MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Poland F2 [May 25 - Kraków - Clay] Winner: Denys Molchanov (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=143610)

Zirconek 05-13-2009 05:03 PM

Poland F2 [May 25 - Kraków - Clay] Winner: Denys Molchanov
 
Poland F2 - Krakow OPEN 2009
Location: Kraków, Poland
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019713
info: www.pzt.pl

Entry List
1 PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 288 1
2 GAWRON, Marcin POL 348 1
3 SIEBER, Marc GER 361 1
4 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 385 1
5 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 407 1
6 IGNATIK, Uladzimir BLR 461 1
7 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 462 1
8 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 489 1
9 NIEMINEN, Timo FIN 510 1
10 PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL 530 1
11 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 573 1
12 KADIR, Sadik AUS 681 1
13 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 684 1
14 TVEIT, Erling NOR 705 1
15 EMMRICH, Martin GER 762 1
16 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 770 1
17 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 802 1
18 $ PAZICKY, Michal SVK 845 1

Qualifying
1 $ KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare GEO 891 1
2 $ FRAYSSINOUX, Philippe FRA 910 1
3 KAPAS, Andriej POL 919 1
4 BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik GER 924 1
5 CELT, Dawid POL 941 1
6 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 982 1
7 TASSART, Antoine FRA 992 1
8 URZUA-RIVERA, Ricardo CHI 1051 1
9 $ SODEK, David CZE 1064 1
10 SZUMANSKI, Bojan POL 1068 1
11 ZARSKI, Jedrzej POL 1081 1
12 ROMANOWSKI, Artur POL 1149 1
13 CHALA, Eddy ALG 1241 1
14 $ BUJDO, Igor POL 1329= 1
15 ZIELINSKI, Piotr POL 1480= 1
16 BLECHA, Jan CZE 1509= 1
17 $ DANIS, Marko SVK 1513= 1
18 VASIN, Alexander RUS 1858= 1
--------------------National ranking
19 HOWE, Robert AUS 139 1
20 MONTORO-GIMENEZ, Pablo-Manuel ESP 100 1
21 $ MYDLA, Matus SVK 21 1
22 $ MALKO, Alexander BLR 26 1
23 MAJSAJDR, Lubomir CZE 30 1
24 MROZEK, Marek POL 14 1
25 CHAMPAGNE, Antoine BEL 295 1
26 $ MISHRA, Nishank IND 118 1
27 MONNEY, Romain SUI 72 1
28 ANDRIIENKO, Andreii UKR 42 1
29 MADEN, Yannick GER 170 1
30 JASTRZEBSKI, Jakub POL 16 1
31 DUROVIC, Jakub SVK 121 1
32 PROCKI, Kacper POL 17 1
33 $ LYTVYNENKO, Vyacheslav UKR 71 1
34 VON MASSOW, George GER 435 1
35 PITER, Jakub POL 18 1
36 $ SURAN, Peter SVK 144 2
37 REICHELT, Timon GER 483 1
38 PLACEK, Jiri CZE 288 1
39 RAMS, Filip POL 22 1
40 URBANEK, Radim CZE 310 1
41 RAMS, Kacper POL 26 1
42 $ KOZELSKY, Michal CZE 353 1
43 OLFANS, Tomasz POL 31 1
44 LIPKA, Dariusz POL 34 1
45 BARTOSIAK, Damian POL 35 1
46 $ SZMIGIEL, Mateusz POL 36 1
47 SKOREK, Mateusz POL 56 1
48 $ SERDAKOWSKI, Jan POL 70 1
49 JABLONSKI, Maciej POL 91 1
50 MICHALOWSKI, Boryslaw POL 95 1
51 KUR, Pawel POL 114 1
52 MUZALEWSKI, Krzystof POL 126 1
53 STEFANIAK, Piotr POL 131 1
54 GEWERT, Patryk POL 163 1
55 CHYLINSKI, Sebastian POL 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek 05-25-2009 12:52 PM

