MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Iran F5 [August 03 - Tehran - Clay] Winner: Haythem Abid (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=148544)

Zirconek 07-31-2009 07:13 PM

Iran F5 [August 03 - Tehran - Clay] Winner: Haythem Abid
 
Iran F5
Location: Tehran, Iran
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020138
info: www.tennisiran.org

Entry List
1 VEJMELKA, Adam CZE 370 1
2 JAZIRI, Malek TUN 406 2
3 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 549 1
4 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 603 1
5 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 628 2
6 VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet IND 718 1
7 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 843 1
8 MALIK, Vijayant IND 1019 1
9 $ KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1042 5
10 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 1061 1
11 ABID, Haithem TUN 1104 1
12 ANGELINOS, Theodoros GRE 1205 3
13 DANIS, Marko SVK 1224 1
14 KHALEDAN, Shahin IRI 1251= 1
15 $ ALAYLY, Karim LIB 1268 1
16 MANUJA, Ronak IND 1282 1
17 REDDY B, Vikram IND 1294= 1
18 $ SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1308= 2
19 $ LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1417= 4
20 NARAYANASWAMY, Srirambalaji IND 1473 1

Qualifying
1 TIWARI, Abhijeet IND 1480= 1
2 DIVAKAR, Krishik IND 1553= 1
3 JELLALI, Issam TUN 1624= 1
4 GEVORGYAN, Ashot ARM 1724= 1
5 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1756= 1
6 $ AHMADVAND, Saeid IRI 1766= 1
7 GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris GRE 5 1
8 KHACHATRYAN, Khachatur ARM 1 1
9 SOURI, Omid IRI 5 1
10 $ YUKSEL, Anil NED 93 1
11 $ AKHAVAN ROUFIGAR, Alborz IRI 41 1
12 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 11 2
13 GHOFRANI ESFAHANI, Ali IRI 1
14 LEONTE, Stefan ROU 1
15 SABERTOOSI, Mohammadsalar IRI 1
16 MAADANI, Amir IRI 1
17 RAHMANI, Kourosh IRI 1
18 GOLAHMAD, Erfan IRI 1
19 $ DEHGHANI, Abbas IRI 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek 07-31-2009 07:18 PM

Re: Iran F5 [August 03 - Tehran - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020138

Zirconek 08-03-2009 11:52 PM

Re: Iran F5 [August 03 - Tehran - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying

1st Round

Rouzbeh KAMRAN (IRI) (1) BYE
Marc ABDULNOUR (SYR) defeated Ali GHOFRANI ESFAHANI (IRI) 6-0 6-1
Morteza JAMSHIDI (IRI) defeated Mohammadsalar SABERTOOSI (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Abbas BADAKHSHAN (IRI) defeated Farhang NEMATI SORKHEH (IRI) 7-6(2) 6-1
Yannick NELORD (IND) (2) BYE
Stefano VUKOV (CRO) defeated Erfan ROGHANI (IRI) 6-1 6-2
Kianosh FAKHARZADEH (IRI) defeated Arbi ZADOORI (IRI) 6-3 6-3
Omid SOURI (IRI) defeated Amir Hossein TALEGHANI ESFAHANI (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Amir-Soheil MOHSENI (IRI) (3) BYE
Reza ZAINALZADEH (IRI) defeated Mehran MOTAGIYAN (IRI) 6-0 6-2
Reza KOHASTANI (IRI) defeated Amir MAADANI (IRI) 6-0 6-1
Ehsan NOURZADE (IRI) defeated Seyedali MOEZI (IRI) 6-4 6-4
Krishik DIVAKAR (IND) (4) BYE
Kiarash SOURI (IRI) defeated Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI) 6-2 6-0
Sam KAZEMI (IRI) defeated Iman GOLMOHAMMDI (IRI) 7-5 6-1
Abbas DEHGHANI (IRI) defeated Jamshid ARVAND (IRI) 6-4 6-1
Issam JELLALI (TUN) (5) BYE
Ashot GEVORGYAN (ARM) defeated Nima EYNEI (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Amir SHIRAZI (IRI) defeated Farhang MOHAJERANI (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Ashkan SHAHGHOLI (IRI) defeated Shahriar BEHZADIAN (IRI) 6-1 6-2
Saeid AHMADVAND (IRI) (6) BYE
Nami MALEK (IRI) defeated Erfan GOLAHMAD (IRI) 6-1 6-0
Ashkan DABIRI (IRI) defeated Hamid Reza NADAF (IRI) 6-3 6-1
Farsad SHAHI (IRI) defeated Amir SEDGHI NASSAB (IRI) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-4
Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) (7) BYE
Nikos SERKEDAKIS (GRE) defeated Khashayar HAGHIGHI GHASHGHAII (IRI) 6-1 6-2
Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) defeated Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA) 6-1 6-0
Homayoon SHAHI (IRI) defeated Alen DAVOUDI (IRI) 6-2 6-1
Hayan MAAROUF (SYR) (8) defeated Moosa AGHAYI (IRI) 7-5 6-0
Rouzbeh SADEDDIN (IRI) defeated Farokh SABERI (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Rashed CHABI (IRI) defeated Alireza AFZALAN (IRI) 6-3 6-2
Alborz AKHAVAN ROUFIGAR (IRI) defeated Stefan LEONTE (ROU) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Marc ABDULNOUR (SYR) defeated Rouzbeh KAMRAN (IRI) (1) 6-2 6-1
Morteza JAMSHIDI (IRI) defeated Abbas BADAKHSHAN (IRI) 6-1 6-1
Stefano VUKOV (CRO) defeated Yannick NELORD (IND) (2) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Omid SOURI (IRI) defeated Kianosh FAKHARZADEH (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Amir-Soheil MOHSENI (IRI) (3) defeated Reza ZAINALZADEH (IRI) 6-0 7-6(3)
Reza KOHASTANI (IRI) defeated Ehsan NOURZADE (IRI) 6-3 6-3
Kiarash SOURI (IRI) defeated Krishik DIVAKAR (IND) (4) 6-1 6-1
Sam KAZEMI (IRI) defeated Abbas DEHGHANI (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Issam JELLALI (TUN) (5) defeated Ashot GEVORGYAN (ARM) 6-2 6-2
Amir SHIRAZI (IRI) defeated Ashkan SHAHGHOLI (IRI) 6-1 6-0
Saeid AHMADVAND (IRI) (6) defeated Nami MALEK (IRI) 6-1 6-1
Ashkan DABIRI (IRI) defeated Farsad SHAHI (IRI) 6-3 6-0
Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) (7) defeated Nikos SERKEDAKIS (GRE) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) defeated Homayoon SHAHI (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Hayan MAAROUF (SYR) (8) defeated Rouzbeh SADEDDIN (IRI) 6-1 6-0
Alborz AKHAVAN ROUFIGAR (IRI) defeated Rashed CHABI (IRI) 7-6(5) 7-5

3rd Round

Marc ABDULNOUR (SYR) defeated Morteza JAMSHIDI (IRI) 6-2 6-0
Stefano VUKOV (CRO) defeated Omid SOURI (IRI) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Amir-Soheil MOHSENI (IRI) (3) defeated Reza KOHASTANI (IRI) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Kiarash SOURI (IRI) defeated Sam KAZEMI (IRI) 6-0 6-1
Issam JELLALI (TUN) (5) defeated Amir SHIRAZI (IRI) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Ashkan DABIRI (IRI) defeated Saeid AHMADVAND (IRI) (6) 3-2 Retired
Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) defeated Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) (7) 7-6(3) 6-4
Hayan MAAROUF (SYR) (8) defeated Alborz AKHAVAN ROUFIGAR (IRI) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Zirconek 08-04-2009 12:19 AM

