MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   USA F10 [May 04 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Winner: Luigi D'Agord (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=142395)

Zirconek 04-22-2009 10:34 PM

USA F10 [May 04 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Winner: Luigi D'Agord
 
USA F10
Location: Orange Park, Florida, United States of America
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament facthseet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019806
info: www.usta.com

Entry List
1 PAUL, Todd USA 525 1
2 IANNI, Stefano ITA 551 1
3 FUGATE, Marcus USA 615 1
4 OUELLETTE, Gregory USA 635 1
5 CICENIA, Miguel VEN 684 1
6 DOMIJAN, Alexander USA 732 1
7 HARRISON, Ryan USA 740 1
8 ROMERO, Yohny VEN 745 1
9 GARZA, Daniel MEX 748 1
10 BESTER, Philip CAN 771 1
11 MARTINEZ, Luis David VEN 776 1
12 RAONIC, Milos CAN 798 1
13 LEWIS, Haydn BAR 840 1
14 $ WILLIAMS, Rhyne USA 922 1
15 $ FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 994 1
16 RUBIN, Michael USA 1024 2
17 MULLINGS, Devin BAH 1041 1
18 BOCKO, Matej SVK 1069 1

Qualifying
1 $ ZIVKOVIC, Dennis USA 1109 1
2 ABOUGZIR, Ytai USA 1152= 1
3 VIVAS, Leonel VEN 1218= 1
4 $ JALLALI, Walid TUN 1268 1
5 POOLE, Robbye USA 1371 1
6 SANCHEZ, Rodrigo PER 1382= 1
7 MAWIRE, Andrew ZIM 1428= 1
8 BANGOURA, Sekou USA 1428= 1
9 KRIVULIN, Ezequiel ARG 1448= 1
10 SILJESTROM, Andreas SWE 1715= 1
11 DAVID, Jonathan CAN 1715= 1
12 GEORGE JR, Viju USA 1775= 1
13 VAN OVERBEEK, Johannes Robert USA 1775= 1
14 HOCHWALT, Tyler USA 1825= 1
15 ASTORGA, Mauricio MEX 1825= 1
16 GONZALES, Ruben USA 1897= 1
---------------------------National ranking
17 ELIEN, Kristepher ISV 1 1
18 PAJKOWSKI, Kamil CAN 12 1
19 KONTINEN, Micke FIN 25 1
20 LYTVYNENKO, Vyacheslav UKR 71 1
21 THOMSEN, Ulrik DEN 25 1
22 MORALES, Luis Ignacio CHI 28 1
23 SARMIENTO, Raymond USA 139 1
24 PASAREANU, Alexandru CAN 60 1
25 TIKHOMIROV, Maksim USA 157 1
26 MUMCU, Adem AUS 132 1
27 FLACH, Ricky USA 161 1
28 $ LEDUC, Antoine CAN 83 1
29 PASHA, Nathan USA 163 1
30 NIAKI, Mohammed CAN 281 1
31 MALIVERT, Clifford USA 179 1
32 POGOSTKIN, Filipp USA 192 1
33 ZENISEK, Jeff USA 196 1
34 $ PAYMAN, Payum USA 209 1
35 FOWLER, Harry USA 231 1
36 $ BERMAN, Sean USA 243 1
37 OLJACA, Mark USA 248 1
38 $ CARPIO, Lawrence USA 254 1
39 FIORENTINO, Carlton USA 258 1
40 VALENTI, John USA 287 1
41 MARIN, Lucas USA 312 1
42 VLADIMIRSKY, Gregory USA 325 1
43 ARIAS, Kevin USA 339 1
44 KELLY, Tyler USA 339 1
45 MOROS, Blas USA 397 1
46 HARDT, Bo USA 472 1
47 REBAZA-LOZANO, Juan-Carlos PER 1
48 $ GUEVARA, Christian USA 1
49 KAWALEC, Jakub POL 1
50 GORE, Rico USA 1
51 LICKLE, Cameron USA 1
52 DOTTINO, Andrew USA 1
53 MUSELLA, Luciano ITA 1
54 KLAPPER, Aaron USA 1
55 $ JENKINS, Jarmere USA 1
56 MAYAGOITIA, Ricardo David MEX 1
57 HAIGLER, Ezekiel USA 1
58 WHITE, Lance USA 1
59 VEA, Mikaiah USA 1
60 CHAPPIDI, Vamsee USA 1
61 WILLIAMS, Runeld USA 1
62 BELOV, Evgeniy RUS 1
63 CHASE, Sumner USA 1
64 PARADIS, Benoit CAN 1
65 GANGER, Zachary USA 1
66 ZAMBRANO, Gary VEN 1
67 CARDENAS, Moises PER 1
68 LAHENEY, Nicholas USA 1
69 ARBAIZA, Isaac CRC 1
70 OLIJ, Quincy AHO 1
71 FOX, Bryan USA 1
72 FLORES, Luis Miguel MEX 1
73 LAZAROV, Konstantin USA 1
74 GIGER, Joel SUI 1
75 YU, Marcus USA 1
76 CROMWELL, Brett USA 1
77 SUHRER, Scott USA 1
78 TRUONG, Khasoc USA 1
79 PRESTON, Parrish USA 1
80 ROVATI, German VEN 1
81 SANTIAGO, Mico USA 1
82 ROCHA, Juan ARG 1
83 WOOD, Kent USA 1
84 PASTA, Armando ITA 1
85 KAMONO, Kyohhei JPN 1
86 FREDERICK, Aaron USA 1
87 COOK, William USA 1
88 NUGENT, Terence CIV 1
89 DONALDSON, Brandon USA 1
90 DAVIS, Matt USA 1
91 LUNN, Justin BAH 1
92 CALLAHAN, Hunter USA 1
93 BRAZIEL, Brian Taylor USA 1
94 OUYANG, Bowen HKG 1
95 WHIKE, James GBR 1
96 $ MARTEL, Stephane FRA 1
97 AHN, Shin-Yeong KOR 1
98 ANTON, Jack USA 1
99 KARIA, Vijay USA 1
100 KIRK, Matthew NZL 1
101 AARON, Trent USA 1
102 PERRY, Ronald USA 1
103 BODWIN, Antoine USA 1
104 PRABHAKAR, Amogh IND 1
105 MITCHELL, Peter USA 1
106 $ KWON, Chris USA 1
107 HALAJ, Erik SVK 1
108 MOHAMMED, Sanjeev USA 1
109 SHEN, Jason USA 1
110 MEYER, Jacob USA 1
111 SHORT, Matthew GBR 1
112 BLAU, Alexander USA 1
113 LI, Yuanfeng CHN 1
114 LIVI, Robert USA 1
115 NEILLY, Timothy BAH 1
116 RICHMOND, John Harrison USA 1