Re: Poland F2 [May 25 - Kraków - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Raphael DUREK (AUS) (1) defeated Filip RAMS (POL) 6-3 6-1
Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL) defeated Alexander MALKO (BLR) 6-1 6-4
Radim URBANEK (CZE) defeated Stanislav SHVETSOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) defeated Lukasz GRUSZCZYNSKI (POL) 6-0 6-1
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) (2) defeated Damian BARTOSIAK (POL) 6-0 6-4
Piotr KROPIWNICKI (POL) defeated Kacper PROCKI (POL) 6-2 6-3
Robert HOWE (AUS) defeated Francois CHATELLE (BEL) 6-2 7-5
Nishank MISHRA (IND) defeated Kacper RAMS (POL) 6-1 6-2
George VON MASSOW (GER) defeated Julien DUBAIL (BEL) (3) 6-4 6-2
Timon REICHELT (GER) defeated Pawel KUR (POL) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
Lukas VOJTECHOVSKY (CZE) defeated Wojciech Urban URBAN (POL) 6-1 6-3
Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (POL) defeated Romain MONNEY (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (4) defeated Marcel STACH (POL) 6-0 6-1
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) defeated Vadim LOBANOV (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Michal KOZELSKY (CZE) defeated Bohodar MARENYCH (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Jan SERDAKOWSKI (POL) defeated Patryk GEWERT (POL) 6-3 6-2
David SODEK (CZE) (5) defeated Oskar LECHOWICZ (POL) 6-3 7-5
Mateusz PIOTROWSKI (POL) defeated Andreii ANDRIIENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Krzystof MUZALEWSKI (POL) defeated Lorenzo SFORZA (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Igor BUJDO (POL) (9) defeated Radoslaw SICZEK (POL) 6-0 6-2
Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL) (6) defeated Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) 6-4 6-2
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) defeated Peter NAWARA (CAN) 4-0 Retired
Jakub JASTRZEBSKI (POL) defeated Artur SZYBOWSKI (POL) 6-0 6-0
Alexander VASIN (RUS) (12) defeated Daniel IGNATOWICZ (POL) 6-1 6-1
Jakub PITER (POL) defeated Andrzej GRUSIECKI (POL) (7) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Jiri PLACEK (CZE) defeated Adam OLBRICH (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Mateusz SKOREK (POL) defeated Marek MROZEK (POL) 7-6(5) 6-4
Marko DANIS (SVK) (11) defeated Piotr JANCZUKOWICZ (POL) 6-0 6-1
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (8) defeated Boryslaw MICHALOWSKI (POL) 6-2 6-1
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) defeated Maciej JABLONSKI (POL) 6-0 6-1
Jakub KOWALSKI (POL) defeated Mihail KOZAN (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL) (10) defeated Ruslan CHOMAEV (RUS) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Raphael DUREK (AUS) (1) defeated Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL) 6-0 6-2
Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) defeated Radim URBANEK (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) (2) defeated Piotr KROPIWNICKI (POL) 6-1 6-2
Nishank MISHRA (IND) defeated Robert HOWE (AUS) 6-3 6-3
George VON MASSOW (GER) defeated Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-2 6-3
Lukas VOJTECHOVSKY (CZE) defeated Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (POL) 7-6(0) 6-3
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (4) defeated Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) 6-1 6-2
Jan SERDAKOWSKI (POL) defeated Michal KOZELSKY (CZE) 7-5 6-3
Mateusz PIOTROWSKI (POL) defeated David SODEK (CZE) (5) 5-7 6-4 2-0 Retired
Igor BUJDO (POL) (9) defeated Krzystof MUZALEWSKI (POL) 6-2 6-2
Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL) (6) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 6-0 7-5
Alexander VASIN (RUS) (12) defeated Jakub JASTRZEBSKI (POL) 7-5 7-6(4)
Jakub PITER (POL) defeated Jiri PLACEK (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Marko DANIS (SVK) (11) defeated Mateusz SKOREK (POL) 6-0 6-4
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (8) defeated Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 6-1 6-3
Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL) (10) defeated Jakub KOWALSKI (POL) 6-2 7-6(7)

Qualifying Round

Raphael DUREK (AUS) (1) defeated Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) (2) defeated Nishank MISHRA (IND) 6-2 6-1
George VON MASSOW (GER) defeated Lukas VOJTECHOVSKY (CZE) 2-6 7-6(9) 6-3
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (4) defeated Jan SERDAKOWSKI (POL) 6-1 6-0
Igor BUJDO (POL) (9) defeated Mateusz PIOTROWSKI (POL) 6-2 6-3
Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL) (6) defeated Alexander VASIN (RUS) (12) 6-2 6-0
Jakub PITER (POL) defeated Marko DANIS (SVK) (11) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (8) defeated Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL) (10) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-3

