MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Poland F3 [June 01 - Koszalin - Clay] Winner: Uladzimir Ignatik (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=144084)

Zirconek 05-19-2009 08:58 PM

Poland F3 [June 01 - Koszalin - Clay] Winner: Uladzimir Ignatik
 
Poland F3 - Koszalin OPEN 2009
Location: Koszalin, Poland
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019716
website: www.tenis.koszalin.pl
info: www.pzt.pl

Entry List
1 GAWRON, Marcin POL 343 1
2 CHADAJ, Adam POL 467 P 1
3 IGNATIK, Uladzimir BLR 471 1
4 PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL 531 1
5 $ POERSCHKE, Lars GER 552 1
6 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 569 1
7 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 677 4
8 EMMRICH, Martin GER 763 1
9 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 769 1
10 $ WIESLER, Andre GER 788= 3
11 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 791 2
12 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 802 1
13 SIMONI, Marco ITA 860 1
14 KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare GEO 879 1
15 $ FRAYSSINOUX, Philippe FRA 904 1
16 $ KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 912 2
17 KAPAS, Andriej POL 916 1
18 CELT, Dawid POL 934 1

Qualifying
1 FRANSEN, Stephan NED 1048 2
2 URZUA-RIVERA, Ricardo CHI 1049 1
3 $ SODEK, David CZE 1065 1
4 $ SZUMANSKI, Bojan POL 1069 1
5 $ ZARSKI, Jedrzej POL 1082 1
6 ROMANOWSKI, Artur POL 1151= 1
7 $ BUJDO, Igor POL 1335= 1
8 ZIELINSKI, Piotr POL 1480= 1
9 VASIN, Alexander RUS 1862= 1
10 $ WEDEGE, Soren DEN 1909= 1
---------------------National ranking
11 MROZEK, Marek POL 14 1
12 $ MALKO, Alexander BLR 26 1
13 $ MISHRA, Nishank IND 118 1
14 AKERBERG, Joel SWE 66 1
15 $ EROS, Tal ISR 38 1
16 ANDRIIENKO, Andreii UKR 42 1
17 $ MYDLA, Matus SVK 21 1
18 MAJSAJDR, Lubomir CZE 30 1
19 HOWE, Robert AUS 145 1
20 MONNEY, Romain SUI 72 1
21 $ ONKEN, Julian GER 237 1
22 $ LAZARCIK, Martin SVK 309 2
23 TONI, Ville FIN 32 2
24 JASTRZEBSKI, Jakub POL 16 1
25 $ LYTVYNENKO, Vyacheslav UKR 71 1
26 PROCKI, Kacper POL 17 1
27 PITER, Jakub POL 18 1
28 $ GASIOREK, Hubert POL 21 1
29 RAMS, Filip POL 22 1
30 RAMS, Kacper POL 26 1
31 OLFANS, Tomasz POL 31 1
32 POKRYWKA, Marek POL 33 1
33 LIPKA, Dariusz POL 34 1
34 $ SZMIGIEL, Mateusz POL 36 1
35 CARUK, Mikolaj POL 50 1
36 SKOREK, Mateusz POL 56 1
37 ROSIAK, Radoslaw POL 57 1
38 $ SERDAKOWSKI, Jan POL 70 1
39 JABLONSKI, Maciej POL 91 1
40 MICHALOWSKI, Boryslaw POL 95 1
41 KUR, Pawel POL 114 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek 06-02-2009 01:26 PM

