MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Mexico F4 [May 04 - Coatzacoalcos - Hard] Winner: Cesar Ramirez (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=142394)

Zirconek 04-22-2009 10:29 PM

Mexico F4 [May 04 - Coatzacoalcos - Hard] Winner: Cesar Ramirez
 
Mexico F4 - Torneo Internacional Coatzacoalcos 2009
Location: Coatzacoalcos, Veracruz, Mexico
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019799
info: www.fmt.org.mx

Entry List
1 NIEMEYER, Frederic CAN 376 1
2 D'AGORD, Luigi ITA 453 1
3 $ GALLARDO-VALLES, Miguel MEX 505 1
4 GONZALEZ, Alejandro COL 584 1
5 RAMIREZ, Cesar MEX 663 1
6 SADECKY, Alexander SUI 665 1
7 ROSHAN, Nima AUS 701 1
8 RUIZ-ROSALES, Antonio MEX 725 1
9 HENSEL, Kaden AUS 763 2
10 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 779 1
11 RIVERA, Sebastian ECU 813 1
12 $ SHAMASDIN, Adil CAN 817 1
13 $ THOMPSON, Adam NZL 818 1
14 $ ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 877 1
15 HUBBLE, Adam AUS 886 2
16 PALENCIA, Carlos MEX 917 1
17 STRUVAY, Eduardo COL 931 1
18 PAIZ, Cristian GUA 957 1

Qualifying
1 $ MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1032 1
2 $ LUDLOW, James USA 1064 1
3 HERNANDEZ, Jose DOM 1093= 1
4 POSPISIL, Vasek CAN 1115 1
5 $ PUC, Borut SLO 1147= 1
6 TROMBETTA, Ty USA 1168 1
7 DIAZ-FIGUEROA, Christopher GUA 1179 1
8 DIAZ-BARRIGA, Luis MEX 1209= 1
9 JOELSON, Brett USA 1259= 1
10 ANIBIE, Sylvain CIV 1335= 1
11 FITZPATRICK, Andrew GBR 1351= 2
12 AREVALO, Marcelo ESA 1351= 1
13 JONES, Max GBR 1390= 1
14 $ HERRERA-EGUILUZ, Javier MEX 1469= 1
15 $ AST, Pedro VEN 1527 1
16 EDLEFSEN, Nicholas USA 1540= 1
17 ROSAS-ZARUR, Raul-Isaias MEX 1871= 1
----------------National ranking
18 SARKISSIAN, Alexander USA 196 1
19 WEIDEMAN, Rohan RSA 77 1
20 ESTEVEZ, Maximiliano ARG 107 1
21 STAUB, Adam NZL 91 1
22 BARLOW, Philip GBR 370 1
23 PALLARES-GONZALEZ, Michael-Ray DOM 407 (USA) 1
24 MORLAN, Graco MEX 1
25 RAMIREZ RODRIGUEZ, Hector MEX 1
26 GONZALEZ, Bertin MEX 1
27 CHAVEZ CASTRO, Rafael MEX 1
28 $ RIEFKOHL, Nikolas MEX 1
29 $ AMBROSE, Cezhan USA 1
30 DE LA VEGA, Victor MEX 1
31 VERA, Alex MEX 1
32 MOGUEL, Rafael MEX 1
33 SANCHEZ, Josue MEX 1
34 CAMPOS, Ramiro-Alexis MEX 1
35 SANCHEZ, Alvaro USA 1
36 RIGAL-PEREZ, Marc ESP 1
37 MALDONADO ORDUNO, Alain Michell MEX 1
38 MONTIBELLER, Jose Carlos MEX 1
39 LEONTE, Stefan ROU 1
40 RODRIGUEZ, Kris MEX 1
41 REGARDIZ, Reinaldo VEN 1
42 $ URIGUEN, Julen GUA 1
43 $ DE LA VEGA, Jorge Miguel GUA 1
44 CABRERA-JARA, Alejandro MEX 1
45 $ PEREPELOV, Yevgeny USA 1
46 $ KUMAR, Ashwin USA 1
47 SANCHEZ RELLO, Samuel MEX 1
48 COOPER, Joe GBR 1
49 ESTRADA, Gonzalo MEX 1
50 $ JONES, Diallo TOG 1
51 BARTH, George USA 1
52 FERREIRO-MURILLO, Juan-Pablo MEX 1
53 ATRI, Sammy MEX 1
54 ROBLES, Enrique MEX 1


full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

10K Futures Qualifier 05-02-2009 12:00 AM

Re: Mexico F4 [May 04 - Coatzacoalcos - Hard] Entry List
 
Vamos Rivera!!!