Zirconek 05-25-2009 12:53 PM

Re: Poland F2 [May 25 - Kraków - Clay] Main Draw
 
Lubomir :hug:

Zirconek 05-25-2009 12:53 PM

Re: Poland F2 [May 25 - Kraków - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

GAWRON (POL) / KOWALCZYK (POL) (1) Vs RAMS (POL) / RAMS (POL)
KAPAS (POL) / PRZYSIEZNY (POL) Vs GADOMSKI (POL) / GOZDUR (POL)
IGNATIK (BLR) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (4) Vs HOWE (AUS) / KOWALSKI (POL)
DOMASZEWICZ (POL) / GRUSZCZYNSKI (POL) Vs REICHELT (GER) / VON MASSOW (GER)
SERDAKOWSKI (POL) / VASIN (RUS) Vs GODLEWSKI (POL) / KONIUSZ (POL)
DUREK (AUS) / SKOLOUDIK (CZE) Vs KADIR (AUS) / NIEMINEN (FIN) (3)
NAVRATIL (CZE) / RUMLER (CZE) Vs JASTRZEBSKI (POL) / MROZEK (POL)
LECHOWICZ (POL) / SZYBOWSKI (POL) Vs EMMRICH (GER) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (2)

Zirconek 05-25-2009 12:56 PM

Re: Poland F2 [May 25 - Kraków - Clay] Main Draw
 
Main Draw - Singles

1st Round

Marcin GAWRON (POL) (1) Vs (Q)Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL)
(Q)Jakub PITER (POL) Vs Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) Vs (WC)Robert RUMLER (CZE)
(Q)Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) Vs Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (5)

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (4) Vs (Q)Igor BUJDO (POL)
(Q)Raphael DUREK (AUS) Vs Andriej KAPAS (POL)
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) Vs (Q)George VON MASSOW (GER)
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) Vs Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (6)

Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) (8) Vs Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER)
Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) Vs (WC)Oliver ANDRZEJCZUK (POL)
(Q)Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) Vs Martin EMMRICH (GER)
Sadik KADIR (AUS) Vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (3)

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (7) Vs (WC)Rafal GOZDUR (POL)
Erling TVEIT (NOR) Vs (WC)Piotr GADOMSKI (POL)
Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) Vs Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO)
(Q)Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) Vs Marc SIEBER (GER) (2)

Zirconek 05-25-2009 03:49 PM

Re: Poland F2 [May 25 - Kraków - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st round, Monday

Pazicky (SVK) d. (WC)Rumler (CZE) 6-2 6-2

(WC)Gozdur (POL) d. (7)Ignatik (BLR) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4

Tveit (NOR) d. (WC)Gadomski (POL) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-0

Navratil (CZE) d. Kukhalashvili (GEO) 6-4 6-3

Zirconek 05-26-2009 06:54 PM

Re: Poland F2 [May 25 - Kraków - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Marcin GAWRON (POL) (1) defeated Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) defeated Jakub PITER (POL) 6-2 6-3
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) defeated Robert RUMLER (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (5) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) 6-1 6-1
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (4) defeated Igor BUJDO (POL) 7-5 6-4
Raphael DUREK (AUS) defeated Andriej KAPAS (POL) 6-3 6-1
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) defeated George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-3 6-3
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) defeated Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (6) 7-6(6) 7-6(7)
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) defeated Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) (8) 7-6(1) 6-2
Oliver ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) defeated Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) 6-4 6-1
Martin EMMRICH (GER) defeated Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (3) defeated Sadik KADIR (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Rafal GOZDUR (POL) defeated Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (7) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Erling TVEIT (NOR) defeated Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-0
Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-3
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) defeated Marc SIEBER (GER) (2) 6-0 1-0 Retired

