MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   USA F20 [August 03 - Decatur, IL - Hard] Winner: Arnau Brugues-Davi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=148548)

Zirconek 07-31-2009 08:16 PM

USA F20 [August 03 - Decatur, IL - Hard] Winner: Arnau Brugues-Davi
 
USA F20
Location: Decatur, Illinois, United States
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020155
info: www.usta.com

Entry List
1 SIMMONDS, Phillip USA 373 1
2 MARTIROSYAN, Tigran ARM 374 1
3 MCCLUNE, Michael USA 423 1
4 $ PAUL, Todd USA 591 1
5 BRUGUES-DAVI, Arnau ESP 684 2
6 BOCKO, Matej SVK 691 1
7 $ REID, Matt AUS 696 1
8 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 752 1
9 EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 814 1
10 DOMIJAN, Alexander USA 819 1
11 $ ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 905 1
12 ZIVKOVIC, Dennis USA 919 1
13 RUBIN, Michael USA 948 1
14 $ DIAZ-BARRIGA, Luis MEX 974 1
15 KRAJICEK, Austin USA 997 1
16 KALMANOVICH, Roy USA 1015 1
17 LUKACS, Denes HUN 1031 1
18 GARANGANGA, Takanyi ZIM 1034 1

Qualifying
1 $ TROMBETTA, Ty USA 1094 1
2 PARR, Cory USA 1105 1
3 $ KUMAR, Ashwin USA 1108 1
4 COERTZEN, Hendrik RSA 1162 1
5 $ MEISTER, Nicolas USA 1241= 1
6 $ POLLOCK, Conor USA 1256= 1
7 POOLE, Robbye USA 1288 1
8 GRAY, Will USA 1373= 1
9 GONZALES, Ruben USA 1385= 1
10 COX, Bradley USA 1430= 1
11 COOPER, Jonathon AUS 1433= 1
12 VENUS, Michael USA 1455= 1
13 YITZHAKI, Noam ISR 1460= 1
14 $ KLAHN, Bradley USA 1483= 1
15 ALLARE, Matthew USA 1553= 1
16 BANGOURA, Sekou USA 1624= 1
17 $ HOCHWALT, Tyler USA 1624= 1
18 GEORGE JR, Viju USA 1624= 1
19 O'BRIEN, James AUS 1740= 1
20 $ SANCHEZ DELFIN, German MEX 1799= 1
21 $ RITCHIE, J.P. USA 1820= 1
22 FUJII, Shinta JPN 1843= 1
23 DADAMO, Jeff USA 118 1
24 TRILLINI, Alex J AUS 140 1
25 $ JOZWIAK, Bartosz POL 59 1
26 $ BOLDAREV, Andrey UZB 14 1
27 ROELOFSE, Ruan RSA 45 1
28 PERDOMO, Jose PUR 3 1
29 $ WARD, William NZL 16 2
30 ILYUSHIN, Artem RUS 50 1
31 $ VAN MONSJOU, Bart NED 69 2
32 WOJCIK, Karol POL 104 1
33 KRONAUGE, Justin USA 122 1
34 BETTINK, Anton NZL 81 1
35 SCHOLTZ, Hayward RSA 65 1
36 BATES, Joe USA 141 1
37 $ WEIDEMAN, Rohan RSA 73 1
38 STEGE, Stephen USA 148 1
39 RUX, Jordan USA 149 1
40 TIKHOMIROV, Maksim USA 157 1
41 NEVOLO, Dennis USA 158 1
42 LANDES, Henri USA 170 1
43 GASTON, Colt USA 179 1
