MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Egypt F11 [August 03 - Cairo - Clay] Winner: Sherif Sabry (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=148549)

Zirconek 07-31-2009 07:22 PM

Egypt F11 [August 03 - Cairo - Clay] Winner: Sherif Sabry
 
Egypt F11
Location: Cairo, Egypt
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020160

Entry List
1 OUAHABI, Talal MAR 435 1
2 MAAMOUN, Karim EGY 441 1
3 FATTAR, Anas MAR 625 1
4 $ IDMBAREK, Yassine MAR 807 1
5 RACHIDI, Younes MAR 891 1
6 MAMOUN, Mohamed EGY 900 1
7 $ DUBAIL, Julien BEL 936 6
8 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 960 1
9 $ CARRESE, Valerio ITA 981 1
10 $ SIMPSON, Matt NZL 984 1
11 SAFWAT, Mohamed EGY 987 1
12 ZEMAN, Filip CZE 1046 2
13 ALVIANO, Andrea ITA 1122 2
14 REYNET, Florian FRA 1188 2
15 BEIDAS, Bassam LIB 1237= 1
16 HEDAYET, Omar EGY 1278 1
17 EL ESAWY, Tarek EGY 1317 1
18 KAMAL AITA, Ramy EGY 1334= 1
19 MARCHEGIANI, Jacopo ITA 1402= 2
20 BASSEL, Hassan EGY 1624= 1

Qualifying
1 $ PERSHIN, Sergei RUS 1679= 1
2 $ GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1747= 1
3 MOUSSA, Mohamed EGY 1747= 1
4 ASK, Fredrik NOR 1799= 1
5 ADEL SAYED, Yasser EGY 1865= 1
6 SCHMID, Michal CZE 34 1
7 $ ZARI, Amir ISR 18 2
8 NAZIR, Ahmed EGY 15 1
9 $ AL ABDULLH, Zaki KSA 2 1
10 MONNEY, Romain SUI 72 1
11 MOUNIR, Mohamed EGY 22 1
12 $ GAMAZOV, Genia ISR 19 2
13 DOSTAL, Petr CZE 76 2
14 $ WALIA, Varun IND 102 1
15 KADRY, Karim EGY 27 1
16 MONTASSER, Zeyad EGY 59 1
17 NOVAK, Adam CZE 111 2
18 $ EL KHATEEB, Tarek Ahmed EGY 1
19 GOLIA, Simone ITA 1
20 ALTMANN, Omar GER 1
21 HUBER, Joseph EGY 1
22 KUNSTMANN, Marco GER 1
23 $ BDIRI, Mehdi TUN 1
24 WATT, Alex GBR 3
25 MELTZER, Evan USA 1
26 ARCIULI, Francesco ITA 1
27 MARFINSKY, Dmitri RUS 2
28 $ DOMASZEWICZ, Marcin POL 2
29 BENHAMMOU, Mehdi MAR 1
30 ISMAIL, Ahmed USA 1
31 CAPELLO, Ettore ITA 2
32 KOMAKHIDZE, Beka RUS 1
33 $ RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 5

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek 07-31-2009 07:28 PM

Re: Egypt F11 [August 03 - Cairo - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020160

Zirconek 08-03-2009 11:51 PM

Re: Egypt F11 [August 03 - Cairo - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying

1st Round

Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (1) BYE
Alex WATT (GBR) BYE
Simone GOLIA (ITA) BYE
Zeyad MONTASSER (EGY) BYE
Sergei PERSHIN (RUS) (2) BYE
Ettore CAPELLO (ITA) BYE
Mehdi BDIRI (TUN) BYE
Petr DOSTAL (CZE) BYE
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (3) BYE
Mohamed MOUNIR (EGY) BYE
Ibrahem SHAMS (EGY) BYE
Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) BYE
Fredrik ASK (NOR) (4) BYE
Evan MELTZER (USA) BYE
Michal SCHMID (CZE) BYE
Tarek Ahmed EL KHATEEB (EGY) BYE
Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) (5) BYE
Ahmed ISMAIL (USA) BYE
Joseph HUBER (EGY) BYE
Mehdi BENHAMMOU (MAR) BYE
Karim KADRY (EGY) defeated Sherif HAMDY (EGY) Walkover
Jan SATRAL (CZE) BYE
Adam NOVAK (CZE) BYE
Ahmed NAZIR (EGY) BYE
Francesco ARCIULI (ITA) BYE
Omar NOKRASHY (EGY) BYE
Ruslan CHOMAEV (RUS) BYE
Zaki AL ABDULLH (KSA) BYE
Omar ALTMANN (GER) BYE
Yuri MATYYCHUK (RUS) BYE
Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (POL) BYE
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) BYE