Alternate
1 RANGELOV, Milen BUL 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek 05-02-2009 04:27 PM

Re: USA F10 [May 04 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019806

Zirconek 05-04-2009 05:44 PM

Re: USA F10 [May 04 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
1st Round

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) BYE
Joseph CADOGAN (TRI) defeated Daniil SIROTA (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Lucas MARIN (USA) defeated Kamil PAJKOWSKI (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Chris KWON (USA) defeated Djordjs NAJDANOV (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Blas MOROS (USA) defeated Bryan FOX (USA) 6-3 6-1
Jack ANTON (USA) defeated William COOK (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) defeated Juan-Carlos REBAZA-LOZANO (PER) 6-3 6-1
Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) (14) defeated Tyler KELLY (USA) 6-2 7-5
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (2) BYE
Terhemba MAKURDI (NGR) defeated Alexander BLAU (USA) 6-0 6-0
Kevin ARIAS (USA) defeated Mark OLJACA (USA) 6-1 7-6(4)
Adem MUMCU (AUS) defeated Gino MEEUWSEN (NED) 6-0 6-3
Erik HALAJ (SVK) defeated Peter CONATY (USA) 6-0 6-0
Ricky FLACH (USA) defeated Mohammed NIAKI (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) defeated Rico GORE (USA) 6-0 6-1
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) (15) defeated Sumner CHASE (USA) 6-0 6-1
Borut PUC (SLO) (3) BYE
Filipp POGOSTKIN (USA) defeated Alex SHREEVE (USA) 6-0 6-0
Evgeniy BELOV (RUS) defeated Payum PAYMAN (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Bowen OUYANG (HKG) defeated Armando PASTA (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Konstantin LAZAROV (USA) defeated Nicholas LAHENEY (USA) 6-0 6-1
Rodney CAREY (BAH) defeated Blaze M SCHWARTZ (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) defeated Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Pedro AST (VEN) (11) BYE
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) (4) BYE
Peter TAUCHNER (AUT) defeated Aaron KLAPPER (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Matthew KIRK (NZL) defeated Jason SHEN (USA) 6-0 6-0
Ridley H. SEGUSO (USA) defeated Ronald PERRY (USA) 7-5 6-4
Robert LIVI (USA) defeated Ryan LLOYD (USA) 6-2 7-5
Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) defeated German ROVATI (VEN) 6-1 7-6(1)
Sean BERMAN (USA) defeated Quincy OLIJ (AHO) 6-0 6-2
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) (12) defeated Matthew SHORT (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Leonel VIVAS (VEN) (5) BYE
Shin-Yeong AHN (KOR) defeated Peter MITCHELL (USA) Walkover
Zachary GANGER (USA) defeated Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) 3-6 6-0 6-3
John Harrison RICHMOND (USA) defeated Brian Taylor BRAZIEL (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Luis Miguel FLORES (MEX) defeated Vijay KARIA (USA) 6-3 6-4
Bo HARDT (USA) defeated Kent WOOD (USA) 6-0 6-0
Christian GUEVARA (USA) defeated Jarmere JENKINS (USA) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) (9) BYE
Marvin BARKER (AUS) (6) BYE
Parrish PRESTON (USA) defeated Geoffrey GEHRKE (USA) Walkover
Michael SCHAEFFER (USA) defeated Ethan Alan WICHTENDAHL (USA) 6-1 6-1
Ross HEMSLEY (RSA) defeated Milen RANGELOV (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Ulrik THOMSEN (DEN) defeated Benoit PARADIS (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Austin SMITH (USA) defeated Luciano MUSELLA (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Vamsee CHAPPIDI (USA) defeated Lance WHITE (USA) 6-0 6-1
Ezequiel KRIVULIN (ARG) (10) BYE
Robbye POOLE (USA) (7) BYE
Marcus YU (USA) defeated Scott SUHRER (USA) 7-6(3) 6-0