Re: Iran F5 [August 03 - Tehran - Clay] Main Draw
 
Main Draw Singles

1st Round

Malek JAZIRI (TUN) (1) Vs (Q)Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE)
Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) Vs (WC)Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI)
Vijayant MALIK (IND) Vs (Q)Kiarash SOURI (IRI)
Marko DANIS (SVK) Vs Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (7)

Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (4) Vs (Q)Stefano VUKOV (CRO)
(Q)Marc ABDULNOUR (SYR) Vs Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS)
Ronak MANUJA (IND) Vs (WC)Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (IRI)
Karim ALAYLY (LIB) Vs Haithem ABID (TUN) (6)

Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (5) Vs Abhijeet TIWARI (IND)
Vikram REDDY B (IND) Vs (WC)Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI)
(WC)Sunu-Wahyu TRIJATI (INA) Vs (LL)Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (ARM)
(Q)Amir-Soheil MOHSENI (IRI) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3)

Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) (8) Vs (Q)Ashkan DABIRI (IRI)
Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (IND) Vs Marco SATTANINO (ITA)
(Q)Hayan MAAROUF (SYR) Vs Shahin KHALEDAN (IRI)
(Q)Issam JELLALI (TUN) Vs Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (2)

Zirconek 08-04-2009 01:07 PM

Re: Iran F5 [August 03 - Tehran - Clay] Main Draw
 
Mohazebnia is back :)

Vejmelka :cool: and Jaziri :sport:

CooCooCachoo 08-04-2009 01:14 PM

Re: Iran F5 [August 03 - Tehran - Clay] Main Draw
 
No Middelkoop? :lol: :p

Zirconek 08-04-2009 07:47 PM

Re: Iran F5 [August 03 - Tehran - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) defeated Sam KAZEMI (IRI)* 6-1 6-1
Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) defeated Mohsen HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI) 6-4 6-0
Vijayant MALIK (IND) defeated Kiarash SOURI (IRI) 6-3 6-1
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (7) defeated Marko DANIS (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-2
Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (4) defeated Stefano VUKOV (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Marc ABDULNOUR (SYR) defeated Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-3
Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) defeated Ronak MANUJA (IND) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Haithem ABID (TUN) (6) defeated Saeid AHMADVAND (IRI) 6-0 6-4
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (5) defeated Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) 6-2 6-3
Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) defeated Vikram REDDY B (IND) 6-4 6-3
Sunu-Wahyu TRIJATI (INA) defeated Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-3 6-0
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3) defeated Amir-Soheil MOHSENI (IRI) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Ashkan DABIRI (IRI) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) (8) 6-3 6-3
Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (IND) defeated Marco SATTANINO (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Shahin KHALEDAN (IRI) defeated Hayan MAAROUF (SYR) 7-6(2) 6-3
Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (2) defeated Issam JELLALI (TUN) 7-5 6-3

*replaces Jaziri

2nd Round

Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) Vs Christoph LESSIAK (AUT)
Vijayant MALIK (IND) Vs Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (7)
Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (4) Vs Marc ABDULNOUR (SYR)
Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) Vs Haithem ABID (TUN) (6)
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (5) Vs Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI)
Sunu-Wahyu TRIJATI (INA) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3)
Ashkan DABIRI (IRI) Vs Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (IND)
Shahin KHALEDAN (IRI) Vs Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (2)

Zirconek 08-04-2009 07:48 PM

Re: Iran F5 [August 03 - Tehran - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

