MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   France F9 [June 22 - Toulon - Clay] Winner: David Guez (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=146220)

Zirconek 06-19-2009 06:54 PM

France F9 [June 22 - Toulon - Clay] Winner: David Guez
 
France F9
Location: Toulon, France
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019728
website: www.tennisclubtoulonnais.net

Entry List
1 GUEZ, David FRA 286 1
2 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 299 1
3 JOUAN, Romain FRA 305 1
4 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 327 1
5 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 339 1
6 $ RUDNEV, Valery RUS 375 1
7 JEANCLAUDE, Frederic FRA 390 1
8 BALLERET, Benjamin MON 396 1
9 $ GORBAN, Andrei MDA 409 1
10 $ TAVARES, Leonardo POR 425 1
11 METENIER, Pierre FRA 428 1
12 $ JEANPIERRE, Julien FRA 523 1
13 MAES, Julien FRA 531 P 1
14 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 534 1
15 RUFIN, Guillaume FRA 599 1
16 PAIRE, Benoit FRA 606 1
17 ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 642 2
18 DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 781 1

Qualifying
1 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 782 3
2 MENIANE, Trystan FRA 846 1
3 $ MICHON, Axel FRA 957 1
4 TASSART, Antoine FRA 963 1
5 HARDY, Romain FRA 976 2
6 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1083 1
7 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 1119 1
8 FERET, Antoine FRA 1312= 3
9 REYNET, Florian FRA 1339 1
10 TEIXEIRA, Maxime FRA 1400= 1
11 EASTON, Jared AUS 1479= 1
12 $ VIBERT, Francois-Arthur FRA 1539= 1
13 $ MAITRE, Baptiste FRA 1542= 1
14 JANKOVITS, Yannick FRA 1542= 1
15 ABDULNOUR, Marc SYR 1618= 1
16 ROY, Mathieu FRA 1825= 1
17 SAKHAROV, Gleb UZB 1840= 1
18 ALLEMBY, James GBR 370 1
19 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 112 1
20 GERBAUD-FARRAS, Pau AND 3 1
21 VENTURINO, Thibault FRA 154 1
22 PAIRE, Thomas FRA 162 1
23 MUSIALEK, Alexis FRA 164 1
24 MANNARINO, Morgan FRA 200 1
25 COURBARD, Gael FRA 221 1
26 LOUSTALOT, Jerome FRA 371 1
27 BURGOS, Mark FRA 406 1
28 LOPES, Justin FRA 410 1
29 CHETTAR, Medy FRA 425 1
30 $ PAILLUSSEAU, Laurent FRA 1
31 $ SCHAEFFER, Lorenzo FRA 1
32 CHAPPELL, Paul USA 1
33 TEBOUL, Victor FRA 1
34 $ PROISY, Thomas FRA 1
35 WATT, Alex GBR 2
36 GUMBS, Gregory FRA 2
37 $ DI GUARDO, Enzo FRA 1
38 IVANOV, Ivan RUS 3
39 HOMS, Clement FRA 1
40 JOANNIER, Antoine FRA 1
41 KOMLEV, Victor RUS 3
42 HUBER, Joseph EGY 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek 06-19-2009 06:55 PM

Re: France F9 [June 22 - Toulon - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019728

MissChaChaCha 06-20-2009 09:15 AM

Re: France F9 [June 22 - Toulon - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round


A.Gensse [FRA/1] vs. Bye
P.Chappell [USA] vs. Bye
J.Allemby [GBR] vs. Bye
A.Hamard [FRA/14] vs. Bye

A.Tassart [FRA/2] vs. Bye
P.Atias [FRA] d. L.Paillusseau [FRA] 6-1 6-0
J.Lopes [FRA] vs. Bye
J.Giger [SUI/15] vs. Bye

K.De Schepper [FRA/3/w.c] vs. Bye
C.Homs [FRA] vs. Bye
J.Hilaire [FRA] vs. Bye
I.Ivanov [RUS/16] vs. Bye

K.Botti [FRA/4] vs. Bye
R.Mathieu [FRA] d. M.Chettar [FRA] 4-6 6-4 6-2
A.Musialek [FRA] vs. Bye
M.Abdulnour [SYR/11] vs. Bye

F.Reynet [FRA/5] vs. Bye
T.Paire [FRA] d. M.Mannarino [FRA] 7-5 6-3
V.Komlev [RUS] vs. Bye
G.Sakharov [UZB/13] vs. Bye

