MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Egypt F9 [June 08 - Giza - Clay] Winner: Karim Maamoun (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=145153)

Zirconek 06-04-2009 02:50 PM

Egypt F9 [June 08 - Giza - Clay] Winner: Karim Maamoun
 
Egypt F9
Location: Giza, Egypt
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020114
website: www.solaimaneyah.com

Entry List
1 VEJMELKA, Adam CZE 342 1
2 BEGEMANN, Andre GER 379 1
3 $ OUAHABI, Talal MAR 429 1
4 MAAMOUN, Karim EGY 473 1
5 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 517 1
6 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 594 6
7 LEMKE, James AUS 726 1
8 SABRY, Sherif EGY 728 1
9 MAMOUN, Mohamed EGY 784 1
10 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 809= 1
11 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 813 3
12 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 841 2
13 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 864 1
14 SIMONI, Marco ITA 883 1
15 KROMANN, Thomas DEN 897 3
16 STATHAM, Mikal NZL 917 1
17 EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 950 1
18 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 964 1

Qualifying
1 $ CAPONE, Massimo ITA 971 2
2 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1000 1
3 SAFWAT, Mohamed EGY 1047 1
4 $ KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1118 1
5 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1228= 3
6 $ PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1233= 1
7 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1239 1
8 FERET, Antoine FRA 1323= 5
9 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1370= 1
10 LIM, Hyun-Soo KOR 1461= 1
11 AL TAWEEL, Issam SYR 1493= 1
12 DANIS, Marko SVK 1505= 2
13 HEDAYET, Omar EGY 1521= 1
14 KISLYANSKIY, Roman RUS 1538 1
15 SIWACH, Nikunj IND 1543= 1
16 MOUSSA, Mohamed EGY 1757= 1
17 EL ESAWY, Tarek EGY 1854= 1
18 ADEL SAYED, Yasser EGY 1892= 1
----Nat. Ranking
19 $ RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS, Ismael ESP 96 1
20 NAZIR, Ahmed EGY 15 1
21 NIAKI, Mohammed CAN 281 1
22 WITMEUR, Alec BEL 172 2
23 SAID, Omar EGY 34 1
24 PALLARES-GARCIA, Edgar ESP 468 1
25 MEHTA, Kavit IND 1
26 $ HAMPEL, Richard CZE 1
27 IBSHARA, Ali AUS 1
28 SIWACH, Vijay IND 1
29 PLECITY, Patrick CZE 1
30 SIRIN, Kirill RUS 4
31 KIM, Young-Jae KOR 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek 06-05-2009 04:55 PM

Re: Egypt F9 [June 08 - Giza - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020114

1st Round

Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) (1) BYE
Zeyad MONTASSER (EGY) defeated Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (ESP) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (2) BYE
Karim MAHMOUD (EGY) defeated Kavit MEHTA (IND) 6-2 6-3
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) (3) BYE
Richard HAMPEL (CZE) defeated Ahmed NAZIR (EGY) 7-6(3) 6-2
Antoine FERET (FRA) (4) BYE
Young-Jae KIM (KOR) defeated Kirill SIRIN (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) (5) BYE
Patrick PLECITY (CZE) defeated Ali ABDEL AZIZ (EGY) 6-3 6-0
Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) (6) BYE
Alec WITMEUR (BEL) defeated Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Marko DANIS (SVK) (7) BYE
Sherif HAMDY (EGY) defeated Mohammed NIAKI (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Mahmoud EZZ (EGY) (8) BYE
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) (9) defeated Omar SAID (EGY) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) (1) defeated Zeyad MONTASSER (EGY) 6-2 6-4
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (2) defeated Karim MAHMOUD (EGY) 6-1 6-0
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) (3) defeated Richard HAMPEL (CZE) 4-6 6-3 2-0 Retired
Young-Jae KIM (KOR) defeated Antoine FERET (FRA) (4) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) (5) defeated Patrick PLECITY (CZE) 6-0 6-4
Alec WITMEUR (BEL) defeated Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) (6) 6-4 6-2
Marko DANIS (SVK) (7) defeated Sherif HAMDY (EGY) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) (9) defeated Mahmoud EZZ (EGY) (8) 7-5 6-3