2nd Round

Marcin GAWRON (POL) (1) Vs Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) Vs Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (5)
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (4) Vs Raphael DUREK (AUS)
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) Vs Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE)
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) Vs Oliver ANDRZEJCZUK (POL)
Martin EMMRICH (GER) Vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (3)
Rafal GOZDUR (POL) Vs Erling TVEIT (NOR)
Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) Vs Blazej KONIUSZ (POL)

Zirconek 05-26-2009 06:54 PM

Re: Poland F2 [May 25 - Kraków - Clay] Main Draw
 
Jirka :yeah:

Przysiezny :hug:

CooCooCachoo 06-01-2009 10:03 AM

Re: Poland F2 [May 25 - Kraków - Clay] Main Draw
 
ITF hasn't bothered to update :shrug:

Wojtek 06-01-2009 12:17 PM

Re: Poland F2 [May 25 - Kraków - Clay] Main Draw
 
Whole update on ATP site

Zirconek 06-01-2009 02:14 PM

Re: Poland F2 [May 25 - Kraków - Clay] Winner: Denys Molchanov
 
Doubles

1st Round

GAWRON (POL) / KOWALCZYK (POL) (1) defeated RAMS (POL) / RAMS (POL) 6-3 6-1
KAPAS (POL) / PRZYSIEZNY (POL) defeated GADOMSKI (POL) / GOZDUR (POL) 6-4 6-3
IGNATIK (BLR) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (4) defeated HOWE (AUS) / KOWALSKI (POL) 6-1 6-2
DOMASZEWICZ (POL) / GRUSZCZYNSKI (POL) defeated REICHELT (GER) / VON MASSOW (GER) Walkover
GODLEWSKI (POL) / KONIUSZ (POL) defeated SERDAKOWSKI (POL) / VASIN (RUS) 6-4 6-4
KADIR (AUS) / NIEMINEN (FIN) (3) defeated DUREK (AUS) / SKOLOUDIK (CZE) 6-2 4-6 [10-6]
NAVRATIL (CZE) / RUMLER (CZE) defeated JASTRZEBSKI (POL) / MROZEK (POL) 6-1 6-3
EMMRICH (GER) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (2) defeated LECHOWICZ (POL) / SZYBOWSKI (POL) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

GAWRON (POL) / KOWALCZYK (POL) (1) defeated KAPAS (POL) / PRZYSIEZNY (POL) Walkover
IGNATIK (BLR) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (4) defeated DOMASZEWICZ (POL) / GRUSZCZYNSKI (POL) 6-2 6-0
KADIR (AUS) / NIEMINEN (FIN) (3) defeated GODLEWSKI (POL) / KONIUSZ (POL) 7-5 4-6 [10-6]
EMMRICH (GER) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (2) defeated NAVRATIL (CZE) / RUMLER (CZE) 6-0 3-6 [10-2]

Semifinal

IGNATIK (BLR) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (4) defeated GAWRON (POL) / KOWALCZYK (POL) (1) 6-2 7-5
EMMRICH (GER) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (2) defeated KADIR (AUS) / NIEMINEN (FIN) (3) 6-1 6-3

Final

EMMRICH (GER) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (2) defeated IGNATIK (BLR) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (4) 6-4 7-6(5)

Zirconek 06-01-2009 02:16 PM

Re: Poland F2 [May 25 - Kraków - Clay] Winner: Denys Molchanov
 
2nd Round

Marcin GAWRON (POL) (1) defeated Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) 6-1 7-5
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (5) defeated Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-5
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (4) defeated Raphael DUREK (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) defeated Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) 6-4 3-1 Retired
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) defeated Oliver ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 6-1 6-1
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (3) defeated Martin EMMRICH (GER) 7-6(5) 0-6 6-1
Erling TVEIT (NOR) defeated Rafal GOZDUR (POL) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) defeated Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (5) defeated Marcin GAWRON (POL) (1) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (4) defeated Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) defeated Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (3) 6-1 6-3
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) defeated Erling TVEIT (NOR) 7-6(1) 7-6(5)

Semifinal

Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (5) defeated Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (4) 7-6(4) 6-1
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) defeated Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) 6-1 6-4

Final

Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (5) defeated Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) 6-3 6-2

JMG 06-01-2009 05:06 PM

Re: Poland F2 [May 25 - Kraków - Clay] Winner: Denys Molchanov
 
Why is Przysiezny so pathetic?


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:29 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.