MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Brazil F12 [July 27 - Bauru - Clay] Winner: Tiago Lopes (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=148339)

CooCooCachoo 07-28-2009 06:29 AM

Brazil F12 [July 27 - Bauru - Clay] Winner: Tiago Lopes
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) (1) defeated Marcus NAKANO (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Davi GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Igor OKAMOTO (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) defeated Arthur MATTOS (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA) (16) defeated Victor SIMOES (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) defeated Thales TURINI (BRA) (2) 6-4 4-6 7-6(6)
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (URU) 6-0 5-7 6-1
Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) defeated Victor CIRILO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Victor MAYNARD (BRA) (15) defeated Alejandro AUDINO (ARG) 7-5 6-0
Martin CUEVAS (URU) (3) defeated Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Caio SILVA (BRA) defeated Ricardo Kazuhiro MIRANDA NITTA (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Mike TARKOWSKI (GER) defeated Sebastian CORDON (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) (14) defeated Daniel SCHMITT (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-3
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) (4) defeated Rafael RONDINO (BRA) 2-6 6-1 6-1
Tiago GILIOLI (BRA) defeated Raphael SIMARD MACHADO (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Willian FRANCO (BRA) defeated Lucas ABELLA (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) (12) defeated Guilherme CUNHA (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) (5) defeated Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Pedro DUMONT CABRERO GUIMRAES (BRA) defeated Rafael PAROLI (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) defeated Renato NUNES DOS SANTOS (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) (9) defeated Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Luiz-Guilherme DENEKA (BRA) (6) defeated Guillermo NICOL (CHI) 7-5 6-4
Wilson LEITE (BRA) defeated Guilherme DESTEFANI (BRA) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) defeated Ariel CAGGIANO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) (11) defeated Leonard MACKNIGHT (USA) 6-0 6-0
Thales LEVY (BRA) defeated Dario ACOSTA (URU) (7) 7-5 7-5
Fabricio VARAS (ARG) defeated Marcus FERREIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
Pedro DALFRE (BRA) defeated Cesar PALEARI (BRA) 7-5 7-5
Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Augusto LARANJA (BRA) (10) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) (8) defeated Andrez PEREIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Barrozo Ribeiro ROGERIO (BRA) defeated Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Daniel CORONADO (BRA) defeated Leandro MAZZETTE (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) (13) defeated Eduardo MILLER (BRA) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) (1) defeated Davi GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-2 3-2 Retired
Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA) (16) defeated Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Victor MAYNARD (BRA) (15) defeated Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Martin CUEVAS (URU) (3) defeated Caio SILVA (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) (14) defeated Mike TARKOWSKI (GER) 2-6 6-1 7-6(2)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) (4) defeated Tiago GILIOLI (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Willian FRANCO (BRA) defeated Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) (12) 6-4 7-6(6)
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) (5) defeated Pedro DUMONT CABRERO GUIMRAES (BRA) 6-2 7-6(8)
Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) (9) defeated Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Wilson LEITE (BRA) defeated Luiz-Guilherme DENEKA (BRA) (6) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) defeated Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) (11) 6-4 6-2
Thales LEVY (BRA) defeated Fabricio VARAS (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Pedro DALFRE (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Barrozo Ribeiro ROGERIO (BRA) defeated Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) (8) 6-4 6-2
Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) (13) defeated Daniel CORONADO (BRA) 6-4 6-1

CooCooCachoo 07-29-2009 03:18 PM

Re: Brazil F12 [July 27 - Bauru - Clay] Main Draw
 
Qualifying

3rd Round

Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) (1) defeated Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA) (16) 7-6(8) 6-3
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Victor MAYNARD (BRA) (15) 6-2 6-1
Martin CUEVAS (URU) (3) defeated Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) (14) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) (4) defeated Willian FRANCO (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) (5) defeated Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) (9) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) defeated Wilson LEITE (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Thales LEVY (BRA) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) (13) defeated Barrozo Ribeiro ROGERIO (BRA) 6-4 6-2

CooCooCachoo 07-29-2009 03:18 PM

Re: Brazil F12 [July 27 - Bauru - Clay] Main Draw
 
Main Draw

1st Round

Tiago LOPES (BRA) (1) Vs Fabricio NEIS (BRA)
Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) defeated Joao WIESINGER (BRA) 7-6(7) 6-7(7) 6-4
Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) Vs Charles COSTA (BRA)
Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) defeated Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (5) 6-4 6-4
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (4) defeated German GAICH (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Bruno SCHICK (BRA) defeated Pedro SCOCUGLIA (BRA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(10)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) Vs Federico PASKVAN (ARG)
Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) (6) defeated Patricio HERAS (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (7) defeated Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-0
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) defeated Tiago SLONIK (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) Vs Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA)
Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3)
Agustin PICCO (ARG) (8) Vs Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) Vs Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG)
Diego CRISTIN (ARG) Vs Andre CURY (BRA)
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (2) defeated Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) 6-4 Retired

Caio_Brasil 07-29-2009 03:38 PM

Re: Brazil F12 [July 27 - Bauru - Clay] Main Draw
 
Romboli :)