Re: Poland F3 [June 01 - Koszalin - Clay] Main Draw
 
Qualifying

1st Round

Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL) (1) BYE
Alexander MALKO (BLR) defeated Kacper RAMS (POL) 6-2 6-4
Julian ONKEN (GER) defeated Pawel KUR (POL) 6-3 6-3
Adrian LUDWIKIEWICZ (POL) BYE
Jedrzej ZARSKI (POL) (2) BYE
Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) defeated Romain MONNEY (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Mateusz SKOREK (POL) defeated Nishank MISHRA (IND) 6-1 6-1
Maciej JABLONSKI (POL) BYE
Andrzej GRUSIECKI (POL) (3) BYE
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) defeated Michal WLODARCZYK (POL) 6-2 6-4
Krzystof MUZALEWSKI (POL) defeated Lukasz GRUSZCZYNSKI (POL) 6-4 6-2
Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) BYE
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (4) BYE
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) defeated Adam OLBRICH (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Jakub KOWALSKI (POL) defeated Adam MLAZGA (POL) 6-2 6-2
Mikolaj CARUK (POL) BYE
Igor BUJDO (POL) (5) BYE
Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (POL) defeated Patryk GEWERT (POL) 6-2 6-3
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) defeated Jakub PITER (POL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Tomasz WASKIEL (POL) BYE
Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL) (6) BYE
Jakub JASTRZEBSKI (POL) defeated Radoslaw ROSIAK (POL) 7-5 6-3
Robert HOWE (AUS) defeated Piotr SZLIEP (POL) 6-0 3-2 Retired
Hubert GASIOREK (POL) BYE
Alexander VASIN (RUS) (7) BYE
Krzysztof MLAZGA (POL) defeated Tommy HOLMA (SWE) Retired
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) defeated Ville TONI (FIN) 6-1 6-0
Oliver ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) BYE
Soren WEDEGE (DEN) (8) BYE
Wojciech URBAN (POL) defeated Francois CHATELLE (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Marek POKRYWKA (POL) defeated Filip RAMS (POL) 6-3 2-6 7-6(4)
Marek MROZEK (POL) BYE

2nd Round

Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL) (1) defeated Alexander MALKO (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Julian ONKEN (GER) defeated Adrian LUDWIKIEWICZ (POL) 6-1 6-1
Jedrzej ZARSKI (POL) (2) defeated Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) 6-1 6-0
Mateusz SKOREK (POL) defeated Maciej JABLONSKI (POL) 6-2 6-3
Andrzej GRUSIECKI (POL) (3) defeated Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) 6-3 6-0
Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) defeated Krzystof MUZALEWSKI (POL) 6-3 6-0
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (4) 7-6(4) 6-0
Jakub KOWALSKI (POL) defeated Mikolaj CARUK (POL) 6-2 6-2
Igor BUJDO (POL) (5) defeated Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (POL) 7-6(3) 6-3
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) defeated Tomasz WASKIEL (POL) 6-0 7-5
Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL) (6) defeated Jakub JASTRZEBSKI (POL) 6-3 7-6(6)
Hubert GASIOREK (POL) defeated Robert HOWE (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Alexander VASIN (RUS) (7) defeated Krzysztof MLAZGA (POL) 6-0 6-3
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) defeated Oliver ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 6-1 6-3
Soren WEDEGE (DEN) (8) defeated Wojciech URBAN (POL) 6-1 7-5
Marek POKRYWKA (POL) defeated Marek MROZEK (POL) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(2)

3rd Round

Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL) (1) defeated Julian ONKEN (GER) 6-0 6-1
Jedrzej ZARSKI (POL) (2) defeated Mateusz SKOREK (POL) 6-2 6-0
Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) defeated Andrzej GRUSIECKI (POL) (3) 6-1 5-7 7-6(5)
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) defeated Jakub KOWALSKI (POL) 6-4 6-2
Igor BUJDO (POL) (5) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL) (6) defeated Hubert GASIOREK (POL) 6-3 6-3
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) defeated Alexander VASIN (RUS) (7) 6-1 6-1
Soren WEDEGE (DEN) (8) defeated Marek POKRYWKA (POL) 6-4 6-2

Zirconek 06-02-2009 01:50 PM

Re: Poland F3 [June 01 - Koszalin - Clay] Main Draw
 
Main Draw

1st Round

Marcin GAWRON (POL) (1) Vs (PR)Adam CHADAJ (POL)
(WC)Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) defeated Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) 6-3 7-6(4)
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(Q)Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (6)