Rafael ARRAY-PAREJA (ESP) defeated Trent AARON (USA) 7-5 6-1
Andrew DOTTINO (USA) defeated Brett CROMWELL (USA) 7-6(5) 6-0
Chris REIMAN (USA) defeated Antoine BODWIN (USA) 6-0 6-1
Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (MEX) defeated Jacob MEYER (USA) 6-0 6-2
Taavo ROOS (EST) defeated John VALENTI (USA) 6-4 6-2
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) (16) defeated Ruben GONZALES (USA) 6-3 7-5
Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) (8) BYE
Kyohhei KAMONO (JPN) defeated Edmund Jr. SANFORD (USA) 6-1 6-2
Clifford MALIVERT (USA) defeated Mikaiah VEA (USA) 6-4 6-4
Amogh PRABHAKAR (IND) defeated Justin LUNN (BAH) 6-4 6-1
Nathan PASHA (USA) defeated Aaron FREDERICK (USA) 6-0 6-0
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) defeated Jakub KAWALEC (POL) 6-1 6-2
Matt DAVIS (USA) defeated Runeld WILLIAMS (USA) 6-2 6-0
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) (13) defeated Jeff ZENISEK (USA) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) defeated Joseph CADOGAN (TRI) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Chris KWON (USA) defeated Lucas MARIN (USA) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
Blas MOROS (USA) defeated Jack ANTON (USA) 6-1 6-2
Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) (14) defeated Micke KONTINEN (FIN) 1-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (2) defeated Terhemba MAKURDI (NGR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Adem MUMCU (AUS) defeated Kevin ARIAS (USA) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Ricky FLACH (USA) defeated Erik HALAJ (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) defeated Viju GEORGE JR (USA) (15) 6-3 6-3
Borut PUC (SLO) (3) defeated Filipp POGOSTKIN (USA) 6-3 6-3
Bowen OUYANG (HKG) defeated Evgeniy BELOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Rodney CAREY (BAH) defeated Konstantin LAZAROV (USA) 6-4 6-3
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) defeated Pedro AST (VEN) (11) 6-3 6-2
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) (4) defeated Peter TAUCHNER (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Ridley H. SEGUSO (USA) defeated Matthew KIRK (NZL) 6-0 6-0
Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) defeated Robert LIVI (USA) 6-1 6-2
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) (12) defeated Sean BERMAN (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Leonel VIVAS (VEN) (5) defeated Shin-Yeong AHN (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Zachary GANGER (USA) defeated John Harrison RICHMOND (USA) 6-3 6-7(10) 6-0
Bo HARDT (USA) defeated Luis Miguel FLORES (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) (9) defeated Christian GUEVARA (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Marvin BARKER (AUS) (6) defeated Parrish PRESTON (USA) 6-3 6-0
Michael SCHAEFFER (USA) defeated Ross HEMSLEY (RSA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Austin SMITH (USA) defeated Ulrik THOMSEN (DEN) 6-4 7-5
Ezequiel KRIVULIN (ARG) (10) defeated Vamsee CHAPPIDI (USA) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Robbye POOLE (USA) (7) defeated Marcus YU (USA) 6-0 6-0
Rafael ARRAY-PAREJA (ESP) defeated Andrew DOTTINO (USA) 6-3 6-2
Chris REIMAN (USA) defeated Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (MEX) 2-6 6-1 6-1
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) (16) defeated Taavo ROOS (EST) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Kyohhei KAMONO (JPN) defeated Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) (8) 6-4 6-3
Amogh PRABHAKAR (IND) defeated Clifford MALIVERT (USA) 6-2 6-4
Nathan PASHA (USA) defeated Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) (13) defeated Matt DAVIS (USA) 6-0 6-3