44 MALIVERT, Clifford USA 179 1
45 $ SARKISSIAN, Alexander USA 196 1
46 MORGAN, Adam USA 209 1
47 MCMORROW, Kyle USA 209 1
48 $ TABOADA, Ignacio USA 217 1
49 OLJACA, Mark USA 248 1
50 $ LANKENAU, Benjamin USA 248 1
51 BRIGHAM, Alexander USA 265 1
52 DAVIDSON, Patrick USA 273 1
53 VALENTI, John USA 287 1
54 DACIEK, Patrick USA 293 1
55 SPECTOR, Eric R USA 347 1
56 $ GILLETTE, Damon USA 377 1
57 SOUZA, Abraham USA 377 1
58 $ TOMCZAK, Thomas USA 386 1
59 SICORA, Michael USA 386 1
60 $ GATES, Robert USA 397 1
61 LIN, Michael USA 397 1
62 CORACE, Erik USA 407 1
63 GILLILAND, Michael USA 485 1
64 ROTH, Connor USA 485 1
65 $ CHIN, Waylon USA 485 1
66 CZERWINSKI, Marek USA 485 1
67 HAYFORD, Raymond GHA 1
68 $ SCHROEDER, Jonathan USA 1
69 $ GORHAM, Nathaniel USA 1
70 RACE, Warren USA 1
71 REMSCH, Brian USA 1
72 SALCEDO, Bryant USA 1
73 AMANYO, Benjamin Noel GHA 1
74 WILSON, James USA 1
75 HOSHAW, Douglas Pierson USA 1
76 CHRISTENSEN, Morten Rytter DEN 1
77 WIEGAND, Jon USA 1
78 PACE, David USA 1
79 MERTZ, William USA 1
80 GRAVES, Joshua USA 1
81 PEREIRA, Michael USA 1
82 SPAN, David USA 1
83 NOWAK, Chris USA 1
84 RAGEE-NELSON, Sean USA 1
85 MEZA PANIAGUA, Jose Gerardo MEX 1
86 SAMURIWO, Danai ZIM 1
87 LEMOINE, Micah USA 1
88 $ GOODMAN, Marcel USA 1
89 MASHIACH, Almog ISR 1
90 STAHL, Daniel USA 1
91 $ KARIMI, Kayvon USA 1
92 GONZALEZ, Paulo USA 1
93 RANGELOV, Milen BUL 1
94 SIMS, Ian USA 1
95 $ KOBELT, Peter USA 1
96 $ PEREVERZEV, Vitaliy KAZ 1
97 DAWSON, Jeff USA 1
98 BLODGETT, Alexander USA 1
99 $ CANELAS, Richard USA 1
100 BIALEK, Mario USA 1
101 GAST, Jeff USA 1
102 ISOBE, Kotaro JPN 1
103 LEEPER, Christopher USA 1
104 PAPEN, Kevin USA 1
105 QUIGLEY, Eric USA 1
106 BICKETT, Daniel USA 1
107 ADAMOVIC, Nicolas USA 1
108 JOHNSON, Lendale USA 1
109 ANGULO, Michael USA 1
110 $ PROISY, Thomas FRA 1
111 SANTIAGO, Mico USA 1
112 PHIRI, Mwalimu ZAM 1
113 SIMPSON, Chad USA 1
114 PERRY, Ronald USA 1
115 FLORES, Angel USA 1
116 VADLAMUDI, Sai Raja Gopal IND 1
117 LLANES, Carlos ARG 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek 07-31-2009 08:18 PM

Re: USA F20 [Augusta 03 - Decatur, IL - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020155

Ozone 07-31-2009 08:26 PM

Re: USA F20 [Augusta 03 - Decatur, IL - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Yes! Todd and Cory can kick some more @$$ in doubles again!