FILENKOV (RUS) / INOYATOV (UZB) (1) defeated AKHAVAN ROUFIGAR (IRI) / HOSSEIN ZADE (IRI) 6-7(5) 6-4 [10-8]
SHAHGHOLI (IRI) / SHOKOOFI (IRI) defeated KHOTULEV (RUS) / VUKOV (CRO) 6-4 2-6 [10-5]
ABID (TUN) / JELLALI (TUN) (4) defeated SATTANINO (ITA) / VOLANTE (ITA) 6-4 6-3
LESSIAK (AUT) / MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) defeated DANIS (SVK) / VEJMELKA (CZE) 4-6 7-5 [11-9]
RUNGKAT (INA) / TRIJATI (INA) defeated ABDULNOUR (SYR) / REDDY B (IND) 6-0 6-3
NARAYANASWAMY (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (3) defeated SOURI (IRI) / TAHERI (IRI) 6-1 6-4
MALIK (IND) / NELORD (IND) defeated AHMADVAND (IRI) / MAAROUF (SYR) 6-2 6-4
GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) / LEONTE (ROU) (2) defeated MANUJA (IND) / TIWARI (IND) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

FILENKOV (RUS) / INOYATOV (UZB) (1) Vs SHAHGHOLI (IRI) / SHOKOOFI (IRI)
ABID (TUN) / JELLALI (TUN) (4) Vs LESSIAK (AUT) / MOHAZEBNIA (IRI)
RUNGKAT (INA) / TRIJATI (INA) Vs NARAYANASWAMY (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (3)
MALIK (IND) / NELORD (IND) Vs GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) / LEONTE (ROU) (2)

Zirconek 08-05-2009 03:43 PM

Re: Iran F5 [August 03 - Tehran - Clay] Main Draw
 
2nd Round

Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) d. Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (7) d. Vijayant MALIK (IND) 2-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Marc ABDULNOUR (SYR) d. Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (4) 7-6(3) 6-1
Haithem ABID (TUN) (6) d. Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) 6-1 6-1

Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) d. Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (5) 6-4 6-4
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3) d. Sunu-Wahyu TRIJATI (INA) 6-2 6-2
Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (IND) d. Ashkan DABIRI (IRI) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (2) d. Shahin KHALEDAN (IRI) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Zirconek 08-05-2009 03:44 PM

Re: Iran F5 [August 03 - Tehran - Clay] Main Draw
 
Lessiak :o
Volante, Inoyatov :help:
Vejmelka :unsure:
Abid :yeah:

Caio_Brasil 08-05-2009 03:46 PM

Re: Iran F5 [August 03 - Tehran - Clay] Main Draw
 
This Abid looks good lately.

Baghdatis#1 08-05-2009 06:05 PM

Re: Iran F5 [August 03 - Tehran - Clay] Main Draw
 
Paris:eek::woohoo:

Zirconek 08-06-2009 03:01 PM

Re: Iran F5 [August 03 - Tehran - Clay] Main Draw
 
Quarterfinals


Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (7) d. Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) 6-2 7-5
Haithem ABID (TUN) (6) d. Marc ABDULNOUR (SYR) 6-2 6-2
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3) d. Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) 6-0 7-6(2)
Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (2) d. Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (IND) 4-0 ret.



Paris :sad: :hug:

Zirconek 08-07-2009 03:11 PM

Re: Iran F5 [August 03 - Tehran - Clay] Final: Abid vs. Leonte
 
Semifinal

Haithem ABID (TUN) (6) defeated Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (7) 6-2 6-3
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3) defeated Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (2) 6-3 4-2 Retired

Final

Haithem ABID (TUN) (6) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3)

Zirconek 08-07-2009 03:11 PM

Re: Iran F5 [August 03 - Tehran - Clay] Final: Abid vs. Leonte
 
Doubles

Quarterfinal

FILENKOV (RUS) / INOYATOV (UZB) (1) defeated SHAHGHOLI (IRI) / SHOKOOFI (IRI) 5-7 6-4 [10-7]
LESSIAK (AUT) / MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) defeated ABID (TUN) / JELLALI (TUN) (4) 6-4 6-4
RUNGKAT (INA) / TRIJATI (INA) defeated NARAYANASWAMY (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (3) Walkover
MALIK (IND) / NELORD (IND) defeated GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) / LEONTE (ROU) (2) 6-4 6-7(4) [10-8]


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:54 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.