Zirconek 06-08-2009 04:02 PM

Re: Egypt F9 [June 08 - Giza - Clay] Main Draw
 
Hampel, Plecity, Al Talweel, Ezz :hug:

Zirconek 06-08-2009 04:02 PM

Re: Egypt F9 [June 08 - Giza - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles


1st Round

MAMOUN (EGY) / OUAHABI (MAR) (1) defeated SATTANINO (ITA) / SIMONI (ITA) 7-5 6-4
HAMDY (EGY) / MONTASSER (EGY) defeated EL ESAWY (EGY) / MOUSSA (EGY) 6-3 6-2
EL MIHDAWY (USA) / STATHAM (NZL) defeated FARRON-MAHON (IRL) / LEONTE (ROU) (3) Walkover
KANAKOV (RUS) / KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated MAHMOUD (EGY) / SAID (EGY) 7-5 6-2
DE FAYS (BEL) / DUBAIL (BEL) defeated PALLARES-GARCIA (ESP) / SIRIN (RUS) 6-3 6-0
MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) (4) defeated DANIS (SVK) / FERET (FRA) 6-2 6-4
KIM (KOR) / LIM (KOR) defeated AL TAWEEL (SYR) / NIAKI (CAN) 6-3 6-3
KROMANN (DEN) / LEMKE (AUS) defeated CAPONE (ITA) / FILENKOV (RUS) (2) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

MAMOUN (EGY) / OUAHABI (MAR) (1) defeated HAMDY (EGY) / MONTASSER (EGY) 6-3 6-1
EL MIHDAWY (USA) / STATHAM (NZL) defeated KANAKOV (RUS) / KISLYANSKIY (RUS) 6-2 6-1
MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) (4) defeated DE FAYS (BEL) / DUBAIL (BEL) 6-4 6-4
KROMANN (DEN) / LEMKE (AUS) defeated KIM (KOR) / LIM (KOR) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

MAMOUN (EGY) / OUAHABI (MAR) (1) defeated EL MIHDAWY (USA) / STATHAM (NZL) 6-7(3) 6-2 [10-7]
MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) (4) defeated KROMANN (DEN) / LEMKE (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-2

Final

MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) (4) defeated MAMOUN (EGY) / OUAHABI (MAR) (1) 3-6 6-1 [10-3]

Zirconek 06-08-2009 04:04 PM

Re: Egypt F9 [June 08 - Giza - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) defeated Alec WITMEUR (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) defeated Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) defeated Mohamed MAMOUN (EGY) 6-4 7-5
Tarek EL ESAWY (EGY) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (5) 5-3 Retired
Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (3) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) defeated Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) 6-4 6-1
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) defeated Marco SATTANINO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (6) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) 6-4 0-6 6-1
James LEMKE (AUS) (7) defeated Mohamed MOUSSA (EGY) 6-1 6-1
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated Young-Jae KIM (KOR) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (4) defeated Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 6-2 6-4
Sherif SABRY (EGY) (8) defeated Omar HEDAYET (EGY) 7-6(2) 6-4
Mikal STATHAM (NZL) defeated Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Marko DANIS (SVK) defeated Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Thomas KROMANN (DEN) defeated Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR)* 6-2 6-3

*replaces Begemann

2nd Round

Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) defeated Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) 7-5 7-5
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) defeated Tarek EL ESAWY (EGY) 6-1 6-0
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) defeated Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (3) 6-3 6-2
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (6) defeated Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) 6-0 6-2
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) defeated James LEMKE (AUS) (7) 6-3 6-2
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (4) defeated Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Sherif SABRY (EGY) (8) defeated Mikal STATHAM (NZL) 7-6(4) 6-3
Thomas KROMANN (DEN) defeated Marko DANIS (SVK) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) defeated Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (6) defeated Massimo CAPONE (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (4) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Sherif SABRY (EGY) (8) defeated Thomas KROMANN (DEN) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (6) defeated Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 6-0 6-4
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (4) defeated Sherif SABRY (EGY) (8) 6-3 6-3

Final

Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (4) defeated Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (6) 7-5 6-2


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:10 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.