated Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) Vs Robert BELAK (SRB)
Nebojsa PERIC (SRB) Vs Attila BALAZS (HUN) (2)

Duci :yeah:
Katic :clap2:
Vucic :(

Zirconek 08-05-2009 08:10 PM

Re: Serbia F4 [August 03 - Novi Sad - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (1) defeated Ljubohir CELEBIC (MNE) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) defeated Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 6-3 6-2
Tomer HODOROV (ISR) defeated Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) 6-0 3-6 7-6(5)
Petar JELENIC (CRO) defeated Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (7) 6-4 6-3
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) (3) defeated Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) 6-4 6-2
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) defeated Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 6-0 6-2
Stefan BOJIC (SRB) defeated Vukasin TEOFANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Dejan KATIC (SRB) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (5) 6-1 6-2
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (8) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Nikola CACIC (SRB) defeated Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) defeated Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 6-3 6-4
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (4) defeated Marko BOSKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) defeated Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Robert BELAK (SRB) defeated Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Nebojsa PERIC (SRB) defeated Attila BALAZS (HUN) (2) 4-3 Retired

2nd Round

Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (1) Vs Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB)
Tomer HODOROV (ISR) Vs Petar JELENIC (CRO)
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) (3) Vs Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB)
Stefan BOJIC (SRB) Vs Dejan KATIC (SRB)
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) Vs Nikola CACIC (SRB)
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) Vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (4)
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (6) Vs Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN)
Robert BELAK (SRB) Vs Nebojsa PERIC (SRB)

Zirconek 08-05-2009 08:11 PM

Re: Serbia F4 [August 03 - Novi Sad - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

OBRADOVIC (SRB) / SLOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated BELAK (SRB) / DJURDJEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
BALAZS (HUN) / BALAZS (HUN) defeated CELEBIC (MNE) / WEBER (GER) 6-2 7-5
CACIC (SRB) / VUCIC (SRB) (3) defeated FRANJICEVIC (CRO) / SALOPEK (CRO) 6-3 6-1
LAZOV (BUL) / MIHOV (BUL) defeated DIMITROV (BUL) / PERIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3
BOJIC (SRB) / SALEC (CRO) defeated DEARI (MKD) / MAGDINCEV (MKD) 2-6 7-6(5) [11-9]
CVETKOV (SRB) / SANCIC (CRO) (4) defeated BEJTULAHI (SRB) / PAVICEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4
JELENIC (CRO) / STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) defeated BOSKOVIC (SRB) / TEOFANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2
BJELICA (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) (2) defeated DAMIANOU (CYP) / HODOROV (ISR) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

OBRADOVIC (SRB) / SLOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated BALAZS (HUN) / BALAZS (HUN) Walkover
CACIC (SRB) / VUCIC (SRB) (3) Vs LAZOV (BUL) / MIHOV (BUL)
BOJIC (SRB) / SALEC (CRO) Vs CVETKOV (SRB) / SANCIC (CRO) (4)
JELENIC (CRO) / STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) Vs BJELICA (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) (2)

SwedSerbia 08-06-2009 09:35 AM

Re: Serbia F4 [August 03 - Novi Sad - Clay] Main Draw
 
Lajovic :yeah:
Arse :yeah:
Katic :yeah:
Slovic will probably win this :)

Bjelica score?

Zirconek 08-06-2009 09:02 PM

Re: Serbia F4 [August 03 - Novi Sad - Clay] Main Draw
 
2nd Round

Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) defeated Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (1) 6-1 6-4
Tomer HODOROV (ISR) Vs Petar JELENIC (CRO)
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) (3) Vs Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) defeated Stefan BOJIC (SRB) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) Vs Nikola CACIC (SRB)
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) Vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (4)
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (6) Vs Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN)
Robert BELAK (SRB) defeated Nebojsa PERIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1

Caio_Brasil 08-08-2009 03:29 PM

Re: Serbia F4 [August 03 - Novi Sad - Clay] Main Draw
 
2nd Round

Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) defeated Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (1) 6-1 6-4
Petar JELENIC (CRO) defeated Tomer HODOROV (ISR) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) defeated Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) (3) 7-5 6-4
Dejan KATIC (SRB) defeated Stefan BOJIC (SRB) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) defeated Nikola CACIC (SRB) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (4) defeated Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 6-3 6-2
Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) defeated Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (6) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Robert BELAK (SRB) defeated Nebojsa PERIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) defeated Petar JELENIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Dejan KATIC (SRB) defeated Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (4) defeated Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) defeated Robert BELAK (SRB) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) Vs Dejan KATIC (SRB)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (4) Vs Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN)

Caio_Brasil 08-08-2009 05:46 PM

Re: Serbia F4 [August 03 - Novi Sad - Clay] Main Draw
 
Semifinal

Dejan KATIC (SRB) defeated Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (4) defeated Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) 5-7 6-1 6-4

Final

Dejan KATIC (SRB) Vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (4)

nemanjam 08-08-2009 07:54 PM

Re: Serbia F4 [August 03 - Novi Sad - Clay] Main Draw
 
Katic has played twice today in two different towns, should be tired for tomorrow's final.

Caio_Brasil 08-09-2009 02:15 PM

Re: Serbia F4 [August 03 - Novi Sad - Clay] Main Draw
 
Final

Dejan KATIC (SRB) defeated Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (4) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Caio_Brasil 08-09-2009 02:15 PM

Re: Serbia F4 [August 03 - Novi Sad - Clay] Main Draw
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by nemanjam (Post 8933301)
Katic has played twice today in two different towns, should be tired for tomorrow's final.

What was the other city he played?

Love your avatar by the way, Higl's gold was awesome :)


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:34 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.