M.Teixeira [FRA/6] vs. Bye
T.Venturino [FRA] vs. Bye
J.Huber [AUT] vs. Bye
R.Bocaert [FRA/9] vs. Bye

J.Easton [AUS/7] vs. Bye
G.Courbard [FRA/w.c] d. A.Watt [GBR] 6-1 6-2
V.Teboul [FRA] vs. Bye
B.Maitre [FRA/10] vs. Bye

F-A.Vibert [FRA/8] vs. Bye
A.Joannier [FRA] d. P.Gernaud [AND] 7-6(2) 6-3
T.Proisy [FRA/w.c] vs. Bye
M.Roy [FRA/12] vs. Bye

MissChaChaCha 06-20-2009 09:19 AM

Re: France F9 [June 22 - Toulon - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

2nd Round


A.Gensse [FRA/1] d. P.Chappell [USA] 6-0 6-0
A.Hamard [FRA/14] d. J.Allemby [GBR] 6-2 6-3

A.Tassart [FRA/2] d. P.Atias [FRA] 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
J.Lopes [FRA] d. J.Giger [SUI/15] 6-2 0-6 6-3

K.De Schepper [FRA/3/w.c] d. C.Homs [FRA] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-0
J.Hilaire [FRA] d. I.Ivanov [RUS/16] 6-0 6-1

K.Botti [FRA/4] d. R.Mathieu [FRA] 6-1 6-2
A.Musialek [FRA] d. M.Abdulnour [SYR/11] 7-6(1) 2-0 ret.

F.Reynet [FRA/5] d. T.Paire [FRA] 6-3 4-6 6-3
G.Sakharov [UZB/13] d. V.Komlev [RUS] 6-1 6-0

M.Teixeira [FRA/6] d. T.Venturino [FRA] 4-6 6-3 6-4
J.Huber [AUT] d. R.Bocaert [FRA/9] 6-3 6-1

G.Courbard [FRA/w.c] d. J.Easton [AUS/7] 6-4 6-2
B.Maitre [FRA/10] d. V.Teboul [FRA] 6-0 6-0

F-A.Vibert [FRA/8] d. A.Joannier [FRA] 6-3 6-1
M.Roy [FRA/12] d. T.Proisy [FRA/w.c] 6-1 6-2

3rd Round

A.Gensse [FRA/1] d. A.Hamard [FRA/14] 6-2 6-3
A.Tassart [FRA/2] d. J.Lopes [FRA] 6-0 6-3

J.Hilaire [FRA] d. K.De Schepper [FRA/3/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-2
A.Musialek [FRA] d. K.Botti [FRA/4] 6-2 6-3

F.Reynet [FRA/5] d. G.Sakharov [UZB/13] 6-3 6-4
M.Teixeira [FRA/6] d. J.Huber [AUT] 6-0 6-0

B.Maitre [FRA/10] d. G.Courbard [FRA/w.c] 6-4 6-2
F-A.Vibert [FRA/8] d. M.Roy [FRA/12] 6-7(9) 6-3 7-6(6)

MissChaChaCha 06-20-2009 04:19 PM

Re: France F9 [June 22 - Toulon - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round


D.Guez [FRA/1] d. P.Metenier [FRA] 4-6 6-4 6-2
B.Paire [FRA] d. A.Feret [FRA/w.c] 2-6 6-2 6-2
A.Musialek [FRA/Q] d. M.Daniell [NZL] 6-3 6-3
J.Jeanpierre [FRA] d. M.Rodrigues [FRA/5] 6-3 3-6 6-3

R.Jouan [FRA/3] d. A.Tassart [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-3
A.Gensse [FRA/Q] d. P.Ysern [FRA] 7-6(6) 6-2
M.Teixeira [FRA/Q] d. D.Descloix [FRA/w.c] 6-3 6-1
A.Gorban [MDA] d. N.Renavand [FRA/6] 6-4 1-6 7-6(4)

B.Balleret [MON/8] d. B.Maitre [FRA/Q] 6-2 3-0 ret.
F-A.Vibert [FRA/Q] d. T.Meniane [FRA] 6-1 7-6(3)
L.Tavares [POR] d. K.Botti [FRA/L.L] 6-1 6-3
J.Dasnières de Veigy [FRA/4] d. F.Reynet [FRA/Q] 3-6 6-2 6-4

V.Rudnev [RUS/7] d. L.Rochette [FRA] 6-4 3-6 6-2
K.De Schepper [FRA/L.L] d. B.Dupuy [FRA] 6-2 3-0 ret.
A.Michon [FRA/w.c] d. J.Hilaire [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-4
G.Rufin [FRA] d. G.Alcaide [ESP/2/w.c] 6-1 6-4