ExcaliburII 07-30-2009 07:56 AM

Re: Brazil F12 [July 27 - Bauru - Clay] Main Draw
 
vamos Picco :clap2:

CooCooCachoo 07-30-2009 12:53 PM

Re: Brazil F12 [July 27 - Bauru - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Tiago LOPES (BRA) (1) defeated Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) defeated Joao WIESINGER (BRA) 7-6(7) 6-7(7) 6-4
Charles COSTA (BRA) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) defeated Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (5) 6-4 6-4
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (4) defeated German GAICH (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Bruno SCHICK (BRA) defeated Pedro SCOCUGLIA (BRA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(10)
Federico PASKVAN (ARG) defeated Martin CUEVAS (URU) 7-6(3) 6-4
Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) (6) defeated Patricio HERAS (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (7) defeated Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-0
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) defeated Tiago SLONIK (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) defeated Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3) defeated Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) defeated Agustin PICCO (ARG) (8) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Diego CRISTIN (ARG) defeated Andre CURY (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (2) defeated Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) 6-4 Retired

2nd Round

Tiago LOPES (BRA) (1) Vs Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL)
Charles COSTA (BRA) Vs Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (4) Vs Bruno SCHICK (BRA)
Federico PASKVAN (ARG) Vs Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) (6)
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (7) Vs Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3)
Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) Vs Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG)
Diego CRISTIN (ARG) Vs Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (2)

Caio_Brasil 07-30-2009 01:48 PM

Re: Brazil F12 [July 27 - Bauru - Clay] Main Draw
 
Charles :yeah:

Zirconek 08-01-2009 03:24 PM

Re: Brazil F12 [July 27 - Bauru - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

LOPES (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (1) defeated SEVERINO (BRA) / TURINI (BRA) 6-3 6-4
CUEVAS (URU) / SANSONETTI (URU) defeated CURY (BRA) / OLIVEIRA (BRA) 3-6 7-5 [10-5]
HERAS (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) (4) defeated COSTA (BRA) / JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) 6-4 6-4
PEREIRA (BRA) / SCHICK (BRA) defeated DISCHINGER (BRA) / NEIS (BRA) 6-4 6-2
CRISTIN (ARG) / VILLAR (ARG) defeated DESTEFANI (BRA) / SCOCUGLIA (BRA) 6-2 6-4
GIUSSANI (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (3) defeated MONTERO (CHI) / URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-2 7-5
GAICH (ARG) / RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) defeated OLIVEIRA (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA) 4-6 6-4 [10-7]
DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (2) defeated RIBEIRO FRATTINI (BRA) / SILVA (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

LOPES (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (1) defeated CUEVAS (URU) / SANSONETTI (URU) 6-3 6-2
HERAS (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) (4) defeated PEREIRA (BRA) / SCHICK (BRA) 6-3 6-2
CRISTIN (ARG) / VILLAR (ARG) defeated GIUSSANI (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (3) 6-2 6-4
DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (2) defeated GAICH (ARG) / RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) 6-4 7-6(5)

Semifinal

HERAS (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) (4) defeated LOPES (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (1) 6-2 6-4
DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (2) defeated CRISTIN (ARG) / VILLAR (ARG) 2-6 6-2 [10-7]

Final

HERAS (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) (4) Vs DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (2)

Zirconek 08-01-2009 03:24 PM

Re: Brazil F12 [July 27 - Bauru - Clay] Main Draw
 
2nd Round

Tiago LOPES (BRA) (1) defeated Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) 6-3 6-2
Charles COSTA (BRA) defeated Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (4) defeated Bruno SCHICK (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Federico PASKVAN (ARG) defeated Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) (6) 6-2 6-1
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) defeated Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (7) 6-3 6-1
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) defeated Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) 6-3 2-6 7-6(5)
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (2) defeated Diego CRISTIN (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Tiago LOPES (BRA) (1) defeated Charles COSTA (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (4) defeated Federico PASKVAN (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3) defeated Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 1-6 6-3 7-6(0)
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (2) defeated Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-1

Semifinal

Tiago LOPES (BRA) (1) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (4)
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3) Vs Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (2)

Zirconek 08-02-2009 11:45 AM

Re: Brazil F12 [July 27 - Bauru - Clay] Final: Lopes vs. Ribeiro Neto
 
Doubles Final

HERAS (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) (4) defeated DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (2) 7-5 6-4

Zirconek 08-02-2009 11:45 AM

Re: Brazil F12 [July 27 - Bauru - Clay] Final: Lopes vs. Ribeiro Neto
 
Semifinal

Tiago LOPES (BRA) (1) defeated Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (4) 6-4 Retired
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (2) defeated Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3) 7-5 6-4

Final

Tiago LOPES (BRA) (1) Vs Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (2)

Zirconek 08-02-2009 09:19 PM

Re: Brazil F12 [July 27 - Bauru - Clay] Winner: Tiago Lopes
 
Final

Tiago LOPES (BRA) (1) defeated Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (2) 2-6 6-1 6-4


Tiago :D

Caio_Brasil 08-04-2009 12:31 AM

Re: Brazil F12 [July 27 - Bauru - Clay] Winner: Tiago Lopes
 
Vamos Tiago.


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:49 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.