2nd Round

Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (1) defeated Alex WATT (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Zeyad MONTASSER (EGY) defeated Simone GOLIA (ITA) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Sergei PERSHIN (RUS) (2) defeated Ettore CAPELLO (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Petr DOSTAL (CZE) defeated Mehdi BDIRI (TUN) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (3) defeated Mohamed MOUNIR (EGY) 6-2 6-2
Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) defeated Ibrahem SHAMS (EGY) Walkover
Fredrik ASK (NOR) (4) defeated Evan MELTZER (USA) 6-3 6-3
Michal SCHMID (CZE) defeated Tarek Ahmed EL KHATEEB (EGY) 6-1 6-2
Ahmed ISMAIL (USA) defeated Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) (5) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-2
Mehdi BENHAMMOU (MAR) defeated Joseph HUBER (EGY) 6-2 6-2
Jan SATRAL (CZE) defeated Karim KADRY (EGY) 6-1 6-3
Adam NOVAK (CZE) defeated Ahmed NAZIR (EGY) 4-6 7-5 7-6(6)
Francesco ARCIULI (ITA) defeated Omar NOKRASHY (EGY) 6-0 6-2
Ruslan CHOMAEV (RUS) defeated Zaki AL ABDULLH (KSA) 6-1 6-3
Omar ALTMANN (GER) defeated Yuri MATYYCHUK (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (POL) defeated Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 6-3 6-2

3rd Round

Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (1) defeated Zeyad MONTASSER (EGY) 6-0 6-1
Sergei PERSHIN (RUS) (2) defeated Petr DOSTAL (CZE) 6-0 6-3
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (3) defeated Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Michal SCHMID (CZE) defeated Fredrik ASK (NOR) (4) 6-1 6-3
Mehdi BENHAMMOU (MAR) defeated Ahmed ISMAIL (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 2-0 Retired
Adam NOVAK (CZE) defeated Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Francesco ARCIULI (ITA) defeated Ruslan CHOMAEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (POL) defeated Omar ALTMANN (GER) 7-5 6-3

Zirconek 08-04-2009 12:11 AM

Re: Egypt F11 [August 03 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw
 
Schmid :yeah: but Ask :hug:

Zirconek 08-04-2009 12:13 AM

Re: Egypt F11 [August 03 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw
 
Main Draw Singles

1st Round

Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (1) Vs Omar HEDAYET (EGY)
(WC)Mahmoud EZZ (EGY) Vs (Q)Sergei PERSHIN (RUS)
(Q)Michal SCHMID (CZE) Vs Valerio CARRESE (ITA)
Tarek EL ESAWY (EGY) Vs Mohamed MAMOUN (EGY) (8)

Sherif SABRY (EGY) (3) Vs Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY)
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) Vs (Q)Adam NOVAK (CZE)
(Q)Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) Vs Julien DUBAIL (BEL)
(Q)Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (POL) Vs Younes RACHIDI (MAR) (7)

Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) (5) Vs (WC)Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY)
Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) Vs Florian REYNET (FRA)
(WC)Mehdi BENHAMMOU (MAR) Vs Filip ZEMAN (CZE)
(WC)Mohamed MOUSSA (EGY) Vs Anas FATTAR (MAR) (4)

Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) (6) Vs Matt SIMPSON (NZL)
Ramy KAMAL AITA (EGY) Vs Bassam BEIDAS (LIB)
Hassan BASSEL (EGY) Vs (Q)Francesco ARCIULI (ITA)
(Q)Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) Vs Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (2)

Zirconek 08-04-2009 07:50 PM

Re: Egypt F11 [August 03 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) (1) defeated BENHAMMOU (MAR) / IDMBAREK (MAR) 7-5 6-4
CARRESE (ITA) / SIMPSON (NZL) defeated SAFWAT (EGY) / ZAHER (EGY) 6-3 6-3
FATTAR (MAR) / RACHIDI (MAR) (3) defeated CAPELLO (ITA) / GOLIA (ITA) 6-4 6-3
KAMAL AITA (EGY) / MOUSSA (EGY) defeated KADRY (EGY) / MARFINSKY (RUS) 6-0 6-4
ISMAIL (USA) / MONTASSER (EGY) defeated KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) / NEDELKO (RUS) 3-6 7-6(4) [10-5]
DOMASZEWICZ (POL) / PERSHIN (RUS) defeated EL ESAWY (EGY) / HUBER (EGY) 6-0 7-6(2)
ALVIANO (ITA) / MARCHEGIANI (ITA) defeated PENAUD (FRA) / REYNET (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
MAMOUN (EGY) / OUAHABI (MAR) (2) defeated EZZ (EGY) / HEDAYET (EGY) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) (1) Vs CARRESE (ITA) / SIMPSON (NZL)
FATTAR (MAR) / RACHIDI (MAR) (3) Vs KAMAL AITA (EGY) / MOUSSA (EGY)
ISMAIL (USA) / MONTASSER (EGY) Vs DOMASZEWICZ (POL) / PERSHIN (RUS)
ALVIANO (ITA) / MARCHEGIANI (ITA) Vs MAMOUN (EGY) / OUAHABI (MAR) (2)

