MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Netherlands F3 [June 22 - Rotterdam - Clay] Winner: Farrukh Dustov (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=146215)

Zirconek 06-19-2009 06:43 PM

Netherlands F3 [June 22 - Rotterdam - Clay] Winner: Farrukh Dustov
 
Netherlands F3
Location: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)


tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019778
website: www.tennisacademyrotterdam.nl
info: www.knltb.nl

Entry List
1 SERGEYEV, Ivan UKR 323 1
2 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 365 1
3 LOJDA, Dusan CZE 372 1
4 JONES, Greg AUS 373 1
5 CIRIC, Nikola SRB 391 1
6 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 436 P 1
7 STATHAM, Jose NZL 450 1
8 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 456 1
9 NOVAK, David CZE 500 1
10 WALTER, Ludovic FRA 546 2
11 AZZARO, Leonardo ITA 560 1
12 VAN DER MEER, Nick NED 571 1
13 VARGA, Robert HUN 572 1
14 FISCHER, Holger GER 590 1
15 ROSS, Brett USA 603 1
16 DUSTOV, Farrukh UZB 630 1
17 FRANTZEN, Romano NED 682 1
18 KELLY, Dayne AUS 822 1


Qualifying
1 KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 891 1
2 $ THOMSON, Clinton AUS 941 2
3 SCHOOREL, Thomas NED 1010 1
4 BLOM, Alexander AHO 1030= 1
5 $ FRANSEN, Stephan NED 1041 1
6 THOMAS, Andrew AUS 1063 1
7 MEIJER, Michel NED 1066 1
8 VAN DER VALK, Bas NED 1142 1
9 VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim NED 1258 1
10 MITCHELL, Benjamin AUS 1383= 1
11 BERETTA, Duilio PER 1427= 1
12 BANES, Maverick AUS 1618= 1
13 BRUGGELING, Roy NED 1618= 1
14 ENOSOREGBE, Clifford NGR 1754= 1
15 SARMIENTO, Raymond USA 1795= 1
16 $ SPONG, Xander NED 1797= 1
17 HERNANDEZ-AGUILA, Abel ESP 1849= 1
18 KLOBUSOVSKY, Matej SVK 114 1
19 CANT, Louis BEL 54 2
20 SPAAR, Fabian SUI 99 1
21 GARZON, Gonzalo CHI 36 1
22 $ RITTER, Hermann BOL 23 1
23 $ MAIGRET, Julien FRA 86 1
24 LOS SANTOS, Juan Antonio MAS 5 1
25 $ NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 52 1
26 QUIROZ, Roberto ECU 2 1
27 $ KESTHELY, Soma NOR 104 (HUN) 2
28 VUKAJLOVIC, Tibor SUI 141 1
29 $ HEYNDRICKX, Jens BEL 106 2
30 PARADA, Bastian CHI 53 1
31 VOLMARI, Todd AUS 127 1
32 $ VAN MONSJOU, Bart NED 63 3
33 VERVOORT, Mark NED 274 (ESP) 1
34 PASTOORS, Arjan NED 68 1
35 THIEMANN, Marcel GER 150 1
36 RICHARDS, Mark AUS 158 1
37 LASAHIDO, Zar INA 72 (NED) 1
38 CRASSON, Guillaume BEL 203 1
39 GRIEKSPOOR, Scott NED 81 1
40 VAN WELZENIS, Omar NED 90 1
41 SANTALUCIA, Dante AUS 212 1
42 $ NOORDERMEER, Kevin NED 119 1
43 THIEMANN, Christoph GER 248 1
44 BAKALOV, Boris Nicola BUL 252 (GER) 1
45 GRIEKSPOOR, Kevin NED 124 1
46 VAN DEN BEDEM, Raul NED 126 1
47 ELSINK, Ricardo NED 178 1
48 ZIVKOVIC-LAURENTA, Franko NED 184 1
49 VAN CAMPEN, Lennart NED 225 1
50 HART, Einar NED 264 1
51 SOLDATOV, Roman RUS 1
52 REICHELT, Timon GER 1
53 BANKOV, Evgeniy BUL 1
54 ZELEZNY, Jan CZE 2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek 06-19-2009 06:45 PM

Re: Netherlands F3 [June 22 - Rotterdam - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019778

good luck to South-Americans and Zelezny

Zirconek 06-22-2009 01:45 AM

Re: Netherlands F3 [June 22 - Rotterdam - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw
 
