MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Spain F20 [June 08 - Las Palmas - Hard] Winner: Pedro Clar-Rossello (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=145147)

Zirconek 06-04-2009 01:28 PM

Spain F20 [June 08 - Las Palmas - Hard] Winner: Pedro Clar-Rossello
 
Spain F20
Location: Las Palmas, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament facthseet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019657

Entry List
1 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 312 1
2 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 401 1
3 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 408 1
4 $ TAVARES, Leonardo POR 430 1
5 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 456 1
6 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 516 1
7 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 519 1
8 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 568 1
9 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 581 2
10 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 605 1
11 ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 644 1
12 ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 696 2
13 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 715 1
14 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 736 1
15 MARTI, Javier ESP 774 1
16 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 793 2
17 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 909 1
18 SOUSA, Joao POR 940 1

Qualifying
1 PEREVOSHCHIKOV, Dmitri RUS 960 1
2 DIEZ, Steven ESP 972 1
3 $ LOBKOV, Alexander RUS 1046 1
4 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 1053 1
5 PADILLA-JEREZ, Javier ESP 1280= 1
6 ANIBIE, Sylvain CIV 1342= 2
7 HOH, Stephen AUS 1347 1
8 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 1353 1
9 $ MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 1369 1
10 $ VERRYTH, Mark AUS 1461= 1
11 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1493= 1
12 $ AST, Pedro VEN 1507= 1
13 BISHOP, Paul GBR 1543= 1
14 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1757= 1
15 $ LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 1892= 1
16 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1892= 1
--------------------Nat. Ranking
17 ROOS, Taavo EST 28 1
18 PEREL, Allen AUS 172 1
19 MAJCHROWICZ, Adam POL 155 1
20 GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 120 1
21 KOVALEV, Egor RUS 110 1
22 PULGAR-GARCIA, Jaime ESP 126 1
23 $ MISHRA, Nishank IND 118 2
24 GIRLING, Josh GBR 370 1
25 VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ, Javier ESP 138 1
26 GARCIA-GONZALEZ, Antonio ESP 167 1
27 PULGAR-GARCIA, Javier ESP 181 1
28 MARTIN-VELEZ, Pablo ESP 186 1
29 $ GALLEGO-BERTRAN, Gerard ESP 192 1
30 AULINA, Francesc ESP 219 1
31 RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS, Salvador ESP 255 1
32 VARGAS, Marc ESP 261 1
33 DOMINGUEZ DIAZ, Francisco Antonio ESP 307 2
34 FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO, Antonio ESP 312 2
35 $ MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 341 1
36 MORENTE-GEMAS, Ignacio ESP 396 1
37 DEE, Robert GBR 1
38 $ ROGERS, Joe GBR 1
39 FAGAN, Barry IRL 1
40 RUMLER, Robert CZE 1
41 SHANKAR, Sunjay IND 1
42 OBITA, Innocent UGA 1
43 CRYAN, Myles GBR 3
44 EDUINO, Oliveira CPV 1
45 $ HARRISON, Sam GBR 2
46 $ VAN ALEM, Maurice NED 1
47 $ SANCHEZ MORUNO, Sergio ESP 1
48 $ MOHS, Christian GER 1
49 $ PROKHORENKO, Evgeny RUS 1
50 MEIS, Sascha GER 1
51 O'BRIEN, Dean RSA 1
52 $ KOMAKHIDZE, Beka RUS 4
53 ZARCO, Borja ESP 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek 06-05-2009 07:27 PM

Re: Spain F20 [June 08 - Las Palmas - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (1) BYE
Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (ESP) BYE
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 7-6(1) 2-6 6-4
Francisco Antonio DOMINGUEZ DIAZ (ESP) BYE
Javier PADILLA-JEREZ (ESP) (2) BYE
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) BYE
Marc VARGAS (ESP) BYE
Sergio BETANCOURT-RIVEROL (ESP) BYE
Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) (3) BYE
Acaymo MEDINA-RIVERO (ESP) BYE
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Richard BROOKS (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Francesc AULINA (ESP) BYE
Stephen HOH (AUS) (4) BYE
Narciso REYES-RYGH (ESP) BYE
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) BYE
Barry FAGAN (IRL) BYE
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) BYE
Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (ESP) BYE
Pablo MARTIN-VELEZ (ESP) BYE
Myles CRYAN (GBR) BYE
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (6) BYE
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) BYE
Sunjay SHANKAR (IND) BYE
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) BYE
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (7) BYE
Sascha MEIS (GER) BYE
Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) defeated Josh GIRLING (GBR) 6-1 7-5
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) (9) BYE
Frederico MARQUES (POR) (8) BYE
Christian MOHS (GER) BYE
Borja ZARCO (ESP) defeated Antonio GARCIA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Philip BARLOW (GBR) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (1) defeated Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) defeated Francisco Antonio DOMINGUEZ DIAZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) defeated Javier PADILLA-JEREZ (ESP) (2) 6-3 7-5
Marc VARGAS (ESP) defeated Sergio BETANCOURT-RIVEROL (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Acaymo MEDINA-RIVERO (ESP) defeated Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) (3) 6-4 6-4
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Francesc AULINA (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Stephen HOH (AUS) (4) defeated Narciso REYES-RYGH (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Barry FAGAN (IRL) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Pablo MARTIN-VELEZ (ESP) defeated Myles CRYAN (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) defeated Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (6) Walkover
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Sunjay SHANKAR (IND) 6-1 6-0
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (7) defeated Sascha MEIS (GER) 6-2 6-3
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) (9) defeated Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) 7-5 7-6(4)
Frederico MARQUES (POR) (8) defeated Christian MOHS (GER) 6-1 6-2
Borja ZARCO (ESP) defeated Philip BARLOW (GBR) (10) 6-3 6-1