3th Round

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) defeated Chris KWON (USA) 7-5 6-3
Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) (14) defeated Blas MOROS (USA) 6-3 7-5
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (2) defeated Adem MUMCU (AUS) 6-3 7-6(5)
Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) defeated Ricky FLACH (USA) 6-1 6-0
Borut PUC (SLO) (3) defeated Bowen OUYANG (HKG) 6-3 6-0
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) defeated Rodney CAREY (BAH) 6-3 6-2
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) (4) defeated Ridley H. SEGUSO (USA) 6-0 7-5
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) (12) defeated Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Zachary GANGER (USA) defeated Leonel VIVAS (VEN) (5) 6-1 6-3
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) (9) defeated Bo HARDT (USA) 6-1 6-2
Marvin BARKER (AUS) (6) defeated Michael SCHAEFFER (USA) 6-2 6-2
Ezequiel KRIVULIN (ARG) (10) defeated Austin SMITH (USA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
Robbye POOLE (USA) (7) defeated Rafael ARRAY-PAREJA (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) (16) defeated Chris REIMAN (USA) 6-2 6-4
Amogh PRABHAKAR (IND) defeated Kyohhei KAMONO (JPN) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-1
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) (13) defeated Nathan PASHA (USA) 6-4 6-3

4th Round

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) Vs Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) (14)
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (2) Vs Carlton FIORENTINO (USA)
Borut PUC (SLO) (3) Vs William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA)
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) (4) Vs Jonathan DAVID (CAN) (12)
Zachary GANGER (USA) Vs Sekou BANGOURA (USA) (9)
Marvin BARKER (AUS) (6) Vs Ezequiel KRIVULIN (ARG) (10)
Robbye POOLE (USA) (7) Vs Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) (16)
Amogh PRABHAKAR (IND) Vs Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) (13)

Zirconek 05-04-2009 05:44 PM

Re: USA F10 [May 04 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Good luck to Boe, Fiorentino and Siljestrom in qualifying round

out_here_grindin 05-04-2009 11:20 PM

Re: USA F10 [May 04 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Im most interested in the Todd Paul vs Ryan harrison 1st round matchup.

Zirconek 05-05-2009 12:56 PM

Re: USA F10 [May 04 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Main Draw
 
Qualifying Round

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) defeated Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) (14) 6-2 6-2
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (2) defeated Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(5)
Borut PUC (SLO) (3) defeated William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 6-1 6-3
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) (12) defeated Ty TROMBETTA (USA) (4) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Zachary GANGER (USA) defeated Sekou BANGOURA (USA) (9) 6-3 6-2
Marvin BARKER (AUS) (6) defeated Ezequiel KRIVULIN (ARG) (10) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3
Robbye POOLE (USA) (7) defeated Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) (16) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) (13) defeated Amogh PRABHAKAR (IND) 6-1 6-3

Zirconek 05-05-2009 12:56 PM

Re: USA F10 [May 04 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

BESTER (CAN) / OUELLETTE (USA) (1) BYE
GANGER (USA) / KWON (USA) Vs FALGHERI (ITA) / IANNI (ITA)
ASTORGA (MEX) / GARZA (MEX) (4) Vs D'AGORD (ITA) / GUEVARA (USA)
HARRISON (USA) / JENKINS (USA) Vs BALLANTYNE (GBR) / PASHA (USA)
BARKER (AUS) / PUC (SLO) Vs BANGOURA (USA) / PRABHAKAR (IND)
MULLINGS (BAH) / ZIVKOVIC (USA) Vs GONZALES (USA) / SILJESTROM (SWE) (3)
DAVID (CAN) / PAJKOWSKI (CAN) Vs FLORES (MEX) / MAYAGOITIA (MEX)
ARIAS (USA) / VALENTI (USA) Vs FUGATE (USA) / PAUL (USA) (2)