Qualifying

1st Round

Andrew THOMAS (AUS) (1) BYE
Mark VERVOORT (NED) defeated Alexander MANNAPOV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Bart BRONS (NED) defeated Stanislav GLUKHOV (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Jan VAN KWIKKELBERGHE (BEL) defeated Dante SANTALUCIA (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
Rylan RIZZA (USA) (2) BYE
Raul VAN DEN BEDEM (NED) defeated Gregory CHIN-A-KWIE (NED) 7-5 1-0 Retired
Marcel THIEMANN (GER) defeated Mark RICHARDS (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Christoph THIEMANN (GER) defeated Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(2)
Alexander BLOM (AHO) (3) BYE
Bastian PARADA (CHI) defeated Timur CHERNYKH (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Jens HEYNDRICKX (BEL) defeated Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 6-1 7-6(4)
Fabian SPAAR (SUI) defeated Miguel PARADA-MENDEZ (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) (4) BYE
Louis CANT (BEL) defeated Jan ZELEZNY (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Tibor VUKAJLOVIC (SUI) defeated Jelle VANHEE (BEL) 7-6(6) 7-5
Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (SVK) defeated Alvaro NAZAL (CHI) (11) 6-4 6-4
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) (5) BYE
Soma KESTHELY (NOR) defeated Guillaume CRASSON (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Roman SOLDATOV (RUS) defeated Mark KOLENBERG (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) (10) defeated Evgeniy BANKOV (BUL) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) (6) BYE
Zar LASAHIDO (INA) defeated Pieter VAN REETH (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) defeated Yan SABANIN (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (9) defeated Todd VOLMARI (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Duilio BERETTA (PER) (7) defeated Omar VAN WELZENIS (NED) 6-3 7-6(6)
Julien MAIGRET (FRA) defeated Ricardo ELSINK (NED) 6-2 6-2
Timon REICHELT (GER) defeated Sabin TIGU (NED) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) (13) 6-1 6-3
Maverick BANES (AUS) (8) defeated Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-3 6-1
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) defeated Gonzalo GARZON (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Fabian NICKEL (GER) defeated Juan Antonio LOS SANTOS (MAS) 6-3 6-2
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) (12) defeated Arjan PASTOORS (NED) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Andrew THOMAS (AUS) (1) defeated Mark VERVOORT (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Bart BRONS (NED) defeated Jan VAN KWIKKELBERGHE (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Raul VAN DEN BEDEM (NED) defeated Rylan RIZZA (USA) (2) Walkover
Christoph THIEMANN (GER) defeated Marcel THIEMANN (GER) 7-5 6-1
Alexander BLOM (AHO) (3) defeated Bastian PARADA (CHI) 6-3 7-6(5)
Jens HEYNDRICKX (BEL) defeated Fabian SPAAR (SUI) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) (4) defeated Louis CANT (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (SVK) defeated Tibor VUKAJLOVIC (SUI) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) (5) defeated Soma KESTHELY (NOR) 6-1 6-0
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) (10) defeated Roman SOLDATOV (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Zar LASAHIDO (INA) defeated Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) (6) 6-4 7-5
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (9) defeated Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-2 6-2
Duilio BERETTA (PER) (7) defeated Julien MAIGRET (FRA) 7-5 3-0 Retired
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-2 6-0
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) defeated Maverick BANES (AUS) (8) 6-2 6-1
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) (12) defeated Fabian NICKEL (GER) 6-4 6-1

3rd Round

Andrew THOMAS (AUS) (1) Vs Bart BRONS (NED)
Raul VAN DEN BEDEM (NED) Vs Christoph THIEMANN (GER)
Alexander BLOM (AHO) (3) Vs Jens HEYNDRICKX (BEL)
Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) (4) Vs Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (SVK)
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) (5) Vs Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) (10)
Zar LASAHIDO (INA) Vs Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (9)
Duilio BERETTA (PER) (7) Vs Miliaan NIESTEN (NED)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) Vs Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) (12)

Zirconek 06-22-2009 01:51 AM

Re: Netherlands F3 [June 22 - Rotterdam - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw
 
MAIN DRAW

[1][WC] MIDDELKOOP, Matwe (NED) vs QUALIFIER/LL
[WC] FRANSEN, Stephan (NED) vs QUALIFIER/LL
AZZARO, Leonardo (ITA) vs QUALIFIER/LL
[7] STATHAM, Jose (NZL) vs QUALIFIER/LL