Lars POERSCHKE (GER) (3) Vs Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED)
(Q)Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL) Vs (WC)Jan SERDAKOWSKI (POL)
(Q)Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) Vs (Q)Igor BUJDO (POL)
(Q)Dariusz LIPKA (POL) Vs Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (5)

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (8) Vs (Q)Soren WEDEGE (DEN)
(Q)Jedrzej ZARSKI (POL) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Andriej KAPAS (POL) defeated Dawid CELT (POL) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(LL)Andrzej GRUSIECKI (POL) Vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) (4)

Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) defeated Martin EMMRICH (GER) (7) 3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
David SODEK (CZE) Vs (WC)Rafal GOZDUR (POL)
(Q)Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) Vs Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (2) defeated (Q)Marek POKRYWKA (POL) 6-1 7-6(5)

-------------------------------------------


Doubles

1st Round

GAWRON (POL) / KOWALCZYK (POL) (1) BYE
GOZDUR (POL) / SZMIGIEL (POL) defeated FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) / GRUSIECKI (POL) 6-3 6-3
GADOMSKI (POL) / POKRYWKA (POL) defeated IGNATIK (BLR) / URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (4) 6-3 6-4
CHYLINSKI (POL) / RAJSKI (POL) defeated DOMASZEWICZ (POL) / GRUSZCZYNSKI (POL) 6-4 6-3
FRANSEN (NED) / KARALIOLIOS (NED) defeated MLAZGA (POL) / MLAZGA (POL) 6-0 6-1
KAPAS (POL) / SZUMANSKI (POL) (3) defeated JASTRZEBSKI (POL) / ZARSKI (POL) 6-1 6-0
GASIOREK (POL) / MROZEK (POL) defeated RAMS (POL) / RAMS (POL) 6-4 6-4
SKOLOUDIK (CZE) / SODEK (CZE) Vs EMMRICH (GER) / POERSCHKE (GER) (2)

Zirconek 06-04-2009 08:19 PM

Re: Poland F3 [June 01 - Koszalin - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Marcin GAWRON (POL) (1) defeated Adam CHADAJ (POL) 6-4 6-3
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) defeated Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) 6-3 7-6(4)
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (6) 7-5 6-4
Lars POERSCHKE (GER) (3) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 6-1 6-3
Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL) defeated Jan SERDAKOWSKI (POL) 6-0 6-3
Igor BUJDO (POL) defeated Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) 6-2 6-4
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (5) defeated Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 6-2 6-2
Soren WEDEGE (DEN) defeated Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (8) 7-5 6-2
Jedrzej ZARSKI (POL) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Andriej KAPAS (POL) defeated Dawid CELT (POL) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Hubert GASIOREK (POL) defeated Andrzej GRUSIECKI (POL) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) defeated Martin EMMRICH (GER) (7) 3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
Rafal GOZDUR (POL) defeated David SODEK (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) defeated Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) 4-6 3-1 Retired
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (2) defeated Marek POKRYWKA (POL) 6-1 7-6(5)

Sikora, Kukhalashvili, Sodek :(
Majsajdir :hug:

2nd Round

Marcin GAWRON (POL) (1) defeated Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 6-3 6-4
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) defeated Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL) 6-4 6-2
Lars POERSCHKE (GER) (3) defeated Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL) 7-6(5) 6-3
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (5) defeated Igor BUJDO (POL) 6-3 6-3
Jedrzej ZARSKI (POL) defeated Soren WEDEGE (DEN) 6-4 6-2
Andriej KAPAS (POL) defeated Hubert GASIOREK (POL) 6-4 6-3
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) defeated Rafal GOZDUR (POL) 6-4 6-2
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (2) defeated Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-3 7-6(5)
Jiri :yeah:
3 Polishes in bottom half :yeah:

Quarterfinal

Marcin GAWRON (POL) (1) Vs Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA)
Lars POERSCHKE (GER) (3) Vs Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (5)
Jedrzej ZARSKI (POL) Vs Andriej KAPAS (POL)
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) Vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (2)

