MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Germany F11 [July 20 - Köln - Clay] Winner: Pavol Cervenak (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=147990)

Zirconek 07-21-2009 04:57 PM

Germany F11 [July 20 - Köln - Clay] Winner: Pavol Cervenak
 
Germany F11
Location: Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament facstheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020199
website: www.sommercup-koeln.de
info: www.dtb-tennis.de

Entry List
1 CERVENAK, Pavol SVK 285 1
2 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 331 1
3 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 378 2
4 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 430 1
5 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 436 P 1
6 $ MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 446 1
7 MCGEE, James IRL 513 1
8 $ RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 535 1
9 ROSS, Brett USA 592 1
10 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 593 1
11 FISCHER, Holger GER 596 1
12 NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 677 1
13 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 696 1
14 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 706 4
15 SCHOOREL, Thomas NED 728 1
16 PARADA, Felipe CHI 736 1
17 TOREBKO, Peter GER 752 1
18 KLEIN, Tobias GER 776 1

Qualifying
1 DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 791 2
2 REIX, Clement FRA 809 1
3 KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 889 1
4 TASSART, Antoine FRA 937 2
5 SODEK, David CZE 1012 1
6 DUPUIS, Antony FRA 1028 1
7 MEIJER, Michel NED 1040 1
8 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 1067 1
9 PAVIC, Ante CRO 1136= 1
10 $ MIJIC, Ivo GER 1164= 1
11 VAN DER VALK, Bas NED 1191 1
12 REYNET, Florian FRA 1209 4
13 KOLBE, Matthias GER 1325 1
14 PRADELLA, Patrick GER 1361= 1
15 SICHEZ, Romain FRA 1406= 2
16 BRUGGELING, Roy NED 1476= 1
17 $ BRKIC, Tomislav BIH 1491= 1
18 OUDSHOORN, Philippe NED 1723= 1
19 $ REGUS, Ralph GER 1759= 1
20 BILIC, Ante CRO 1864= 1
21 MISHRA, Shivang IND 40 1
22 LUETJEN, Jonas GER 82 1
23 RAFFO, Federico URU 16 2
24 NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 35 2
25 JOHANSSON, Cezar Sincan NOR 4 1
26 IVIC, Leonard CRO 105 1
27 $ LALIC, Sven BIH 9 1
28 $ CANT, Louis BEL 54 1
29 ZELBA, Marious AUS 95 1
30 FAHLKE, Gerhard GER 97 1
31 KOOLHOF, Wesley NED 38 1
32 $ MISHRA, Nishank IND 118 1
33 $ HEYNDRICKX, Jens BEL 106 1
34 CHIKANDA, Tinashe ZIM 10 1
35 MONNEY, Romain SUI 72 3
36 DE WEERDT, Olaf BEL 114 1
37 LASAHIDO, Zar INA 62 (NED) 1
38 BODROZIC, Dejan AUS 169 1
39 DEVOS, Benjamin BEL 130 1
40 $ RITSCHARD, Alexander SUI 148 1
41 $ SATRAL, Jan CZE 224 2
42 VAN DER LINDEN, Lennert NED 78 1
43 BELOT, Constantin FRA 278 3
44 ERRARD, Francois FRA 387 1
45 GRIEKSPOOR, Scott NED 90 1
46 BUECKMANN, Carlo GER 138 1
47 FABIK, Adam CZE 233 2
48 $ BURLAGE, Maik GER 143 1
49 VAN ENGELEN, Ille NED 101 1
50 $ MORDHORST, Andre GER 167 1
51 PESEK, Jaroslav CZE 394 1
52 GRIEKSPOOR, Kevin NED 110 1
53 ZIMMERMANN, David GER 195 1
54 SZYGOWSKI, Jacek GER 197 1
55 FANSELOW, Sebastian GER 227 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek 07-21-2009 05:11 PM

