MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   China F5 [August 03 - Chongqing - Hard] Winner: Shao-Xuan Zeng (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=148550)

Zirconek 07-31-2009 07:29 PM

China F5 [August 03 - Chongqing - Hard] Winner: Shao-Xuan Zeng
 
China F5
Location: Chongqing, China
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament facstheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020148
website: www.tcp.com.cn
info: www.tennis.org.cn

Entry List
1 MORIYA, Hiroki JPN 493 1
2 GONG, Mao-Xin CHN 524 1
3 $ ZENG, Shao-Xuan CHN 532 1
4 ITO, Yuichi JPN 580 1
5 YI, Chu-Huan TPE 584 1
6 $ ZHANG, Ze CHN 665 1
7 WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 776 1
8 YU, Xin-Yuan CHN 785 1
9 XU, Jun-Chao CHN 788 1
10 $ SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Perakiat THA 805 1
11 CHEN, Sa CHN 833 1
12 WU, Di CHN 853 1
13 LI, Zhe CHN 873 1
14 SUN, Peng CHN 894 1
15 CHO, Soong-Jae KOR 914 1
16 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 922 1
17 ISHII, Yaoki JPN 977 1
18 KIM, Sun-Yong KOR 983 1
19 WANG, Yu Jr. CHN 1062 1
20 KIM, Hyun-Joon KOR 1085 1

Qualifying
1 SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit THA 1099 1
2 MATSUO, Yuki JPN 1126= 1
3 $ PENG, Hsien-Yin TPE 1157= 1
4 $ CHEN, I-Ta TPE 1221 1
5 VERRYTH, Mark AUS 1392= 1
6 CHANG, Yu CHN 1439= 1
7 HUANG, Chin-Yu TPE 1441= 1
8 HUANG, Liang-Chi TPE 1483= 1
9 BERMAN, Gilad ISR 1707= 1
10 BEN ZVI, Gilad ISR 1763 2
11 $ LIANG, Shuang-Qiang CHN 1766= 1
12 $ ZHOU, Zhuo-Qing CHN 1820= 1
13 LU, Hao CHN 1820= 1
14 MA, Ya-Nan CHN 1865= 1
15 HUNG, Jui-Chen TPE 19 1
16 TYNTARYOV, Daniel ISR 14 1
17 LAM, Siu-Fai Kelvin HKG 7 1
18 HAESSIG, Yvon CAN 114 1
19 $ LEE, Kin-Fai HKG 18 1
20 YOON, Daniel KOR 46 1
21 $ KHUNDARNPINITVON, Adirek THA 15 1
22 FENG, Nian CHN 22 1
23 $ QI, Xiao CHN 22 1
24 $ FARBMAN, Ethan HKG 19 1
25 EROS, Tal ISR 23 2
26 PRAHMANEE, Grittaboon THA 17 1
27 PELEG, Eden ISR 24 1
28 LERTCHAI, Kong Pop THA 25 1
29 LI, Ming CHN 26 1
30 $ BENJAMAS, Pongsatorn THA 53 1
31 LI, Yun-Long CHN 32 1
32 MICHELEVITZ, Guy ISR 25 1
33 TEPPER, Ram ISR 55 2
34 $ YU, Qian CHN 37 1
35 $ WANG, Yilun CHN 37 1
36 $ LU, Yang CHN 41 1
37 WANG, Chuhan CHN 41 1
38 LI, Yu Cheng CHN 45 1
39 $ JIANG, Chuan CHN 45 1
40 JIANG, Bin CHN 45 1
41 YANG, Yi-Fan CHN 45 1
42 $ DENG, Hong-Bo CHN 45 1
43 LI, Yang CHN 53 1
44 LI, Da-Wei CHN 53 1
45 LI, Jia CHN 53 1
46 $ LI, Zheng CHN 59 1
47 MEI, Tianchao CHN 65 1
48 DONG, Qiu Shi CHN 65 1
49 LI, Ang CHN 65 1
50 FENG, He CHN 85 1
51 LIU, Wu-De CHN 85 1
52 LIU, Xing Bang CHN 1
53 SAENGSUWARN, Piriya THA 1
54 OUYANG, Bowen HKG 1
55 $ ZHAO, Jing CHN 1
56 LI, Shenghan CHN 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek 07-31-2009 07:30 PM

Re: China F5 [August 03 - Chongqing - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020148

chrison 08-03-2009 11:07 PM

Re: China F5 [August 03 - Chongqing - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
I went to this tournament yesterday and chatted with Mark Verryth's mum. ;)

Zirconek 08-04-2009 12:10 AM

Re: China F5 [August 03 - Chongqing - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying

1st Round

Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (1) BYE
Jian-Cheng YE (CHN) defeated Zhao CAI (CHN) 6-2 5-7 6-4
He FENG (CHN) defeated Xing Bang LIU (CHN) 4-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN) defeated Daniel TYNTARYOV (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Yuki MATSUO (JPN) (2) BYE
Nian FENG (CHN) defeated Piriya SAENGSUWARN (THA) 6-3 6-0
Chuhan WANG (CHN) defeated Kai-Jie LIN (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Xiao QI (CHN) defeated Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) (3) BYE
Adirek KHUNDARNPINITVON (THA) defeated Kong Pop LERTCHAI (THA) 6-2 6-0
Bowen OUYANG (HKG) defeated Jing ZHAO (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Ethan FARBMAN (HKG) defeated Tianchao MEI (CHN) 6-2 6-4
I-Ta CHEN (TPE) (4) BYE
Ziang ZHAO (CHN) defeated Yang LI (CHN) 6-4 7-6(1)
Yilun WANG (CHN) defeated Da-Wei LI (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Ming LI (CHN) defeated Zheng LI (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (5) BYE
Shenghan LI (CHN) defeated Kin-Fai LEE (HKG) 7-6(4) 6-1
Feng XUE (CHN) defeated Qian YU (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) defeated Yi-Fan YANG (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-2
Chin-Yu HUANG (TPE) (6) BYE
Yu Cheng LI (CHN) defeated Ang LI (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA) defeated Ram TEPPER (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) (10) defeated Wu-De LIU (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) (7) BYE
Daniel YOON (KOR) defeated Yuan-Tao PAN (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Yang LU (CHN) defeated Pongsatorn BENJAMAS (THA) 6-1 5-3 Retired
Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) (9) BYE
Gilad BERMAN (ISR) (8) BYE
Yun-Long LI (CHN) defeated Bai Dong DU (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Yao-Lun CHANG (TPE) defeated Yvon HAESSIG (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Tal EROS (ISR) (11) defeated Jia LI (CHN) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (1) defeated Jian-Cheng YE (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN) defeated He FENG (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Yuki MATSUO (JPN) (2) defeated Nian FENG (CHN) 6-2 7-5
Xiao QI (CHN) defeated Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) (3) defeated Adirek KHUNDARNPINITVON (THA) 6-3 6-2
Bowen OUYANG (HKG) defeated Ethan FARBMAN (HKG) 6-1 6-3
I-Ta CHEN (TPE) (4) defeated Ziang ZHAO (CHN) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Ming LI (CHN) defeated Yilun WANG (CHN) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (5) defeated Shenghan LI (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Feng XUE (CHN) defeated Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Yu Cheng LI (CHN) defeated Chin-Yu HUANG (TPE) (6) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) (10) defeated Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA) 6-2 6-2
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) (7) defeated Daniel YOON (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) (9) defeated Yang LU (CHN) 7-5 6-2
Gilad BERMAN (ISR) (8) defeated Yun-Long LI (CHN) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-1
Yao-Lun CHANG (TPE) defeated Tal EROS (ISR) (11) 2-6 6-1 6-4

3rd Round

Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (1) defeated Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Yuki MATSUO (JPN) (2) defeated Xiao QI (CHN) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Bowen OUYANG (HKG) defeated Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) (3) 6-4 6-2
I-Ta CHEN (TPE) (4) defeated Ming LI (CHN) 6-1 6-0
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (5) defeated Feng XUE (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) (10) defeated Yu Cheng LI (CHN) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) (7) defeated Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) (9) 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Yao-Lun CHANG (TPE) defeated Gilad BERMAN (ISR) (8) 4-6 7-5 4-3 Retired

Zirconek 08-04-2009 01:03 AM

Re: China F5 [August 03 - Chongqing - Hard] Main Draw
 
Main Draw Singles

1st Round

Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (1) Vs (Q)Mark VERRYTH (AUS)
(WC)Yu CHANG (CHN) Vs (Q)Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN)
(Q)Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) Vs Zhe LI (CHN)
(Q)Yao-Lun CHANG (TPE) Vs Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (8)

Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) (3) Vs (WC)Ya-Nan MA (CHN)
Yaoki ISHII (JPN) Vs Di WU (CHN)
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) Vs (Q)Bowen OUYANG (HKG)
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) Vs Chu-Huan YI (TPE) (5)

Ze ZHANG (CHN) (6) Vs Peng SUN (CHN)
(WC)Shuang-Qiang LIANG (CHN) Vs (Q)I-Ta CHEN (TPE)
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) Vs Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) Vs Yuichi ITO (JPN) (4)

Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) (7) Vs Sa CHEN (CHN)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) Vs (Q)Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE)
(WC)Ya Hui NIE (CHN) Vs (Q)Yuki MATSUO (JPN)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) Vs Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) (2)

Zirconek 08-04-2009 01:26 PM

Re: China F5 [August 03 - Chongqing - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Bad results from Israeli players in qualies :o

Good luck to local players in main draw. :)

Quote:

Originally Posted by chrison (Post 8915475)
I went to this tournament yesterday and chatted with Mark Verryth's mum. ;)

Have you been on Monday and are you going in next days?

Verryth had a tough draw, but by winning first match he can go far.

chrison 08-04-2009 01:56 PM

Re: China F5 [August 03 - Chongqing - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Zirconek (Post 8917168)
Bad results from Israeli players in qualies :o

Good luck to local players in main draw. :)



Have you been on Monday and are you going in next days?

Verryth had a tough draw, but by winning first match he can go far.


I'll go there in next few days. Today's matches are postponed due to rain.