Zirconek 08-04-2009 12:54 AM

Re: USA F20 [Augusta 03 - Decatur, IL - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying

1st Round

Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) (1) BYE
Robert TURNER (USA) BYE
Bryant SALCEDO (USA) defeated Jonathan TRAGARDH (USA) 6-3 6-1
William WARD (NZL) defeated Thomas TOMCZAK (USA) 6-2 6-1
Jordan RUX (USA) BYE
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) defeated Jose PERDOMO (PUR) 6-4 6-4
Connor ROTH (USA) defeated Karol WOJCIK (POL) 7-5 2-6 6-1
Matthew ALLARE (USA) (9) BYE
Hendrik COERTZEN (RSA) (2) BYE
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) defeated Bart VAN MONSJOU (NED) 6-3 6-2
Michael SICORA (USA) defeated Chad SIMPSON (USA) 6-3 6-3
Adam MORGAN (USA) defeated Brian REMSCH (USA) 6-1 6-0
Abraham SOUZA (USA) BYE
Danai SAMURIWO (ZIM) BYE
Clifford MALIVERT (USA) BYE
Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) (16) BYE
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) (3) BYE
Joshua GRAVES (USA) defeated Alexander BLODGETT (USA) 6-0 6-2
Stephen STEGE (USA) BYE
Jeff DAWSON (USA) defeated Hayward SCHOLTZ (RSA) 6-1 6-1
Anton BETTINK (NZL) BYE
Jeff GAST (USA) defeated Robert SALCEDO (USA) 6-1 6-0
Michael GILLILAND (USA) defeated Michael ANGULO (USA) 6-0 6-0
Shinta FUJII (JPN) (15) BYE
Bradley COX (USA) (4) BYE
Justin KRONAUGE (USA) defeated Daniel STAHL (USA) 6-4 6-4
William MERTZ (USA) defeated Kotaro ISOBE (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Blair EDWARDS (USA) BYE
Sean RAGEE-NELSON (USA) defeated Christopher LEEPER (USA) 6-3 6-4
Peter KOBELT (USA) defeated Milen RANGELOV (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Marek CZERWINSKI (USA) BYE
J.P. RITCHIE (USA) (14) BYE
Jonathon COOPER (AUS) (5) BYE
Richard GRAY (USA) BYE
Evgeniy BELOV (RUS) BYE
Jeff DADAMO (USA) defeated Eric R SPECTOR (USA) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) defeated Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) 6-2 6-0
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) BYE
Ignacio TABOADA (USA) defeated Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-4 6-2
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) (11) BYE
Noam YITZHAKI (ISR) (6) BYE
Joe BATES (USA) defeated Selles MORRIS (USA) 6-0 6-0
Almog MASHIACH (ISR) BYE
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) defeated John VALENTI (USA) 6-2 6-3
Diogo CLAUDINO (BRA) defeated Angel FLORES (USA) 6-1 6-3
Rohan WEIDEMAN (RSA) defeated Douglas Pierson HOSHAW (USA) 6-1 6-1
Caio CLAUDINO (BRA) BYE
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) (10) BYE
Robbye POOLE (USA) (7) BYE
Benjamin LANKENAU (USA) defeated Tim O'BRIEN (USA) 7-6(8) 6-0
Michael PEREIRA (USA) defeated Kevin PAPEN (USA) 6-2 6-1
Jose Gerardo MEZA PANIAGUA (MEX) defeated Bartosz JOZWIAK (POL) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-0
Mark OLJACA (USA) defeated James WILSON (USA) 6-2 6-4
Henri LANDES (USA) BYE
Robert GATES (USA) BYE
German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) (13) BYE
Clint BOWLES (USA) (8) BYE
Jon WIEGAND (USA) defeated Morten Rytter CHRISTENSEN (DEN) 6-0 6-0
Patrick DACIEK (USA) defeated David PACE (USA) 7-6(2) 6-2
Waylon CHIN (USA) defeated Paulo GONZALEZ (USA) 6-3 6-4
Richard CANELAS (USA) defeated Chris NOWAK (USA) 6-3 6-2
Marcel GOODMAN (USA) BYE
Nathaniel GORHAM (USA) BYE
James O'BRIEN (AUS) (12) BYE

