MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   June 15 - Spain F21 (Sousa), Italy F15 (Oswald) (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=146156)

Zirconek 06-18-2009 06:30 PM

June 15 - Spain F21 (Sousa), Italy F15 (Oswald)
 
INFO

Spain F21 - Puerto de la Cruz, Tenerife, Carpet, $15K
factsheet:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019660
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Italy F15 - Padova, Clay, $15K
factsheet:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019787
website:
http://www.itfpadova.com/
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek 06-18-2009 06:31 PM

Re: June 15 - European Futures - Spain F21, Italy F15
 
QUALIFYING DRAWS

Spain F21

1st Round

Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (1) BYE
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) defeated Carlos ARINO (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Rafael ARRAY-PAREJA (ESP) BYE
Sascha MEIS (GER) BYE
Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) (2) BYE
Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (ESP) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Evgeny PROKHORENKO (RUS) BYE
Pablo ROMERO-OTERO (ESP) BYE
Stephen HOH (AUS) (3) BYE
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) defeated Javier ARROYO (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) BYE
Taavo ROOS (EST) BYE
Nikolai NESTEROV (RUS) (4) BYE
Barry FAGAN (IRL) defeated Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Francisco Antonio DOMINGUEZ DIAZ (ESP) BYE
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) BYE
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) (5) BYE
Gunter GROSSPIETSCH (GER) defeated Francisco MINGUEZ CABEZAS (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Ignacio ARROYO COLOGAN (ESP) BYE
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) BYE
Paul BISHOP (GBR) (6) BYE
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) BYE
Adam OLBRICH (GBR) BYE
Sergio BETANCOURT-RIVEROL (ESP) BYE
Philip BARLOW (GBR) (7) BYE
Joab WAYNE (GBR) BYE
Josh GIRLING (GBR) BYE
Borja ZARCO (ESP) BYE
Narciso REYES-RYGH (ESP) (8) BYE
Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) BYE
Richard BROOKS (GBR) BYE
Christian MOHS (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Rafael ARRAY-PAREJA (ESP) defeated Sascha MEIS (GER) 7-6(8) 6-2
Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (ESP) defeated Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) (2) 6-1 3-6 7-6(3)
Pablo ROMERO-OTERO (ESP) defeated Evgeny PROKHORENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Stephen HOH (AUS) (3) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Taavo ROOS (EST) 6-4 6-1
Barry FAGAN (IRL) defeated Nikolai NESTEROV (RUS) (4) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) defeated Francisco Antonio DOMINGUEZ DIAZ (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) (5) defeated Gunter GROSSPIETSCH (GER) 6-4 6-1
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Ignacio ARROYO COLOGAN (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) defeated Paul BISHOP (GBR) (6) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Adam OLBRICH (GBR) defeated Sergio BETANCOURT-RIVEROL (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Philip BARLOW (GBR) (7) defeated Joab WAYNE (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Borja ZARCO (ESP) defeated Josh GIRLING (GBR) 6-0 6-4
Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) defeated Narciso REYES-RYGH (ESP) (8) 7-6(7) 6-1
Richard BROOKS (GBR) defeated Christian MOHS (GER) 6-1 6-0

3rd Round

Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Rafael ARRAY-PAREJA (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Pablo ROMERO-OTERO (ESP) defeated Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Stephen HOH (AUS) (3) defeated Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Barry FAGAN (IRL) defeated Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) (5) 6-4 6-2
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) defeated Adam OLBRICH (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Philip BARLOW (GBR) (7) defeated Borja ZARCO (ESP) 6-7(11) 6-2 7-5
Richard BROOKS (GBR) defeated Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 4-6 7-6(1) 3-1 Retired