Verryth has big serve and killer forehand,the only thing he needs is consistency.Her mum told me Tennis Australia sponsors all expense for their asia trip this time.They meant to earn some easy points in China,but yeah the draw sucks.:o

jmf07 08-05-2009 02:06 PM

Re: China F5 [August 03 - Chongqing - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by chrison (Post 8917306)
I'll go there in next few days. Today's matches are postponed due to rain.

Verryth has big serve and killer forehand,the only thing he needs is consistency.Her mum told me Tennis Australia sponsors all expense for their asia trip this time.They meant to earn some easy points in China,but yeah the draw sucks.:o

Good to hear :). If he can put it together he has the makings of a very good player. Hopefully he can spring an upset in the first round.

Caio_Brasil 08-05-2009 03:36 PM

Re: China F5 [August 03 - Chongqing - Hard] Main Draw
 
Have a good time there chrison and please give us some infos about the players :yeah:

Zirconek 08-05-2009 04:22 PM

Re: China F5 [August 03 - Chongqing - Hard] Main Draw
 
Rain delay again? No results until now.

chrison 08-05-2009 05:54 PM

Re: China F5 [August 03 - Chongqing - Hard] Main Draw
 
Mark lost 2-6 3-6 to the Japanese 1st seed. :o

He's toooo lack of consistency.He made so many UEs in the whole match.His opponent just needed to make balls in.

Zirconek 08-05-2009 06:01 PM

Re: China F5 [August 03 - Chongqing - Hard] Main Draw
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by chrison (Post 8921688)
Mark lost 2-6 3-6 to the Japanese 1st seed. :o

He's toooo lack of consistency.He made so many UEs in the whole match.His opponent just needed to make balls in.

:hug:

Verryth is too young, so it goes as a lesson for him to build his game. Hopefully he can get good results in doubles this week.

Have you seen others matches?

Zirconek 08-05-2009 06:01 PM

Re: China F5 [August 03 - Chongqing - Hard] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (1) defeated Mark VERRYTH (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Yu CHANG (CHN) defeated Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(5)
Zhe LI (CHN) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 5-7 6-0 6-3
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (8) defeated Yao-Lun CHANG (TPE) 6-4 7-5
Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) (3) defeated Ya-Nan MA (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-2
Di WU (CHN) defeated Yaoki ISHII (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) defeated Bowen OUYANG (HKG) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) (5) defeated Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 6-1 6-3
Peng SUN (CHN) defeated Ze ZHANG (CHN) (6) 7-5 7-6(0)
Shuang-Qiang LIANG (CHN) defeated I-Ta CHEN (TPE) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) defeated Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (4) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) (7) defeated Sa CHEN (CHN) 7-5 6-4
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 6-2 6-0
Yuki MATSUO (JPN) defeated Ya Hui NIE (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) defeated Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) (2) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (1) Vs Yu CHANG (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) Vs Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (8)
Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) (3) Vs Di WU (CHN)
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) Vs Chu-Huan YI (TPE) (5)
Peng SUN (CHN) Vs Shuang-Qiang LIANG (CHN)
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) Vs Yuichi ITO (JPN) (4)
Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) (7) Vs Soong-Jae CHO (KOR)
Yuki MATSUO (JPN) Vs Sun-Yong KIM (KOR)

Zirconek 08-05-2009 06:01 PM

Re: China F5 [August 03 - Chongqing - Hard] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

CHEN (TPE) / YI (TPE) (1) defeated CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 2-6 6-3 [10-5]
MA (CHN) / VERRYTH (AUS) defeated LU (CHN) / XU (CHN) 6-2 1-6 [10-6]
ITO (JPN) / WEINTRAUB (ISR) (4) defeated WU (CHN) / YU (CHN) 6-3 7-6(4)
GONG (CHN) / XUE (CHN) defeated ONOZAWA (JPN) / PENG (TPE) 6-1 6-4
MATSUO (JPN) / MORIYA (JPN) defeated QI (CHN) / ZHOU (CHN) 6-2 6-4
ZENG (CHN) / ZHANG (CHN) (3) defeated CHANG (CHN) / CHEN (CHN) 6-4 6-1
SIRIBUTWONG (THA) / SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) Vs HUANG (TPE) / HUANG (TPE)
LI (CHN) / WANG (CHN) (2) defeated LIANG (CHN) / SUN (CHN) 6-1 6-1

Zirconek 08-06-2009 12:51 PM

Re: China F5 [August 03 - Chongqing - Hard] Main Draw
 
2nd Round

Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (1) defeated Yu CHANG (CHN) 2-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Zhe LI (CHN) defeated Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (8) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) (3) defeated Di WU (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) (5) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 7-6(4) 7-5
Peng SUN (CHN) defeated Shuang-Qiang LIANG (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (4) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) (7) 6-3 6-0
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) defeated Yuki MATSUO (JPN) 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinal

Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (1) Vs Zhe LI (CHN)
Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) (3) Vs Chu-Huan YI (TPE) (5)
Peng SUN (CHN) Vs Yuichi ITO (JPN) (4)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) Vs Sun-Yong KIM (KOR)


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:41 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.