2nd Round

Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) (1) defeated Robert TURNER (USA) 6-2 6-0
William WARD (NZL) defeated Bryant SALCEDO (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) defeated Jordan RUX (USA) 6-4 6-2
Matthew ALLARE (USA) (9) defeated Connor ROTH (USA) 6-3 6-2
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) defeated Hendrik COERTZEN (RSA) (2) 6-2 2-1 Retired
Adam MORGAN (USA) defeated Michael SICORA (USA) 6-1 6-2
Abraham SOUZA (USA) defeated Danai SAMURIWO (ZIM) 6-1 6-2
Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) (16) defeated Clifford MALIVERT (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) (3) defeated Joshua GRAVES (USA) 6-4 6-2
Jeff DAWSON (USA) defeated Stephen STEGE (USA) 6-1 6-2
Anton BETTINK (NZL) defeated Jeff GAST (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Shinta FUJII (JPN) (15) defeated Michael GILLILAND (USA) 6-4 6-2
Bradley COX (USA) (4) defeated Justin KRONAUGE (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
William MERTZ (USA) defeated Blair EDWARDS (USA) 6-0 6-1
Peter KOBELT (USA) defeated Sean RAGEE-NELSON (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Marek CZERWINSKI (USA) defeated J.P. RITCHIE (USA) (14) 6-3 6-3
Richard GRAY (USA) defeated Jonathon COOPER (AUS) (5) 7-6(7) 6-7(5) 6-2
Jeff DADAMO (USA) defeated Evgeniy BELOV (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) defeated Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 3-6 7-5 7-6(5)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) (11) defeated Ignacio TABOADA (USA) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Noam YITZHAKI (ISR) (6) defeated Joe BATES (USA) 6-1 7-5
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) defeated Almog MASHIACH (ISR) 6-3 7-5
Rohan WEIDEMAN (RSA) defeated Diogo CLAUDINO (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Caio CLAUDINO (BRA) defeated Viju GEORGE JR (USA) (10) 6-3 6-4
Robbye POOLE (USA) (7) defeated Benjamin LANKENAU (USA) 6-1 6-3
Michael PEREIRA (USA) defeated Jose Gerardo MEZA PANIAGUA (MEX) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
Henri LANDES (USA) defeated Mark OLJACA (USA) 6-3 6-3
Robert GATES (USA) defeated German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) (13) 7-6(3) 6-3
Clint BOWLES (USA) (8) defeated Jon WIEGAND (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Patrick DACIEK (USA) defeated Waylon CHIN (USA) 2-6 6-4 1-0 Retired
Marcel GOODMAN (USA) defeated Richard CANELAS (USA) 6-3 6-1
James O'BRIEN (AUS) (12) defeated Nathaniel GORHAM (USA) 6-4 6-4

3rd Round

William WARD (NZL) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) (1) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4
Matthew ALLARE (USA) (9) defeated Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 6-3 4-1 Retired
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) defeated Adam MORGAN (USA) 6-2 6-1
Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) (16) defeated Abraham SOUZA (USA) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) (3) defeated Jeff DAWSON (USA) 6-0 7-5
Anton BETTINK (NZL) defeated Shinta FUJII (JPN) (15) 6-1 6-4
Bradley COX (USA) (4) defeated William MERTZ (USA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
Marek CZERWINSKI (USA) defeated Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Jeff DADAMO (USA) defeated Richard GRAY (USA) 6-2 6-1
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) (11) defeated Kyle MCMORROW (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) defeated Noam YITZHAKI (ISR) (6) 6-3 6-4
Rohan WEIDEMAN (RSA) defeated Caio CLAUDINO (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Robbye POOLE (USA) (7) defeated Michael PEREIRA (USA) 6-2 6-3
Robert GATES (USA) defeated Henri LANDES (USA) 6-3 6-1
Patrick DACIEK (USA) defeated Clint BOWLES (USA) (8) 6-3 6-4
James O'BRIEN (AUS) (12) defeated Marcel GOODMAN (USA) 6-4 6-0