Zirconek 05-02-2009 04:26 PM

Re: Mexico F4 [May 04 - Coatzacoalcos - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019799

good luck to Ptak and Jones

Zirconek 05-04-2009 05:36 PM

Re: Mexico F4 [May 04 - Coatzacoalcos - Hard] Main Draw
 
Qualifying

1st Round

Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) (1) BYE
Ashwin KUMAR (USA) defeated Alvaro SANCHEZ (USA) 6-2 6-2
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) (2) BYE
Luis-Rodrigo SOLIS REYES (MEX) defeated Oscar FOSADO GALLAND (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) (3) BYE
Richard BROOKS (GBR) defeated Graco MORLAN (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Enrique ROBLES (MEX) BYE
Marc RIGAL-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Gonzalo ESTRADA (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Dalibar PTAK (CZE) BYE
Ramiro-Alexis CAMPOS (MEX) defeated Alex VERA (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Yevgeny PEREPELOV (USA) BYE
Luis PILATUNA (MEX) defeated Victor DE LA VEGA (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Joshua AYALA (MEX) defeated Ricardo LEMARROY (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Adam STAUB (NZL) defeated Alejandro CABRERA-JARA (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Ernesto HERNANDEZ ROMERO (MEX) defeated Diallo JONES (TOG) 6-3 6-2
Philip BARLOW (GBR) defeated Adolfo GUERRERO CONTRERAS (MEX) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Ashwin KUMAR (USA) defeated Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) (1) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) (2) defeated Luis-Rodrigo SOLIS REYES (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Richard BROOKS (GBR) 6-1 1-6 7-5
Marc RIGAL-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Enrique ROBLES (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Dalibar PTAK (CZE) defeated Ramiro-Alexis CAMPOS (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Yevgeny PEREPELOV (USA) defeated Luis PILATUNA (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Adam STAUB (NZL) defeated Joshua AYALA (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Philip BARLOW (GBR) defeated Ernesto HERNANDEZ ROMERO (MEX) 6-2 6-1

Zirconek 05-04-2009 05:37 PM

Re: Mexico F4 [May 04 - Coatzacoalcos - Hard] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

POSPISIL (CAN) / SHAMASDIN (CAN) (1) Vs ANIBIE (CIV) / AYALA (MEX)
DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) / SANCHEZ (MEX) Vs PAIZ (GUA) / ROSHAN (AUS)
HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) / SADECKY (SUI) (4) Vs RIGAL-PEREZ (ESP) / ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
GUERRERO CONTRERAS (MEX) / LEMARROY (MEX) Vs MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) / STAUB (NZL)
DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / HERNANDEZ (DOM) Vs ESTEVEZ (ARG) / PERALTA-TELLO (MEX)
RODRIGUEZ (MEX) / ROMERO (MEX) Vs ELIZONDO (MEX) / RAMIREZ (MEX) (3)
GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) / PALENCIA (MEX) Vs RIVERA (ECU) / THOMPSON (NZL)
JOELSON (USA) / KUMAR (USA) Vs HENSEL (AUS) / HUBBLE (AUS) (2)

Zirconek 05-04-2009 05:37 PM

Re: Mexico F4 [May 04 - Coatzacoalcos - Hard] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Victor ROMERO (MEX) (1) Vs Brett JOELSON (USA)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) Vs Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX)
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) Vs Vasek POSPISIL (CAN)
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) Vs Kaden HENSEL (AUS) (8)
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (3) Vs Sebastian RIVERA (ECU)
Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) Vs Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN)
Adam HUBBLE (AUS) Vs Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE)
Yevgeny PEREPELOV (USA) Vs Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (5)
Nima ROSHAN (AUS) (7) Vs Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM)
Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) Vs Adam STAUB (NZL)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) Vs Dalibar PTAK (CZE)
Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) Vs Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (4)
Bruno ECHAGARAY (MEX) (6) Vs Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX)
Ashwin KUMAR (USA) Vs Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Marc RIGAL-PEREZ (ESP) Vs Philip BARLOW (GBR)
Cristian PAIZ (GUA) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (2)

Zirconek 05-06-2009 01:40 PM

Re: Mexico F4 [May 04 - Coatzacoalcos - Hard] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Brett JOELSON (USA) defeated Victor ROMERO (MEX) (1) 6-2 6-4
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) defeated Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) defeated Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 6-4 7-6(3)
Kaden HENSEL (AUS) (8) defeated Adam THOMPSON (NZL) 7-6(2) 6-4
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (3) defeated Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 6-2 6-1
Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) defeated Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Adam HUBBLE (AUS) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 6-2 6-0
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (5) defeated Yevgeny PEREPELOV (USA) 6-0 6-4
Nima ROSHAN (AUS) (7) defeated Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 6-2 6-1
Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) defeated Adam STAUB (NZL) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) defeated Dalibar PTAK (CZE) 6-1 7-5
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (4) defeated Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) 6-1 7-6(3)
Bruno ECHAGARAY (MEX) (6) defeated Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) 6-3 7-6(5)
Ashwin KUMAR (USA) defeated Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Philip BARLOW (GBR) defeated Marc RIGAL-PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (2) defeated Cristian PAIZ (GUA) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-5

2nd Round

Brett JOELSON (USA) Vs Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA)
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) Vs Kaden HENSEL (AUS) (8)
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (3) Vs Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN)
Adam HUBBLE (AUS) Vs Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (5)
Nima ROSHAN (AUS) (7) Vs Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) Vs Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (4)
Bruno ECHAGARAY (MEX) (6) Vs Ashwin KUMAR (USA)
Philip BARLOW (GBR) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (2)

