MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Mutua Madrileņa Madrid Open (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1010)
-   -   Tuesday (05/12/2009) OoP & Scores (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=143499)

TNX1.0E6TOPCA 05-11-2009 09:47 PM

Tuesday (05/12/2009) OoP & Scores
 
MANOLO SANTANA Starting At: 10:00 AM
WTA Petra KVITOVA (CZE) vs Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA)
Not Before 12:00 PM
ATP Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Mardy FISH (USA)
followed by

ATP Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)
Not Before 4:00 PM
WTA Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB) vs Daniela HANTUCHOVA (SVK )
Not Before 8:00 PM
ATP Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Roger FEDERER (SUI)
Not Before 9:30 PM
WTA Venus WILLIAMS (USA) vs Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS)


ARANTXA SANCHEZ VICARIO Starting At: 10:00 AM
WTA Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) Janette HUSAROVA (SVK) vs Klaudia JANS (POL) Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL)
Not Before 12:00 PM
ATP Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs Marin CILIC (CRO)
Not Before 1:15 PM
ATP Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Albert MONTANES (ESP)
followed by
ATP Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO)
followed by
ATP Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Andy MURRAY (GBR)
followed by
WTA Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) vs Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE)


STADIUM 3 Starting At: 11:00 AM
WTA Aravane REZAI (FRA) vs Agnes SZAVAY (HUN)
Not Before 1:00 PM
WTA Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) vs Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN)
followed by
ATP Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS)
followed by
ATP James BLAKE (USA) vs Victor HANESCU (ROU)
followed by
WTA Jie ZHENsG (CHN) vs Amelie MAURESMO (FRA)


COURT 4 Starting At: 12:00 noon
WTA Cara BLACK (ZIM) Liezel HUBER (USA) vs Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA) Nadia PETROVA (RUS)
followed by
WTA Vera DUSHEVINA (RUS) vs Roberta VINCI (ITA)
followed by
WTA Lourdes DOMINGUEZ LINO (ESP) Arantxa PARRA SANTONJA (ESP) vs Dinara SAFINA (RUS) Agnes SZAVAY (HUN)


COURT 5 Starting At: 12:00 noon
ATP Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) vs Fabio FOGNINI (ITA)
followed by
ATP Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Jose ACASUSO (ARG)
Not Before 3:30 PM
ATP Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) David FERRER (ESP) vs Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG ) Mardy FISH (USA)
Not Before 4:30 PM
ATP Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)


COURT 6 Starting At: 2:00 PM
Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) ElenaVESNINA (RUS) vs Ala KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS)
followed by
ATP Marc LOPEZ (ESP) Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO(ESP) vs Christopher KAS (GER) Rogier WASSEN (NED)


COURT 7 Starting At: 12:00 noon
ATP Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG)
Not Before 1:15 PM
ATP Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
followed by
ATP Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) vs Julien BENNETEAU (FRA)
followed by
ATP Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) Nicolas KIEFER (GER) vs Simon ASPELIN (SWE) Wesley MOODIE (RSA)






:wavey:

Havok 05-12-2009 04:01 AM

Re: Tuesday (05/12/2009) OoP & Scores
 
GL to Verdasco!

gulzhan 05-12-2009 06:32 AM

Re: Tuesday (05/12/2009) OoP & Scores
 
Not a single fave for me to cheer :tape:

Filipo 05-12-2009 05:46 PM

Re: Tuesday (05/12/2009) OoP & Scores
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by gulzhan (Post 8557262)
Not a single fave for me to cheer :tape:

yeah, not a cocaine around :devil: :p

kiwi10is 05-12-2009 06:21 PM

Re: Tuesday (05/12/2009) OoP & Scores
 
why did Berdych-Kiefer withdraw?


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:44 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.