MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Romania F8 [June 29 - Medias - Clay] Winner: Victor Ionita (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=146779)

Zirconek 06-27-2009 02:02 PM

Romania F8 [June 29 - Medias - Clay] Winner: Victor Ionita
 
Romania F8
Location: Medias, Romania
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019702
info: www.frt.ro

Entry List
1 IONITA, Victor ROU 326 1
2 $ CRACIUN, Teodor-Dacian ROU 371 1
3 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 458 1
4 SABAU, Razvan ROU 628 1
5 $ HAENLE, Pirmin GER 654 3
6 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 807 1
7 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 814 1
8 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 828 1
9 PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROU 829 1
10 $ ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 878 2
11 $ COMAN, Robert ROU 896 1
12 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 898 1
13 PAVAL, Costin ROU 969 1
14 $ GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 1034 1
15 $ CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 1088 1
16 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 1103 1

Qualifying
1 ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu ROU 1107 1
2 BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth AUS 1137 1
3 ALVIANO, Andrea ITA 1157 3
4 CONSTANTIN, Alin-Mihai ROU 1229 1
5 $ KOZIN, Victor RUS 1230 1
6 STEFAN, Vlad ROU 1319= 1
7 $ RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1353 1
8 CIRSTEA, Marius-Adrian ROU 1407= 1
9 $ MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1464= 1
10 EASTON, Jared AUS 1466= 1
11 $ MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 1845= 1
----------------------National Ranking
12 $ KUZIN, Pavel UKR 49 1
13 $ MYDLA, Matus SVK 21 1
14 BOLSIUS, Matthijs NED 110 1
15 $ GARZELLI, Francesco ITA 385 2
16 $ BROOKMAN, Blake AUS 206 2
17 $ PALAS, Valentin ROU 31 1
18 NAJDANOV, Djordjs SRB 123 1
19 BROWNE, Scott AUS 375 1
20 $ GIRBAL, Carles ESP 154 1
21 SIBONA, Alberto ITA 406 4
22 NEDELESCU, Catalin-Petre ROU 36 1
23 $ MARASIN, Alexandru Catalin ROU 38 1
24 CIRLA, Vlad ROU 40 1
25 $ SANDU, Tudorel ROU 43 1
26 BASARAB, Laurentiu ROU 49 1
27 AL MAHMOUD, Adnan ROU 53 1
28 GHIOC, Dragos-Ioan ROU 63 1
29 PETCU, Marius-Alexandru ROU 70 1
30 $ POENARU, Alexandru ROU 73 1
31 MUSAT, Alexandru-Raul ROU 82 1
32 FRATILA, Septimiu ROU 83 1
33 IONESCU, Dragos Alexandru ROU 88 1
34 TATOMIR, George Alexandru ROU 94 1
35 DANCESCU, Adrian-Marin ROU 94 1
36 VEZA, David ROU 103 1
37 GHEORGHE, Lucian ROU 105 1
38 PLACINTAR, Catalin ROU 125 1
39 FARCAS, Axell ROU 130 1
40 ANGHEL, Teodor Valentin ROU 131 1
41 PADURE, Sebastian ROU 134 1
42 ANDRII, Bogdan ROU 135 1
43 $ MOROSANU, Bogdan ROU 143 1
44 SORODOC, Florin-Dimitrie ROU 148 1
45 DUMITRU, Costin ROU 1
46 BUNGAU, Constantin ROU 1
47 LEONTE, Stefan ROU 1
48 CIOCOV, Bogdan ROU 1
49 DRIU PALTINEANU, Alexandru Lucian ROU 1
50 DANIS, Marius Gabriel ROU 1
51 JECAN, Mircea-Alexandru ROU 1
52 HADA, Grigore ROU 1
53 CARUSO, Salvatore ITA 1
54 CONDRATOV, Vlad ROU 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek 06-27-2009 02:05 PM