Zirconek 05-05-2009 12:57 PM

Re: USA F10 [May 04 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) Vs Michael RUBIN (USA)
Robbye POOLE (USA) Vs Tennys SANDGREN (USA)
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) Vs Matej BOCKO (SVK)
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) Vs Yohny ROMERO (VEN) (8)
Stefano IANNI (ITA) (3) Vs Evan KING (USA)
Haydn LEWIS (BAR) Vs Marvin BARKER (AUS)
Philip BESTER (CAN) Vs Devin MULLINGS (BAH)
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) Vs Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) (7)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (5) Vs Zachary GANGER (USA)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) Vs Borut PUC (SLO)
Timothy NEILLY (BAH) Vs Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA)
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) Vs Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) (4)
Miguel CICENIA (VEN) (6) Vs Andrea FALGHERI (ITA)
Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA) Vs Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) Vs Daniel GARZA (MEX)
Ryan HARRISON (USA) Vs Todd PAUL (USA) (2)

out_here_grindin 05-05-2009 11:21 PM

Re: USA F10 [May 04 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by out_here_grindin (Post 8526999)
Im most interested in the Todd Paul vs Ryan harrison 1st round matchup.

Harrison wins 6-4, 6-3. Maybe the youngster can put together a good run.

Smoke944 05-06-2009 03:02 AM

Re: USA F10 [May 04 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Main Draw
 
Yessss, good win for Ryan and now keep it up :cool:

Snowwy 05-06-2009 03:29 AM

Re: USA F10 [May 04 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Main Draw
 
Is Ryan gonna play pro events this year?

Zirconek 05-06-2009 01:39 PM

Re: USA F10 [May 04 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) Vs Michael RUBIN (USA)
Robbye POOLE (USA) Vs Tennys SANDGREN (USA)
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) Vs Matej BOCKO (SVK)
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) defeated Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 6-2 6-4
Stefano IANNI (ITA) (3) defeated Evan KING (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Haydn LEWIS (BAR) Vs Marvin BARKER (AUS)
Philip BESTER (CAN) Vs Devin MULLINGS (BAH)
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) Vs Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) (7)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (5) Vs Zachary GANGER (USA)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) Vs Borut PUC (SLO)
Timothy NEILLY (BAH) Vs Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) (4) defeated Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 6-2 6-3
Miguel CICENIA (VEN) (6) Vs Andrea FALGHERI (ITA)
Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA) Vs Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) Vs Daniel GARZA (MEX)
Ryan HARRISON (USA) defeated Todd PAUL (USA) (2) 6-4 6-3

Zirconek 05-06-2009 01:39 PM

Re: USA F10 [May 04 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Main Draw
 
Ianni :unsure:

Zirconek 05-07-2009 02:12 PM

Re: USA F10 [May 04 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

BESTER (CAN) / OUELLETTE (USA) (1) BYE
FALGHERI (ITA) / IANNI (ITA) defeated GANGER (USA) / KWON (USA) 6-4 6-2
D'AGORD (ITA) / GUEVARA (USA) defeated ASTORGA (MEX) / GARZA (MEX) (4) 6-3 6-7(5) [10-8]
HARRISON (USA) / JENKINS (USA) defeated BALLANTYNE (GBR) / PASHA (USA) 6-3 6-3
BARKER (AUS) / PUC (SLO) defeated BANGOURA (USA) / PRABHAKAR (IND) 6-1 6-2
GONZALES (USA) / SILJESTROM (SWE) (3) defeated MULLINGS (BAH) / ZIVKOVIC (USA) 6-3 6-4
DAVID (CAN) / PAJKOWSKI (CAN) defeated FLORES (MEX) / MAYAGOITIA (MEX) 6-4 6-1
FUGATE (USA) / PAUL (USA) (2) defeated ARIAS (USA) / VALENTI (USA) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

BESTER (CAN) / OUELLETTE (USA) (1) defeated FALGHERI (ITA) / IANNI (ITA) 6-4 4-6 [10-6]
D'AGORD (ITA) / GUEVARA (USA) defeated HARRISON (USA) / JENKINS (USA) 6-4 1-6 [10-8]
GONZALES (USA) / SILJESTROM (SWE) (3) defeated BARKER (AUS) / PUC (SLO) 6-1 6-0
FUGATE (USA) / PAUL (USA) (2) defeated DAVID (CAN) / PAJKOWSKI (CAN) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

BESTER (CAN) / OUELLETTE (USA) (1) Vs D'AGORD (ITA) / GUEVARA (USA)
GONZALES (USA) / SILJESTROM (SWE) (3) Vs FUGATE (USA) / PAUL (USA) (2)

Zirconek 05-07-2009 02:12 PM

Re: USA F10 [May 04 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Main Draw
 
At least Paul is going well in doubles ;)


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:30 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.