K.De Schepper [FRA/L.L] replaces J.Maes [FRA]
K.Botti [FRA/L.L] replaces F.Jeanclaude [FRA]

MissChaChaCha 06-21-2009 08:01 PM

Re: France F9 [June 22 - Toulon - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
DOUBLES DRAW

1st Round


J.Jeanpierre / N.Renavand [FRA/1] vs. Bye
J.Hilaire / P.Ysern [FRA] d. A.Feret / M.Rodrigues [FRA] 7-5 6-2
M.Daniell / A.Gorban [NZL/MDA/4] vs. Bye
P.Atias / C.Baudin [FRA] vs. Bye

A.Hamard / T.Venturino [FRA] d. T.Meniane / P.Metenier [FRA] 6-4 1-6 [12-10]
D.Guez / R.Jouan [FRA/3] vs. Bye
M.Roy / G.Sakharov [FRA/UZB] d. K.Botti / V.Teboul [FRA] 6-1 6-0
A.Gensse / L.Tavares [FRA/POR/2] vs. Bye

Quarterfinal

J.Jeanpierre / N.Renavand [FRA/1] d. J.Hilaire / P.Ysern [FRA] 6-4 6-0
M.Daniell / A.Gorban [NZL/MDA/4] d. P.Atias / C.Baudin [FRA] 7-6(6) 3-6 [10-7]

D.Guez / R.Jouan [FRA/3] d. A.Hamard / T.Venturino [FRA] 6-1 6-3
A.Gensse / L.Tavares [FRA/POR/2] d. M.Roy / G.Sakharov [FRA/UZB] 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

J.Jeanpierre / N.Renavand [FRA/1] d. M.Daniell / A.Gorban [NZL/MDA/4] 6-2 6-2
A.Gensse / L.Tavares [FRA/POR/2] d. D.Guez / R.Jouan [FRA/3] 5-7 6-2 [10-6]

FINAL

A.Gensse / L.Tavares [FRA/POR/2] d. J.Jeanpierre / N.Renavand [FRA/1] 6-2 6-2

MissChaChaCha 06-23-2009 08:07 PM

Re: France F9 [June 22 - Toulon - Clay] Main Draw
 
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round


D.Guez [FRA/1] d. B.Paire [FRA] 6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(2)
J.Jeanpierre [FRA] d. A.Musialek [FRA/Q] 6-2 4-6 7-5
A.Gensse [FRA/Q] d. R.Jouan [FRA/3] 7-6(2) 6-1
A.Gorban [MDA] d. M.Teixeira [FRA/Q] 6-3 1-6 7-5

B.Balleret [MON/8] d. F-A.Vibert [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-2
L.Tavares [POR] d. J.Dasnières de Veigy [FRA/4] 6-2 7-5
V.Rudnev [RUS/7] d. K.De Schepper [FRA/L.L] 7-6(3) 0-6 6-3
G.Rufin [FRA] d. A.Michon [FRA/w.c] 6-4 6-1

Caio_Brasil 06-23-2009 11:10 PM

Re: France F9 [June 22 - Toulon - Clay] Main Draw
 
Rufin rising fast after that RG win over Schwank.

MissChaChaCha 06-25-2009 07:11 PM

Re: France F9 [June 22 - Toulon - Clay] Main Draw
 
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal


D.Guez [FRA/1] d. J.Jeanpierre [FRA] 6-4 6-3
A.Gensse [FRA/Q] d. A.Gorban [MDA] 7-5 2-1 ret.

B.Balleret [MON/8] d. L.Tavares [POR] 6-4 5-7 6-1
V.Rudnev [RUS/7] d. G.Rufin [FRA] 6-4 3-6 6-3

CooCooCachoo 06-26-2009 08:16 AM

Re: France F9 [June 22 - Toulon - Clay] Main Draw
 
Allez Augustin :yeah:

MissChaChaCha 06-26-2009 06:52 PM

Re: France F9 [June 22 - Toulon - Clay] Main Draw
 
MAIN DRAW

Semifinal


D.Guez [FRA/1] d. A.Gensse [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-0
V.Rudnev [RUS/7] d. B.Balleret [MON/8] 6-3 6-0


FINAL

D.Guez [FRA/1] d. V.Rudnev [RUS/7] 6-4 7-6(4)


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:28 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.