Italy F15

1st Round

Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) (1) defeated Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) (12) defeated Antonio CAMPO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) (2) defeated Tommaso CHECCAGLINI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) defeated Stefano RODIGHIERO (ITA) (10) 7-5 6-1
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) (3) defeated Ettore ZITO (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) defeated Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) (11) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) (4) defeated Paolo BENINCA (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) (16) defeated Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Alessandro ACCARDO (ITA) (5) defeated Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) (13) defeated Robin KERN (GER) 7-6(9) 6-4
Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) (6) defeated Riccardo GRASSI (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) (14) defeated Luca POTTI (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) (7) defeated Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Alessandro PALLI (ITA) defeated Francesco VILARDO (ITA) (15) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Nicola REMEDI (ITA) defeated Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) (8) 6-1 6-3
Remigio BURZIO (ITA) (9) defeated Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) (1) defeated Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) (12) 3-6 6-2 2-1 Retired
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) (2) defeated Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) (3) defeated Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) (4) defeated Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) (16) 6-2 6-0
Alessandro ACCARDO (ITA) (5) defeated Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) (13) 6-3 6-3
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) (14) defeated Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) (6) 6-2 6-7(8) 7-5
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) (7) defeated Alessandro PALLI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Remigio BURZIO (ITA) (9) defeated Nicola REMEDI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 7-6(3)

Zirconek 06-18-2009 06:33 PM

Re: June 15 - European Futures - Spain F21, Italy F15
 
Spain F21

1st Round

Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (1) defeated Allen PEREL (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) defeated Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-2 6-3
Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Pablo ROMERO-OTERO (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (6) defeated Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) defeated Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 6-4 7-6(3)
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Richard BROOKS (GBR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (8) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) defeated Philip BARLOW (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (NED) 6-3 6-7(8) 7-6(4)
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (3) defeated Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 7-5
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Stephen HOH (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Javier MARTI (ESP) defeated Barry FAGAN (IRL) 7-5 7-6(6)
Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) defeated Andrew THOMAS (AUS) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2) defeated Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) defeated Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (1) Walkover
Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (6) 6-2 6-4
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4) defeated Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 6-3 6-2
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (8) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (7) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(7)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) defeated Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (3) 6-3 6-3
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Javier MARTI (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2) defeated Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (8) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4) 7-5 6-1
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-3 7-6(5)
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) 6-3 7-6(3)

Semifinal

Joao SOUSA (POR) Vs Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (8)
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) Vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2)

Zirconek 06-18-2009 06:33 PM

Re: June 15 - European Futures - Spain F21, Italy F15
 
DOUBLES DRAWS

Spain F21

1st Round

BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (1) defeated LOBKOV (RUS) / ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-3 6-0
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / PROKHORENKO (RUS) defeated REYES-RYGH (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-4 [10-4]
COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / MARTI (ESP) (3) defeated ARROYO COLOGAN (ESP) / GROSSPIETSCH (GER) Walkover
FALGHERI (ITA) / GRIGELIS (LTU) defeated O'BRIEN (RSA) / ZARCO (ESP) 6-3 3-6 [10-2]
MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) defeated GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4
PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) defeated ARRAY-PAREJA (ESP) / GIRLING (GBR) 6-2 6-3
KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) / PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) defeated PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) / SOUSA (POR) 6-3 6-1
NESTEROV (RUS) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (2) defeated BISHOP (GBR) / ROOS (EST) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (1) defeated CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / PROKHORENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-4
COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / MARTI (ESP) (3) defeated FALGHERI (ITA) / GRIGELIS (LTU) 3-6 7-6(3) [12-10]
MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) defeated PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 7-5 6-7(4) [10-7]
NESTEROV (RUS) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (2) defeated KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) / PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) 7-5 7-5

Semifinal

BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (1) defeated COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / MARTI (ESP) (3) 6-3 6-2
NESTEROV (RUS) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (2) defeated MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) 6-3 3-6 [10-7]