4th Round

William WARD (NZL) defeated Matthew ALLARE (USA) (9) 6-2 6-1
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) defeated Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) (16) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) (3) defeated Anton BETTINK (NZL) 6-2 6-0
Bradley COX (USA) (4) defeated Marek CZERWINSKI (USA) 6-2 6-1
Jeff DADAMO (USA) defeated Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) (11) 6-4 6-4
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) defeated Rohan WEIDEMAN (RSA) 6-3 6-2
Robbye POOLE (USA) (7) defeated Robert GATES (USA) 6-0 6-1
Patrick DACIEK (USA) defeated James O'BRIEN (AUS) (12) 6-2 7-5

Zirconek 08-04-2009 01:24 AM

Re: USA F20 [Augusta 03 - Decatur, IL - Hard] Main Draw
 
Main Draw Singles

1st Round

Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) (1) Vs Ashwin KUMAR (USA)
(Q)Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) Vs (WC)Dennis NEVOLO (USA)
(Q)Bradley COX (USA) Vs Andrea FALGHERI (ITA)
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) Vs Matt REID (AUS) (6)

Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (3) Vs (WC)Michael VENUS (USA)
(Q)Eric QUIGLEY (USA) Vs (Q)Patrick DACIEK (USA)
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) Vs (Q)Robbye POOLE (USA)
(Q)Nicolas MEISTER (USA) Vs Todd PAUL (USA) (5)

Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) (7) Vs (WC)Ruben GONZALES (USA)
(WC)Conor POLLOCK (USA) Vs Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX)
Denes LUKACS (HUN) Vs Austin KRAJICEK (USA)
Cory PARR (USA) Vs Matej BOCKO (SVK) (4)

Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (8) Vs Michael RUBIN (USA)
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) Vs Roy KALMANOVICH (USA)
(Q)William WARD (NZL) Vs (LL)Tyler HOCHWALT (USA)*
(Q)Jeff DADAMO (USA) Vs Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (2)

*(LL)Hochwalt replaces Adam El Mihdawy (USA)

Ozone 08-04-2009 04:04 AM

Re: USA F20 [Augusta 03 - Decatur, IL - Hard] Main Draw
 
Of course, just an absolute brutal draw for Cory. Maybe sometime he can get a decent one. I hope he doesn't get discouraged, this is :bs:!! Bocko first round, then Krajicek! Let's go Cory!!:D

A pretty good draw for TP, maybe another QF!?

CooCooCachoo 08-04-2009 02:22 PM

Re: USA F20 [Augusta 03 - Decatur, IL - Hard] Main Draw
 
Good Luck:

Phillip Simmonds
Matej Bocko

jcreback 08-04-2009 03:06 PM

Re: USA F20 [Augusta 03 - Decatur, IL - Hard] Main Draw
 
Todd and Cory have to play Joe in the first round. That is unfortunate, but I guess in a way kind of cool.

Ozone 08-05-2009 04:03 AM

Re: USA F20 [Augusta 03 - Decatur, IL - Hard] Main Draw
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by jcreback (Post 8917342)
Todd and Cory have to play Joe in the first round. That is unfortunate, but I guess in a way kind of cool.

Kind of sad but they will have fun. It would be cool if it was Bates/Ross vs Paul/Parr!

Ozone 08-05-2009 04:07 AM

Re: USA F20 [Augusta 03 - Decatur, IL - Hard] Main Draw
 
Bye Matej!! Cory Parr def. (4) Bocko 62 63 :bounce: :yeah: :D :dance:

ALLEZZZZZZZZZZZZ!!:woohoo:

Cory avenges his loss 2 weeks ago to Bocko. Up next: Denes Lukacs :eek:


OTHER SINGLES RESULTS
Third Quarter

[7] Brugues-Davi def. [WC] Gonzales 63 64
Elizondo def. [WC] Pollock 16 63 76(2)
Lukacs def. Krajicek 46 62 64
Parr def. [4] Bocko 62 63 :) :yeah:

Zirconek 08-05-2009 10:41 PM

Re: USA F20 [Augusta 03 - Decatur, IL - Hard] Main Draw
 
Nothing surprises me in American futures :lol: except if a higher ranked player not used to play in those fields come thinking will win easy points and fail :lol: then because they are not that easy :p