Zirconek 05-07-2009 02:09 PM

Re: Mexico F4 [May 04 - Coatzacoalcos - Hard] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

POSPISIL (CAN) / SHAMASDIN (CAN) (1) defeated ANIBIE (CIV) / AYALA (MEX) 6-1 6-1
DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) / SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated PAIZ (GUA) / ROSHAN (AUS) 6-2 4-6 [13-11]
HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) / SADECKY (SUI) (4) defeated RIGAL-PEREZ (ESP) / ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-1 6-2
MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) / STAUB (NZL) defeated GUERRERO CONTRERAS (MEX) / LEMARROY (MEX) 6-3 6-3
DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / HERNANDEZ (DOM) defeated ESTEVEZ (ARG) / PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 1-6 6-3 [10-5]
ELIZONDO (MEX) / RAMIREZ (MEX) (3) defeated RODRIGUEZ (MEX) / ROMERO (MEX) 6-3 6-2
GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) / PALENCIA (MEX) defeated RIVERA (ECU) / THOMPSON (NZL) 6-0 6-1
HENSEL (AUS) / HUBBLE (AUS) (2) defeated JOELSON (USA) / KUMAR (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2

Quarterfinal

POSPISIL (CAN) / SHAMASDIN (CAN) (1) defeated DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) / SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-2 7-6(5)
HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) / SADECKY (SUI) (4) defeated MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) / STAUB (NZL) 7-5 4-6 [11-9]
ELIZONDO (MEX) / RAMIREZ (MEX) (3) defeated DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / HERNANDEZ (DOM) 5-2 Retired
HENSEL (AUS) / HUBBLE (AUS) (2) defeated GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) / PALENCIA (MEX) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

POSPISIL (CAN) / SHAMASDIN (CAN) (1) Vs HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) / SADECKY (SUI) (4)
ELIZONDO (MEX) / RAMIREZ (MEX) (3) Vs HENSEL (AUS) / HUBBLE (AUS) (2)

Zirconek 05-07-2009 02:10 PM

Re: Mexico F4 [May 04 - Coatzacoalcos - Hard] Main Draw
 
2nd Round

Brett JOELSON (USA) defeated Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 6-2 6-4
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) defeated Kaden HENSEL (AUS) (8) 6-4 6-2
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (3) defeated Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Adam HUBBLE (AUS) defeated Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (5) 7-6(2) Retired
Nima ROSHAN (AUS) (7) defeated Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) defeated Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (4) 7-6(7) 6-4
Bruno ECHAGARAY (MEX) (6) defeated Ashwin KUMAR (USA) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-0
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (2) defeated Philip BARLOW (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Brett JOELSON (USA) Vs Vasek POSPISIL (CAN)
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (3) Vs Adam HUBBLE (AUS)
Nima ROSHAN (AUS) (7) Vs Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG)
Bruno ECHAGARAY (MEX) (6) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (2)

Zirconek 05-07-2009 02:11 PM

Re: Mexico F4 [May 04 - Coatzacoalcos - Hard] Main Draw
 
Estevez :yeah:
Diaz-Figueroa :hug:
Vasek :yeah:
Gallardo :smoke:

d_s 05-07-2009 11:42 PM

Re: Mexico F4 [May 04 - Coatzacoalcos - Hard] Main Draw
 
Vasek :cool:

Zirconek 05-08-2009 12:45 PM

Re: Mexico F4 [May 04 - Coatzacoalcos - Hard] Main Draw
 
Quarterfinal

Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) defeated Brett JOELSON (USA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (3) defeated Adam HUBBLE (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Nima ROSHAN (AUS) (7) defeated Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Bruno ECHAGARAY (MEX) (6) defeated Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (2) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) Vs Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (3)
Nima ROSHAN (AUS) (7) Vs Bruno ECHAGARAY (MEX) (6)

Zirconek 05-08-2009 12:46 PM

Re: Mexico F4 [May 04 - Coatzacoalcos - Hard] Main Draw
 
Doubles

Semifinal

POSPISIL (CAN) / SHAMASDIN (CAN) (1) defeated HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) / SADECKY (SUI) (4) 7-6(4) 6-1
HENSEL (AUS) / HUBBLE (AUS) (2) defeated ELIZONDO (MEX) / RAMIREZ (MEX) (3) 7-6(7) 3-6 [10-5]

Final

POSPISIL (CAN) / SHAMASDIN (CAN) (1) Vs HENSEL (AUS) / HUBBLE (AUS) (2)

Snowwy 05-09-2009 02:50 AM

Re: Mexico F4 [May 04 - Coatzacoalcos - Hard] Main Draw
 
Good wins for Vasek.

Zirconek 05-10-2009 04:38 AM

Re: Mexico F4 [May 04 - Coatzacoalcos - Hard] Final: Ramirez vs. Echagaray
 
Semifinal

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (3) defeated Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) 6-4 7-5
Bruno ECHAGARAY (MEX) (6) defeated Nima ROSHAN (AUS) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Final

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (3) Vs Bruno ECHAGARAY (MEX) (6)


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:01 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.