Zirconek 08-05-2009 03:49 PM

Re: Egypt F11 [August 03 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (1) defeated Omar HEDAYET (EGY) 6-2 6-3
Mahmoud EZZ (EGY) defeated Sergei PERSHIN (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-1
Michal SCHMID (CZE) defeated Valerio CARRESE (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Mohamed MAMOUN (EGY) (8) defeated Tarek EL ESAWY (EGY) 6-4 6-4
Sherif SABRY (EGY) (3) defeated Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) defeated Adam NOVAK (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Younes RACHIDI (MAR) (7) defeated Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (POL) 6-4 6-2
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) defeated Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) (5) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
Florian REYNET (FRA) defeated Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Filip ZEMAN (CZE) defeated Mehdi BENHAMMOU (MAR) 6-4 6-2
Anas FATTAR (MAR) (4) defeated Mohamed MOUSSA (EGY) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Matt SIMPSON (NZL) defeated Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) (6) 6-2 6-3
Bassam BEIDAS (LIB) defeated Ramy KAMAL AITA (EGY) 6-4 6-0
Hassan BASSEL (EGY) defeated Francesco ARCIULI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (2) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (1) Vs Mahmoud EZZ (EGY)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) Vs Mohamed MAMOUN (EGY) (8)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) (3) Vs Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) Vs Younes RACHIDI (MAR) (7)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) Vs Florian REYNET (FRA)
Filip ZEMAN (CZE) Vs Anas FATTAR (MAR) (4)
Matt SIMPSON (NZL) Vs Bassam BEIDAS (LIB)
Hassan BASSEL (EGY) Vs Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (2)

Zirconek 08-06-2009 03:50 PM

Re: Egypt F11 [August 03 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw
 
2nd Round

Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (1) defeated Mahmoud EZZ (EGY) 6-3 6-4
Michal SCHMID (CZE) defeated Mohamed MAMOUN (EGY) (8) 6-4 6-2
Sherif SABRY (EGY) (3) defeated Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) defeated Younes RACHIDI (MAR) (7) 6-1 3-6 7-6(5)
Florian REYNET (FRA) defeated Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 6-0 6-2
Filip ZEMAN (CZE) defeated Anas FATTAR (MAR) (4) 1-6 7-5 6-0
Bassam BEIDAS (LIB) defeated Matt SIMPSON (NZL) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (2) defeated Hassan BASSEL (EGY) 6-0 6-2


Schmid and Zeman :bigclap:

Zirconek 08-07-2009 01:46 PM

Re: Egypt F11 [August 03 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw
 
Quarterfinal

Michal SCHMID (CZE) defeated Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (1) 6-4 6-1
Sherif SABRY (EGY) (3) defeated Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 6-4 7-6(5)
Florian REYNET (FRA) defeated Filip ZEMAN (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (2) defeated Bassam BEIDAS (LIB) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-3

Semifinal

Michal SCHMID (CZE) Vs Sherif SABRY (EGY) (3)
Florian REYNET (FRA) Vs Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (2)


wow, Schmid :yeah:

Zirconek 08-07-2009 01:47 PM

Re: Egypt F11 [August 03 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles

Quarterfinal

CARRESE (ITA) / SIMPSON (NZL) defeated MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) (1) 6-0 6-0
FATTAR (MAR) / RACHIDI (MAR) (3) defeated KAMAL AITA (EGY) / MOUSSA (EGY) 6-4 1-6 [12-10]
DOMASZEWICZ (POL) / PERSHIN (RUS) defeated ISMAIL (USA) / MONTASSER (EGY) 6-2 6-1
MAMOUN (EGY) / OUAHABI (MAR) (2) defeated ALVIANO (ITA) / MARCHEGIANI (ITA) 7-5 6-3

Semifinal

FATTAR (MAR) / RACHIDI (MAR) (3) defeated CARRESE (ITA) / SIMPSON (NZL) Walkover
DOMASZEWICZ (POL) / PERSHIN (RUS) defeated MAMOUN (EGY) / OUAHABI (MAR) (2) 6-3 7-5

Final

FATTAR (MAR) / RACHIDI (MAR) (3) Vs DOMASZEWICZ (POL) / PERSHIN (RUS)

Caio_Brasil 08-08-2009 03:04 PM

Re: Egypt F11 [August 03 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw
 
Semifinal

Sherif SABRY (EGY) (3) defeated Michal SCHMID (CZE) 0-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Florian REYNET (FRA) defeated Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (2) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4

Final

Sherif SABRY (EGY) (3) Vs Florian REYNET (FRA)

Caio_Brasil 08-09-2009 01:07 PM

Re: Egypt F11 [August 03 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw
 
Final

Sherif SABRY (EGY) (3) defeated Florian REYNET (FRA) 6-4 6-2


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:22 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.