Re: Romania F8 [June 29 - Medias - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (1) BYE
Alberto SIBONA (ITA) defeated Blake BROOKMAN (AUS) 6-1 4-0 Retired
David VEZA (ROU) defeated Stefan LEONTE (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Emanuel BRIGHIU (ROU) defeated Catalin PLACINTAR (ROU) 6-2 6-1
James FEAVER (GBR) (2) BYE
Axell FARCAS (ROU) defeated Bogdan CIOCOV (ROU) 7-5 6-1
Jason MARSHALL (USA) defeated Alexandru Lucian DRIU PALTINEANU (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) defeated Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Victor KOZIN (RUS) (3) defeated Thomas-Cristian HODEL (ROU) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) defeated Alexandru Florin GIURCA (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) defeated Cristian-Alexandru CEPARU (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Alexandru POENARU (ROU) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) defeated Serban-Stefan ROTARIU (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Marius-Alexandru PETCU (ROU) defeated Teodor Valentin ANGHEL (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Carles GIRBAL (ESP) defeated Sebastian PADURE (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) defeated Scott BROWNE (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Vlad STEFAN (ROU) (5) defeated Pavel KUZIN (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Florin-Dimitrie SORODOC (ROU) defeated Laurentiu BASARAB (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) defeated Dragos-Ioan GHIOC (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Mihai STOIAN (ROU) defeated Fabian PATRUTESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) defeated Jared EASTON (AUS) (6) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) defeated Vlad CIRLA (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Valentin MIHAI (ROU) defeated Marius Gabriel DANIS (ROU) 6-2 7-6(6)
Victor Andrei BODIUT (ROU) defeated Vlad Alexandru BATACHIA (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Alexandru TANASE (ROU) (7) defeated Constantin BUNGAU (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) defeated Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Valentin PALAS (ROU) defeated Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3)
Silviu MISTREANU (ROU) defeated George Alexandru TATOMIR (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) (8) defeated Mihai Alexandru MARINCAS (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) defeated Alexandru COMAN (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Dragos Alexandru IONESCU (ROU) defeated Matthias NEUBERT (GER) 6-1 6-1
Andrei George DARABAN (ROU) (9) defeated Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Alberto SIBONA (ITA) defeated Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (1) 7-6(5) Retired
Emanuel BRIGHIU (ROU) defeated David VEZA (ROU) 6-1 7-6(0)
James FEAVER (GBR) (2) defeated Axell FARCAS (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Jason MARSHALL (USA) defeated Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Victor KOZIN (RUS) (3) defeated Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) 6-0 7-5
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) defeated Marius-Alexandru PETCU (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) defeated Carles GIRBAL (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Vlad STEFAN (ROU) (5) defeated Florin-Dimitrie SORODOC (ROU) 7-5 6-1
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) defeated Mihai STOIAN (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) defeated Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Valentin MIHAI (ROU) defeated Victor Andrei BODIUT (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) defeated Alexandru TANASE (ROU) (7) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Valentin PALAS (ROU) defeated Silviu MISTREANU (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) (8) defeated Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Andrei George DARABAN (ROU) (9) defeated Dragos Alexandru IONESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-4

3rd Round

Emanuel BRIGHIU (ROU) defeated Alberto SIBONA (ITA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Jason MARSHALL (USA) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) (2) 6-2 6-2
Victor KOZIN (RUS) (3) defeated Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) defeated Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Vlad STEFAN (ROU) (5) defeated Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) defeated Valentin MIHAI (ROU) 6-3 2-1 Retired
Valentin PALAS (ROU) defeated Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) (8) defeated Andrei George DARABAN (ROU) (9) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019702

Mitsuhashi :eek:

Zirconek 06-29-2009 06:46 PM

Re: Romania F8 [June 29 - Medias - Clay] Main Draw
 
MAIN DRAW

[1] IONITA, Victor (ROU) vs ALVIANO, Andrea (ITA)
[Q] RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio (ESP) vs ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu (ROU)
[LL] DARABAN, Andrei George (ROU) vs [WC] MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian (ROU)
[5] PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai (ROU) vs [Q] KOZIN, Victor (RUS)

[3] HAENLE, Pirmin (GER) vs CONSTANTIN, Alin-Mihai (ROU)
GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian (ROU) vs TUDOREANU, Roman (MDA)
COMAN, Robert (ROU) vs [WC] OLGUIN, Nicolas Daniel (GER)
[6] MIRON, Marcel-Ioan (ROU) vs [LL] FEAVER, James (GBR)

[7] LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul (ROU) vs [Q] PALAS, Valentin (ROU)
[WC] CIRSTEA, Marius-Adrian (ROU) vs. [Q] MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc (ESP)
BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth (AUS) vs [Q] BRIGHIU, Emanuel (ROU)
[4] VANDENBULCKE, Yannick (BEL) vs ANIKANOV, Ivan (UKR)