Zirconek 08-06-2009 01:56 PM

Re: USA F20 [Augusta 03 - Decatur, IL - Hard] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) (1) defeated Ashwin KUMAR (USA) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) defeated Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 6-2 6-1
Bradley COX (USA) defeated Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) 7-6(2) 4-0 Retired
Matt REID (AUS) (6) defeated Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (3) defeated Michael VENUS (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) defeated Patrick DACIEK (USA) 7-5 6-4
Robbye POOLE (USA) defeated Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) defeated Todd PAUL (USA) (5) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) (7) defeated Ruben GONZALES (USA) 6-3 6-4
Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX) defeated Conor POLLOCK (USA) 1-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Denes LUKACS (HUN) defeated Austin KRAJICEK (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Cory PARR (USA) defeated Matej BOCKO (SVK) (4) 6-2 6-3
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (8) defeated Michael RUBIN (USA) 6-2 6-3
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) defeated Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-0
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) defeated William WARD (NZL) 6-2 6-1
Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (2) defeated Jeff DADAMO (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2

2nd Round

Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) (1) Vs Dennis NEVOLO (USA)
Bradley COX (USA) Vs Matt REID (AUS) (6)
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (3) Vs Eric QUIGLEY (USA)
Robbye POOLE (USA) Vs Nicolas MEISTER (USA)
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) (7) Vs Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX)
Denes LUKACS (HUN) Vs Cory PARR (USA)
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (8) Vs Roy KALMANOVICH (USA)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) Vs Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (2)

Zirconek 08-06-2009 01:57 PM

Re: USA F20 [Augusta 03 - Decatur, IL - Hard] Main Draw
 
Todd :help:

Zirconek 08-06-2009 01:57 PM

Re: USA F20 [Augusta 03 - Decatur, IL - Hard] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) / ELIZONDO (MEX) (1) defeated COX (USA) / QUIGLEY (USA) 6-4 6-1
ILYUSHIN (RUS) / O'BRIEN (AUS) defeated LASKI (USA) / RAGEE-NELSON (USA) 7-5 6-3
KRAJICEK (USA) / POLLOCK (USA) (3) defeated DACIEK (USA) / VALENTI (USA) 6-0 6-2
MCCLUNE (USA) / MEISTER (USA) defeated CZERWINSKI (USA) / GONZALES (USA) 6-7(5) 6-3 [10-8]
FALGHERI (ITA) / GRIGELIS (LTU) defeated MASHIACH (ISR) / YITZHAKI (ISR) 6-2 6-3
PARR (USA) / PAUL (USA) (4) defeated BATES (USA) / RITCHIE (USA) 6-3 6-0
GASTON (USA) / VENUS (USA) defeated COERTZEN (RSA) / GARANGANGA (ZIM) 7-5 6-4
REID (AUS) / ZIVKOVIC (USA) (2) defeated MARTIROSYAN (ARM) / RUBIN (USA) 3-6 6-1 [10-4]

Quarterfinal

DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) / ELIZONDO (MEX) (1) Vs ILYUSHIN (RUS) / O'BRIEN (AUS)
KRAJICEK (USA) / POLLOCK (USA) (3) Vs MCCLUNE (USA) / MEISTER (USA)
PARR (USA) / PAUL (USA) (4) defeated FALGHERI (ITA) / GRIGELIS (LTU) Walkover
GASTON (USA) / VENUS (USA) Vs REID (AUS) / ZIVKOVIC (USA) (2)

Ozone 08-06-2009 03:54 PM

Re: USA F20 [Augusta 03 - Decatur, IL - Hard] Main Draw
 
Tough one for Todd. I wish he could have followed up on his QF with a win or two. Anyways, at least him and Cory have the potential to be a great doubles team. Maybe they will play a challenger toghether later sometime. Go Cory! Great win.


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:35 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.