[3] CIRIC, Nikola (SRB) vs KELLY, Dayne (AUS)
ROSS, Brett (USA) vs QUALIFIER/LL
KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios (NED) vs QUALIFIER/LL
[5] JONES, Greg (AUS) vsFRANTZEN, Romano (NED)

[8]MOLCHANOV, Denys (UKR) vs VAN DER MEER, Nick (NED)
[WC] WESSELS, Peter (NED) vs SCHOOREL, Thomas (NED)
WALTER, Ludovic (FRA) vs [PR] VAN DER DUIM, Antal (NED)
[4]LOJDA, Dusan (CZE) vs QUALIFIER/LL

[6]WESTERHOF, Boy (NED) vs [WC] MEIJER, Michel (NED)
NOVAK, David (CZE) vs QUALIFIER/LL
DUSTOV, Farrukh (UZB) vs QUALIFIER/LL
[2] SERGEYEV, Ivan (UKR) vs THOMSON, Clinton (AUS)

Zirconek 06-22-2009 10:13 PM

Re: Netherlands F3 [June 22 - Rotterdam - Clay] Main Draw
 
Qualifying Round

Andrew THOMAS (AUS) (1) defeated Bart BRONS (NED) 6-4 7-6(3)
Christoph THIEMANN (GER) defeated Raul VAN DEN BEDEM (NED) 6-2 6-1
Alexander BLOM (AHO) (3) defeated Jens HEYNDRICKX (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) (4) defeated Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) (5) defeated Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) (10) 7-6(5) 7-5
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (9) defeated Zar LASAHIDO (INA) 6-2 6-1
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Duilio BERETTA (PER) (7) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) defeated Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) (12) 7-6(0) 6-2

Zirconek 06-22-2009 10:13 PM

Re: Netherlands F3 [June 22 - Rotterdam - Clay] Main Draw
 
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) (1) Vs Bas VAN DER VALK (NED)
Stephan FRANSEN (NED) Vs Alexander BLOM (AHO)
Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) Vs Miliaan NIESTEN (NED)
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) Vs Jose STATHAM (NZL) (7)
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) (3) Vs Dayne KELLY (AUS)
Brett ROSS (USA) Vs Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL)
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) Vs Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED)
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) Vs Greg JONES (AUS) (5)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (8) Vs Nick VAN DER MEER (NED)
Peter WESSELS (NED) Vs Thomas SCHOOREL (NED)
Ludovic WALTER (FRA) Vs Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED)
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) Vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (4)
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (6) Vs Michel MEIJER (NED)
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) Vs Christoph THIEMANN (GER)
Andrew THOMAS (AUS) Vs Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB)
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) Vs Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (2)

Klaas_nalbandian 06-23-2009 09:09 AM

Re: Netherlands F3 [June 22 - Rotterdam - Clay] Main Draw
 
Romano Frantzen - Greg Jones (Aus, 363)(5) 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
Nick van der Meer - Denys Molchanov (Oek, 421)(8) 7-5, 6-3
Peter Wessels (WC) - Thomas Schoorel 6-3, 7-6(4)

Zirconek 06-25-2009 10:50 PM

Re: Netherlands F3 [June 22 - Rotterdam - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) (1) defeated Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Alexander BLOM (AHO) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 7-5 6-2
Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) defeated Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 6-3 6-4
Jose STATHAM (NZL) (7) defeated Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) 6-2 6-1
Dayne KELLY (AUS) defeated Nikola CIRIC (SRB) (3) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Brett ROSS (USA) defeated Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) 2-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) defeated Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 6-3 6-1
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) defeated Greg JONES (AUS) (5) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) defeated Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (8) 7-5 6-3
Peter WESSELS (NED) defeated Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) 6-3 7-6(4)
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) defeated Ludovic WALTER (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) defeated Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (4) 6-4 4-2 Retired
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (6) defeated Michel MEIJER (NED) 6-1 6-3
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) defeated Christoph THIEMANN (GER) 6-2 6-2
Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) defeated Andrew THOMAS (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (2) defeated Clinton THOMSON (AUS) 7-6(10) 3-6 6-4

2nd Round

Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) (1) defeated Alexander BLOM (AHO) 6-1 6-2
Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) defeated Jose STATHAM (NZL) (7) 6-1 6-4
Dayne KELLY (AUS) defeated Brett ROSS (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Peter WESSELS (NED) defeated Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) 6-2 1-1 Retired
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) defeated Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 6-3 6-4
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (6) defeated Roy BRUGGELING (NED) 6-2 6-3
Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) defeated Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (2) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)