3rd Round

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (1) defeated Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Marc VARGAS (ESP) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Acaymo MEDINA-RIVERO (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Barry FAGAN (IRL) defeated Stephen HOH (AUS) (4) 6-4 6-4
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Pablo MARTIN-VELEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (7) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) (9) 6-2 6-2
Frederico MARQUES (POR) (8) defeated Borja ZARCO (ESP) 5-7 6-4 6-3



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019657

Zirconek 06-07-2009 09:33 PM

Re: Spain F20 [June 08 - Las Palmas - Hard] Qualifying & Main Draw
 
MAIN DRAW

(1) BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto (ESP) vs PEREVOSHCHIKOV, Dmitri (RUS)
MARTI, Javier (ESP) vs (WC) PROKHORENKO, Evgeny (RUS)
(WC) PEREL, Allen (AUS) vs QUALIFIER
(8) GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard (ESP) vs QUALIFIER

(3) MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian (ESP) vs (WC) MAJCHROWICZ, Adam (POL)
ROCHETTE, Laurent (FRA) vs QUALIFIER
ILLINGWORTH, Matthew (GBR) vs QUALIFIER
(5) VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni (ESP) vs QUALIFIER

(6) CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David (ESP) vs RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi (ESP)
PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo (ESP) vs MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi (ESP)
BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin (ESP) vs LOBKOV, Alexander (RUS)
(4) COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio (ESP) vs SOUSA, Joćo (POR)

(7) CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro (ESP) vs ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo (ESP)
QUALIFIER vs QUALIFIER
(WC) GRIGELIS, Laurynas (LTU) vs QUALIFIER
(2) GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio (ESP) vs DIEZ, Steven (ESP)


Zirconek 06-07-2009 09:34 PM

Re: Spain F20 [June 08 - Las Palmas - Hard] Qualifying & Main Draw
 
the wild cards :lol: :rolleyes:

Springer89 06-08-2009 08:04 PM

Re: Spain F20 [June 08 - Las Palmas - Hard] Qualifying & Main Draw
 
^^^
;)

Vamooosss Marti!

Zirconek 06-09-2009 11:52 AM

Re: Spain F20 [June 08 - Las Palmas - Hard] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (1) defeated Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Javier MARTI (ESP) defeated Evgeny PROKHORENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Allen PEREL (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (8) defeated Marc VARGAS (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (3) defeated Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-0 6-1
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) defeated Frederico MARQUES (POR) 5-7 7-5 6-0
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (5) defeated Barry FAGAN (IRL) 6-1 7-6(8)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (6) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) defeated Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (4) 6-3 6-4
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (7) defeated Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4)
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-1 6-4
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (2) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (1) defeated Javier MARTI (ESP) 6-0 7-5
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (8) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) defeated Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (3) 7-5 6-2
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (5) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (7) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (2) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (8) defeated Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (1) 6-4 6-4
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (5) 7-5 6-4
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) 6-1 6-3
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (7) defeated Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (2) 7-5 6-3

Semifinal

Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (8) 7-5 6-2
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (7) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Final

Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (7) defeated Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

MARTI (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / NESTEROV (RUS) (1) 7-5 6-4
LOBKOV (RUS) / ROCHETTE (FRA) defeated BISHOP (GBR) / ROOS (EST) 7-6(7) 4-6 [10-4]
ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) / BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (3) defeated PROKHORENKO (RUS) / RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 6-2 6-4
KOVALEV (RUS) / PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) defeated GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) / PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 7-6(15) 7-6(4)
MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) defeated MEDINA-RIVERO (ESP) / REYES-RYGH (ESP) 6-2 6-2
DIEZ (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (4) Walkover
HOH (AUS) / SOUSA (POR) defeated AULINA (ESP) / LIZARITURRY (ESP) 7-5 7-5
GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2) defeated KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) / MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

MARTI (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated LOBKOV (RUS) / ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) / BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (3) defeated KOVALEV (RUS) / PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
DIEZ (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) 6-2 6-2
GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2) defeated HOH (AUS) / SOUSA (POR) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

MARTI (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) / BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (3) 3-6 6-3 [10-4]
GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2) defeated DIEZ (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 7-6(8) 6-2

Final

GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2) defeated MARTI (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Springer89 06-09-2009 09:38 PM

Re: Spain F20 [June 08 - Las Palmas - Hard] Main Draw
 
Javier MARTI (ESP) Vs Evgeny PROKHORENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Javi :D
Bautista-Agut next. Payback time! VAMOOOSSS!


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:13 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.