[8] AGAFONOV, Aleksandr (UKR) vs [Q] MARSHALL, Jason (USA)
[Q] GEORGESCU, Cosmin (ROU) vs [WC] SAVULESCU, Andrei (ROU)
CIUMAC, Andrei (MDA) vs PAVAL, Costin (ROU)
[2] SABAU, Razvan (ROU) vs [Q] STEFAN, Vlad (ROU)

Zirconek 06-29-2009 08:48 PM

Re: Romania F8 [June 29 - Medias - Clay] Main Draw
 
Mitsuhashi :hug: lost in 2R qualifying
He was scheduled to play in Iran this week. Vejmelka did better and qualified in Braunschweig Challenger :p

CooCooCachoo 06-30-2009 07:46 PM

Re: Romania F8 [June 29 - Medias - Clay] Main Draw
 
MAIN DRAW

[1] IONITA, Victor (ROU) vs ALVIANO, Andrea (ITA)
[Q] RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio (ESP) vs ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu (ROU)
[WC] MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian (ROU) vs.
[LL] DARABAN, Andrei George (ROU) | 6-3 6-4
[5] PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai (ROU) vs [Q] KOZIN, Victor (RUS)

[3] HAENLE, Pirmin (GER) vs CONSTANTIN, Alin-Mihai (ROU)
TUDOREANU, Roman (MDA) vs
GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian (ROU) | 6-3 6-1
COMAN, Robert (ROU) vs [WC] OLGUIN, Nicolas Daniel (GER)
[6] MIRON, Marcel-Ioan (ROU) vs [LL] FEAVER, James (GBR)

[Q] PALAS, Valentin (ROU) vs.
[7] LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul (ROU) | 6-3 6-4
[WC] CIRSTEA, Marius-Adrian (ROU) vs. [Q] MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc (ESP)
BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth (AUS) vs [Q] BRIGHIU, Emanuel (ROU)
[4] VANDENBULCKE, Yannick (BEL) vs ANIKANOV, Ivan (UKR) | 6-4 6-4

[8] AGAFONOV, Aleksandr (UKR) vs [Q] MARSHALL, Jason (USA)
[Q] GEORGESCU, Cosmin (ROU) vs [WC] SAVULESCU, Andrei (ROU)
CIUMAC, Andrei (MDA) vs PAVAL, Costin (ROU)
[2] SABAU, Razvan (ROU) vs [Q] STEFAN, Vlad (ROU)

Zirconek 07-01-2009 07:52 PM

Re: Romania F8 [June 29 - Medias - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) defeated Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) defeated Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) 7-5 6-4
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) defeated Andrei George DARABAN (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) (5) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (3) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) defeated Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Robert COMAN (ROU) defeated Nicolas Daniel OLGUIN (GER) 6-2 6-3
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) (6) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Valentin PALAS (ROU) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) (7) 6-3 6-4
Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (ROU) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 6-1 2-6 7-6(3)
Emanuel BRIGHIU (ROU) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) 5-5 Retired
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (4) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Jason MARSHALL (USA) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) (8) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) defeated Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Costin PAVAL (ROU) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 4-2 Default
Razvan SABAU (ROU) (2) defeated Vlad STEFAN (ROU) 6-0 6-3

2nd Round

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) Vs Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP)
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) Vs Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) (5)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (3) Vs Roman TUDOREANU (MDA)
Robert COMAN (ROU) Vs Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) (6)
Valentin PALAS (ROU) Vs Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (ROU)
Emanuel BRIGHIU (ROU) Vs Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (4)
Jason MARSHALL (USA) Vs Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU)
Costin PAVAL (ROU) Vs Razvan SABAU (ROU) (2)

Zirconek 07-01-2009 07:55 PM

Re: Romania F8 [June 29 - Medias - Clay] Main Draw
 
Ciumac defaulted :o

Zirconek 07-01-2009 07:55 PM

Re: Romania F8 [June 29 - Medias - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