Quarterfinal

Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) (1) Vs Leonardo AZZARO (ITA)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) Vs Romano FRANTZEN (NED)
Peter WESSELS (NED) Vs Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED)
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (6) Vs Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB)

CooCooCachoo 06-25-2009 11:07 PM

Re: Netherlands F3 [June 22 - Rotterdam - Clay] Main Draw
 
:yeah: Leonardo
:yeah: Peter
:yeah: Antal, but I wanted Tim to win
:yeah: Boy
:yeah: Farrukh

jmf07 06-26-2009 05:32 AM

Re: Netherlands F3 [June 22 - Rotterdam - Clay] Main Draw
 
:worship: Kelly on making another QF.

Zirconek 06-27-2009 02:10 PM

Re: Netherlands F3 [June 22 - Rotterdam - Clay] Main Draw
 
Quarterfinal

Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) defeated Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) (1) 7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(10)
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) defeated Dayne KELLY (AUS) 7-5 0-6 6-2
Peter WESSELS (NED) defeated Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 6-3 1-6 7-6(5)
Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) defeated Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (6) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) Vs Romano FRANTZEN (NED)
Peter WESSELS (NED) Vs Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB)

Zirconek 06-27-2009 02:11 PM

Re: Netherlands F3 [June 22 - Rotterdam - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

FRANSEN (NED) / FRANTZEN (NED) (1) defeated BLOM (AHO) / BRONS (NED) 6-3 7-6(4)
VAN DER DUIM (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) defeated CIRIC (SRB) / DUSTOV (UZB) Walkover
BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (4) defeated CHERNYKH (RUS) / SABANIN (RUS) 6-1 6-0
MIDDELKOOP (NED) / NIESTEN (NED) defeated BANES (AUS) / MITCHELL (AUS) 6-4 6-1
KARALIOLIOS (NED) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) defeated ROSS (USA) / WALTER (FRA) Walkover
RIZZA (USA) / STATHAM (NZL) (3) defeated KELLY (AUS) / VERVOORT (NED) 6-3 6-2
KONING (NED) / WESSELS (NED) defeated AZZARO (ITA) / LOJDA (CZE) Walkover
BAKALOV (BUL) / SARMIENTO (USA) defeated MOLCHANOV (UKR) / SERGEYEV (UKR) (2) 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinal

VAN DER DUIM (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) defeated FRANSEN (NED) / FRANTZEN (NED) (1) 7-5 1-6 [10-4]
MIDDELKOOP (NED) / NIESTEN (NED) defeated BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (4) 6-2 6-3
RIZZA (USA) / STATHAM (NZL) (3) defeated KARALIOLIOS (NED) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 7-5 6-3
BAKALOV (BUL) / SARMIENTO (USA) defeated KONING (NED) / WESSELS (NED) 6-4 6-7(6) [11-9]

Semifinal

VAN DER DUIM (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) Vs MIDDELKOOP (NED) / NIESTEN (NED)
RIZZA (USA) / STATHAM (NZL) (3) defeated BAKALOV (BUL) / SARMIENTO (USA) 6-3 6-0

Zirconek 06-27-2009 02:12 PM

Re: Netherlands F3 [June 22 - Rotterdam - Clay] Main Draw
 
Farrukh :yeah:
Wessels :yeah:

Frantzen :)

Matwé :hug:

Zirconek 06-27-2009 09:24 PM

Re: Netherlands F3 [June 22 - Rotterdam - Clay] Final: Azzaro vs. Dustov
 
Semifinal

Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) defeated Romano FRANTZEN (NED) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(2)
Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) defeated Peter WESSELS (NED) 6-2 6-4

Final

Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) Vs Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB)

Zirconek 06-27-2009 09:24 PM

Re: Netherlands F3 [June 22 - Rotterdam - Clay] Final: Azzaro vs. Dustov
 
Doubles

Semifinal

MIDDELKOOP (NED) / NIESTEN (NED) defeated VAN DER DUIM (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) 6-3 3-6 [10-7]
RIZZA (USA) / STATHAM (NZL) (3) defeated BAKALOV (BUL) / SARMIENTO (USA) 6-3 6-0

Final

MIDDELKOOP (NED) / NIESTEN (NED) Vs RIZZA (USA) / STATHAM (NZL) (3)


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:19 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.