Italy F15

1st Round

FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / RAONIC (CAN) (1) BYE
RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) BYE
FAVA (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) (3) BYE
PORTALURI (ITA) / STUCCHI (ITA) defeated PAUKKU (FIN) / PAZICKY (SVK) 6-3 6-1
COMPORTO (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) BYE
CARRY (ARG) / KRACMAN (SLO) (4) BYE
GIANNESSI (ITA) / LEONARDI (ITA) defeated BENINCA (ITA) / MARFIA (ITA) 6-2 6-2
RENARD (FRA) / TORRESI (ITA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) defeated FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / RAONIC (CAN) (1) 6-4 6-3
PORTALURI (ITA) / STUCCHI (ITA) defeated FAVA (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) (3) Walkover
CARRY (ARG) / KRACMAN (SLO) (4) defeated COMPORTO (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) 6-2 6-3
RENARD (FRA) / TORRESI (ITA) (2) defeated GIANNESSI (ITA) / LEONARDI (ITA) 6-1 4-6 [10-4]

Semifinal

RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) defeated PORTALURI (ITA) / STUCCHI (ITA) Walkover
CARRY (ARG) / KRACMAN (SLO) (4) Vs RENARD (FRA) / TORRESI (ITA) (2)

Zirconek 06-18-2009 06:35 PM

Re: June 15 - European Futures - Spain F21, Italy F15
 
Italy F15

1st Round

Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (1) defeated Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) defeated Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) 6-7(2) 6-3 7-5
Milos RAONIC (CAN) defeated Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) 6-4 Retired
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (5) defeated Alessandro ACCARDO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (3) defeated Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) 2-1 Retired
Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) defeated Remigio BURZIO (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-4
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) defeated Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (7) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Guillermo CARRY (ARG) defeated Patrick PRADER (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) defeated Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (4) defeated Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Marco BELLA (ITA) defeated Gvidas SABECKIS (LTU) (8) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) defeated Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Riccardo MARCON (ITA) defeated Alexandre RENARD (FRA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (2) defeated Andrea STUCCHI (ITA) 7-5 6-0

2nd Round

Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) defeated Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (1) 0-6 7-5 7-6(2)
Milos RAONIC (CAN) defeated Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (5) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 2-1 Retired
Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Federico TORRESI (ITA) (3) 6-4 6-0
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) defeated Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) 6-2 7-5
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) defeated Guillermo CARRY (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (4) defeated Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) defeated Marco BELLA (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (2) defeated Riccardo MARCON (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) Vs Milos RAONIC (CAN)
Marco VIOLA (ITA) d. Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (4) d. Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 7-6(5) 7-5
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (2) d. Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) 6-2 6-3

Zirconek 06-19-2009 03:07 PM

Re: June 15 - European Futures - Spain F21, Italy F15
 
Italy F15 Quarterfinal

Comporto d. Raonic 1-6 7-6(3) 7-6(1)

Zirconek 06-19-2009 04:18 PM

Re: June 15 - European Futures - Spain F21, Italy F15
 
Italy F15 semifinal

(4)Oswald (AUT) d. (2)Lojda (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-2

Zirconek 06-22-2009 01:15 AM

Re: June 15 - European Futures - Spain F21, Italy F15
 
Spain F21

Semifinal

Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (8) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) defeated Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2) 7-5 4-6 7-6(5)

Final

Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-3

Joćo :bounce:

----------------------------

Doubles Final

BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (1) defeated NESTEROV (RUS) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (2) 6-2 6-4

Zirconek 06-22-2009 01:16 AM

Re: June 15 - European Futures - Spain F21, Italy F15
 
Italy F15

Semifinal

Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) defeated Marco VIOLA (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (4) defeated Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (2) 7-6(2) 6-2

Final

Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (4) defeated Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) 6-3 6-3

-------------------------

Doubles

Semifinal

RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) defeated PORTALURI (ITA) / STUCCHI (ITA) Walkover
RENARD (FRA) / TORRESI (ITA) (2) defeated CARRY (ARG) / KRACMAN (SLO) (4) 6-3 6-4

Final

RENARD (FRA) / TORRESI (ITA) (2) defeated RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-3


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:47 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.