ANIKANOV (UKR) / CIUMAC (MDA) (1) defeated RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) / SANCHEZ MORUNO (ESP) 6-1 6-1
BOONE (GBR) / IONITA (ROU) defeated COMAN (ROU) / GIURCA (ROU) 6-0 6-4
ERLIC (ROU) / MIRON (ROU) (3) defeated LAZAR (ROU) / PUSCASU (ROU) 3-6 6-2 [12-10]
FEAVER (GBR) / VANDENBULCKE (BEL) defeated GIURGIU (ROU) / HAENLE (GER) 7-6(6) 7-5
DARABAN (ROU) / SAVULESCU (ROU) defeated CIRSTEA (ROU) / OLGUIN (GER) 1-6 6-2 [10-6]
COMAN (ROU) / PAVAL (ROU) (4) defeated GIRBAL (ESP) / MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 7-5 6-0
GHEORGHE (ROU) / MARASIN (ROU) defeated ALVIANO (ITA) / SIBONA (ITA) 6-1 6-7(8) [10-5]
AGAFONOV (UKR) / KOZIN (RUS) (2) defeated MIRTEA (ROU) / TUDOREANU (MDA) 6-2 3-6 [10-4]

Quarterfinal

ANIKANOV (UKR) / CIUMAC (MDA) (1) defeated BOONE (GBR) / IONITA (ROU) 7-5 6-3
FEAVER (GBR) / VANDENBULCKE (BEL) defeated ERLIC (ROU) / MIRON (ROU) (3) 6-1 7-6(1)
COMAN (ROU) / PAVAL (ROU) (4) defeated DARABAN (ROU) / SAVULESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
AGAFONOV (UKR) / KOZIN (RUS) (2) defeated GHEORGHE (ROU) / MARASIN (ROU) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

ANIKANOV (UKR) / CIUMAC (MDA) (1) Vs FEAVER (GBR) / VANDENBULCKE (BEL)
COMAN (ROU) / PAVAL (ROU) (4) Vs AGAFONOV (UKR) / KOZIN (RUS) (2)

Zirconek 07-03-2009 02:01 PM

Re: Romania F8 [June 29 - Medias - Clay] Main Draw
 
2nd Round

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-3 0-6 6-3
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) (5) defeated Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (3) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) (6) defeated Robert COMAN (ROU) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4
Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (ROU) defeated Valentin PALAS (ROU) 6-4 7-5
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (4) defeated Emanuel BRIGHIU (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Jason MARSHALL (USA) defeated Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Razvan SABAU (ROU) (2) defeated Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) Vs Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) (5)
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) Vs Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) (6)
Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (ROU) Vs Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (4)
Jason MARSHALL (USA) Vs Razvan SABAU (ROU) (2)

Zirconek 07-03-2009 02:01 PM

Re: Romania F8 [June 29 - Medias - Clay] Main Draw
 
Good luck Roman :)

Zirconek 07-03-2009 02:02 PM

Re: Romania F8 [June 29 - Medias - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles

Semifinal

FEAVER (GBR) / VANDENBULCKE (BEL) defeated ANIKANOV (UKR) / CIUMAC (MDA) (1) 6-3 1-6 [11-9]
AGAFONOV (UKR) / KOZIN (RUS) (2) defeated COMAN (ROU) / PAVAL (ROU) (4) Walkover

Final

FEAVER (GBR) / VANDENBULCKE (BEL) Vs AGAFONOV (UKR) / KOZIN (RUS) (2)

Zirconek 07-04-2009 12:12 AM

Re: Romania F8 [June 29 - Medias - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles Final

AGAFONOV (UKR) / KOZIN (RUS) (2) defeated FEAVER (GBR) / VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-4 7-5

Zirconek 07-04-2009 12:13 AM

Re: Romania F8 [June 29 - Medias - Clay] Main Draw
 
Quarterfinal

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) defeated Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) (5) 7-5 6-0
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) defeated Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) (6) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (4) defeated Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Razvan SABAU (ROU) (2) defeated Jason MARSHALL (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) Vs Roman TUDOREANU (MDA)
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (4) Vs Razvan SABAU (ROU) (2)

Zirconek 07-04-2009 07:59 PM

Re: Romania F8 [June 29 - Medias - Clay] Final: Ionita vs. Sabau
 
Semifinal

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Razvan SABAU (ROU) (2) defeated Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (4) 3-6 6-2 7-5

Final

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) Vs Razvan SABAU (ROU) (2)

Zirconek 07-05-2009 11:57 PM

Re: Romania F8 [June 29 - Medias - Clay] Winner: Victor Ionita
 
Final

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) defeated Razvan SABAU (ROU) (2) 0-6 6-4 7-5


:lol: great comeback from Ionita in the final :yeah:


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:49 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.