Zirconek 06-04-2009 08:20 PM

Re: Poland F3 [June 01 - Koszalin - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

GAWRON (POL) / KOWALCZYK (POL) (1) BYE
GOZDUR (POL) / SZMIGIEL (POL) defeated FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) / GRUSIECKI (POL) 6-3 6-3
GADOMSKI (POL) / POKRYWKA (POL) defeated IGNATIK (BLR) / URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (4) 6-3 6-4
CHYLINSKI (POL) / RAJSKI (POL) defeated DOMASZEWICZ (POL) / GRUSZCZYNSKI (POL) 6-4 6-3
FRANSEN (NED) / KARALIOLIOS (NED) defeated MLAZGA (POL) / MLAZGA (POL) 6-0 6-1
KAPAS (POL) / SZUMANSKI (POL) (3) defeated JASTRZEBSKI (POL) / ZARSKI (POL) 6-1 6-0
GASIOREK (POL) / MROZEK (POL) defeated RAMS (POL) / RAMS (POL) 6-4 6-4
EMMRICH (GER) / POERSCHKE (GER) (2) defeated SKOLOUDIK (CZE) / SODEK (CZE) 6-2 4-6 [10-5]

Quarterfinal

GAWRON (POL) / KOWALCZYK (POL) (1) defeated GOZDUR (POL) / SZMIGIEL (POL) 6-2 7-6(5)
GADOMSKI (POL) / POKRYWKA (POL) defeated CHYLINSKI (POL) / RAJSKI (POL) 6-3 6-4
KAPAS (POL) / SZUMANSKI (POL) (3) defeated FRANSEN (NED) / KARALIOLIOS (NED) 7-5 6-2
EMMRICH (GER) / POERSCHKE (GER) (2) defeated GASIOREK (POL) / MROZEK (POL) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

GAWRON (POL) / KOWALCZYK (POL) (1) defeated GADOMSKI (POL) / POKRYWKA (POL) 6-1 6-1
EMMRICH (GER) / POERSCHKE (GER) (2) defeated KAPAS (POL) / SZUMANSKI (POL) (3) 6-3 7-6(6)

Final

GAWRON (POL) / KOWALCZYK (POL) (1) Vs EMMRICH (GER) / POERSCHKE (GER) (2)

Zirconek 06-06-2009 04:23 PM

Re: Poland F3 [June 01 - Koszalin - Clay] Final: Gawron vs. Ignatik
 
Quarterfinal

Marcin GAWRON (POL) (1) defeated Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Lars POERSCHKE (GER) (3) defeated Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (5) 6-2 6-2
Jedrzej ZARSKI (POL) defeated Andriej KAPAS (POL) 6-4 6-3
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (2) defeated Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Marcin GAWRON (POL) (1) defeated Lars POERSCHKE (GER) (3) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (2) defeated Jedrzej ZARSKI (POL) 7-6(4) 6-4

Final

Marcin GAWRON (POL) (1) Vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (2)

Zirconek 06-06-2009 04:23 PM

Re: Poland F3 [June 01 - Koszalin - Clay] Final: Gawron vs. Ignatik
 
Doubles Final

EMMRICH (GER) / POERSCHKE (GER) (2) defeated GAWRON (POL) / KOWALCZYK (POL) (1) 7-6(6) 6-3

Nadie 06-06-2009 07:38 PM

Re: Poland F3 [June 01 - Koszalin - Clay] Final: Gawron vs. Ignatik
 
Good luck to Ignatik :yeah:

Zirconek 06-07-2009 02:46 PM

Re: Poland F3 [June 01 - Koszalin - Clay] Winner: Uladzimir Ignatik
 
Final

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (2) defeated Marcin GAWRON (POL) (1) 6-1 4-6 6-2

Nadie 06-07-2009 08:15 PM

Re: Poland F3 [June 01 - Koszalin - Clay] Winner: Uladzimir Ignatik
 
Vlad :banana:


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:12 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.