Re: Germany F11 [July 20 - Köln - Caly] Main Draw
 
Qualifying

1st Round

Tobias CLEMENS (GER) (1) defeated Gerhard FAHLKE (GER) 6-1 6-1
Bastian Winde HARBO (NOR) defeated Lars MARTIN (GER) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) defeated Oliver BREININGER (GER) 6-1 6-1
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) defeated Gregory CHIN-A-KWIE (NED) 6-4 6-4
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) (2) defeated Partik POHLMANN (GER) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Fabio BIASION (GER) defeated Alex SANBORN (USA) 7-5 6-2
Francois ERRARD (FRA) defeated Shivang MISHRA (IND) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Andreas MIES (GER) defeated Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 6-1 6-3
Antony DUPUIS (FRA) (3) defeated Mats MORAING (GER) 6-2 6-0
Maik BURLAGE (GER) defeated Leonard IVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Louis CANT (BEL) defeated Federico RAFFO (URU) 6-1 6-1
Mischa NOWICKI (GER) (14) defeated Ille VAN ENGELEN (NED) 6-0 6-3
Cezar Sincan JOHANSSON (NOR) defeated Julien DUBAIL (BEL) (4) 6-4 6-2
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Till HEILSHORN (GER) 6-3 6-1
Adam FABIK (CZE) defeated Enzo BROX (GER) 6-1 7-5
Romain SICHEZ (FRA) (10) defeated Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) 6-3 6-4
Antoine TASSART (FRA) (5) defeated Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) defeated Fabian NICKEL (GER) 6-2 6-3
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) defeated Romain MONNEY (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) (13) defeated Nishank MISHRA (IND) 6-1 6-7(9) 6-2
Ante PAVIC (CRO) (6) defeated Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) 6-1 6-3
Laurent MINGUEZ (USA) defeated Yannick WEINSHEIMER (GER) 6-3 6-0
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) defeated Constantin BELOT (FRA) 6-3 2-6 7-6(8)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) defeated Ralph REGUS (GER) (12) 6-4 7-5
Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) (7) defeated Alexander HILLBRICHT (GER) 6-0 6-1
Jacek SZYGOWSKI (GER) defeated Tinashe CHIKANDA (ZIM) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Jan UNGER (GER) 6-1 6-2
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (9) defeated Frank PRUEFER (GER) 6-0 6-1
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (8) defeated Carlo BUECKMANN (GER) 6-2 6-3
David ZIMMERMANN (GER) defeated Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) 7-6(9) 6-2
Andre MORDHORST (GER) defeated Lukas LOMBERG (GER) 6-3 6-0
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) (11) defeated Sven LALIC (BIH) 6-0 6-4

2nd Round

Tobias CLEMENS (GER) (1) defeated Bastian Winde HARBO (NOR) 6-2 6-2
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) defeated Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) 6-2 6-4
Fabio BIASION (GER) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) (2) 7-5 6-2
Andreas MIES (GER) defeated Francois ERRARD (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Antony DUPUIS (FRA) (3) defeated Maik BURLAGE (GER) 6-2 6-2
Louis CANT (BEL) defeated Mischa NOWICKI (GER) (14) 6-2 6-1
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Cezar Sincan JOHANSSON (NOR) 6-4 7-6(3)
Romain SICHEZ (FRA) (10) defeated Adam FABIK (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Antoine TASSART (FRA) (5) defeated Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) defeated Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) (13) 6-4 6-3
Ante PAVIC (CRO) (6) defeated Laurent MINGUEZ (USA) 6-0 6-2
Jan SATRAL (CZE) defeated Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-3 6-4
Jacek SZYGOWSKI (GER) defeated Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) (7) 6-1 6-2
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (9) 6-4 6-1
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (8) defeated David ZIMMERMANN (GER) 6-4 6-1
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) (11) defeated Andre MORDHORST (GER) 6-2 6-1

3rd Round

Tobias CLEMENS (GER) (1) defeated Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 7-5 6-3
Fabio BIASION (GER) defeated Andreas MIES (GER) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
Antony DUPUIS (FRA) (3) defeated Louis CANT (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Romain SICHEZ (FRA) (10) 7-6(1) 6-2
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) defeated Antoine TASSART (FRA) (5) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Ante PAVIC (CRO) (6) defeated Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Jacek SZYGOWSKI (GER) 6-3 7-5
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (8) defeated Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) (11) 6-3 6-4

Zirconek 07-21-2009 05:18 PM

Re: Germany F11 [July 20 - Köln - Caly] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (1) Vs BIASION (GER) / FANSELOW (GER)
MARTIN (GER) / MARTIN (GER) Vs FIDIRKO (BLR) / METZGER (GER)
BAKALOV (BUL) / CARPEN (ROU) (4) Vs SABLOWSKY (GER) / STROEHL (GER)
GRIGORITA (ROU) / ROSS (USA) Vs BRKIC (BIH) / PAVIC (CRO)
FONTAINE (BEL) / MONNEY (SUI) Vs FRANDJI (USA) / HILLBRICHT (GER)
CHIKANDA (ZIM) / MINGUEZ (USA) Vs CERVENAK (SVK) / OLASO (ESP) (3)
CARACCIOLO (ARG) / SZYGOWSKI (GER) Vs ELLMANN (GER) / WEINSHEIMER (GER)
MALOBICKY (GER) / POHLMANN (GER) Vs BOSSEL (SUI) / RENARD (FRA) (2)

Zirconek 07-21-2009 05:20 PM

Re: Germany F11 [July 20 - Köln - Caly] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (1) Vs (Q)Jonas LUETJEN (GER)
(PR)Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) Vs Adrien BOSSEL (SUI)
(Q)Matthias KOLBE (GER) Vs (LL)Tomislav BRKIC (BIH)
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) Vs James MCGEE (IRL) (7)

Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (4) Vs (LL)Romain SICHEZ (FRA)
Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) Vs Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO)
(Q)Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) Vs Thomas SCHOOREL (NED)
Brett ROSS (USA) Vs (Q)Tobias CLEMENS (GER) (6)

Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (5) Vs (Q)Ante PAVIC (CRO)
(Q)Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) Vs Alexandre RENARD (FRA)
Clement REIX (FRA) Vs Felipe PARADA (CHI)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) Vs Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (3)

Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (8) Vs (WC)Dariusz KULIGOWSKI (GER)
(Q)Fabio BIASION (GER) Vs (WC)Ivo MIJIC (GER)
(Q)Antony DUPUIS (FRA) Vs (WC)Dominic METZGER (GER)
(WC)Patrick PRADELLA (GER) Vs Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (2)

Zirconek 07-21-2009 07:58 PM

Re: Germany F11 [July 20 - Köln - Caly] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (1) Vs Jonas LUETJEN (GER)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) defeated Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-5
Matthias KOLBE (GER) Vs Tomislav BRKIC (BIH)
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) Vs James MCGEE (IRL) (7)
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (4) Vs Romain SICHEZ (FRA)
Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) defeated Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) Vs Thomas SCHOOREL (NED)
Brett ROSS (USA) Vs Tobias CLEMENS (GER) (6)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (5) Vs Ante PAVIC (CRO)
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) Vs Alexandre RENARD (FRA)
Felipe PARADA (CHI) defeated Clement REIX (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (3) defeated Peter TOREBKO (GER) 7-5 7-6(1)
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (8) defeated Dariusz KULIGOWSKI (GER) 6-2 6-4
Fabio BIASION (GER) Vs Ivo MIJIC (GER)
Antony DUPUIS (FRA) Vs Dominic METZGER (GER)
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (2) defeated Patrick PRADELLA (GER) 6-1 6-4

Zirconek 07-22-2009 07:14 PM

Re: Germany F11 [July 20 - Köln - Caly] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (1) defeated Jonas LUETJEN (GER) 6-2 6-4
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) defeated Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-5
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) defeated Matthias KOLBE (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-2
James MCGEE (IRL) (7) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (NED) 6-1 6-2
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (4) defeated Romain SICHEZ (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) defeated Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 6-4 6-2
Tobias CLEMENS (GER) (6) defeated Brett ROSS (USA) 6-3 6-4
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (5) defeated Ante PAVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 6-1 6-2
Felipe PARADA (CHI) defeated Clement REIX (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (3) defeated Peter TOREBKO (GER) 7-5 7-6(1)
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (8) defeated Dariusz KULIGOWSKI (GER) 6-2 6-4
Ivo MIJIC (GER) defeated Fabio BIASION (GER) 6-0 6-4
Antony DUPUIS (FRA) defeated Dominic METZGER (GER) 6-4 6-2
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (2) defeated Patrick PRADELLA (GER) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (1) Vs Adrien BOSSEL (SUI)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) Vs James MCGEE (IRL) (7)
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (4) Vs Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO)
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) Vs Tobias CLEMENS (GER) (6)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (5) Vs Alexandre RENARD (FRA)
Felipe PARADA (CHI) Vs Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (3)
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (8) Vs Ivo MIJIC (GER)
Antony DUPUIS (FRA) Vs Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (2)

JMG 07-24-2009 01:25 PM

Re: Germany F11 [July 20 - Köln - Caly] Main Draw
 
Semifinals and final will be on tennislive.tv.

GL Mijic

JMG 07-25-2009 11:35 AM

Re: Germany F11 [July 20 - Köln - Caly] Main Draw
 
Does tennislive.tv work outside Germany now? Not the best lineup unfortunately, but I guess I will watch a little bit.

LoS Sommercup Köln

LIVE:

Ab 11:00

Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) 1 vs.Tobias CLEMENS (GER) 6

Not Before 13:00

Guillermo OLASO (ESP) 3 vs.Antony DUPUIS (FRA)

Not Before 14:30

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) /Ante PAVIC (CRO)
vs.
Daniel CARACCIOLO (ARG) /Jacek SZYGOWSKI (GER)

JMG 07-25-2009 01:12 PM

Re: Germany F11 [July 20 - Köln - Caly] Main Draw
 





CooCooCachoo 07-27-2009 07:21 PM

Re: Germany F11 [July 20 - Köln - Clay] Winner: Pavol Cervenak
 
Pavol Cervenak SVK [1] beat Antony Dupuis FRA [Q] | 6-2 6-2

CooCooCachoo 07-27-2009 07:21 PM

Re: Germany F11 [July 20 - Köln - Clay] Winner: Pavol Cervenak
 
Pavol :yeah: :hatoff:


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:20 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.